2017 MIT Women's Soccer Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Major
00 Riley Terando full bio Riley Terando GK Fr. 5-5 Folsom, Calif. / Vista del Lago Civil Engineering
0 Chris Sacha full bio Chris Sacha GK Jr. 6-0 Mount Pleasant, S.C. / Academic Magnet Materials Science and Engineering
1 Lily Mueller full bio Lily Mueller GK Jr. 5-7 Lakeville, Minn. / Lakeville South Mechanical Engineering
2 Amy Apostol full bio Amy Apostol F Jr. 5-6 Los Gatos, Calif. / Archbishop Mitty Computer Science
3 Montana Reilly full bio Montana Reilly F So. 5-5 Los Angeles, Calif. / Harvard-Westlake Biological Engineering
4 Shannon Miller full bio Shannon Miller M Jr. 5-4 Pittsford, N.Y. / Pittsford Mendon Mechanical Engineering
5 Olivia Struckman full bio Olivia Struckman F Sr. 5-7 Scottsdale, Ariz. / Chaparral Mechanical Engineering
6 Alexandra Forsey-Smerek full bio Alexandra Forsey-Smerek M So. 5-10 Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. / Palos Verdes Aerospace Engineering
7 Allie Hrabchak full bio Allie Hrabchak M Jr. 5-6 Princeton, N.J. / Deerfield Academy Aerospace Engineering
8 Kiara Wahnschafft full bio Kiara Wahnschafft F Fr. 5-7 Winchester, Mass. / Middlesex Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
9 Sophia Struckman full bio Sophia Struckman M So. 5-10 Scottsdale, Ariz. / Chaparral Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
11 Emily Berzolla full bio Emily Berzolla M So. 5-3 Riverside, Conn. / Greenwich Mechanical Engineeing
12 Jane Fessenden full bio Jane Fessenden D Sr. 5-7 Orinda, Calif. / Miramonte Mechanical Engineering
13 Hailey Nichols full bio Hailey Nichols D Jr. 6-0 Boulder, Colo. / Fairview Aerospace Engineering
14 Jacqueline Simmons full bio Jacqueline Simmons D Sr. 5-7 Houston, Texas / St. John's School Mechanical Engineering
15 Julia Goupil full bio Julia Goupil D Sr. 5-9 Los Altos, Calif. / Los Altos Biological Engineering
16 Chessa Hoekstra full bio Chessa Hoekstra F So. 5-1 Portland, Maine / Portland Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
17 Maya Nielan full bio Maya Nielan D Fr. 5-9 Danville, Calif. / Monte Vista Undecided
18 Brittany Sacks full bio Brittany Sacks F Fr. 5-6 Calabasas, Calif. / Sierra Canyon School Biological Engineering
19 Jillian Dressler full bio Jillian Dressler D Sr. 5-3 Harrison, N.Y. / Hackley School Civil Engineering
20 Allie Werner full bio Allie Werner F So. 5-5 Tyler, Texas / All Saints Episcopal School Biological Engineering
21 Eva Anderson full bio Eva Anderson M Fr. 5-3 Edina, Minn. / Edina Mechanical Engineering
22 Sarah DiIorio full bio Sarah DiIorio M Jr. 5-6 Scotch Plains, N.J. / Union County Magnet Biological Engineering
23 Lily Bailey full bio Lily Bailey D So. 5-9 Danvers, Mass. / The Governor's Academy Computational Biology
24 Sarah Moseson full bio Sarah Moseson D Fr. 5-10 Morristown, N.J. / The Pingry School Undecided
27 Courtney Byrne full bio Courtney Byrne M Fr. 5-5 Pittsburgh, Pa. / Mount Lebanon Biological Engineering
33 Lucy Halperin full bio Lucy Halperin D Jr. 5-5 Seattle, Wash. / Seattle Academy Aerospace Engineering
40 Grace Quaratiello full bio Grace Quaratiello D Fr. 5-10 Atkinson, N.H. / Central Catholic Chemical Engineering
88 Claire O'Callaghan full bio Claire O'Callaghan F So. 5-6 Sherborn, Mass. / Dover-Sherborn Regional Biology and Chemistry