2012-13 MIT Women's Openweight Crew Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Major
Katherine Adler Fr.   Dexter, Mich. / -  
Kristen Augdahl Fr. 5-6 Chaska, Minn. / Chaska Aerospace Engineering
Sydney Beasley Jr. 5-10 Yorktown, Va. / Grafton  
Carmen Castaños Jr. 5-9 Gurnee, Ill. / - Civil Engineering
Yachi Chang Fr. 5-4 Cerritos, Calif. / Whitney  
Briana Chen Fr.   Exton, Pa. / -  
Allie Erixxon Fr. 5-7 Newtown Square, Pa. / The Agnes Irwin School Civil Engineering
Lexi Eyerman Fr. 5-7 Penfield, N.Y. / Our Lady of Mercy Biological Engineering
Rebecca Fuhlbrigge Sr. 5-9 Brookline, Mass. / Brookline Biology
Alycia Gardner So. 5-11 Seattle, Wash. / Holy Names Academy Biological Engineering
Hannah Gramling Sr. 5-6 Columbia, Md. / Atholton Mechanical Engineering
Paige Grody Fr. 5-7 Newton, Mass. / Newton North Biological Engineering
Samantha Hartzell Jr. 5-9 Hudson, Wis. / Hudson Environmental Engineering
Andrea Howell So. 5-10 Concord, Mass. / Concord-Carlisle  
McCall Huston Fr. 5-10 Virginia Beach, Va. / Norfolk Academy Management and Physics
Rebecca Jackson Sr. 5-10 Wilmington, Del. / Charter School of Wilmington Civil Engineering
Brittany Johnson Fr. 5-6 Newtown Squard, Pa. / Penncrest  
Emilee Johnson So. 5-9 O'Fallon, Mo. / Fort Zumwalt West Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Jiwan Kim Fr. 5-4 Boise, Idaho / Boise Mathematics
Kristen Manning Fr. 5-8 Glenmont, N.Y. / Athlehem Central Biological Engineering
Cliodhna McCarthy So. 5-7 Hinsdale, Ill. / Hinsdale Central Mechanical Engineering
Erin Meyer Jr. 5-11 Austin, Texas / Westlake Mechanical Engineering
Madeleine Mott So. 5-9 Chevy Chase, Md. / National Cathedral School Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Rafa Rahman Fr. 5-6 Centerville, Va. / Thomas Jefferson HS for Science and Technology Biological Engineering
Stephanie Riocci Fr. 5-9 Pound Ridge, N.Y. / John Jay Biological Engineering
Taylor Rose Fr. 5-1 Bronxville, N.Y. / Loyola School Computer Science and Engineering
Jean Sack Sr. 5-7 Eureka, Calif. / Freshwater Ridge School Mechanical Engineering
Isabella Sanders Fr. 5-8 Port Jefferson, N.Y. / Earl L. Vandermeulen Mathematics and Computer Science
Francesca Schembri Fr. 5-6 Ottawa, Ontario / Elmwood School Mechanical Engineering
Elizabeth Shanahan So. 5-10 Bronx, N.Y. / Bronx High School of Science Biology
Jenny Shen So. 5-6 Sunnyvale, Calif. / Homestead Computer Science
Priyanka Shome Fr. 5-11 Lubock, Texas / Lubbock Biology
Polina Shpilker Fr. 5-4 Quincy, Mass. / South Shore Charter  
Joanna So So. 5-2 Southampton, Great Britain / St. Anne's Catholic School Mechanical Engineering
Betsy Soukup Jr. 5-9 Sunnyside, N.Y. / Stuyvesant Mechanical Engineering
Amy Taylor Jr. 5-4 McLean, Va. / McLean Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Becca Taylor So. 5-9 Ann Arbor, Mich. / Huron Chemistry
Katrine Tjolsen Fr. 5-6 Bergen, Norway / Escola Americana do Rio de Janeiro Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Michelle Victora Jr. 5-3 New Brighton, Minn. / - Physics
Joanie Weaver Jr. 5-10 Winnetka, Ill. / New Trier Computer Science
Katelyn Wolfenberger Jr. 5-9 Oneida, Wis. / Notre Dame Academy Mechanical Engineering
Eunice Wu Fr. 5-9 Vienna, Va. / Thomas Jefferson HS for Science and Technology Biology