2017-18 MIT Women's Lightweight Crew Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Major
Kat Adams full bio Kat Adams So. 5-7 Norwalk, Conn. / St. Luke's School Computer Science
Sophie Anderson full bio Sophie Anderson Fr. 5-7 Seattle, Wash. / Lakeside School Undecided
Chloe Ayers full bio Chloe Ayers Fr. 5-4 Colleyville, Texas / Colleyville Heritage Undecided
Brigid Bane full bio Brigid Bane So. 5-5 Walpole, Mass. / Montrose School Biology
Kelly Barton full bio Kelly Barton Jr. 5-6 Philadelphia, Pa. / Merion Mercy Academy Mathematics
Sophie Blackburn full bio Sophie Blackburn Jr. 5-1 Wichita, Kan. / Wichita Collegiate School Biological Engineering
Crystal Chen full bio Crystal Chen So. 5-5 Bolingbrook, Ill. / Neuqua Valley Chemical Engineering
Cathy Choi full bio Cathy Choi So. 5-4 Las Vegas, Nev. / Coronado Materials Science and Engineering
Megan Diehl full bio Megan Diehl So. 5-5 Tai Tam, Hong Kong / Hong Kong International School Materials Science and Engineering
Jordan Docter full bio Jordan Docter Fr. 5-6 Santa Monica, Calif. / Santa Monica Mathematics and Computer Science
Sarah Edwards full bio Sarah Edwards Fr. 5-2 Tarzana, Calif. / Cleveland Charter Biology and Comparative Media
Sarah Grunsfeld full bio Sarah Grunsfeld Sr. 5-5 Clarksville, Md. / River Hill Materials Science and Engineering
Ning Guan full bio Ning Guan So. 5-4 Wuhan, China / Crean Lutheran Biological Engineering
Sophie Herscovici full bio Sophie Herscovici Fr. 5-6 Brookline, Mass. / Brookline Undecided
Haley Higginbotham full bio Haley Higginbotham Fr. 5-7 Titusville, Fla. / Edgewood Junior-Senior Bioengineering
Eileen Hu full bio Eileen Hu So. 5-7 West Windsor, N.J. / West Windsor-Plainsboro South Computer Science and Molecular Biology
Sheila Kennedy-Moore full bio Sheila Kennedy-Moore Fr. 5-6 Cranbury, N.J. / Princeton Undecided
Michelle Lauer full bio Michelle Lauer Sr. 5-7 Bellevue, Wash. / Lakeside School Computer Science
Andrea Lo full bio Andrea Lo Fr. 5-1 Los Angeles, Calif. / Venice Biological Engineering
Elizabeth Martin full bio Elizabeth Martin Sr. 5-7 Lexington, Mass. / Buckingham Browne & Nichols School Computer Science and Molecular Biology
Madeleine Michael full bio Madeleine Michael Fr. 5-7 Newton, Mass. / Newton South Systems Engineering
Lucy Milde full bio Lucy Milde So. 6-0 Mattapoisett, Mass. / Old Rochester Regional Physics
Lea Morical full bio Lea Morical Fr. 5-10 Zionsville, Ind. / Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School Biology
Jennifer Nwenyi full bio Jennifer Nwenyi So. 5-0 Brooklyn, N.Y. / Brooklyn Technical Chemical Engineering
Frances Parker-Hale full bio Frances Parker-Hale So. 5-6 Rochester, N.Y. / Brighton Computational Biology
Sarah Quraishi full bio Sarah Quraishi Fr. 5-0 Watertown, Mass. / The Winsor School Undecided
Annika Rollock full bio Annika Rollock Sr. 5-5 Lafayette, N.J. / Blair Academy Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering
Sylvia Sarnik full bio Sylvia Sarnik Sr. 5-8 Harvard, Mass. / The Bromfield School Biological Engineering
Noa Schwartz full bio Noa Schwartz Fr. 5-6 Brookline, Mass. / Brookline Undecided
Kate Scott full bio Kate Scott Sr. 5-3 Barrington, Ill. / Barrington Community Materials Science and Engineering
Katie Sottilare full bio Katie Sottilare Fr. 5-6 Grand Junction, Colo. / Fruita Monument Biology and Chemistry
Chloe Thacker full bio Chloe Thacker Jr. 5-4 Sarasota, Fla. / Pine View School Chemical Engineering
Hannah Thel full bio Hannah Thel Jr. 5-2 Chattanooga, Tenn. / Girls Preparatory School Computer Science
Helen Xu full bio Helen Xu Fr. 5-5 Northville, Mich. / Detroit Country Day School Mathematics