2016-17 MIT Women's Lightweight Crew Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Major
Kat Adams full bio Kat Adams Fr. 5-7 Norwalk, Conn. / St. Luke's School Computer Science
Brigid Bane full bio Brigid Bane Fr. 5-5 Walpole, Mass. / Montrose School Undecided
Kelly Barton full bio Kelly Barton So. 5-6 Philadelphia, Pa. / Merion Mercy Academy Applied Mathematics and Computer Science
Sophie Blackburn full bio Sophie Blackburn So. 5-1 Wichita, Kan. / Wichita Collegiate School Biological Engineering
Sharon Chen full bio Sharon Chen Fr. 5-4 Huntersville, N.C. / North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics Economics
Cathy Choi full bio Cathy Choi Fr. 5-4 Las Vegas, Nev. / Coronado Computer Science
Victoria Dean full bio Victoria Dean Sr. 6-6 Palo Alto, Calif. / Castilleja School Computer Science
Megan Diehl full bio Megan Diehl Fr. 5-5 Tai Tam, Hong Kong / Hong Kong International School Engineering
Sarah Grunsfeld full bio Sarah Grunsfeld Jr. 5-5 Clarksville, Md. / River Hill Materials Science and Engineering
Ning Guan full bio Ning Guan Fr. 5-4 Wuhan, China / Crean Lutheran Biological Engineering
Eileen Hu full bio Eileen Hu Fr. 5-6 West Windsor, N.J. / West Windsor-Plainsboro South Undecided
Valerie Hunter full bio Valerie Hunter Fr. 5-9 Newport Beach, Calif. / Corona del Mar Environmental Engineering
Lila Jansen full bio Lila Jansen So. 5-6 Berkeley, Calif. / The College Preparatory School Computer Science
Anne Kelley full bio Anne Kelley Sr. 5-9 Chapel Hill, N.C. / The North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics Mathematics and Computer Science
Michelle Lauer full bio Michelle Lauer Jr. 5-7 Bellevue, Wash. / Lakeside School Computer Science
Elizabeth Martin full bio Elizabeth Martin Jr. 5-7 Lexington, Mass. / Buckingham Browne & Nichols School Computer Science and Molecular Biology
Lucy Milde full bio Lucy Milde Fr. 6-0 Mattapoisett, Mass. / Old Rochester Regional Undecided
Jennifer Nwenyi full bio Jennifer Nwenyi Fr. 5-0 Brooklyn, N.Y. / Brooklyn Technical Chemical Engineering
Rachel Osmundsen full bio Rachel Osmundsen Sr. 5-4 Portland, Ore. / Lincoln Material Science and Engineering
Frances Parker-Hale full bio Frances Parker-Hale Fr. 5-7 Rochester, N.Y. / Brighton Undecided
Meghan Reisenauer full bio Meghan Reisenauer So. 5-1 Moscow, Idaho / Moscow Environmental Engineering
Annika Rollock full bio Annika Rollock Jr. 5-5 Lafayette, N.J. / Blair Academy Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering
Sylvia Sarnik full bio Sylvia Sarnik Jr. 5-8 Harvard, Mass. / The Bromfield School Biological Engineering
Prianca Tawde full bio Prianca Tawde Sr. 5-2 West Windsor, N.J. / The Lawrenceville School Biomechanical Engineering
Chloe Thacker full bio Chloe Thacker So. 5-4 Sarasota, Fla. / Pine View School Chemical Engineering
Hannah Thel full bio Hannah Thel So. 5-3 Chattanooga, Tenn. / Girls Preparatory School Computer Science
Priya Veeraraghavan full bio Priya Veeraraghavan Sr. 5-5 Austin, Texas / Liberal Arts and Science Academy Computational Biology
Sharon Wu full bio Sharon Wu Sr. 5-2 Foster City, Calif. / Menlo School Computer Science and Molecular Biology