2011-12 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Event Cl. Hometown/High School
Karl Baranov Mid-Distance Fr. Huntington Beach, Calif. / Marina
Justin Bullock Mid-Distance So. Detroit, Mich. / Renaissance
Nick Diamantoni Long Sprints Fr. Belle Mead, N.J. / The Lawrenceville School
Brian Djaja Hurdles Jr. Phoenix, Ariz. / Desert Vista
Josh Duncavage Hurdles Jr. Austin, Texas / Westlake
Michael DuPlessis Long Sprints So. Wantagh, N.Y. / St. John the Baptist
Brendan Ensor Hurdles Sr. Lanoka Harbor, N.J. / Monsignor Donovan
Matthew Falk Multi-event Sr. Barnegat, N.J. / Barnegat
Jared Forman Mid-Distance Jr. Newton, Mass. / Newton North
Kris Frey Distance Fr. Lake Forest, Calif. / El Toro
Brian Gager Mid-Distance So. Rye, N.Y. / Rye
Yida Gao Pole Vault Jr. Marietta, Ga. / George Walton Comprehensive
Kyle Hannon Mid-Distance Jr. Park Ridge, Ill. / Maine South
Daniel Harper Distance Sr. Naperville, Ill. / Naperville
Colin Hong Pole Vault Fr. Honolulu, Hawaii / Punahou School
Domininque Hoskin Mid-Distance Fr. Ellicott City, Md. / Howard
Harrison Hunter Distance Fr. Northampton, Mass. / Northampton
Matthew Jordan Distance Fr. Matthews, N.C. / -
Jacob Jurewicz Long Sprints/Jumps So. Gurnee, Ill. / Warren Township
Allen Leung Distance Fr. Arcadia, Calif. / Arcadia
Patrick Marx Mid-Distance Jr. Grand Rapids, Minn. / Grand Rapids
Benjamin Mattocks Distance Sr. Sharon, Mass. / Sharon
Jay McKenna Mid-Distance So. Hilliard, Ohio / Hilliard Darby
Jordan Mizerak Jumps So. Lexington, Mass. / Lexington
Cory Monroe Pole Vault Jr. Great Bend, Kan. / Great Bend
Gilbert O'Neil Mid-Distance Jr. Norton, Mass. / Norton
Ricardo Paez Mid-Distance Fr. Ontario, Calif. / Ontario
Sam Parker Mid-Distance Fr. Menlo Park, Calif. / Menlo School
Nathan Peterson Pole Vault Sr. Kansas City, Mo. / Raytown
Harry Rein   Fr. Hingham, Mass. / Hingham
Daniel Ronde Long Sprints Jr. East Northport, N.Y. / Northport
Eric Safai Distance So. Los Altos, Calif. / Los Altos
Benjamin Schreck Pole Vault Fr. Sherman Oaks, Calif. / Oakwood School
Stephen Serene Mid-Distance Sr. Washington, D.C. / The Potomac School
Jeremy Sharpe Throws So. Columbia, Conn. / Windham
Tyler Singer-Clark Sprints So. Falmouth, Mass. / Falmouth
Aaron Thomas Mid-Distance Fr. Princeton, N.J. / Princeton
John Thomas Long Sprints/Hurdles Fr. Somerville, Mass. / -
Logan Trimble Mid-Distance Jr. Clearwater, Fla. / Jesuit
Sheldon Trotman Jumps Fr. Gaithersburg, Md. / Northwest
Chinedum Umachi Throws Sr. Detroit, Mich. / Renaissance
Cameron Wagar Throws Fr. West Richland, Wash. / Hanford
David Way Mid-Distance Jr. Elmhurst, Ill. / York Community
Matthew Weaver Mid-Distance Sr. Newton, Mass. / Newton South
Roy Wedge Distance So. Lawrence, Kan. / Lawrence
Spencer Wenck Distance Fr. Monument, Colo. / Palmer Ridge
Jackson Wirekoh Jumps Jr. Woodbridge, Va. / C.D. Hylton
Benji Xie Distance Fr. El Dorado Hills, Calif. / Oak Ridge