Women's Openweight Crew

2013-14 MIT Women's Openweight Crew Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Major
Katherine Adler So. 6-0 Dexter, Mich. / Dexter Civil and Environmental Engineering
Gabriella Baracchini Fr. 5-10 San Diego, Calif. / Torrey Pines  
Bridget Bassi Fr. 5-7 East Setauket, N.Y. / Ward Melville  
Stephanie Bousleiman Fr. 5-5 Bayville, N.Y. / Locust Valley Chemistry
Emma Castaños Fr. 5-9 Gurnee, Ill. / Warren Township Mechanical Engineering
Briana Chen So. 5-3 Exton, Pa. / The Agnes Irwin School Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Natalie Coleman Fr. 5-10 New Market, Md. / Oakdale  
Gabriella del Hierro Fr. 5-7 Baltimore, Md. / Roland Park Country School  
Abby Diener So. 5-8 Draper, Utah / Alta Chemical Biological Engineering
Megan Eisele Fr. 6-0 San Diego, Calif. / Westview Chemical Engineering
Allie Erixxon So. 5-8 Newtown Square, Pa. / The Agnes Irwin School Computer Science
Elizabeth Glista Fr. 6-0 Marietta, Ga. / George Walton Mechanical Engineering
Andie Howell Jr. 5-10 Concord, Mass. / Concord-Carlisle Biology
McCall Huston So. 5-10 Virginia Beach, Va. / Norfolk Academy Mechanical Engineering
Brittany Johnson So. 5-6 Media, Pa. / Penncrest Computer Science and Physics
Katy Johnson Fr. 5-9 Spring Grove, Ill. / Richmond Burton Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Jiwon Kim So. 5-4 Boise, Idaho / Boise Mathematics and Computer Science
Miranda Kotidis Fr. 5-10 Framingham, Mass. / Middlesex School Mechanical Engineering
Rebecca Kurfess Fr. 5-6 Clemson, S.C. / D.W. Daniel Mechanical Engineering
Kirby Ledvina Fr. 5-9 Houston, Texas / Bellaire Management Science
Kristen Manning So. 5-8 Albany, N.Y. / Bethlehem Central Physics
Caitlyn Mason Fr. 4-11 East Greenwich, R.I. / East Greenwich Computational Biology
Cliodhna McCarthy Jr. 5-7 Hinsdale, Ill. / Hinsdale Central Mechanical Engineering
Maria Messick Fr. 6-0 Washington, D.C. / National Cathedral School  
Erin Meyer Sr. 5-11 Austin, Texas / Westlake Mechanical Engineering
Maddie Mott Jr. 5-9 Chevy Chase, Md. / National Cathedral School Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Maddie Noteware So. 5-7 Bryn Mawr, Pa. / Baldwin Biological Engineering
Gianna Parella Fr. 5-8 Youngstown, Oho / Cardinal Mooney Chemical Engineering
Isabella Sanders So. 5-9 Port Jefferson, N.Y. / Earl L. Vandermeulen Mathematics
Larkin Sayre Fr. 5-8 Cambridge, England / Stephen Perse Foundation  
Francesca Schembri So. 5-7 Ottawa, Ontario / Elmwood School Mechanical Engineering
Joanna So Jr. 5-2 Southampton, Great Britain / St. Anne's Catholic School Mechanical Engineering
Betsy Soukup Sr. 5-9 Sunnyside, N.Y. / Stuyvesant Mechanical Engineering
Molly Stephens Fr. 5-5 Salisbury, Md. / Parkside Aeronautics and Astronautics
Becca Taylor Jr. 5-9 Ann Arbor, Mich. / Huron Chemistry
Bekah Thompson Fr. 5-7 Elk Grove, Calif. / Pleasant Grove Biological Engineering
Veronica Toro So. 5-10 San Juan, Puerto Rico / Academia San Jose Biological Engineering
Michelle Victora Sr. 5-3 New Brighton, Minn. / Irondale Physics
Katelyn Wolfenberger Sr. 5-8 Green Bay, Wis. / Notre Dame Academy Mechanical Engineering
Eunice Wu So. 5-10 Vienna, Va. / Thomas Jefferson HS for Science and Technology Computer Science and Biology