2012 MIT Women's Soccer Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Major
1 Emilee Johnson GK So. 5-9 O'Fallon, Mo. / Fort Zumwalt West Mechanical Engineering
2 Michaelann Rodriguez F Jr. 5-2 Florence, Ala. / Florence Chemical Engineering
3 Leslie Meyer M Sr. 5-4 Brownsburg, Ind. / Brownsburg Mechanical Engineering
4 Samantha Fleischmann D Jr. 5-6 Eastchester, N.Y. / Eastchester Management
5 Allison Park M Jr. 5-5 Irvine, Calif. / Woodbridge Civil Engineering and Economics
6 Stephanie Cooke M Sr. 5-8 Lanoka Harbor, N.J. / Lacey Township Mechanical Engineering
7 Andrea Park D Sr. 5-8 Irvine, Calif. / Woodbridge Materials Science and Engineering
8 Emily Kuo F Sr. 5-4 Chicago, Ill. / Univ. of Chicago Laboratory Computer Science and Engineering
9 Elena Gianotas D So. 5-6 Trabuco Canyon, Calif. / Santa Margarita Catholic Mathematics and Management Science
10 Jessica Ong F So. 5-5 Oklahoma City, Okla. / Westmoore Mechanical Engineering
11 Priyanka Gaur M Fr. 5-4 Austin, Tex. / Lake Travis Undecided
12 Ashley Peter M So. 5-4 Manhasset, N.Y. / Manhasset Earth, Atmospheric and Planetary Sciences
13 Connie Park D Sr. 5-8 Atlanta, Ga. / Lakeside Materials Science, Engineering and Economics
14 Kaitlyn Nealon D Jr. 5-10 Yorktown Heights, N.Y. / Somers Mechanical Engineering
16 Casandra Ceri M Sr. 5-5 Clarksville, Tenn. / Clarksville Academy Mechanical Engineering
17 Rachel Dias Carlson M Jr. 5-9 Albany, N.Y. / Albany Mechanical Engineering
19 Merricka Livingstone M Sr. 5-3 Palm Bay, Fla. / West Shore Chemistry
20 Ambika Krishnamachar M So. 5-4 Darien, Conn. / Phillips Academy Undecided
21 Faith OBrian M So. 5-3 Raleigh, N.C. / Ravenscroft School Biological Engineering
22 Kiele Miller Oana M So. 5-6 Dallas, Texas / J.J. Pearce Mechanical Engineering
24 Michelle Battipaglia D So. 6-0 Katonah, N.Y. / Somers Management Science and Mathematics
25 Page Uriarte D Fr. 5-5 San Diego, Calif. / San Diego Mathematics
26 Amma Okwara F Fr. 5-8 Charlotte, N.C. / Charlotte Latin School Biomedical Engineering or Brain and Cognitive Sciences
27 Nikki Effenberger F Fr. 5-7 Escondido, Calif. / San Pasqual Mechanical Engineering
28 Zara Perumal M Fr. 5-6 Poway, Calif. / HS Chemistry and Computer Science
29 Emily Lydon M/D So. 5-5 Scituate, Mass. / Thayer Academy Biological Engineering
30 Meghan Wright GK Sr. 5-8 Devon, Pa. / Conestoga Aerospace Engineering
32 Jennifer Ibanez F Fr. 5-7 West Windsor, N.J. / West Windsor-Plainsboro Undecided
33 Morgan Moroi M Fr. 5-6 New Albany, Ohio / New Albany Undecided