Recap | Results

Licensed to Wellesley College                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/18/2009
                      Wellesley vs. MIT 2009 - 11/18/2009                      
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 16                        
 
                             Combined Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Mit                                MIT             218  
                2 Wellesley College                  WELL-NE          81  

Licensed to Wellesley College         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/18/2009 08:57 PM
                      Wellesley vs. MIT 2009 - 11/18/2009                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                                    1:52.48  
     1) Hu, Elina                       2) Lo, Lauren                     
     3) Jacobi, Amy                     4) Kokensparger, Anna             
       28.91    32.16    27.08    24.33                                    
  2 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                                   1:55.36  
     1) Dutton, Dana 18                 2) Jackson, Carolyn               
     3) Hung, Virginia                  4) Johnson, Savanna 21            
       30.60    32.07    27.87    24.82                                    
  3 Mit  'B'                                                    1:57.22  
     1) Alwan, Alli                     2) Smith, Ariadne                 
     3) Creasey, Katie                  4) Wang, Nicole                   
       30.80  1:01.22    25.20                                             
  4 Mit  'C'                                                   x2:00.90  
     1) Greskoff, Kathryn               2) Pitts, Emily                   
     3) Perlow, Christine               4) Pinchinat, Ashley              
       29.70    34.92    29.89    26.39                                    
  5 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                                   2:03.87  
     1) Foley, Katie                    2) Chung, Karina                  
     3) Gram, Hilary 19                 4) Gall, Julia                    
       31.06    35.46    30.19    27.16                                    
  6 Wellesley College-NE  'C'                                  x2:05.16  
     1) Welch, Stephanie                2) Foley, Laura 19                
     3) Stark, Alex 19                  4) Smith, Whitney                 
       32.01    36.44    29.79    26.92                                    
  7 Wellesley College-NE  'D'                                  x2:12.32  
     1) Yee, Allison                    2) Fitzstevens, Maia              
     3) Nichols, Victoria 18            4) Weir, Laura 19                 
       35.47    37.50    31.60    27.75                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Boer, Carrie              MIT                           11:17.83  
      30.78   33.62   34.41   34.53   34.52   34.31   34.38   34.65
      34.46   34.41   34.29   34.01   34.14   33.91   34.09   33.66
      33.74   34.00   33.41   32.51                                
  2 Tadge, Megan                 MIT                           11:33.10  
      31.69   34.79   35.67   35.27   35.17   35.11   35.18   35.28
      35.13   35.65   34.44   34.63   35.07   34.87   34.98   34.78
      33.51   34.57   34.38   32.93                                
  3 Kaplan, Melanie              WELL-NE                       11:34.21  
      32.09   34.69   35.00   35.46   35.31   35.24   35.03   35.06
      35.05   35.25   35.39   34.79   35.41   35.03   34.24   35.00
      34.57   34.87   33.70   33.03                                
  4 Warren, Anne                 MIT                           11:36.59  
      31.16   33.83   34.47   34.49   34.63   34.63   34.60   34.63
      34.87   34.89   34.93   35.08   35.19   35.66   35.73   35.93
      35.76   36.15   35.50   34.46                                
  5 Price, Rachel                MIT                          x11:38.09  
      32.01   34.12   35.48   35.58   35.26   35.39   35.12   34.87
      35.04   35.06   34.50   34.71   34.66   34.85   34.93   34.96
      35.41   35.62   35.40   35.12                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Giblin, Sydney               MIT                            2:00.54  
      28.07   30.22   31.11   31.14                                
  2 Creasey, Katie               MIT                            2:03.02  
      28.73   30.61   31.68   32.00                                
  3 Schmidt, Marie               MIT                            2:03.14  
      29.27   31.31   31.52   31.04                                
  4 Mitten, Emilie            18 WELL-NE                        2:05.74  
      29.02   31.98   32.45   32.29                                
  5 Welch, Stephanie             WELL-NE                        2:07.97  
      29.38   32.59   33.11   32.89                                
  6 Gall, Julia                  WELL-NE                        2:12.89  
      30.50   33.95   34.64   33.80                                
  7 Nichols, Victoria         18 WELL-NE                       x2:16.94  
      31.65   34.82   35.40   35.07                                
  8 Friedman, Abigail            WELL-NE                       x2:20.16  
      32.31   35.59   36.32   35.94                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hu, Elina                    MIT                            1:02.98  
      30.28   32.70                                                
  2 Greskoff, Kathryn            MIT                            1:04.54  
      30.88   33.66                                                
  3 Alwan, Alli                  MIT                            1:05.34  
      31.52   33.82                                                
  4 Li, Qing                     MIT                           x1:06.44  
      31.66   34.78                                                
  5 Foley, Katie                 WELL-NE                        1:06.65  
      32.21   34.44                                                
  6 Kaplan, Melanie              WELL-NE                        1:14.06  
      36.37   37.69                                                
  7 Knight, Ashley               WELL-NE                        1:15.17  
      35.14   40.03                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lo, Lauren                   MIT                            1:10.33  
      33.21   37.12                                                
  2 Jackson, Carolyn             WELL-NE                        1:10.75  
      33.55   37.20                                                
  3 Chung, Karina                WELL-NE                        1:17.94  
      36.82   41.12                                                
  4 Pitts, Emily                 MIT                            1:18.80  
      36.39   42.41                                                
  5 Foley, Laura              19 WELL-NE                        1:20.03  
      38.92   41.11                                                
  6 Fitzstevens, Maia            WELL-NE                       x1:20.25  
      39.16   41.09                                                
  7 Yee, Allison                 WELL-NE                       x1:22.01  
      38.72   43.29                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kokensparger, Anna           MIT                            2:06.65  
      28.61   32.27   33.38   32.39                                
  2 Perlow, Christine            MIT                            2:19.88  
      31.53   34.74   35.98   37.63                                
  3 Stark, Alex               19 WELL-NE                        2:22.93  
      32.10   36.55   37.50   36.78                                
  4 Gram, Hilary              19 WELL-NE                        2:23.08  
      31.82   36.85   37.85   36.56                                
  5 Smith, Ariadne               MIT                            2:25.21  
      30.98   36.68   37.46   40.09                                
  6 Hung, Virginia               WELL-NE                        2:25.71  
      31.20   36.75   38.99   38.77                                
  7 Rangwalla, Shaheen           WELL-NE                       x2:30.23  
      32.72   37.55   39.30   40.66                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Savanna          21 WELL-NE                          24.95  
  2 Wang, Nicole                 MIT                              25.09  
  3 Jacobi, Amy                  MIT                              25.55  
  4 Dutton, Dana              18 WELL-NE                          25.85  
  5 Pinchinat, Ashley            MIT                              25.99  
  6 Smith, Whitney               WELL-NE                          26.93  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 D'Ambrosio, Kristie          MIT                             246.55  
  2 Cipicchio, Lauren            MIT                             223.35  
  3 Stavely, Beth                MIT                             222.55  
  4 LaScala-Gruenewald, Dian     MIT                            x196.20  
  5 Stave, Elise                 MIT                            x191.15  
  6 de Bruijn, Jennifer          MIT                            x181.75  
  7 Goffin, Kathryn              WELL-NE                         172.30  
  8 Friedman, Hannah             WELL-NE                         140.30  
  9 Adamson, Laurie              WELL-NE                         136.20  
 10 Chung, Karina                WELL-NE                        x106.30  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hu, Elina                    MIT                              55.36  
      26.41   28.95                                                
  2 Giblin, Sydney               MIT                              55.47  
      26.58   28.89                                                
  3 Wang, Nicole                 MIT                              56.29  
      26.91   29.38                                                
  4 Pinchinat, Ashley            MIT                             x57.70  
      27.42   30.28                                                
  5 Johnson, Savanna          21 WELL-NE                          58.29  
      27.71   30.58                                                
  6 Weir, Laura               19 WELL-NE                          59.26  
      28.27   30.99                                                
  7 Smith, Whitney               WELL-NE                        1:00.54  
      28.88   31.66                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Li, Qing                     MIT                            2:19.82  
      32.35   35.04   36.60   35.83                                
  2 Greskoff, Kathryn            MIT                            2:20.65  
      31.91   35.90   36.95   35.89                                
  3 Foley, Katie                 WELL-NE                        2:21.95  
      33.60   36.50   36.69   35.16                                
  4 Alwan, Alli                  MIT                            2:22.77  
      33.23   36.69   36.88   35.97                                
  5 Welch, Stephanie             WELL-NE                        2:26.36  
      34.14   36.89   38.01   37.32                                
  6 Knight, Ashley               WELL-NE                        2:32.48  
      36.28   38.34   39.01   38.85                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lo, Lauren                   MIT                            2:33.58  
      34.89   39.60   39.14   39.95                                
  2 Jackson, Carolyn             WELL-NE                        2:37.26  
      34.35   40.27   41.51   41.13                                
  3 Smith, Ariadne               MIT                            2:42.53  
      36.64   40.93   42.16   42.80                                
  4 Gram, Hilary              19 WELL-NE                        2:43.08  
      37.77   41.46   41.66   42.19                                
  5 Warren, Anne                 MIT                            2:44.57  
      37.78   42.00   42.46   42.33                                
  6 Fitzstevens, Maia            WELL-NE                        2:47.04  
      40.57   42.77   41.24   42.46                                
  7 Yee, Allison                 WELL-NE                       x2:52.95  
      39.46   44.32   44.24   44.93                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dutton, Dana              18 WELL-NE                        5:27.07  
      29.32   32.19   32.67   33.45   33.85   33.76   33.98   33.67
      33.56   30.62                                                
  2 Schmidt, Marie               MIT                            5:27.67  
      31.13   33.34   33.71   33.86   33.75   33.67   33.18   32.76
      31.80   30.47                                                
  3 Mitten, Emilie            18 WELL-NE                        5:36.77  
      31.78   34.63   34.50   34.58   34.01   34.47   34.83   34.76
      32.87   30.34                                                
  4 De Boer, Carrie              MIT                            5:37.51  
      31.00   33.97   34.44   34.64   35.05   35.25   34.50   34.06
      33.47   31.13                                                
  5 Tadge, Megan                 MIT                            5:44.82  
      31.39   34.86   35.03   35.18   35.88   34.87   34.93   35.04
      34.53   33.11                                                
  6 Price, Rachel                MIT                           x5:47.08  
      32.27   34.56   35.14   35.14   35.35   35.30   35.42   34.55
      34.96   34.39                                                
  7 Kaplan, Melanie              WELL-NE                        5:48.40  
      32.40   34.99   35.54   35.57   35.35   35.53   35.74   34.93
      35.23   33.12                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kokensparger, Anna           MIT                              57.28  
      27.39   29.89                                                
  2 Jacobi, Amy                  MIT                            1:01.53  
      28.75   32.78                                                
  3 Creasey, Katie               MIT                            1:02.33  
      29.44   32.89                                                
  4 Hung, Virginia               WELL-NE                        1:04.12  
      29.51   34.61                                                
  5 Pinchinat, Ashley            MIT                           x1:04.25  
      30.12   34.13                                                
  6 Perlow, Christine            MIT                           x1:04.38  
      30.58   33.80                                                
  7 Stark, Alex               19 WELL-NE                        1:05.29  
      31.50   33.79                                                
  8 Greskoff, Kathryn            MIT                           x1:05.42  
      30.63   34.79                                                
  9 Rangwalla, Shaheen           WELL-NE                        1:08.69  
      31.77   36.92                                                
 10 Weir, Laura               19 WELL-NE                       x1:08.87  
      31.72   37.15                                                
 11 Chung, Karina                WELL-NE                       x1:09.15  
      32.60   36.55                                                
 12 Gall, Julia                  WELL-NE                       x1:09.19  
      30.89   38.30                                                
 13 Knight, Ashley               WELL-NE                       x1:09.27  
      32.16   37.11                                                
 14 Friedman, Abigail            WELL-NE                       x1:14.39  
      34.18   40.21                                                
 15 Nichols, Victoria         18 WELL-NE                       x1:28.76  
      32.47   56.29                                                
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 D'Ambrosio, Kristie          MIT                             270.85  
  2 Stavely, Beth                MIT                             227.85  
  3 de Bruijn, Jennifer          MIT                             197.55  
  4 Cipicchio, Lauren            MIT                            x194.50  
  5 LaScala-Gruenewald, Dian     MIT                            x194.05  
  6 Stave, Elise                 MIT                            x180.15  
  7 Goffin, Kathryn              WELL-NE                         168.35  
  8 Friedman, Hannah             WELL-NE                         131.05  
  9 Adamson, Laurie              WELL-NE                         121.60  
 -- Chung, Karina                WELL-NE                             x   
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Ariadne               MIT                            4:59.97  
      30.79   36.12   41.48   40.97   41.95   42.12   33.47   33.07
  2 Gram, Hilary              19 WELL-NE                        5:01.78  
      31.76   36.96   40.44   40.67   42.14   42.41   34.62   32.78
  3 Foley, Katie                 WELL-NE                        5:06.09  
      33.07   38.41   39.35   38.64   44.87   44.73   34.57   32.45
  4 Warren, Anne                 MIT                            5:09.64  
      34.47   39.59   40.21   39.14   43.37   43.59   35.45   33.82
  5 Welch, Stephanie             WELL-NE                        5:10.10  
      32.32   38.40   40.54   39.24   46.11   46.11   34.95   32.43
  6 Tadge, Megan                 MIT                            5:10.14  
      32.23   39.73   40.96   40.16   45.68   46.32   33.63   31.43
  7 Li, Qing                     MIT                           x5:10.18  
      32.29   39.67   38.57   39.43   45.74   43.48   35.78   35.22
  8 Pitts, Emily                 MIT                           x5:12.86  
      33.48   37.54   41.05   40.38   43.09   44.36   37.26   35.70
  9 Foley, Laura              19 WELL-NE                       x5:19.47  
      35.21   38.52   41.24   40.82   46.60   45.85   35.91   35.32
 10 Mitten, Emilie            18 WELL-NE                       x5:22.80  
      34.28   39.19   42.68   42.54   46.98   47.43   34.89   34.81
 11 Friedman, Abigail            WELL-NE                       x5:34.65  
      35.68   41.60   43.32   42.85   48.92   48.87   36.99   36.42
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                                    1:40.15  
     1) Kokensparger, Anna              2) Wang, Nicole                   
     3) Lo, Lauren                      4) Jacobi, Amy                    
       24.48    24.98    25.02    25.67                                    
  2 Mit  'B'                                                    1:43.12  
     1) Hu, Elina                       2) Giblin, Sydney                 
     3) Schmidt, Marie                  4) Creasey, Katie                 
       25.59    25.37    26.73    25.43                                    
  3 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                                   1:45.72  
     1) Dutton, Dana 18                 2) Gall, Julia                    
     3) Hung, Virginia                  4) Johnson, Savanna 21            
       27.01    27.14    26.81    24.76                                    
  4 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                                   1:48.78  
     1) Smith, Whitney                  2) Weir, Laura 19                 
     3) Jackson, Carolyn                4) Chung, Karina                  
       27.32    27.97    26.59    26.90                                    
  5 Mit  'D'                                                   x1:51.38  
     1) Perlow, Christine               2) Greskoff, Kathryn              
     3) Warren, Anne                    4) Li, Qing                       
       27.94    27.00    28.15    28.29                                    
  6 Mit  'C'                                                   x1:52.42  
     1) De Boer, Carrie                 2) Price, Rachel                  
     3) Tadge, Megan                    4) Alwan, Alli                    
       27.92    29.18    27.67    27.65                                    
  7 Wellesley College-NE  'C'                                  x1:56.00  
     1) Stark, Alex 19                  2) Kaplan, Melanie                
     3) Rangwalla, Shaheen              4) Nichols, Victoria 18           
       28.91    28.91    29.27    28.91                                    
  8 Wellesley College-NE  'D'                                  x1:58.72  
     1) Friedman, Abigail               2) Yee, Allison                   
     3) Knight, Ashley                  4) Fitzstevens, Maia              
       29.00    31.35    30.12    28.25