2004-05 Roster

Coaches&nbsp

NameEventsCl.Hometown/Previous School
Olumakinde AdeagboJumpsSo.Louisville, Ky./duPont Manual Magnet
Jason AlcarazJumpsSo.Morgan Hill, Calif./Live Oak
Brian AndersonGr.Burbank, Calif.
Nate BallPole vaultSr.Newport, Ore./Newport
Patrick BarraganPole vaultFr.Los Angeles, Calif./Loyola
Chris BatemanJumpsSo.Arcadia, Calif./Pasadena Polytechnic
Sam BerberianMid distanceSo.Toms River, N.J./Monsignor Donovan
David BlauSprintsJr.Alexandria, Va./Annandale
John BrewerMid distanceSr.Albemarle, N.C./Providence Day
Christopher BruceMid distanceFr.Suwanee, Ga./South Forsyth
Kevin BruloisSo.Long Beach, Calif./Long Beach Polytechnic
Robby BryantDistanceSo.Essex Junction, Vt./Essex
Josh ChartierPole vaultJr.Bend, Ore./Mountain View
Jesse CollinsLong sprintJr.Sparta, N.J./Sparta
Fivos ConstantinouMid distanceJr.Aradippou, CYPRUS/American Academy
Christopher DesrochersMulti eventFr.Middleboro, Mass./Coyle-Cassidy
Kevin DiGenovaDistanceSo.Wallingford, Conn./Xavier
Ian DriverDistanceSr.Owensboro, Ky./Owensboro
Spencer DudleySo.North Kansas City, Mo./North Kansas City
Nestor HernandezJumps/vaultSr.Orlando, Fla./Edgewater
Lucas Hernandez-MenaDistanceFr.The Woodlands, Texas/The Woodlands
Grant HofmeisterDistanceFr.Laguna Beach, Calif./Laguna Beach
Tom HooverSr.Boxford, Mass./Masconomet
Jonathan HsiehSprintsSo.San Jose, Calif./Palo Alto
Brian JacokesSo.McLean, Va./Thomas Jefferson
Eric KhatchadourianDistanceJr.Brookfield, Wis./Brookfield Central
Jeffrey KirbyMid distanceFr.Flagstaff, Ariz./Coconino
Franklyn LauLong sprintFr.Honolulu, Hawaii/Iolani School
Brian MalleyThrowsFr.Lee, N.H./Phillips Exeter Academy
Stephen MaltasJr.Arlington Heights, Ill./John Hersey
Peter MulliganMid distanceFr.Media, Pa./Devon Preparatory School
Stephen NicholsonMid distanceFr.Marlboro, Mass./Marlboro
Uzoma OrjiThrowsJr.Matawan, N.J./Matawan Regional
Ulzie ReaLong sprintSo.Fort Washington, Md./Oxon Hill
Carlos RenjifoMid distanceGr.Hanau, GERMANY/Hanau American
Christian RepetskiMid distanceFr.Oakton, Va./Thomas Jefferson
David ReshefLong sprintFr.Columbia, Md./Atholton
Kenneth RoscheLong sprintFr.Singapore, SINGAPORE/Singapore American
Joseph Roy-MayhewMid distanceFr.Portland, Maine/Deering
David SaylorThrowsGr.Moon Township, Pa./Moon Area
Ben SchmeckpeperDistanceSr.Shorewood, Wisc./Shorewood
Erik StaflMid distanceFr.Eugene, Ore./South Eugene
Omari StephensMulti eventFr.Richmond, Va./Mills E. Godwin
Anthony TeixeiraHurdles/jumpsFr.Melrose, Mass./Melrose
Zach TrainaSprintsSr.Hingham, Mass./Hingham
Christopher WongMid distanceFr.Castro Valley, Calif./Bishop O'Dowd
Thad WozniakMulti eventJr.Grafton, Wisc./Grafton

Coaches

Halston Taylor - Head Coach
Christopher Hickey - Assistant Coach
Rick Rajter - Assistant Coach