2013 MIT Women's Soccer Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Major
0 Hannah Zlotnick full bio Hannah Zlotnick GK Fr. 5-7 Rochester, N.Y. / Irondequoit Biological Engineering
1 Emilee Johnson full bio Emilee Johnson GK Jr. 5-9 O'Fallon, Mo. / Fort Zumwalt West Mechanical Engineering
2 Michaelann Rodriguez full bio Michaelann Rodriguez F Sr. 5-2 Florence, Ala. / Florence Chemical Engineering
3 Morgan Moroi full bio Morgan Moroi F So. 5-6 New Albany, Ohio / New Albany Mechanical Engineering
4 Samantha Fleischmann full bio Samantha Fleischmann D Sr. 5-5 Eastchester, N.Y. / Eastchester Management
6 Elizabeth Porter full bio Elizabeth Porter D Fr. 5-6 Brookfield, Conn. / Brookfield Undecided
7 Victoria Gregory full bio Victoria Gregory D Fr. 5-8 Syracuse, N.Y. / Manlius Pebble Hill Biological Engineering
8 Kathleen Chen full bio Kathleen Chen M Fr. 5-6 Chappaqua, N.Y. / Horace Greeley Management
9 Elena Gianotas full bio Elena Gianotas D Jr. 5-6 Trabuco Canyon, Calif. / Santa Margarita Catholic Mathematics and Management Science
10 Jessica Ong full bio Jessica Ong F Jr. 5-5 Oklahoma City, Okla. / Westmoore Mechanical Engineering
11 Priyanka Gaur full bio Priyanka Gaur M So. 5-4 Austin, Tex. / Lake Travis Brain and Cognitive Sciences
12 Ashley Peter full bio Ashley Peter M Jr. 5-4 Manhasset, N.Y. / Manhasset Earth, Atmospheric and Planetary Sciences and Management
13 Zara Perumal full bio Zara Perumal F So. 5-6 Poway, Calif. / Plumwood Academy Computer Science and Molecular Biology
14 Kaitlyn Nealon full bio Kaitlyn Nealon D Sr. 5-10 Yorktown Heights, N.Y. / Somers Mechanical Engineering
16 Amma Okwara full bio Amma Okwara F So. 5-9 Charlotte, N.C. / Charlotte Latin School Brain and Cognitive Sciences
17 Rachel Dias Carlson full bio Rachel Dias Carlson M Sr. 5-9 Albany, N.Y. / Albany Mechanical Engineering
18 Anna Zukowski full bio Anna Zukowski D Fr. 5-5 Ridgefield, Conn. / Ridgefield Undecided
19 Annelise Steele full bio Annelise Steele F Fr. 5-4 Greenwich, Conn. / Dalton Undecided
20 Ambika Krishnamachar full bio Ambika Krishnamachar F Jr. 5-4 Darien, Conn. / Phillips Academy Computer Science and Engineering
21 Faith OBrian full bio Faith OBrian M Jr. 5-3 Raleigh, N.C. / Ravenscroft School Biological Engineering
22 Kiele Miller Oana full bio Kiele Miller Oana M Jr. 5-6 Dallas, Texas / J.J. Pearce Mechanical Engineering
23 Anjali Krishnamachar full bio Anjali Krishnamachar D Fr. 5-6 Darien, Conn. / Phillips Academy Undecided
24 Michelle Battipaglia full bio Michelle Battipaglia M Jr. 6-0 Katonah, N.Y. / Somers Management Science and Mathematics
25 Page Uriarte full bio Page Uriarte D So. 5-5 San Diego, Calif. / San Diego Economics
27 Suzanne Mueller full bio Suzanne Mueller M Fr. 5-3 McLean, Va. / Thomas Jefferson School of Science and Technology Computer Science
29 Emily Lydon full bio Emily Lydon D Jr. 5-5 Scituate, Mass. / Thayer Academy Biological Engineering
30 Lauren Ullmann full bio Lauren Ullmann GK Fr. 5-6 Princeton, N.J. / Princeton Undecided
32 Jennifer Ibanez full bio Jennifer Ibanez F So. 5-7 West Windsor, N.J. / West Windsor-Plainsboro Biological Engineering
78 Tamar Weseley full bio Tamar Weseley GK Fr. 5-4 Weston, Conn. / Hopkins Mechanical Engineering