2012-13 MIT Women's Lightweight Crew Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Major
Lauren Ayers full bio Lauren Ayers Sr. 5-5 Portland, Maine / Philips Exeter Nuclear Science and Engineering
Ella Branch full bio Ella Branch Fr. 5-4 Charlotte, N.C. / St. Paul's School  
Sarah Brennan full bio Sarah Brennan So. 5-7 North Bend, Ohio / Walnut Hills Ocean Engineering
Chandler Burfield full bio Chandler Burfield Sr. 5-0 Naples, Fla. / Community School of Naples Mathematics
Carolyn Chang full bio Carolyn Chang Fr. 5-2 Lexington, Mass. / Lexington Electrical Engineering
Emily Chen full bio Emily Chen Jr. 5-3 Nashua, N.H. / Bishop Guertin Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Stephanie Chen full bio Stephanie Chen So. 5-4 Hsinchu, Taiwan / National Experimental High School Materials Science and Engineering
Nisha Dalvie full bio Nisha Dalvie Fr. 5-0 Vestal, N.Y. / Vestal Biology and Materials Science
Kelsey Doolittle full bio Kelsey Doolittle So. 5-5 Danville, Calif. / Monte Vista Materials Science and Engineering
Sophie Geoghan full bio Sophie Geoghan Fr. 5-4 Brooklyn, N.Y. / Convent of the Sacred Heart  
Katie Gorick full bio Katie Gorick So. 5-5 Ashburn, Va. / Briar Woods Biological Engineering
Joyce Hong full bio Joyce Hong Fr. 5-5 Belle Meade, N.Y. / Montgomery  
Kathleen Inman full bio Kathleen Inman Sr. 5-7 Indianapolis, Ind. / International School of Indiana Mechanical Engineering
Anne Kim full bio Anne Kim Fr. 5-8 Montclair, N.J. / Montclair Biological Engineering
Chamille Lescott full bio Chamille Lescott Fr. 5-5 Washington, D.C. / Sidwell Friends School  
Carol Liu full bio Carol Liu So. 5-3 Chapel Hill, N.C. / Chapel Hill Biological Engineering
Nancy Lu full bio Nancy Lu Fr. 5-0 Estero, Fla. / Fort Myers Chemical Engineering
Janelle Mansfield full bio Janelle Mansfield So. 5-3 Parker, Colo. / Chaparral Nuclear Science and Engineering
Amelia Mockett full bio Amelia Mockett So. 5-6 Seattle, Wash. / Holy Names Bilogical Engineering
Mira Mourfarrej full bio Mira Mourfarrej Fr. 5-7 Houston, Texas / American School of Dubai Biological Engineering
Madison Noteware full bio Madison Noteware Fr. 5-7 Bryn Mawr, Pa. / Baldwin  
Catherine Potter full bio Catherine Potter Fr. 5-5 Durham, N.H. / Phillips Exeter Academy Biology
Zoe Steier full bio Zoe Steier So. 5-5 Narberth, Pa. / Barrack Hebrew Academy  
Marissa Stephens full bio Marissa Stephens Fr. 5-6 Indianapolis, Ind. / North Central  
Nitya Subramanian full bio Nitya Subramanian So. 5-2 Freemont, Calif. / Mission San Jose Computer Science and Engineering
Veronica Toro full bio Veronica Toro Fr. 5-10 San Juan, Puerto Rico / Academia San Jose Biological Engineering
Jamie Voros full bio Jamie Voros Fr. 5-5 London, United Kingdom / Westminster School  
Anne Warren full bio Anne Warren Sr. 5-10 Ann Arbor, Mich. / Pioneer Mechanical Engineering
Gillian Yang full bio Gillian Yang Fr. 5-4 Erie, Pa. / Mercyhurst  
Catherine Yun full bio Catherine Yun Fr. 5-3 San Jose, Calif. / Saint Francis Bioengineering
Amy Zhang full bio Amy Zhang Fr. 5-3 Lexington, Mass. / Lexington  
Claire Zhang full bio Claire Zhang Fr. 5-6 Pearland, Texas / Glenda Dawson