Recap | Results


Licensed to Speed Sport Timing - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2012 10:11 PM

                     2012 NEWMAC Championships - 4/28/2012                     

                            Hosted By Smith College                            

                                Northampton, MA                                

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

        Meet: $ 11.84  2001        Kim Jones, Wheaton                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jones, Portia                MIT                    12.41      12.58Q  NWI  3 

  2 Claflin, Amanda              Wheaton (Mas           12.65      12.70Q  NWI  1 

  3 Davis, Crystal               Springfield            12.45      12.90Q  NWI  2 

  4 Eison-Washington, Kaitli     Smith Colleg           12.88      12.97q  NWI  2 

  5 Saia, Elizabeth              Springfield            12.73      13.02q  NWI  1 

  6 Spencer, Amber               Wheaton (Mas           13.10      13.04q  NWI  3 

  7 Cote, Angela Mary            Smith Colleg           13.26      13.07q  NWI  1 

  8 Wesley, Kyla                 WPI                    13.09      13.33q  NWI  3 

  9 Augillard, Morgan            Smith Colleg           13.30      13.34   NWI  1 

 10 Brown, Sonia                 Smith Colleg           13.58      13.54   NWI  2 

 11 Hanlon, Kathleen             Wellesley              13.21      13.63   NWI  2 

 12 Keyes, Joan                  WPI                    13.38      13.66   NWI  3 

 13 Clark, Abby                  Springfield            13.35      13.91   NWI  2 

 14 Dupuy, Sheena                Wellesley              13.90      13.94   NWI  1 

 15 Sawyer, Hannah               Mount Holyok           14.22      13.98   NWI  1 

 16 Hope, Natasha                Coast Guard            13.44      14.18   NWI  3 

 17 Hallett, Shauntay            Wheaton (Mas           14.39      14.68   NWI  2 

 18 Inoue, Eiri                  Springfield            14.45      14.72   NWI  3 

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================================

        Meet: $ 11.84  2001        Kim Jones, Wheaton                          

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Jones, Portia                MIT                    12.58      12.44   NWI  10   

  2 Claflin, Amanda              Wheaton (Mas           12.70      12.62   NWI   8   

  3 Eison-Washington, Kaitli     Smith Colleg           12.97      12.63   NWI   6   

  4 Davis, Crystal               Springfield            12.90      12.80   NWI   5   

  5 Spencer, Amber               Wheaton (Mas           13.04      12.95   NWI   4   

  6 Saia, Elizabeth              Springfield            13.02      13.04   NWI   3   

  7 Cote, Angela Mary            Smith Colleg           13.07      13.07   NWI   2   

  8 Wesley, Kyla                 WPI                    13.33      13.32   NWI   1   

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

        Meet: $ 24.84  2004        Amber James, Wheaton                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Jones, Portia                MIT                    25.25      25.30   NWI  4  10   

  2 Little, Ashante              Wheaton (Mas           25.04      25.41   NWI  4   8   

  3 Davis, Crystal               Springfield            25.91      26.35   NWI  4   6   

  4 Eison-Washington, Kaitli     Smith Colleg           26.10      26.37   NWI  4   5   

  5 Cote, Angela Mary            Smith Colleg           26.57      26.45   NWI  4   4   

  6 Gross, Martha                MIT                    26.12      26.76   NWI  4   3   

  7 Cardarelli, Lauren           Wheaton (Mas           26.94      26.79   NWI  3   2   

  8 Silfvenius, Kirsten          Smith Colleg           26.70      26.97   NWI  3   1   

  9 Richard, Noelle              WPI                    25.48      27.08   NWI  4 

 10 Rhinehart, Maya              WPI                    27.43      27.20   NWI  3 

 11 Yusif, Michelangela          WPI                    27.02      27.34   NWI  3 

 12 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard            27.10      27.53   NWI  3 

 13 Brown, Sonia                 Smith Colleg           27.61      27.70   NWI  3 

 14 Allen, Caroline              WPI                    27.50      27.91   NWI  3 

 15 Brackett, Kate               Mount Holyok           29.36      28.75   NWI  2 

 16 Jobinpicard, Emma            Mount Holyok           29.35      28.77   NWI  2 

 17 Ballon, Maddie               Mount Holyok           29.13      29.13   NWI  2 

 18 Sobel, Zoe                   Wellesley              29.54      29.19   NWI  2 

 19 Dupuy, Sheena                Wellesley              29.38      29.32   NWI  2 

 20 Hallett, Shauntay            Wheaton (Mas           30.13      30.47   NWI  2 

 21 Bailey, Whitney              Mount Holyok                      30.73   NWI  1 

 22 Chen, Sarah                  Wellesley              31.54      30.79   NWI  1 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

        Meet: $ 54.75  2002        Amber James, Wheaton                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Little, Ashante              Wheaton (Mas           56.82      56.48   3  10   

  2 Simmons, Jamie               MIT                    57.56      57.33   3   8   

  3 Richard, Noelle              WPI                    56.76      58.02   3   6   

  4 Scannell, Meredith           Wheaton (Mas           57.81      58.31   3   5   

  5 Gross, Martha                MIT                    59.22      59.09   3   4   

  6 Gaudreault, Gabriella        Springfield            59.16      59.36   3   3   

  7 Rhinehart, Maya              WPI                  1:01.47    1:01.87   3   2   

  8 Yusif, Michelangela          WPI                  1:01.76    1:02.49   2   1   

  9 Hanlon, Kathleen             Wellesley            1:02.10    1:02.64   2 

 10 Allen, Caroline              WPI                  1:03.31    1:02.84   2 

 11 Rittmanic, Maya              Smith Colleg                    1:03.61   1 

 12 Peck, Meredith               Smith Colleg         1:04.70    1:03.88   2 

 13 Gates, Monica                Wellesley            1:05.51    1:04.47   1 

 14 Bairey, Madeleine            MIT                  1:00.56    1:04.50   3 

 15 Schneider, Anne              Coast Guard          1:05.28    1:05.92   2 

 16 Baumsteiger, Elizabeth       Coast Guard          1:04.99    1:06.62   2 

 17 Roundy, Sarah                Wellesley                       1:07.47   1 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

        Meet: $ 2:16.26  2008        Lacey Cartier, Springfield                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Huang, Cindy                 MIT                  2:16.47    2:19.08   10   

  2 Boots, Randelle              Wellesley            2:15.89    2:21.08    8   

  3 Capalbo, Marina              Babson               2:21.11    2:21.51    6   

  4 Johnson, Brooke              MIT                             2:21.74    5   

  5 van den Heuvel, Louise       MIT                             2:22.01    4   

  6 Kapinos, Jenn                Springfield          2:20.13    2:22.10    3   

  7 Stevens, Cailey              Wellesley            2:24.91    2:22.95    2   

  8 Taylor, Alexandra            MIT                  2:16.60    2:23.60    1   

  9 Gollin, Beth                 Coast Guard          2:26.01    2:28.18  

 10 Rush, Caitlin                WPI                  2:32.22    2:29.30  

 11 Raymond, Stephanie           Wheaton (Mas         2:26.05    2:29.42  

 12 Emerson, Chloe               Wellesley            2:30.88    2:29.74  

 13 Nash, Kimberly               Wheaton (Mas         2:34.12    2:30.65  

 14 Dunn, Ali                    Wellesley            2:27.88    2:30.69  

 15 Hohenberger, Sarah           Coast Guard          2:31.02    2:32.84  

 16 Valenzuela, Holly            Mount Holyok         2:26.61    2:33.31  

 17 Williams, Gabrielle          Springfield          2:28.08    2:34.93  

 18 Knop, Sarah                  Springfield          2:35.84    2:35.44  

 19 Ulbricht, Cameo              Coast Guard          2:40.59    2:40.25  

 20 Dudley, Emily                WPI                  2:42.47    2:44.53  

 21 Kelly, Jill                  Coast Guard          2:49.14    2:48.01  

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================================

        Meet: $ 4:37.77  2010        Jacqui Wentz, MIT                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Boots, Randelle              Wellesley            4:29.05    4:43.79   10   

  2 Johnson, Brooke              MIT                  4:46.39    4:44.77    8   

  3 McVay, Elaine                MIT                  4:52.11    4:46.78    6   

  4 Capalbo, Marina              Babson               4:45.77    4:47.33    5   

  5 Manion, Dacie                MIT                  4:54.94    4:49.45    4   

  6 van den Heuvel, Louise       MIT                  4:49.79    4:50.93    3   

  7 Gollin, Beth                 Coast Guard          4:54.02    4:52.86    2   

  8 Rush, Caitlin                WPI                  5:07.87    4:58.55    1   

  9 Lodwick, Jane                Wellesley            5:00.70    5:02.65  

 10 Wilson, Hillary              Wheaton (Mas         5:10.36    5:05.69  

 11 Wehner, Margaret             Wellesley            5:11.31    5:09.38  

 12 Knop, Sarah                  Springfield          5:07.53    5:14.46  

 13 Kimball-Katz, Caroline       Smith Colleg                    5:15.94  

 14 Young, Micaela               Smith Colleg                    5:22.49  

 15 Walde, Caitlin               WPI                  5:24.17    5:24.24  

 16 Dudley, Emily                WPI                  5:18.87    5:25.24  

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

        Meet: $ 17:25.55  2000        Barb Swallow, Springfield                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Basurto, Camille             Wellesley           18:07.75   17:54.00   10   

  2 Shanley, Molly               Wellesley                      17:56.52    8   

  3 Mirti, Michelle              Springfield         19:05.22   18:24.69    6   

  4 Hewey, Vicky                 WPI                 18:46.51   18:27.23    5   

  5 Babeu, Amy                   WPI                 18:57.76   18:41.19    4   

  6 Fisher, Erica                Springfield         19:33.69   19:10.20    3   

  7 Auth, Kendall                Coast Guard         20:00.25   19:50.07    2   

  8 Roberts, Skye                Wellesley           20:15.28   19:54.52    1   

  9 McNeil, Moira                Coast Guard         19:45.44   19:55.62  

 10 Baker, Emily                 Mount Holyok        20:10.81   20:33.84  

 11 Baker, Liz                   Mount Holyok        21:22.30   21:15.62  

 12 Komm, Amy                    Wheaton (Mas                   23:38.77  

 -- Fry, Dana                    Mount Holyok        19:57.63        DNF  

 

Women 10000 Meter Run

================================================================================

        Meet: $ 37:44.00  2004        Sarah Bellfy, WPI                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Margel, Charlotte            Babson              39:22.76   38:57.49   10   

  2 Letendre, Nora               Springfield         41:13.97   39:35.38    8   

  3 Allen, Kaitlin               MIT                            39:50.77    6   

  4 Wilkins, Vanessa             Wellesley           40:41.90   39:53.97    5   

  5 Kruskal, Shoshana            Wheaton (Mas                   40:18.23    4   

  6 Chui, Nicole                 Wellesley           41:33.30   40:45.70    3   

  7 Drugan-Eppich, Kylee         Smith Colleg        41:28.82   40:54.64    2   

  8 Mosca, Abby                  Smith Colleg                   41:31.15    1   

  9 Berman, Doris                Wellesley                      41:46.26  

 10 McCallum, Hannah             WPI                            42:22.30  

 11 Burns, Katie                 Springfield         42:51.93   42:47.51  

 12 Schumacher, Katie            Coast Guard         41:57.74   42:51.87  

 13 Harris, Rose                 Wheaton (Mas                   46:57.39  

 14 Garcia, Samara               WPI                            47:54.73  

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=================================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

        Meet: $ 14.18  2011        Did Jusme, Wheaton                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jusme, Didi                  Wheaton (Mas           14.50    $ 14.18Q  NWI  1 

  2 Jones, Portia                MIT                    14.46      15.14Q  NWI  2 

  3 Curtis, Kelly                Springfield            15.16      15.35q  NWI  1 

  4 Silfvenius, Kirsten          Smith Colleg           15.24      15.36q  NWI  2 

  5 Davis, Adrianna              WPI                    16.08      15.67q  NWI  1 

  6 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard            16.24      16.11q  NWI  1 

  7 Clark, Abby                  Springfield            16.02      16.30q  NWI  2 

  8 Haar, Nichole                Wheaton (Mas           16.51      16.40q  NWI  2 

  9 Ciolek, Alisha               Springfield            16.45      16.71   NWI  2 

 10 Lefaivre, Heather            Springfield            17.09      16.81   NWI  2 

 11 Pumphrey, Laura              WPI                    16.72      16.85   NWI  1 

 12 Smith, Imani                 Babson                 16.73      16.86   NWI  1 

 13 Zakoske, Amanda              Smith Colleg           19.48      17.10   NWI  2 

 14 LaRoche, Kelcie              Coast Guard            17.20      17.50   NWI  2 

 15 Chen, Sarah                  Wellesley              18.60      18.29   NWI  1 

 16 Brackett, Kate               Mount Holyok           18.82      18.81   NWI  1 

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================================

        Meet: $ 14.18  2011        Did Jusme, Wheaton                          

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Jusme, Didi                  Wheaton (Mas           14.18      14.16$  NWI  10   

  2 Jones, Portia                MIT                    15.14      14.53   NWI   8   

  3 Curtis, Kelly                Springfield            15.35      15.13   NWI   6   

  4 Silfvenius, Kirsten          Smith Colleg           15.36      15.33   NWI   5   

  5 Haar, Nichole                Wheaton (Mas           16.40      15.99   NWI   4   

  6 Davis, Adrianna              WPI                    15.67      16.06   NWI   3   

  7 Clark, Abby                  Springfield            16.30      16.34   NWI   2   

  8 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard            16.11      16.44   NWI   1   

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

        Meet: $ 1:02.77  2003        Noreen Kordziel, Wheaton                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Simmons, Jamie               MIT                  1:01.89    1:03.09   2  10   

  2 Silfvenius, Kirsten          Smith Colleg         1:03.84    1:03.99   2   8   

  3 Smith, Imani                 Babson               1:08.40    1:06.76   2   6   

  4 Jusme, Didi                  Wheaton (Mas         1:05.67    1:07.82   2   5   

  5 Zeeb, Kristine               WPI                  1:08.18    1:09.83   2   4   

  6 de Geus, Martina             MIT                  1:10.94    1:10.04   2   3   

  7 Young, Bethany               Springfield                     1:10.76   1   2   

  8 Lamontagne, Julia            WPI                  1:09.94    1:11.08   2   1   

  9 Jimenez, Johanna             Wheaton (Mas         1:09.67    1:11.75   2 

 10 O'Connor, Kathleen           Mount Holyok         1:15.53    1:13.80   1 

 11 Haar, Nichole                Wheaton (Mas         1:12.07    1:14.91   1 

 12 Perreira, Jill               WPI                  1:15.76    1:16.45   1 

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================================

        Meet: $ 10:49.85  2011        Leah Clement, Wellesley                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 de Geus, Martina             MIT                 11:24.91   11:26.75   10   

  2 O'Connell, Claire            MIT                 11:47.60   11:39.13    8   

  3 Geasey, Savannah             Wheaton (Mas        11:57.10   11:40.75    6   

  4 Taylor, Alexandra            MIT                 11:32.89   11:54.23    5   

  5 Hewey, Vicky                 WPI                 11:36.29   12:29.71    4   

  6 Bickford, Taylor             Wellesley           12:57.50   12:34.45    3   

  7 Cordiero, Felicia            Mount Holyok        12:37.22   12:35.58    2   

  8 Mustardo, Alex               Springfield         12:22.68   12:46.71    1   

  9 Jones, Fiona                 Smith Colleg        13:06.67   12:49.29  

 10 Rund, Emily                  Springfield         13:06.82   13:10.22  

 11 Kane, Julia                  Coast Guard         14:07.89   13:53.10  

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

        Meet: $ 47.97  2010        , Springfield                               

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Mit  'A'                                            48.32      47.84$  10   

     1) Brew, Jacqueline                2) Gross, Martha                  

     3) Simmons, Jamie                  4) Jones, Portia                  

  2 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                48.78      47.85$   8   

     1) Spencer, Amber                  2) Cardarelli, Lauren             

     3) Claflin, Amanda                 4) Little, Ashante                

  3 Smith College  'A'                                  50.41      49.50    6   

     1) Eison-Washington, Kaitlin       2) Cote, Angela Mary              

     3) Brown, Sonia                    4) Augillard, Morgan              

  4 Springfield  'A'                                    48.87      49.58    5   

     1) Davis, Crystal                  2) Gaudreault, Gabriella          

     3) Marks, Erika                    4) Clark, Abby                    

  5 Wpi  'A'                                            50.15      50.44    4   

     1) Richard, Noelle                 2) Rhinehart, Maya                

     3) Yusif, Michelangela             4) Wesley, Kyla                   

  6 Wellesley  'A'                                      57.35      54.05    3   

     1) Dupuy, Sheena                   2) Hanlon, Kathleen               

     3) Sobel, Zoe                      4) St. Gerard, Judine             

  7 Coast Guard  'A'                                    54.44      54.18    2   

     1) Lowary, Brandy                  2) Baumsteiger, Elizabeth         

     3) Mundy, Julia                    4) Hope, Natasha                  

  8 Mount Holyoke  'A'                                  54.94      54.28    1   

     1) O'Connor, Kathleen              2) Brackett, Kate                 

     3) Sawyer, Hannah                  4) Ballon, Maddie                 

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

        Meet: $ 3:55.85  2009        , Wheaton                                 

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                              3:54.48    3:53.17$  10   

     1) Claflin, Amanda                 2) Cardarelli, Lauren             

     3) Little, Ashante                 4) Scannell, Meredith             

  2 Mit  'A'                                          4:11.10    3:58.49    8   

     1) Simmons, Jamie                  2) Gross, Martha                  

     3) Bairey, Madeleine               4) Jones, Portia                  

  3 Springfield  'A'                                  4:00.93    4:01.97    6   

     1) Murphy, Kelly                   2) Kapinos, Jenn                  

     3) Davis, Crystal                  4) Gaudreault, Gabriella          

  4 Wpi  'A'                                          4:06.69    4:07.44    5   

     1) Rhinehart, Maya                 2) Yusif, Michelangela            

     3) Allen, Caroline                 4) Richard, Noelle                

  5 Smith College  'A'                                4:12.21    4:09.51    4   

     1) Rittmanic, Maya                 2) Peck, Meredith                 

     3) Zakoske, Amanda                 4) Silfvenius, Kirsten            

  6 Wellesley  'A'                                    4:14.51    4:19.80    3   

     1) Gates, Monica                   2) Stevens, Cailey                

     3) Hanlon, Kathleen                4) Boots, Randelle                

  7 Coast Guard  'A'                                  4:21.40    4:23.34    2   

     1) Baumsteiger, Elizabeth          2) Ede, Maddie                    

     3) Schneider, Anne                 4) Hohenberger, Sarah             

  8 Mount Holyoke  'A'                                4:32.73    4:32.37    1   

     1) Valenzuela, Holly               2) O'Connor, Kathleen             

     3) Rapperport, Anna                4) Ballon, Maddie                 

 

Women High Jump

================================================================================

        Meet: $ 1.73m  1999        Beth Castagno, Wheaton                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Vaidyanathan, Preethi        MIT                    1.60m      1.60m   10   

  2 Davis, Adrianna              WPI                    1.60m     J1.60m    8   

  3 Lane, Mollie                 Wheaton (Mas           1.62m     J1.60m    6   

  4 Eagle, Julie                 WPI                    1.69m      1.55m    5   

  5 Curtis, Kelly                Springfield            1.55m     J1.55m    4   

  6 Rittmanic, Maya              Smith Colleg           1.60m      1.50m    3   

  7 Pumphrey, Laura              WPI                    1.58m     J1.50m    2   

  8 Lowary, Brandy               Coast Guard            1.55m     J1.50m    1   

  9 Stier, Maeve                 Mount Holyok           1.47m      1.45m  

 10 Kinder, Christianne          Babson                 1.50m     J1.45m  

 11 Krawczyk, Sybil              Wheaton (Mas           1.42m      1.40m  

 11 Zakoske, Amanda              Smith Colleg                      1.40m  

 13 Ciolek, Alisha               Springfield            1.50m      1.35m  

 13 Chen, Sarah                  Wellesley              1.30m      1.35m  

 -- Burns, Brooke                Wheaton (Mas           1.45m         NH  

 -- Sobel, Zoe                   Wellesley              1.35m         NH  

 

Women Pole Vault

================================================================================

        Meet: $ 3.82m  2009        Emily Hwang, MIT                            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Pearce, Emily                WPI                    3.56m      3.50m   10   

  2 Kuntz, Lauren                MIT                    3.70m     J3.50m    8   

  3 Engle, Marissa               MIT                    3.35m      3.35m    6   

  4 Chen, Joanna                 MIT                    3.35m      3.05m    5   

  5 Duggan, Rhian                Springfield            3.25m     J3.05m    4   

  6 Hartzell, Emily              WPI                    2.90m      2.90m    2.50

  6 Egger, Jean                  Smith Colleg           2.90m      2.90m    2.50

  8 Wymbs, Katherine             MIT                    3.20m     J2.90m    1   

  9 Foti, Jacqui                 WPI                    2.75m      2.75m  

  9 Lefaivre, Heather            Springfield            2.55m      2.75m  

 11 Caylor, Gina                 Coast Guard            2.90m     J2.75m  

 12 Ballon, Maddie               Mount Holyok           2.65m     J2.75m  

 13 Warren, Kristen              Smith Colleg           2.30m      2.60m  

 14 Ede, Maddie                  Coast Guard            2.45m      2.45m  

 

Women Long Jump

=====================================================================================

        Meet: $ 5.77m  2006        Silvienne Krosendijk, Springfield           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Dell'Aira, Ashley            Wheaton (Mas           5.32m      5.45m   2.2  10   

  2 Curtis, Kelly                Springfield            4.98m      5.34m   1.6   8   

  3 Brew, Jacqueline             MIT                    5.53m      5.32m   1.7   6   

  4 Pearce, Emily                WPI                    5.17m      5.31m   1.6   5   

  5 Claflin, Amanda              Wheaton (Mas           5.06m      5.12m   3.0   4   

  6 Cote, Angela Mary            Smith Colleg           5.14m      5.08m   1.8   3   

  7 Johnson, Michelle            MIT                    5.18m      5.01m   1.9   2   

  8 Rittmanic, Maya              Smith Colleg           4.83m      5.00m  +0.0   1   

  9 Cook, Sarah                  WPI                    4.81m      4.97m  +0.0 

 10 Jusme, Mickey                Wheaton (Mas           5.09m      4.86m   1.2 

 11 Lane, Mollie                 Wheaton (Mas           4.96m      4.85m   0.7 

 12 Zakoske, Amanda              Smith Colleg                      4.84m   2.2 

 13 Artz, Samantha               Springfield            4.61m      4.62m  +0.0 

 14 Flint, Elizabeth             Coast Guard            4.38m      4.61m   0.3 

 15 Dupuy, Sheena                Wellesley              4.13m      4.59m   1.1 

 16 Brown, Sonia                 Smith Colleg           4.91m      4.57m   1.2 

 17 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard            4.76m      4.55m   0.9 

 18 Mundy, Julia                 Coast Guard            4.21m      4.53m   2.6 

 19 Birkhimer, Stephanie         MIT                    4.57m      4.47m   1.7 

 20 Shaw, Alexandra              Springfield            4.44m      4.42m   0.3 

 21 Chen, Sarah                  Wellesley              4.24m      4.40m   1.6 

 22 Sawyer, Hannah               Mount Holyok           4.43m      4.32m   0.8 

 23 Wesley, Kyla                 WPI                    4.35m      4.29m   0.7 

 24 Sobel, Zoe                   Wellesley              4.04m      4.25m   1.3 

 25 Trinkle, Andrea              Mount Holyok           4.59m      4.23m   0.5 

 26 Poitras, Elizabeth           Springfield            3.99m      3.88m  +0.0 

 27 Hanlon, Kathleen             Wellesley                         3.83m   1.7 

 28 Jobinpicard, Emma            Mount Holyok           4.10m      3.45m  +0.0 

 

Women Triple Jump

=====================================================================================

        Meet: $ 11.98m  2009                                                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Dell'Aira, Ashley            Wheaton (Mas          12.24m     12.08m   4.4  10   

  2 Johnson, Michelle            MIT                   11.42m     11.12m  +0.0   8   

  3 Rittmanic, Maya              Smith Colleg          10.58m     10.55m   0.4   6   

  4 Cote, Angela Mary            Smith Colleg          10.46m     10.44m   2.9   5   

  5 Flint, Elizabeth             Coast Guard           10.67m     10.40m   0.1   4   

  6 Spencer, Amber               Wheaton (Mas          10.53m     10.13m   3.0   3   

  7 Cook, Sarah                  WPI                   10.02m     10.00m   1.7   2   

  8 Hill, Brianna                Springfield            9.77m      9.98m   1.8   1   

  9 Birkhimer, Stephanie         MIT                   10.24m      9.89m   0.9 

 10 Artz, Samantha               Springfield            9.97m      9.88m   0.3 

 11 Lane, Mollie                 Wheaton (Mas          10.13m      9.77m  -2.4 

 12 Duggan, Rhian                Springfield            9.58m      9.50m   0.7 

 13 Trinkle, Andrea              Mount Holyok           9.30m      8.90m   0.8 

 14 Sobel, Zoe                   Wellesley              9.29m      8.79m   1.2 

 -- Jusme, Mickey                Wheaton (Mas          11.44m       FOUL       

 -- Mundy, Julia                 Coast Guard            9.56m       FOUL       

 

Women Shot Put

================================================================================

        Meet: $ 13.81m  1999        Amanda Salb, Mount Holyoke                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Trudeau, Emily               Coast Guard           11.32m     11.44m   10   

  2 Curtis, Kelly                Springfield           10.92m     11.17m    8   

  3 Larson-Koester, Miriam       Mount Holyok          11.17m     11.16m    6   

  4 Angelo, Michelle             Springfield           10.91m     11.11m    5   

  5 Okoye, Sylvia                Wheaton (Mas          10.39m     10.91m    4   

  6 Hunko, Alexa                 Coast Guard           11.01m     10.81m    3   

  7 Judge, Amber                 Springfield           11.31m     10.78m    2   

  8 Seeland, Hannah              Coast Guard           10.57m     10.58m    1   

  9 Sutschek, Kyle               Coast Guard           10.52m     10.56m  

 10 Romano, Sarah                Smith Colleg          10.09m     10.15m  

 11 Waheed, Tope                 Wheaton (Mas          10.13m     10.06m  

 12 Joback, Kimi                 WPI                   10.53m      9.98m  

 13 Ward, Connie                 Mount Holyok          10.55m      9.49m  

 14 Bunker, Kristine             MIT                   10.80m      9.48m  

 15 Labaza, Christine            MIT                   10.97m      9.47m  

 16 Dzwonkoski, Jessica          WPI                    9.57m      8.89m  

 17 Ochterski, Jennie            Mount Holyok           8.88m      8.85m  

 18 Giles, Eleanor               Smith Colleg           9.32m      8.41m  

 19 Hodges, Naomi                Wheaton (Mas           7.44m      7.56m  

 

Women Discus Throw

================================================================================

        Meet: $ 39.82m  1999        Carrie Kilroy, Coast Guard                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Larson-Koester, Miriam       Mount Holyok          41.62m     40.38m$  10   

  2 Sutschek, Kyle               Coast Guard           37.89m     37.38m    8   

  3 Okoye, Sylvia                Wheaton (Mas          38.34m     37.27m    6   

  4 Romano, Sarah                Smith Colleg          34.45m     35.47m    5   

  5 Labaza, Christine            MIT                   35.08m     35.06m    4   

  6 Trudeau, Emily               Coast Guard           35.19m     34.65m    3   

  7 Angelo, Michelle             Springfield           33.20m     32.44m    2   

  8 Giles, Eleanor               Smith Colleg          32.30m     32.28m    1   

  9 Wheeler, Ashley              MIT                   29.47m     30.87m  

 10 Joback, Kimi                 WPI                   30.14m     28.76m  

 11 Angelo, Anna                 Springfield           30.15m     28.69m  

 12 Ochterski, Jennie            Mount Holyok          25.50m     27.25m  

 13 Brague, Colleen              Springfield           26.32m     27.17m  

 14 Ward, Connie                 Mount Holyok          28.55m     27.13m  

 15 Underhill, Aliza             Wheaton (Mas          27.34m     26.83m  

 16 Waterman, Jamie              Coast Guard           29.06m     25.36m  

 17 Seeland, Hannah              Coast Guard           29.86m     25.28m  

 18 Hodges, Naomi                Wheaton (Mas          30.19m     25.06m  

 19 Dzwonkoski, Jessica          WPI                   25.02m     22.65m  

 20 Follo, Emily                 Mount Holyok          14.46m     14.58m  

 

Women Hammer Throw

================================================================================

        Meet: $ 49.45m  2008        Aline Thomas, MIT                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Waheed, Tope                 Wheaton (Mas          50.10m     46.86m   10   

  2 Joback, Kimi                 WPI                   47.52m     44.61m    8   

  3 Okoye, Sylvia                Wheaton (Mas          44.61m     43.44m    6   

  4 Romano, Sarah                Smith Colleg          40.80m     41.91m    5   

  5 Wheeler, Ashley              MIT                   38.79m     41.47m    4   

  6 Seeland, Hannah              Coast Guard           41.17m     39.67m    3   

  7 Larson-Koester, Miriam       Mount Holyok          37.16m     38.62m    2   

  8 Brague, Colleen              Springfield           39.47m     36.32m    1   

  9 Liverpool, Ellen             MIT                   38.26m     35.20m  

 10 Trudeau, Emily               Coast Guard           37.40m     34.08m  

 11 Dzwonkoski, Jessica          WPI                   35.40m     33.69m  

 12 Angelo, Michelle             Springfield           36.32m     33.28m  

 13 Hodges, Naomi                Wheaton (Mas                     33.22m  

 14 Judge, Amber                 Springfield           32.92m     32.34m  

 15 Sutschek, Kyle               Coast Guard           34.86m     31.59m  

 16 Waterman, Jamie              Coast Guard           30.12m     31.06m  

 17 London, Jillian              Mount Holyok          31.36m     30.25m  

 18 McGuirk, Kristina            Springfield           27.45m     27.04m  

 19 Ochterski, Jennie            Mount Holyok          29.48m     25.18m  

 -- Underhill, Aliza             Wheaton (Mas          36.34m       FOUL  

 

Women Javelin Throw

================================================================================

        Meet: $ 40.83m  2003        Kristen Larsen, Wheaton                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Taylor, Tilly                MIT                   42.76m     41.20m$  10   

  2 Curtis, Kelly                Springfield           40.43m     38.82m    8   

  3 Caprio, Andrea               WPI                   39.81m     37.32m    6   

  4 Brague, Colleen              Springfield           40.10m     36.64m    5   

  5 Maliska, Mary                Smith Colleg          37.10m     35.84m    4   

  6 Zakoske, Amanda              Smith Colleg          33.88m     34.96m    3   

  7 Joback, Kimi                 WPI                   39.14m     34.53m    2   

  8 Underhill, Aliza             Wheaton (Mas          32.20m     32.82m    1   

  9 Untermann, Alexa             Babson                32.96m     32.64m  

 10 Giles, Eleanor               Smith Colleg          34.09m     31.81m  

 11 Algama, Meara                Mount Holyok          30.94m     29.80m  

 12 London, Jillian              Mount Holyok          30.04m     28.61m  

 13 Augillard, Morgan            Smith Colleg          25.59m     27.71m  

 14 Hodges, Naomi                Wheaton (Mas          29.93m     26.96m  

 15 Hunko, Alexa                 Coast Guard           29.86m     26.67m  

 16 McGuirk, Kristina            Springfield           26.78m     26.21m  

 17 Shepherd, Olivia             WPI                   28.19m     24.90m  

 18 Angelo, Anna                 Springfield           24.48m     24.07m  

 19 Ginden, Blair                Babson                23.08m     22.65m  

 20 Follo, Emily                 Mount Holyok          14.34m     14.02m  

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

        Meet: $ 10.58  2010        Steve Headley, Springfield                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Miklovich, Ben               Wheaton (Mas           10.73      11.02Q  NWI  2 

  2 Sharnick, Garrett            Springfield            11.06      11.33Q  NWI  1 

  3 DuPlessis, Michael           MIT                               11.20q  NWI  2 

  4 Olagundoye, Olufunsho        Wheaton (Mas           11.12      11.35q  NWI  1 

  5 Kawalya, Ditton              WPI                    11.22      11.39q  NWI  2 

  6 Collins, Joey                WPI                    11.60      11.46q  NWI  1 

  7 Trotman, Sheldon             MIT                    11.37      11.56q  NWI  2 

  8 Toal, Ken                    Springfield            11.51      11.68q  NWI  1 

  9 Aleles, Nicholas             WPI                    11.74      11.69   NWI  2 

 10 Falk, Matt                   MIT                    11.54      11.69   NWI  2 

 11 Seronick, David              Springfield            11.48      11.72   NWI  1 

 12 Swartout, Adam               Springfield            11.51      11.85   NWI  2 

 13 Bhandari, Varun              Babson                 12.22      12.14   NWI  1 

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================================

        Meet: $ 10.58  2010        Steve Headley, Springfield                  

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Miklovich, Ben               Wheaton (Mas           11.02      10.76   NWI  10   

  2 DuPlessis, Michael           MIT                    11.20      11.11   NWI   8   

  3 Olagundoye, Olufunsho        Wheaton (Mas           11.35      11.12   NWI   6   

  4 Sharnick, Garrett            Springfield            11.33      11.28   NWI   5   

  5 Kawalya, Ditton              WPI                    11.39      11.46   NWI   4   

  6 Trotman, Sheldon             MIT                    11.56      11.48   NWI   3   

  7 Toal, Ken                    Springfield            11.68      11.64   NWI   2   

  8 Collins, Joey                WPI                    11.46      12.43   NWI   1   

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

        Meet: $ 21.28  2010        Steve Headley, Springfield                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Williamson, Mark             Wheaton (Mas           21.96      21.89   NWI  3  10   

  2 Miklovich, Ben               Wheaton (Mas           22.03      21.92   NWI  3   8   

  3 Singer-Clark, Tyler          MIT                    21.97      22.02   NWI  3   6   

  4 Olagundoye, Olufunsho        Wheaton (Mas                      22.42   NWI  1   5   

  5 Diamantoni, Nicholas         MIT                    22.40      22.57   NWI  3   4   

  6 Sharnick, Garrett            Springfield            22.72      22.91   NWI  3   3   

  7 Morette, Kyle                WPI                    23.13      23.01   NWI  2   2   

  8 Ketchum, Miles               Wheaton (Mas           22.78      23.06   NWI  3   1   

  9 Collins, Joey                WPI                    22.48      23.10   NWI  3 

 10 Kawalya, Ditton              WPI                    22.88      23.22   NWI  3 

 11 Holliday, Austin             WPI                    23.87      23.40   NWI  2 

 12 Jenkins, Aaron               Coast Guard            23.11      23.58   NWI  2 

 13 Ronde, Daniel                MIT                    23.18      23.75   NWI  2 

 14 Comery, Steven               Babson                 23.47      23.84   NWI  2 

 15 Samuels, Travis              Springfield            23.47      24.15   NWI  2 

 16 Brown, Marcus                Springfield            24.01      24.26   NWI  1 

 17 Ireland, Shane               Springfield            24.80      24.31   NWI  1 

 18 Kulp, Samuel                 Coast Guard            23.59      24.75   NWI  2 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

        Meet: $ 48.18  2010        Mark Williamson, Wheaton                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Williamson, Mark             Wheaton (Mas                      48.67   1  10   

  2 Singer-Clark, Tyler          MIT                    49.13      50.42   3   8   

  3 Ketchum, Miles               Wheaton (Mas                      50.45   1   6   

  4 Holliday, Austin             WPI                    52.65      50.95   2   5   

  5 Aleles, Nicholas             WPI                    52.25      51.09   2   4   

  6 Collins, Joey                WPI                    50.01      51.16   3   3   

  7 Ronde, Daniel                MIT                    50.68      51.60   3   2   

  8 Hannon, Ben                  Coast Guard            49.86      51.80   3   1   

  9 Diamantoni, Nicholas         MIT                    50.69      51.90   3 

 10 Nabar, Vickrum               Babson                 50.94      52.15   3 

 11 Smith, Kelcey                Coast Guard            52.14      52.17   2 

 12 Dawkins, James               Coast Guard            52.23      52.70   2 

 13 Hub, Ryan                    Coast Guard            52.84      52.76   2 

 14 Gager, Mac                   MIT                    51.24      53.36   3 

 15 Smith, Walker                Springfield            51.98      54.13   3 

 16 Ireland, Shane               Springfield            53.72      54.17   2 

 17 Eoff, Eric                   WPI                               55.55   1 

 18 Biancur, Patrick             Springfield            55.17      55.68   2 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

        Meet: $ 1:53.66  2009        Mike Griffin, Springfield                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Marx, Patrick                MIT                  1:54.24    1:56.52   10   

  2 Parker, Samuel               MIT                  1:54.00    1:56.83    8   

  3 O'Neil, Gilbert              MIT                  1:57.36    1:57.24    6   

  4 Lee, Jordan                  Coast Guard          1:57.60    1:57.28    5   

  5 Scully, Matt                 Springfield          2:00.97    1:57.98    4   

  6 O'Connell, Ryan              Springfield          1:58.85    1:58.79    3   

  7 Pietras, Zach                Springfield          2:00.85    1:59.26    2   

  8 Gilfeather, Steven           Springfield          2:01.97    1:59.84    1   

  9 Gulesian, Mark               Babson               1:59.01    2:00.21  

 10 Mader, Karl                  Wheaton (Mas         1:59.59    2:00.58  

 11 McConnell, Greg              WPI                  2:05.12    2:01.53  

 12 Kelly, Joe                   Coast Guard          1:59.96    2:01.69  

 13 Bailey, Bradford             WPI                  2:02.94    2:01.88  

 14 Hannon, Kyle                 MIT                  2:02.58    2:01.96  

 15 Kostelak, Thomas             WPI                  2:01.47    2:02.61  

 16 Kearney, Zack                Coast Guard          2:02.84    2:02.63  

 17 Murphy, Kirk                 WPI                  2:03.14    2:02.80  

 18 Auth, Trevor                 Coast Guard          2:01.18    2:03.58  

 19 Skains, AJ                   Babson               2:06.39    2:03.83  

 20 Kolman, Nathan               Babson               2:05.37    2:05.44  

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================================

        Meet: $ 3:54.66  2002        Sean Montgomery, MIT                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Hannon, Kyle                 MIT                  3:50.73    3:55.74   10   

  2 Mattocks, Benjamin           MIT                  4:10.10    3:56.31    8   

  3 Gulesian, Mark               Babson               3:58.57    3:56.39    6   

  4 O'Connell, Ryan              Springfield          4:01.32    3:56.96    5   

  5 McKenna, Jay                 MIT                  4:02.88    3:59.33    4   

  6 Bullock, Justin              MIT                  4:01.28    4:01.07    3   

  7 Siperek, Trevor              Coast Guard          4:07.92    4:01.16    2   

  8 Pinciak, Nathan              Springfield          4:08.21    4:09.49    1   

  9 Moran, Ryan                  WPI                  4:11.28    4:10.30  

 10 O'Neill, Ryan                Coast Guard          4:13.59    4:13.85  

 11 Gerlach, Kyle                WPI                  4:15.37    4:14.15  

 12 Kolman, Nathan               Babson               4:10.76    4:15.50  

 13 Murphy, Patrick              WPI                  4:12.78    4:15.71  

 14 Skains, AJ                   Babson               4:19.35    4:16.64  

 15 Archambault, Eric            Springfield          4:14.80    4:16.95  

 16 Kelly, Joe                   WPI                  4:20.66    4:19.30  

 17 Martin, James                Coast Guard          4:18.53    4:20.53  

 18 Gornall, James               Springfield          4:25.66    4:21.55  

 19 Pierce, Chris                Babson               4:28.28    4:24.42  

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

        Meet: $ 14:55.82  2002        Sean Nolan, MIT                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Harper, Daniel               MIT                 15:10.08   15:05.01   10   

  2 Fuller, Brian                Springfield         15:09.72   15:20.54    8   

  3 Wedge, Roy                   MIT                 15:21.72   15:23.03    6   

  4 Xie, Benjamin                MIT                 15:22.07   15:24.22    5   

  5 Voelker, Erich               Springfield         15:48.60   15:26.71    4   

  6 Hill, Joe                    Coast Guard         15:39.02   15:47.99    3   

  7 Smith-Horn, Lucas            WPI                 16:30.43   15:58.29    2   

  8 Foster, Nicholas             Coast Guard         16:18.63   16:12.64    1   

  9 Francisco, Jeremy            WPI                 16:27.99   16:20.23  

 10 Lash, John                   Coast Guard         16:41.66   16:23.41  

 11 Monahan, Matt                Coast Guard         16:23.74   16:25.37  

 12 Zayac, Andrew                WPI                 15:57.01   16:41.44  

 13 Green, John                  Wheaton (Mas        17:02.44   16:46.20  

 14 Sugar, Dan                   Springfield         18:49.12   19:09.62  

 

Men 10000 Meter Run

================================================================================

        Meet: $ 30:53.06  2011        Brian Fuller, Springfield                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Salvucci, Anthony            Springfield         32:12.82   31:26.52   10   

  2 O'Brien, Kevin               Coast Guard         32:50.74   32:17.98    8   

  3 Jordan, Matthew              MIT                            32:27.63    6   

  4 Hollinger, Robert            WPI                 33:06.51   33:08.23    5   

  5 Paez, Ricardo                MIT                            33:15.86    4   

  6 Weaver, Matthew              MIT                            33:25.94    3   

  7 O'Connell, Joey              Coast Guard         33:13.14   33:27.51    2   

  8 Brodin, Josh                 WPI                 32:59.53   33:32.97    1   

  9 Putzke, Hunter               WPI                 33:39.95   33:57.01  

 10 Allison, Ryan                Springfield                    34:16.89  

 11 Williams, Jake               Babson              34:50.49   34:20.64  

 12 deLeon, Brian                Babson              33:39.84   34:22.17  

 13 Richard, Michael             Wheaton (Mas        33:40.01   34:22.40  

 14 McKeogh, Brendan             WPI                            35:52.99  

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=================================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

        Meet: $ 14.72  2011        Adam Scalesse, Coast Guard                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 DeChristofaro, Wesley        WPI                    15.94      15.77Q  NWI  1 

  2 Forrest, Timothy             WPI                    15.60      15.84Q  NWI  2 

  3 Djaja, Brian                 MIT                    15.87      15.89q  NWI  1 

  4 Ceruti, John-Anthony         Coast Guard            16.45      16.41q  NWI  2 

  5 Weiss, Sam                   Springfield            17.03      16.46q  NWI  2 

  6 Ensor, Brendan               MIT                    16.68      16.72q  NWI  1 

  7 Manley, Nolan                Springfield            16.59      16.91q  NWI  1 

  8 Giambarresi, Jay             WPI                    16.09      17.62q  NWI  2 

  9 Adams, Cory                  WPI                    17.23      18.56   NWI  2 

 10 Ferguson, William            Springfield            17.91      21.58   NWI  1 

 -- DeCouta, Dale                Springfield            17.30         DQ   NWI  1 

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================================

        Meet: $ 14.72  2011        Adam Scalesse, Coast Guard                  

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Forrest, Timothy             WPI                    15.84      15.33   NWI  10   

  2 Giambarresi, Jay             WPI                    17.62      15.75   NWI   8   

  3 Djaja, Brian                 MIT                    15.89      15.83   NWI   6   

  4 DeChristofaro, Wesley        WPI                    15.77      16.21   NWI   5   

  5 Ensor, Brendan               MIT                    16.72      16.39   NWI   4   

  6 Ceruti, John-Anthony         Coast Guard            16.41      16.40   NWI   3   

  7 Weiss, Sam                   Springfield            16.46      16.45   NWI   2   

  8 Manley, Nolan                Springfield            16.91      17.99   NWI   1   

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

        Meet: $ 54.30  2011        Adam Scalesse, Coast Guard                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Manley, Nolan                Springfield            58.53      57.14   2  10   

  2 Giambarresi, Jay             WPI                    59.56      57.86   2   8   

  3 Nunan, Sean                  Springfield            58.50      59.24   2   6   

  4 Ceruti, John-Anthony         Coast Guard          1:00.71      59.70   2   5   

  5 Thomas, John                 MIT                  1:00.00      59.72   2   4   

  6 Thyden, Mike                 WPI                  1:03.58    1:01.19   1   3   

  7 Chambers-Powell, Kwami       Babson               1:01.35    1:01.97   2   2   

  8 Tighe, Alexander             Babson               1:03.13    1:02.40   1   1   

  9 Gilbert, Michael             Coast Guard          1:02.59    1:02.47   2 

 10 Sheridan, Nathan             Wheaton (Mas         1:04.52    1:04.56   1 

 11 Dillon, Sean                 WPI                  1:04.72    1:07.73   1 

 12 Boucher, Michael             WPI                  1:08.55    1:10.12   1 

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================================

        Meet: $ 9:20.00  2005        Ben Schmeckpeper, MIT                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Pietras, Zach                Springfield          9:35.56    9:17.15$  10   

  2 Serene, Stephen              MIT                  9:20.32    9:23.14    8   

  3 Safai, Eric                  MIT                  9:46.12    9:33.62    6   

  4 Zayac, Andrew                WPI                  9:44.84    9:36.11    5   

  5 Horvath, Stephen             Coast Guard          9:53.28    9:42.31    4   

  6 Trimble, Logan               MIT                  9:50.80    9:51.64    3   

  7 McCarthy, Myles              Coast Guard         10:13.00   10:07.76    2   

  8 Westwater, Keegan            WPI                 10:10.78   10:08.44    1   

  9 Gonzalez, Dominic            WPI                  9:47.47   10:20.87  

 10 Geurds, Joe                  Springfield         10:24.34   10:24.73  

 11 Goodman, Brian               WPI                 10:38.83   10:33.01  

 12 Hamel, Corey                 Springfield         10:56.66   10:35.35  

 13 Kahl, Elliot                 Coast Guard         11:01.46   10:53.50  

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

        Meet: $ 40.84  2010        , Wheaton                                   

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                42.29      42.13   10   

     1) Olagundoye, Olufunsho           2) Williamson, Mark               

     3) Ketchum, Miles                  4) Miklovich, Ben                 

  2 Mit  'A'                                            43.03      42.59    8   

     1) DuPlessis, Michael              2) Singer-Clark, Tyler            

     3) Diamantoni, Nicholas            4) Trotman, Sheldon               

  3 Wpi  'A'                                            43.63      43.49    6   

     1) Aleles, Nicholas                2) Morette, Kyle                  

     3) Collins, Joey                   4) Kawalya, Ditton                

  4 Springfield  'A'                                    43.52      43.84    5   

     1) Sharnick, Garrett               2) Toal, Ken                      

     3) Seronick, David                 4) Samuels, Travis                

  5 Coast Guard  'A'                                    45.10      45.22    4   

     1) Kulp, Samuel                    2) Dawkins, James                 

     3) Giovanni, John                  4) Jenkins, Aaron                 

  6 Babson  'A'                                         44.45      45.93    3   

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

        Meet: $ 3:15.87  2010        , Wheaton                                 

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                              3:18.12    3:18.82   10   

     1) Ketchum, Miles                  2) Miklovich, Ben                 

     3) Mader, Karl                     4) Williamson, Mark               

  2 Mit  'A'                                          3:24.77    3:20.63    8   

     1) Singer-Clark, Tyler             2) Diamantoni, Nicholas           

     3) Parker, Samuel                  4) Marx, Patrick                  

  3 Coast Guard  'A'                                  3:26.98    3:27.41    6   

     1) Smith, Kelcey                   2) Lee, Jordan                    

     3) Kelly, Joe                      4) Hannon, Ben                    

  4 Springfield  'A'                                  3:29.30    3:34.51    5   

     1) Smith, Walker                   2) Scully, Matt                   

     3) Michel, Aaron                   4) Nunan, Sean                    

  5 Wpi  'A'                                          3:27.75    3:34.96    4   

     1) Collins, Joey                   2) Aleles, Nicholas               

     3) Kawalya, Ditton                 4) Morette, Kyle                  

 

Men High Jump

================================================================================

        Meet: $ 2.16m  2002        Dan Olson, Wheaton                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Trotman, Sheldon             MIT                    1.86m      1.96m   10   

  2 Galloway, Jameel             WPI                    2.06m      1.91m    8   

  3 DeChristofaro, Wesley        WPI                              J1.91m    6   

  4 DeCouta, Dale                Springfield            1.88m      1.86m    5   

  5 Richardson, Tristan          WPI                    1.93m     J1.86m    4   

  6 Thomas, John                 MIT                    1.88m      1.81m    3   

  7 Falk, Matt                   MIT                    1.88m     J1.81m    2   

  8 Ferguson, William            Springfield            1.88m     J1.81m    1   

  9 Fear, Sam                    Wheaton (Mas           1.78m      1.76m  

 

Men Pole Vault

================================================================================

        Meet: $ 4.84m  2009        Greg Tao, MIT                               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Peterson, Nathan             MIT                    4.50m      4.64m   10   

  2 Morette, Kyle                WPI                    4.50m      4.49m    8   

  3 Hong, Colin                  MIT                    4.35m      4.34m    6   

  4 Sankey, Ian                  Coast Guard            3.89m      3.89m    5   

  5 Gruver, Brandon              Springfield            3.85m      3.74m    4   

  6 Bennett, Alexander           WPI                    3.81m     J3.74m    3   

 -- Thyden, Mike                 WPI                    3.54m         NH  

 -- Von Stralendorff, Christ     Coast Guard            3.30m         NH  

 -- Wolhaupter, Ben              Coast Guard            4.50m         NH  

 -- Speck, Zachary               Coast Guard            3.29m         NH  

 -- Monroe, Cory                 MIT                    4.25m         NH  

 -- Gao, Yida                    MIT                    4.35m         NH  

 

Men Long Jump

=====================================================================================

        Meet: $ 7.46m  2000        Robert Tyson, Wheaton                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 DeChristofaro, Wesley        WPI                    7.03m      6.72m   0.3  10   

  2 Trotman, Sheldon             MIT                    6.29m      6.63m   2.0   8   

  3 Wirekoh, Jackson             MIT                    5.72m      6.40m   0.8   6   

  4 Charette, Jessie             Springfield            6.17m      6.31m   2.7   5   

  5 Altshuler, Ben               WPI                    6.42m      6.13m   1.5   4   

  6 Johansmeyer, Tim             Springfield            6.10m      6.12m   1.5   3   

  7 Eduah, Edmund                WPI                    6.38m      6.09m   0.7   2   

  8 Galloway, Jameel             WPI                    6.35m      6.03m   1.3   1   

  9 Jenkins, Aaron               Coast Guard            6.12m      5.97m   0.9 

 10 Duke-Tinson, Omar            Coast Guard            5.72m      5.55m   0.7 

 11 Erland, Kyle                 Springfield                       5.36m  +0.0 

 12 Gilbert, Michael             Coast Guard            5.75m      5.35m   0.3 

 

Men Triple Jump

=====================================================================================

        Meet: $ 15.11m  2002        Rahiem Greenridge, Wheaton                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Trotman, Sheldon             MIT                   13.29m     13.78m   1.7  10   

  2 Wirekoh, Jackson             MIT                   13.76m     13.66m  +0.0   8   

  3 DeChristofaro, Wesley        WPI                   13.99m     13.08m  -1.9   6   

  4 Altshuler, Ben               WPI                   13.19m     12.99m   0.7   5   

  5 Forrest, Timothy             WPI                   13.15m     12.82m  -3.7   4   

  6 Eduah, Edmund                WPI                   12.63m     12.61m   1.3   3   

  7 Johansmeyer, Tim             Springfield           12.17m     12.55m   1.2   2   

  8 Samuels, Travis              Springfield           12.60m     12.44m   0.3   1   

  9 Charette, Jessie             Springfield           13.24m     12.29m  +0.0 

 -- Duke-Tinson, Omar            Coast Guard           10.84m       FOUL       

 

Men Shot Put

================================================================================

        Meet: $ 17.83m  2006        Uzoma Orji, MIT                            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Durant, Mason                Springfield           14.64m     14.65m   10   

  2 Harvey, Orlando              Springfield           15.20m     14.51m    8   

  3 Beache, Kemron               Coast Guard           14.12m     14.38m    6   

  4 Ayotte, Bryan                Coast Guard           13.52m     13.43m    5   

  5 Umachi, Chinedum             MIT                   13.42m     12.97m    4   

  6 Rauch, Mike                  Coast Guard           12.74m     12.87m    3   

  7 Martel, Nate                 WPI                   13.76m     12.66m    2   

  8 Wagar, Cameron               MIT                              12.53m    1   

  9 Farren, Chris                WPI                   13.08m     12.51m  

 10 Butler, Matt                 WPI                   12.29m     11.66m  

 11 Bogdanovich, Luke            WPI                   11.93m     11.33m  

 12 Bibb, Jacob                  Coast Guard           12.58m     11.22m  

 13 Fear, Sam                    Wheaton (Mas          10.75m     10.35m  

 

Men Discus Throw

================================================================================

        Meet: $ 50.49m  1999        Mike Pockoski, WPI                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Umachi, Chinedum             MIT                   48.18m     46.70m   10   

  2 Baker, Will                  Coast Guard           45.14m     44.32m    8   

  3 Durant, Mason                Springfield           43.29m     41.26m    6   

  4 Harvey, Orlando              Springfield           36.65m     39.95m    5   

  5 Feldman, Gary                WPI                   41.02m     39.04m    4   

  6 Martel, Nate                 WPI                   34.84m     38.33m    3   

  7 Liguori, Thomas              WPI                   37.66m     37.76m    2   

  8 Leech, Scott                 Springfield           36.00m     37.36m    1   

  9 Bibb, Jacob                  Coast Guard           37.71m     36.47m  

 10 Tavepholjalern, Max          Babson                36.96m     35.02m  

 11 Ayotte, Bryan                Coast Guard           39.63m     34.83m  

 12 Baisden, Ethan               Coast Guard           36.26m     34.71m  

 13 Bhandari, Varun              Babson                34.68m     34.40m  

 14 Fear, Sam                    Wheaton (Mas                     29.73m  

 15 Pelleteri, Anthony           Springfield           30.88m     24.50m  

 -- Butler, Matt                 WPI                   37.31m       FOUL  

 

Men Hammer Throw

================================================================================

        Meet: $ 59.72m  2003        Chris Khan, MIT                            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Umachi, Chinedum             MIT                   53.89m     50.09m   10   

  2 Dayton, John                 Springfield           49.02m     49.29m    8   

  3 Feldman, Gary                WPI                   49.98m     48.49m    6   

  4 Liguori, Thomas              WPI                   47.02m     48.31m    5   

  5 Farren, Chris                WPI                   49.30m     47.29m    4   

  6 Rosen, Jeffrey               WPI                   47.56m     45.98m    3   

  7 Baker, Will                  Coast Guard           44.41m     39.28m    2   

  8 Leech, Scott                 Springfield           40.33m     39.23m    1   

  9 Bondurant, Thomas            Coast Guard           44.55m     38.18m  

 10 Ayotte, Bryan                Coast Guard           39.68m     37.28m  

 11 Ashner, Ian                  Coast Guard           38.94m     37.27m  

 12 Pelleteri, Anthony           Springfield           32.20m     30.06m  

 

Men Javelin Throw

================================================================================

        Meet: $ 60.60m  2011        Vlad Sobes, MIT                            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Wagar, Cameron               MIT                   58.26m     53.87m   10   

  2 Rein, Harry                  MIT                   50.30m     52.49m    8   

  3 Fear, Sam                    Wheaton (Mas          53.19m     52.30m    6   

  4 Thyden, Mike                 WPI                   50.04m     51.94m    5   

  5 MacArthur, Joel              Coast Guard           52.05m     48.30m    4   

  6 Lanphear, Harry              WPI                   44.90m     44.17m    3   

  7 Weise, Joel                  Coast Guard           44.66m     44.00m    2   

  8 Butler, Matt                 WPI                   42.66m     43.51m    1   

  9 Worth, Scott                 Babson                44.66m     39.62m  

 10 Ferrazzani, Robert           Springfield           42.59m     37.36m  

 11 Baisden, Ethan               Coast Guard           37.49m     36.11m  

 12 Ashner, Ian                  Coast Guard           40.54m     34.90m  

 13 Ferrini, Shawn               WPI                   44.05m     31.70m  

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) MIT                        208        2) Wheaton (Mass.)           144   

    3) Springfield                107        4) WPI                        91.50

    5) Smith College               82.50     6) Wellesley                  56   

    7) Coast Guard                 42        8) Babson                     27   

    9) Mount Holyoke               22                                           

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) MIT                        267        2) WPI                       179   

    3) Springfield                147        4) Wheaton (Mass.)            82   

    5) Coast Guard                 81        6) Babson                     12