Recap | Results

Licensed to Tufts University                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 Tufts Cupid Challenge - 2/8/2013 to 2/9/2013                  
                             2/8/2013 to 2/9/2013                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Vaughn, Jonathan             Boston Colle              7.09   1 
  2 Abrams, Mike                 Franklin Pie              7.19   1 
  3 Duncavage, Joshua            MIT                       7.20   1 
  4 Lane, Bill                   New England               7.26   2 
  5 Ashenden, Daniel             Boston Colle              7.32   1 
  6 Agbontaen, Owie              Boston Colle              7.35   1 
  7 Johnston, Kevin              Umass Lowell              7.41   2 
  8 Swartout, Adam               Springfield               7.43   2 
  9 Dixon, Xavier                Stonehill                 7.44   1 
 10 Cherry, Kayin                Tufts                     7.50   2 
 11 Williamson, Carlton          Springfield               7.51   2 
 12 Dyer, Matt                   Conn College              7.60   2 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Beutler, Graham              Tufts                    22.65   2 
  2 Mexicotte, Alexander         Hillsdale                22.65   1 
  3 O'Brien, Casey               Umass Lowell             22.75   1 
  4 Shaw, Michael                Hillsdale                22.86   2 
  5 Grubel, Teague               Stonehill                22.93   2 
  6 Duncavage, Joshua            MIT                      22.95   3 
  7 Abrams, Mike                 Franklin Pie             23.18   1 
  8 Harris, Michael              Stonehill                23.25   2 
  9 Smith, Robert                Stonehill                23.37   4 
 10 Regan, Timothy               Umass Lowell             23.38   1 
 11 Dionne, Ryan                 Franklin Pie             23.45   3 
 12 Ashenden, Daniel             Boston Colle             23.46   1 
 13 Johnston, Kevin              Umass Lowell             23.49   3 
 14 Bencheikh, Ryad              Umass Lowell             23.58   3 
 15 Vaughn, Jonathan             Boston Colle             23.66   2 
 16 Gower, Ryan                  Springfield              23.76   3 
 17 Samsel, Adrian               MIT                      24.02   3 
 18 Agbontaen, Owie              Boston Colle             24.23   2 
 19 Cherry, Kayin                Tufts                    24.30   4 
 20 Brown, David                 Umass Lowell             24.33   4 
 21 Levitin, Maxwell             Tufts                    24.45   4 
 22 Houldsworth, Tyler           Umass Lowell             24.67   4 
 23 Rogowsky, Connor             Franklin Pie             24.74   4 
 24 Boiko, Scott                 Umass Lowell             25.28   5 
 25 McNanna, Mitch               Franklin Pie             26.38   5 
 26 Pierz, Michael               New England              29.69   5 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Maurice               Hillsdale                49.23   1 
  2 O'Brien, Casey               Umass Lowell             50.26   1 
  3 Regan, Timothy               Umass Lowell             50.47   1 
  4 Abrams, Mike                 Franklin Pie             50.81   1 
  5 Van Dyke, Jared              Hillsdale                50.93   2 
  6 Hennessy, Jack               Boston Colle             51.40   1 
  7 Samsel, Adrian               MIT                      51.95   2 
  8 Raffin, Matthew              Hillsdale                52.11   3 
  9 Murphy, Elliot               Hillsdale                52.39   3 
 10 Dionne, Ryan                 Franklin Pie             52.47   2 
 11 Pacelle, Jack                Wesleyan                 52.49   3 
 12 Mitchell, Cameron            Umass Lowell             54.81   3 
 13 Thakker, Neil                Boston Colle             54.84   2 
 14 Sadoski, Kevin               Franklin Pie             55.36   3 
 -- Bencheikh, Ryad              Umass Lowell               DNF   1 
 
Event 8  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, David                 Umass Lowell           1:22.03   1 
  2 O'Neill, Connor              Boston Colle           1:22.47   1 
  3 Boiko, Scott                 Umass Lowell           1:24.02   1 
  4 Nelson, Kyle                 Boston Colle           1:24.23   1 
  5 Ronde, Daniel                MIT                    1:26.32   1 
  6 Francois, Vladimir           Umass Lowell           1:26.49   2 
  7 Apostolides, Alex            Tufts                  1:26.69   2 
  8 Harrington, Alex             Springfield            1:26.94   2 
  9 Rathkey, Ian                 Conn College           1:26.97   2 
 10 Arakelian, Armen             Conn College           1:29.02   2 
 11 Sanchez, Greg                New England            1:37.71   2 
 -- Gager, Mac                   MIT                        DNF   1 
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kirkpatrick, Nick            Stonehill              1:57.85   1 
  2 Cooney, Patrick              Stonehill              1:58.02   1 
  3 Daly, Patrick                Boston Colle           1:58.85   1 
  4 Spencer, Sam                 Stonehill              1:59.01   1 
  5 Hennessy, Tom                Boston Colle           1:59.50   1 
  6 Lakkis, Nahed                Boston Colle           2:01.27   1 
  7 Cirnigliaro, Joe             Umass Lowell           2:02.30   1 
  8 Boudreau, Matt               Conn College           2:05.60   2 
  9 Munroe, Chaz                 Franklin Pie           2:06.73   2 
 10 Fithian, Isaac               Franklin Pie           2:08.77   2 
 11 Harvey, Sam                  Franklin Pie           2:10.83   2 
 12 Trujillo, JT                 Franklin Pie           2:10.88   2 
 13 Nakamura, Taiki              New England            2:13.57   2 
 
Event 12  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McConaughy, Joseph           Boston Colle           2:30.87  
  2 Hannon, Kyle                 MIT                    2:31.45  
  3 Dooley, Christopher          Stonehill              2:31.51  
  4 Fedor, Collin                Boston Colle           2:34.98  
  5 Watch, Greg                  Boston Colle           2:35.79  
  6 King, Tyler                  Boston Colle           2:35.91  
  7 Blaszczyk, Justin            Stonehill              2:36.11  
  8 Sheltzer, Alex               Tufts                  2:36.26  
  9 Donovan, Brian               Umass Lowell           2:37.97  
 10 Rugabirwa, Makopa            Franklin Pie           2:38.53  
 11 Gallos, Eric                 Franklin Pie           2:51.40  
 -- Linehan, Jack                Boston Colle               DNF  
 -- Black, Mitchell              Tufts                      DNF  
 
Event 14  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamm, Jordan                 Boston Colle           4:13.73  
  2 Linehan, Jack                Boston Colle           4:16.54  
  3 Fedor, Collin                Boston Colle           4:17.34  
  4 Pare, Ben                    Umass Lowell           4:19.04  
  5 Roth, Sam                    Wesleyan               4:19.38  
  6 Haney, Sam                   Tufts                  4:19.54  
  7 Cotant, Austin               Wesleyan               4:21.50  
  8 Trimble, Logan               MIT                    4:22.73  
  9 King, Tyler                  Boston Colle           4:25.48  
 10 Serafini, Louis              Boston Colle           4:25.86  
 11 Donovan, Padraic             Umass Lowell           4:29.52  
 12 Taranto, David               Boston Colle           4:30.55  
 13 St. Pierre, Joseph           Tufts                  4:31.37  
 14 Munroe, Chaz                 Franklin Pie           4:33.33  
 15 Despreaux, Zack              Umass Lowell           4:34.42  
 16 Hegarty, Mark                Umass Lowell           4:35.99  
 17 Bieder, Evan                 Wesleyan               4:36.12  
 18 Fithian, Isaac               Franklin Pie           4:38.03  
 19 Mungeaum, Ross               Umass Lowell           4:47.30  
 20 Frappier, Mike               Franklin Pie           4:51.53  
 21 Beling, Jeff                 Conn College           5:00.26  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rugabirwa, Makopa            Franklin Pie           8:43.20  
  2 Lucas, Richard               Boston Colle           8:45.28  
  3 Kane, Daniel                 Boston Colle           8:47.55  
  4 Bellitti, Anthony            Boston Colle           8:51.26  
  5 McLaughlin, Brian            Tufts                  8:57.20  
  6 Estevez, Jose                Boston Colle           9:07.70  
  7 Traester, James              Tufts                  9:14.18  
  8 Estrella, Christopher        Unat-Umass L           9:18.88  
  9 Trujillo, JT                 Franklin Pie           9:21.95  
 10 Maher, Luke                  Tufts                  9:40.72  
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeDuc, Michael               Conn College          14:28.61  
  2 Marsh, Bryan                 Wesleyan              14:35.91  
  3 Gisore, Antoine              Franklin Pie          15:02.24  
  4 Newhouse, James              Boston Colle          15:40.35  
  5 Mahoney, Michael             Boston Colle          15:52.71  
  6 Malloy, Gregory              Boston Colle          15:55.08  
  7 Glover, James                Boston Colle          15:55.11  
  8 Constantine, Shane           Boston Colle          16:00.96  
  9 Curley, Michael              Tufts                 16:01.74  
 10 Kim, Matt                    Wesleyan              16:56.60  
 -- Titcomb, Taylor              Wesleyan                   DNF  
 -- Cummins, Skyler              Wesleyan                   DNF  
 
Event 20  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dixon, Xavier                Stonehill                 8.36   1 
  2 Raffin, Matthew              Hillsdale                 8.42   1 
  3 Murphy, Elliot               Hillsdale                 8.57   1 
  4 Mitchell, Cameron            Umass Lowell              8.77   1 
  5 Djaja, Brian                 MIT                       8.77   1 
  6 Houldsworth, Tyler           Umass Lowell              8.90   1 
  7 Goldwasser, Ian              Franklin Pie              9.53   2 
  8 Fanwick, Max                 Franklin Pie              9.71   2 
  9 McNanna, Mitch               Franklin Pie              9.78   2 
 10 McGinty, Mitchell            Boston Colle              9.87   1 
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   3:24.14  
     1) Bennett, Craig                  2) Regan, Timothy                 
     3) O'Brien, Casey                  4) Bencheikh, Ryad                
 
Event 26  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Umass Lowell  'A'                                  10:02.66  
     1) Brown, David                    2) Bennett, Craig                 
     3) Boiko, Scott                    4) McDonald, Eric                 
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                     10:06.93  
     1) Spencer, Sam                    2) Cooney, Patrick                
     3) Hanlon, Sean                    4) Zawalich, Daniel               
  3 Tufts  'A'                                         10:54.80  
     1) Bhalla, Veer                    2) Andrews, Tyler                 
     3) Levitin, Maxwell                4) Schifter, Alex                 
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGinty, Mitchell            Boston Colle             1.93m    6-04.00 
  2 Connors, Jake                Umass Lowell             1.88m    6-02.00 
  3 Baker, Sam                   Springfield              1.83m    6-00.00 
  4 Ferguson, William            Springfield             J1.83m    6-00.00 
 -- Goldwasser, Ian              Franklin Pie                NH            
 -- Salvucci, Nicholas           Springfield                 NH            
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 King, Garrett                Umass Lowell             4.45m   14-07.25 
  2 Byrnes, Luke                 Stonehill               J4.45m   14-07.25 
  3 Rothaus, Trevor              Tufts                    4.30m   14-01.25 
  4 Wiseman, Trent               Colby                   J4.30m   14-01.25 
  5 Chhean, Chanra               Umass Lowell             4.15m   13-07.25 
  6 Wentworth, Marshall          MIT                      3.85m   12-07.50 
  7 Stallman, Mitchell           Tufts                   J3.85m   12-07.50 
  8 Blair, Michael               Tufts                    3.55m   11-07.75 
  9 Fanwick, Max                 Franklin Pie             3.40m   11-01.75 
 -- Schreck, Benjamin            MIT                         NH            
 -- Rogowsky, Connor             Franklin Pie                NH            
 -- Karys, Alex                  Tufts                       NH            
 -- Nakanishi, Brad              Tufts                       NH            
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Motley, David                MIT                      6.43m   21-01.25 
  2 Greaney, Patrick             Umass Lowell             6.28m   20-07.25 
  3 Hoover Hankerson, Bryson     Tufts                    6.16m   20-02.50 
  4 Wirekoh, Jackson             MIT                      6.07m   19-11.00 
  5 Ward, Alex                   Wesleyan                 5.97m   19-07.00 
  6 Echevarria, Angel            MIT                      5.90m   19-04.25 
  7 An, Hee Jae                  Tufts                    5.40m   17-08.75 
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dada, Oluwadam               Umass Lowell            12.60m   41-04.25 
  2 An, Hee Jae                  Tufts                   12.12m   39-09.25 
 
Event 36  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cormier, Daniel              Stonehill               14.42m   47-03.75 
  2 Nardone, Zachary             Umass Lowell            14.39m   47-02.50 
  3 Hammerstrom, Brandon         Springfield             13.05m   42-09.75 
  4 Karys, Alex                  Tufts                   12.61m   41-04.50 
  5 Fields, AJ                   Tufts                   11.88m   38-11.75 
  6 Aronson, Adam                Tufts                   11.51m   37-09.25 
  7 Ladd, Andrew                 Umass Lowell            11.44m   37-06.50 
  8 Prince, Sharaj               Franklin Pie            10.73m   35-02.50 
  9 Yau, Allan                   Tufts                    8.36m   27-05.25 
 
Event 38  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Yancy, Curtis                Tufts                   18.81m   61-08.50 
  2 Figueroa, Andre              Tufts                   16.10m   52-10.00 
  3 Cormier, Daniel              Stonehill               15.60m   51-02.25 
  4 Andrews, Peter               Springfield             15.49m   50-10.00 
  5 Aronson, Adam                Tufts                   15.05m   49-04.50 
  6 Maguid, Joseph               Tufts                   13.94m   45-09.00 
  7 O'Grady, Ryan                Umass Lowell            13.89m   45-07.00 
  8 Fields, AJ                   Tufts                   12.46m   40-10.50 
  9 Walsh, Coleman               Boston Colle            10.59m   34-09.00 
 -- Arcaro, Gabriel              Unattached             X17.60m   57-09.00