August 8, 2007

2006-07 Roster

2006-07 Roster
Coaches&nbsp

NameEventsCl.Hometown/Previous School
Tyler AbramsDistanceSo.Wall Township, N.J./Wall
Obinna AnvanwuJumpsSo.West Orange, N.J./West Orange
Hemagiri ArumugamDistanceFr.Hagerstown, Md./Hagerstown
Patrick BarraganPole vaultJr.Los Angeles, Calif./Loyola
Chris BatemanJumpsSr.Arcadia, Calif./Pasadena Polytechnic
Eric BeecherJumpsFr.Fairport, N.Y./Fairport
Matt BieniosekMid-DistanceSo.Danville, Calif./Monte Vista
Jack BourbonnaisDistanceFr.Atlanta, Ga./Marist
Christopher BruceDistanceJr.Suwanee, Ga./South Forsyth
Yermie CohenMid-DistanceSo.Los Angelas, Calif./Santa Monica
Kevin DiGenovaDistanceSr.Wallingford, Conn./Xavier
William FedusLong sprintFr.Winslow, Maine/Winslow
David FernholzHurdlesFr.Southampton, N.J./Seneca
Will GibsonLong sprintFr.Natick, Mass./Natick
Jonathan HsiehSprintsJr.San Jose, Calif./Palo Alto
Tim HumptonJumps, Mid DistanceFr.Doylestown, Pa./Central Bucks South
Brian JacokesDistanceSr.McLean, Va./Thomas Jefferson
Howard LilesSprintsFr.Goodwater, Ala./Central Coosa County
Anthony McDonaldThrowsFr.Downers Grove, Ill./Downers Grove South
Stephen MortonSprints/JumpsFr.Lexington, Ky./Bryan Station
Peter MulliganMid-distanceJr.Media, Pa./Devon Preparatory School
James OleinikThrowsSo.Ellicott City, Md.
Stephen OneyLong SprintSr.Grosse Point Park, Mich.
Bill PhippsMid-distanceFr.Pittsford, N.Y./Pittsford-Sutherland
Ulzie ReaLong sprintSr.Fort Washington, Md./Oxon Hill
Cody RebholzThrowsFr.Madison, Wis./Madison Memorial
Rocco RepetskiDistanceJr.Oakton, Va./Thomas Jefferson
David ReshefMid DistanceJr.Columbia, Md./Atholton
Russell RodewaldDistanceFr.Franklin, Tenn./Franklin Road Academy
Alex RothbergLong SprintSo.Woodbridge, Conn.
Joseph Roy-MayhewMid distanceJr.Portland, Maine/Deering
Trevor RundellDistanceSo.Honeoye Falls, N.Y./Honeoye Falls-Lima
Jake RuzevickMid DistanceSo.Coronado, Calif./Coronado
Justin SchmidtPole vaultFr.Toms River, N.J./Toms River North
Johannes SchneiderDistanceFr.Bad Driburg, GERMANY/Gymnasium St. Xavier
Nate SharpePole VaultSo.Canton, Mass./Canton
Sandy SpicerDistanceFr.Orinda, Calif./Miramonte
Omari StephensPole Vault/HurdlesJr.Richmond, Va./Mills E. Godwin
Archi StukMid-distanceFr.St. Louis, Mo./Ladve Horton Watkins
Greg TaoPole vaultFr.Lafayette, Ind./Lafayette Jefferson
Anthony TeixeiraHurdles/jumpsJr.Melrose, Mass./Melrose
Aron WalkerLong SprintSr.San Francisco, Calif./San Francisco University
Christopher WongDistanceJr.Castro Valley, Calif./Bishop O'Dowd
Oliver YehJumpsFr.Bellevue, Wash./Bellevue

Coaches

Halston Taylor - Head Coach
David Blau - Assistant Coach (Sprints)
Josh Bokel - Assistant Coach (Throws)
Benjamin Gathier - Assistant Coach (Pole Vault)
Summer Hutcheson - Assistant Coach (Sprints)
Uzoma Orji - Assistant Coach (Throws)
Jeff Paterno - Assistant Coach (Distance)
Rick Rajter - Assistant Coach (Jumps)