Recap | Results

Licensed to Wheaton College - MA    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/6/2011 07:55 PM
                          MIT vs. Wheaton - 1/6/2011                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                                    1:49.70  
     1) Rogers, Christy K FR            2) Murphy, Calley L FR            
     3) Kokensparger, Anna S SO         4) Hu, Elina SO                   
                  28.54       59.09 (30.55)     1:25.24 (26.15)     1:49.70 (24.46)
  2 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                                     1:51.75  
     1) Madden, Adrianne FR             2) Zais, Nicole SR                
     3) Brosnan, Taryn JR               4) Piscetta, Dania SR             
                  28.26       59.15 (30.89)     1:27.75 (28.60)     1:51.75 (24.00)
  3 Mit  'B'                                                    1:55.67  
     1) Alwan, Allison M JR             2) Klein, Morganne C FR           
     3) Yeh, Joanna FR                  4) Rossick, Katelyn M FR          
                  30.50     1:03.43 (32.93)     1:31.01 (27.58)     1:55.67 (24.66)
  4 Mit  'C'                                                   x1:58.27  
     1) Greskoff, Kathryn M SO          2) Finn, Chelsea B FR             
     3) Creasey, Katie SR               4) Wang, Nicole J SO              
                  29.66     1:03.70 (34.04)     1:31.75 (28.05)     1:58.27 (26.52)
  5 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                     1:58.62  
     1) Van Cott, Elle SO               2) Lanctot, Nina FR               
     3) Hollar, Sara SR                 4) Perkins, Steph SR              
                  30.16     1:02.97 (32.81)     1:32.76 (29.79)     1:58.62 (25.86)
  6 Mit  'D'                                                   x1:59.79  
     1) Li, Qing JR                     2) Warren, Anne G SO              
     3) Scodel, Sarah A SO              4) Giblin, Sydney A JR            
                  29.44     1:05.29 (35.85)     1:33.12 (27.83)     1:59.79 (26.67)
  7 Wheaton College-NE  'C'                                    x1:59.88  
     1) Auger, Dana SO                  2) Parkinson, Kirstie SO          
     3) Farrell, Sam SR                 4) Miller, Sarah JR               
                  29.88     1:04.49 (34.61)     1:33.73 (29.24)     1:59.88 (26.15)
  8 Wheaton College-NE  'D'                                    x2:12.69  
     1) Army, Catherine JR              2) Richardson, Tierney JR         
     3) Wilson, Alisha SR               4) Brown, Rachel FR               
                  35.55     1:14.92 (39.37)     1:45.25 (30.33)     2:12.69 (27.44)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                                    1:35.97  
     1) Terbush, Ryan N JR              2) Liao, Michael J FR             
     3) Sepp, Toomas R SR               4) Dunn, Colby C FR               
                  24.79       51.37 (26.58)     1:15.11 (23.74)     1:35.97 (20.86)
  2 Mit  'B'                                                    1:40.48  
     1) Rosenberg, Ron SO               2) Parell, David C JR             
     3) Deveney, Brendan T SO           4) Chen, Tony SO                  
                  25.77       54.48 (28.71)     1:18.23 (23.75)     1:40.48 (22.25)
  3 Mit  'C'                                                   x1:41.71  
     1) Stephens, Scott A FR            2) Veldman, Michael FR            
     3) Lang, Kevin M SO                4) Simauchi, Andres JR            
                  25.63       54.43 (28.80)     1:19.53 (25.10)     1:41.71 (22.18)
  4 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                                     1:42.26  
     1) Sabol, Ben SR                   2) Jenkins, Emmerson FR           
     3) Fichman-Klein, Zach SR          4) Neill, Sam SO                  
                  26.00       55.38 (29.38)     1:19.53 (24.15)     1:42.26 (22.73)
  5 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                     1:43.44  
     1) Best, Devon JR                  2) Dean-Lee, Sam SR               
     3) Jackson, Sam FR                 4) Oliveri, Nick FR               
                  26.37       55.37 (29.00)     1:20.76 (25.39)     1:43.44 (22.68)
  6 Wheaton College-NE  'C'                                    x1:49.38  
     1) Woods, Chris FR                 2) Hanley, Griffin SO             
     3) Best, Corey SR                  4) Woods, Christian JR            
                  28.69       59.77 (31.08)     1:25.37 (25.60)     1:49.38 (24.01)
  7 Wheaton College-NE  'D'                                    x1:52.37  
     1) Wilson, Kyle FR                 2) Rosen, Guive JR                
     3) Gillie, Eddie SR                4) Garneau, Alex FR               
                  28.34       59.93 (31.59)     1:26.84 (26.91)     1:52.37 (25.53)
 -- Mit  'D'                                                   X1:47.48  
     1) Liu, Brendan SO                 2) Lin, Jeffrey FR                
     3) He, Chao JR                     4) Biedenharn, Carlo R FR         
                  25.85       55.86 (30.01)     1:24.23 (28.37)     1:47.48 (23.25)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weiss, Sarah A            FR MIT                           11:09.79  
                  30.05     1:03.51 (33.46)     1:37.20 (33.69)     2:10.71 (33.51)
        2:44.62 (33.91)     3:18.83 (34.21)     3:52.49 (33.66)     4:26.48 (33.99)
        5:00.57 (34.09)     5:34.23 (33.66)     6:08.16 (33.93)     6:42.06 (33.90)
        7:15.78 (33.72)     7:49.48 (33.70)     8:23.30 (33.82)     8:56.79 (33.49)
        9:30.03 (33.24)    10:03.77 (33.74)    10:37.29 (33.52)    11:09.79 (32.50)
  2 Tadge, Megan E            JR MIT                           11:18.75  
                  29.97     1:03.13 (33.16)     1:36.99 (33.86)     2:10.91 (33.92)
        2:45.21 (34.30)     3:19.71 (34.50)     3:53.79 (34.08)     4:28.47 (34.68)
        5:02.91 (34.44)     5:37.00 (34.09)     6:11.13 (34.13)     6:45.62 (34.49)
        7:19.59 (33.97)     7:54.01 (34.42)     8:28.30 (34.29)     9:02.80 (34.50)
        9:37.49 (34.69)    10:12.00 (34.51)    10:46.35 (34.35)    11:18.75 (32.40)
  3 Kopp, Hailey E            SO MIT                           11:27.27  
                  31.09     1:05.21 (34.12)     1:40.00 (34.79)     2:14.78 (34.78)
        2:49.50 (34.72)     3:24.11 (34.61)     3:58.58 (34.47)     4:33.29 (34.71)
        5:07.80 (34.51)     5:42.54 (34.74)     6:16.94 (34.40)     6:51.41 (34.47)
        7:26.14 (34.73)     8:01.21 (35.07)     8:35.98 (34.77)     9:10.56 (34.58)
        9:45.19 (34.63)    10:19.57 (34.38)    10:53.83 (34.26)    11:27.27 (33.44)
  4 Fuchs, Vanessa            SO Wheaton-NE                    11:52.14  
                  30.60     1:03.75 (33.15)     1:38.63 (34.88)     2:14.04 (35.41)
        2:50.09 (36.05)     3:26.49 (36.40)     4:02.82 (36.33)     4:38.89 (36.07)
        5:15.24 (36.35)     5:51.69 (36.45)     6:28.12 (36.43)     7:04.55 (36.43)
        7:41.05 (36.50)     8:17.75 (36.70)     8:54.32 (36.57)     9:30.22 (35.90)
       10:06.14 (35.92)    10:42.73 (36.59)    11:18.68 (35.95)    11:52.14 (33.46)
  5 Kusiak-Carey, Julia       SO Wheaton-NE                    11:59.11  
                  31.27     1:05.84 (34.57)     1:41.45 (35.61)     2:17.76 (36.31)
        2:54.27 (36.51)     3:31.16 (36.89)     4:07.77 (36.61)     4:44.60 (36.83)
        5:21.17 (36.57)     5:57.74 (36.57)     6:34.53 (36.79)     7:11.31 (36.78)
        7:48.35 (37.04)     8:24.91 (36.56)     9:01.25 (36.34)     9:37.32 (36.07)
       10:13.11 (35.79)    10:48.81 (35.70)    11:24.38 (35.57)    11:59.11 (34.73)
  6 Keezer, Alisha            FR Wheaton-NE                    12:22.92  
                  31.08     1:05.18 (34.10)     1:41.05 (35.87)     2:17.56 (36.51)
        2:54.51 (36.95)     3:31.51 (37.00)     4:09.20 (37.69)     4:46.95 (37.75)
        5:24.63 (37.68)     6:02.49 (37.86)     6:40.59 (38.10)     7:19.01 (38.42)
        7:57.20 (38.19)     8:35.46 (38.26)     9:13.45 (37.99)     9:52.01 (38.56)
       10:30.62 (38.61)    11:09.36 (38.74)    11:46.87 (37.51)    12:22.92 (36.05)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pruner, Max T             SO MIT                           10:17.16  
                  27.48       57.82 (30.34)     1:28.41 (30.59)     1:59.01 (30.60)
        2:29.65 (30.64)     3:00.25 (30.60)     3:31.17 (30.92)     4:02.10 (30.93)
        4:33.34 (31.24)     5:04.75 (31.41)     5:36.10 (31.35)     6:07.64 (31.54)
        6:39.12 (31.48)     7:11.04 (31.92)     7:42.71 (31.67)     8:14.31 (31.60)
        8:45.45 (31.14)     9:16.24 (30.79)     9:47.04 (30.80)    10:17.16 (30.12)
  2 Wall, Timothy A           FR MIT                           10:18.51  
                  26.84       57.76 (30.92)     1:29.15 (31.39)     2:00.69 (31.54)
        2:32.40 (31.71)     3:04.04 (31.64)     3:35.23 (31.19)     4:06.49 (31.26)
        4:37.78 (31.29)     5:09.24 (31.46)     5:40.57 (31.33)     6:11.64 (31.07)
        6:43.01 (31.37)     7:14.22 (31.21)     7:45.23 (31.01)     8:16.39 (31.16)
        8:47.28 (30.89)     9:18.06 (30.78)     9:48.68 (30.62)    10:18.51 (29.83)
  3 Dobson, Michael J         SR MIT                           10:42.57  
                  28.66       59.77 (31.11)     1:32.59 (32.82)     2:05.76 (33.17)
        2:38.72 (32.96)     3:11.69 (32.97)     3:44.45 (32.76)     4:17.36 (32.91)
        4:50.23 (32.87)     5:22.69 (32.46)     5:55.43 (32.74)     6:28.10 (32.67)
        7:00.77 (32.67)     7:33.03 (32.26)     8:05.15 (32.12)     8:37.48 (32.33)
        9:09.26 (31.78)     9:41.18 (31.92)    10:12.93 (31.75)    10:42.57 (29.64)
  4 Deans, Spencer            JR Wheaton-NE                    10:56.02  
                  28.66     1:00.33 (31.67)     1:32.94 (32.61)     2:06.12 (33.18)
        2:39.54 (33.42)     3:12.71 (33.17)     3:45.85 (33.14)     4:18.83 (32.98)
        4:51.74 (32.91)     5:24.75 (33.01)     5:57.87 (33.12)     6:30.92 (33.05)
        7:04.10 (33.18)     7:37.33 (33.23)     8:10.27 (32.94)     8:43.41 (33.14)
        9:16.80 (33.39)     9:50.07 (33.27)    10:23.58 (33.51)    10:56.02 (32.44)
  5 Roselli, Eric J           SR MIT                          x11:01.86  
                  28.09     1:00.05 (31.96)     1:33.12 (33.07)     2:06.53 (33.41)
        2:39.99 (33.46)     3:13.52 (33.53)     3:47.88 (34.36)     4:21.77 (33.89)
        4:55.99 (34.22)     5:30.11 (34.12)     6:04.42 (34.31)     6:38.31 (33.89)
        7:12.33 (34.02)     7:46.39 (34.06)     8:19.84 (33.45)     8:53.43 (33.59)
        9:27.32 (33.89)    10:00.51 (33.19)    10:32.04 (31.53)    11:01.86 (29.82)
  6 Hosey, Alex               JR Wheaton-NE                    11:03.87  
                  28.37       59.93 (31.56)     1:32.75 (32.82)     2:05.44 (32.69)
        2:38.46 (33.02)     3:11.53 (33.07)     3:44.57 (33.04)     4:17.74 (33.17)
        4:50.90 (33.16)     5:24.00 (33.10)     5:57.48 (33.48)     6:31.12 (33.64)
        7:04.93 (33.81)     7:38.71 (33.78)     8:12.79 (34.08)     8:47.26 (34.47)
        9:21.56 (34.30)     9:56.35 (34.79)    10:30.72 (34.37)    11:03.87 (33.15)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piscetta, Dania           SR Wheaton-NE                     1:58.46  
                  27.53       58.18 (30.65)     1:29.11 (30.93)     1:58.46 (29.35)
  2 Yeh, Joanna               FR MIT                            1:58.56  
                  27.18       57.65 (30.47)     1:28.76 (31.11)     1:58.56 (29.80)
  3 DeBoer, Carrie A          SR MIT                            2:04.98  
                  29.47     1:01.08 (31.61)     1:33.41 (32.33)     2:04.98 (31.57)
  4 Isaacs, Caroline          SO Wheaton-NE                     2:05.03  
                  29.11     1:00.92 (31.81)     1:33.47 (32.55)     2:05.03 (31.56)
  5 Creasey, Katie            SR MIT                            2:06.17  
                  29.08     1:00.72 (31.64)     1:33.40 (32.68)     2:06.17 (32.77)
  6 Van Cott, Elle            SO Wheaton-NE                     2:07.24  
                  30.09     1:02.71 (32.62)     1:36.05 (33.34)     2:07.24 (31.19)
  7 Giblin, Sydney A          JR MIT                           x2:08.40  
                  28.66     1:00.97 (32.31)     1:34.88 (33.91)     2:08.40 (33.52)
  8 Hollar, Sara              SR Wheaton-NE                    x2:13.91  
                  30.63     1:04.39 (33.76)     1:39.06 (34.67)     2:13.91 (34.85)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Biedenharn, Carlo R       FR MIT                            1:48.09  
                  24.80       52.10 (27.30)     1:20.23 (28.13)     1:48.09 (27.86)
  2 Deveney, Brendan T        SO MIT                            1:50.63  
                  25.73       54.02 (28.29)     1:22.27 (28.25)     1:50.63 (28.36)
  3 Liu, Brendan              SO MIT                            1:52.21  
                  25.15       53.67 (28.52)     1:23.11 (29.44)     1:52.21 (29.10)
  4 Gillie, Eddie             SR Wheaton-NE                     1:56.17  
                  26.18       55.25 (29.07)     1:25.58 (30.33)     1:56.17 (30.59)
  5 Woods, Christian          JR Wheaton-NE                     1:56.25  
                  26.56       55.82 (29.26)     1:25.97 (30.15)     1:56.25 (30.28)
  6 Lang, Kevin M             SO MIT                           x1:57.50  
                  26.63       56.33 (29.70)     1:26.84 (30.51)     1:57.50 (30.66)
  7 Wilson, Kyle              FR Wheaton-NE                     1:58.90  
                  27.27       57.57 (30.30)     1:28.22 (30.65)     1:58.90 (30.68)
  8 Sexton, Matt              FR Wheaton-NE                    x2:02.32  
                  28.51     1:00.10 (31.59)     1:31.75 (31.65)     2:02.32 (30.57)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Christy K         FR MIT                            1:01.56  
                  29.87     1:01.56 (31.69)                                        
  2 Madden, Adrianne          FR Wheaton-NE                     1:02.26  
                  29.76     1:02.26 (32.50)                                        
  3 Greskoff, Kathryn M       SO MIT                            1:04.87  
                  31.20     1:04.87 (33.67)                                        
  4 Alwan, Allison M          JR MIT                            1:05.06  
                  31.34     1:05.06 (33.72)                                        
  5 Li, Qing                  JR MIT                           x1:05.23  
                  31.53     1:05.23 (33.70)                                        
  6 Auger, Dana               SO Wheaton-NE                     1:07.77  
                  32.74     1:07.77 (35.03)                                        
  7 Parkinson, Kirstie        SO Wheaton-NE                     1:09.66  
                  33.47     1:09.66 (36.19)                                        
  8 Farrell, Sam              SR Wheaton-NE                    x1:10.61  
                  33.75     1:10.61 (36.86)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rosenberg, Ron            SO MIT                              53.86  
                  25.70       53.86 (28.16)                                        
  2 Stephens, Scott A         FR MIT                              54.43  
                  26.13       54.43 (28.30)                                        
  3 Terbush, Ryan N           JR MIT                              54.61  
                  26.18       54.61 (28.43)                                        
  4 Best, Devon               JR Wheaton-NE                       56.66  
                  27.27       56.66 (29.39)                                        
  5 Jenkins, Emmerson         FR Wheaton-NE                       57.64  
                  27.94       57.64 (29.70)                                        
  6 Woods, Chris              FR Wheaton-NE                     1:01.95  
                  30.34     1:01.95 (31.61)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zais, Nicole              SR Wheaton-NE                     1:08.34  
                  31.79     1:08.34 (36.55)                                        
  2 Murphy, Calley L          FR MIT                            1:10.46  
                  32.94     1:10.46 (37.52)                                        
  3 Klein, Morganne C         FR MIT                            1:11.20  
                  33.88     1:11.20 (37.32)                                        
  4 Perkins, Steph            SR Wheaton-NE                     1:12.44  
                  34.19     1:12.44 (38.25)                                        
  5 Miller, Sarah             JR Wheaton-NE                     1:12.78  
                  34.08     1:12.78 (38.70)                                        
  6 Lanctot, Nina             FR Wheaton-NE                    x1:13.76  
                  35.68     1:13.76 (38.08)                                        
  7 Finn, Chelsea B           FR MIT                            1:14.06  
                  35.01     1:14.06 (39.05)                                        
  8 Warren, Anne G            SO MIT                           x1:19.33  
                  36.90     1:19.33 (42.43)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liao, Michael J           FR MIT                              58.74  
                  27.91       58.74 (30.83)                                        
  2 Parell, David C           JR MIT                            1:03.06  
                  29.60     1:03.06 (33.46)                                        
  3 Fichman-Klein, Zach       SR Wheaton-NE                     1:05.17  
                  30.30     1:05.17 (34.87)                                        
  4 Veldman, Michael          FR MIT                            1:06.02  
                  30.83     1:06.02 (35.19)                                        
  5 Dean-Lee, Sam             SR Wheaton-NE                     1:06.12  
                  30.58     1:06.12 (35.54)                                        
  6 Deans, Trevor             JR Wheaton-NE                     1:08.00  
                  31.81     1:08.00 (36.19)                                        
  7 Hanley, Griffin           SO Wheaton-NE                    x1:09.88  
                  32.57     1:09.88 (37.31)                                        
  8 Rosen, Guive              JR Wheaton-NE                    x1:12.93  
                  33.17     1:12.93 (39.76)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rossick, Katelyn M        FR MIT                            2:15.53  
                  29.65     1:03.54 (33.89)     1:38.87 (35.33)     2:15.53 (36.66)
  2 Brosnan, Taryn            JR Wheaton-NE                     2:26.64  
                  31.73     1:08.48 (36.75)     1:46.88 (38.40)     2:26.64 (39.76)
  3 Tadge, Megan E            JR MIT                            2:30.35  
                  32.05     1:10.19 (38.14)     1:52.58 (42.39)     2:30.35 (37.77)
  4 Pitts, Emily F            JR MIT                            2:31.75  
                  34.20     1:12.13 (37.93)     1:52.22 (40.09)     2:31.75 (39.53)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Jeffrey              FR MIT                            1:56.35  
                  26.85       57.18 (30.33)     1:27.14 (29.96)     1:56.35 (29.21)
  2 Sepp, Toomas R            SR MIT                            1:58.52  
                  26.39       56.13 (29.74)     1:26.78 (30.65)     1:58.52 (31.74)
  3 Best, Corey               SR Wheaton-NE                     2:10.14  
                  27.77     1:00.32 (32.55)     1:34.36 (34.04)     2:10.14 (35.78)
  4 Jackson, Sam              FR Wheaton-NE                     2:18.72  
                  28.89     1:03.74 (34.85)     1:41.09 (37.35)     2:18.72 (37.63)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kokensparger, Anna S      SO MIT                              24.08  
  2 Madden, Adrianne          FR Wheaton-NE                       24.44  
  3 Hu, Elina                 SO MIT                              25.10  
  4 Wang, Nicole J            SO MIT                              25.95  
  5 Van Cott, Elle            SO Wheaton-NE                       26.29  
  6 Brown, Rachel             FR Wheaton-NE                       27.40  
  7 Farrell, Sam              SR Wheaton-NE                      x28.25  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Colby C             FR MIT                              21.15  
  2 Chen, Tony                SO MIT                              21.86  
  3 Simauchi, Andres          JR MIT                              22.51  
  4 Sabol, Ben                SR Wheaton-NE                       22.83  
  5 Neill, Sam                SO Wheaton-NE                       22.97  
  6 Liu, Brendan              SO MIT                             x23.13  
  7 Jenkins, Emmerson         FR Wheaton-NE                       23.26  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stavely, Beth             SR MIT                             251.17  
  2 Stave, Elise              SO MIT                             197.85  
  3 Wilson, Alex              JR Wheaton-NE                      196.58  
  4 Chaiken, Emma             SR Wheaton-NE                      194.10  
  5 LaScala-Gruenewald, Dian  SR MIT                             168.30  
  6 Wass, Jessica             FR MIT                            x150.67  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maier, Charlie            FR Wheaton-NE                      228.75  
  2 Gold, Jonathan            SR Wheaton-NE                      201.37  
  3 Wright-Sanson, Taylor     FR Wheaton-NE                      174.00  
  4 He, Chao                  JR MIT                             163.27  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kokensparger, Anna S      SO MIT                              53.24  
                  26.04       53.24 (27.20)                                        
  2 Piscetta, Dania           SR Wheaton-NE                       54.21  
                  26.09       54.21 (28.12)                                        
  3 Hu, Elina                 SO MIT                              54.99  
                  26.69       54.99 (28.30)                                        
  4 Perkins, Steph            SR Wheaton-NE                       57.26  
                  27.22       57.26 (30.04)                                        
  5 Giblin, Sydney A          JR MIT                            1:00.86  
                  29.00     1:00.86 (31.86)                                        
  6 Brown, Rachel             FR Wheaton-NE                     1:01.19  
                  29.10     1:01.19 (32.09)                                        
  7 Wang, Nicole J            SO MIT                           x1:02.48  
                  28.68     1:02.48 (33.80)                                        
  8 Kusiak-Carey, Julia       SO Wheaton-NE                    x1:03.92  
                  30.17     1:03.92 (33.75)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Colby C             FR MIT                              46.99  
                  22.06       46.99 (24.93)                                        
  2 Stephens, Scott A         FR MIT                              48.40  
                  23.24       48.40 (25.16)                                        
  3 Chen, Tony                SO MIT                              48.62  
                  23.13       48.62 (25.49)                                        
  4 Sabol, Ben                SR Wheaton-NE                       50.12  
                  23.91       50.12 (26.21)                                        
  5 Neill, Sam                SO Wheaton-NE                       50.39  
                  23.91       50.39 (26.48)                                        
  6 Dean-Lee, Sam             SR Wheaton-NE                       50.80  
                  24.70       50.80 (26.10)                                        
  7 Oliveri, Nick             FR Wheaton-NE                      x50.94  
                  24.11       50.94 (26.83)                                        
  8 Simauchi, Andres          JR MIT                             x52.41  
                  24.94       52.41 (27.47)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Christy K         FR MIT                            2:11.58  
                  30.98     1:04.48 (33.50)     1:38.62 (34.14)     2:11.58 (32.96)
  2 Rossick, Katelyn M        FR MIT                            2:12.09  
                  31.85     1:05.44 (33.59)     1:39.20 (33.76)     2:12.09 (32.89)
  3 Alwan, Allison M          JR MIT                            2:18.26  
                  31.91     1:06.72 (34.81)     1:42.35 (35.63)     2:18.26 (35.91)
  4 Greskoff, Kathryn M       SO MIT                           x2:19.44  
                  31.90     1:07.23 (35.33)     1:43.66 (36.43)     2:19.44 (35.78)
  5 Van Cott, Elle            SO Wheaton-NE                     2:22.55  
                  33.14     1:09.06 (35.92)     1:46.58 (37.52)     2:22.55 (35.97)
  6 Auger, Dana               SO Wheaton-NE                     2:23.68  
                  33.86     1:10.11 (36.25)     1:46.88 (36.77)     2:23.68 (36.80)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rosenberg, Ron            SO MIT                            1:58.23  
                  27.53       57.18 (29.65)     1:27.75 (30.57)     1:58.23 (30.48)
  2 Liu, Brendan              SO MIT                            1:59.16  
                  28.08       57.87 (29.79)     1:28.68 (30.81)     1:59.16 (30.48)
  3 Deveney, Brendan T        SO MIT                            2:02.20  
                  28.60       58.83 (30.23)     1:30.42 (31.59)     2:02.20 (31.78)
  4 Terbush, Ryan N           JR MIT                           x2:04.06  
                  28.34       59.42 (31.08)     1:31.63 (32.21)     2:04.06 (32.43)
  5 Best, Devon               JR Wheaton-NE                     2:07.22  
                  28.99     1:00.53 (31.54)     1:33.87 (33.34)     2:07.22 (33.35)
  6 Woods, Chris              FR Wheaton-NE                     2:13.62  
                  31.26     1:05.03 (33.77)     1:39.70 (34.67)     2:13.62 (33.92)
  7 Wilson, Kyle              FR Wheaton-NE                     2:17.21  
                  31.79     1:06.40 (34.61)     1:42.37 (35.97)     2:17.21 (34.84)
  8 Deans, Spencer            JR Wheaton-NE                    x2:18.50  
                  32.54     1:07.43 (34.89)     1:43.29 (35.86)     2:18.50 (35.21)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zais, Nicole              SR Wheaton-NE                     2:30.07  
                  33.92     1:12.46 (38.54)     1:51.57 (39.11)     2:30.07 (38.50)
  2 Klein, Morganne C         FR MIT                            2:34.51  
                  35.21     1:14.04 (38.83)     1:54.19 (40.15)     2:34.51 (40.32)
  3 Finn, Chelsea B           FR MIT                            2:41.20  
                  37.43     1:18.76 (41.33)     2:00.48 (41.72)     2:41.20 (40.72)
  4 Murphy, Calley L          FR MIT                            2:41.44  
                  36.69     1:18.58 (41.89)     2:01.31 (42.73)     2:41.44 (40.13)
  5 Parkinson, Kirstie        SO Wheaton-NE                     2:41.80  
                  37.00     1:19.64 (42.64)     2:01.75 (42.11)     2:41.80 (40.05)
  6 Lanctot, Nina             FR Wheaton-NE                     2:43.23  
                  38.10     1:19.54 (41.44)     2:02.43 (42.89)     2:43.23 (40.80)
  7 Wilson, Alisha            SR Wheaton-NE                    x2:43.78  
                  36.86     1:18.73 (41.87)     2:01.53 (42.80)     2:43.78 (42.25)
  8 Warren, Anne G            SO MIT                           x2:48.28  
                  37.62     1:20.67 (43.05)     2:04.45 (43.78)     2:48.28 (43.83)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liao, Michael J           FR MIT                            2:14.04  
                  29.90     1:05.21 (35.31)     1:41.20 (35.99)     2:14.04 (32.84)
  2 Lin, Jeffrey              FR MIT                            2:17.33  
                  31.45     1:06.74 (35.29)     1:41.91 (35.17)     2:17.33 (35.42)
  3 Parell, David C           JR MIT                            2:20.17  
                  31.40     1:07.26 (35.86)     1:43.88 (36.62)     2:20.17 (36.29)
  4 Veldman, Michael          FR MIT                           x2:28.16  
                  32.56     1:10.68 (38.12)     1:49.90 (39.22)     2:28.16 (38.26)
  5 Deans, Trevor             JR Wheaton-NE                     2:28.79  
                  33.43     1:11.25 (37.82)     1:50.23 (38.98)     2:28.79 (38.56)
  6 Best, Corey               SR Wheaton-NE                     2:28.83  
                  33.67     1:11.74 (38.07)     1:50.54 (38.80)     2:28.83 (38.29)
  7 Garneau, Alex             FR Wheaton-NE                     2:32.38  
                  32.77     1:11.24 (38.47)     1:51.33 (40.09)     2:32.38 (41.05)
  8 Hanley, Griffin           SO Wheaton-NE                    x2:33.39  
                  33.60     1:11.95 (38.35)     1:52.63 (40.68)     2:33.39 (40.76)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Alexandra E         FR MIT                            5:16.86  
                  29.46     1:00.84 (31.38)     1:32.60 (31.76)     2:04.66 (32.06)
        2:36.55 (31.89)     3:08.56 (32.01)     3:40.64 (32.08)     4:13.04 (32.40)
        4:45.40 (32.36)     5:16.86 (31.46)                                        
  2 Weiss, Sarah A            FR MIT                            5:31.83  
                  30.60     1:03.74 (33.14)     1:37.72 (33.98)     2:11.66 (33.94)
        2:45.29 (33.63)     3:18.82 (33.53)     3:52.40 (33.58)     4:25.52 (33.12)
        4:58.88 (33.36)     5:31.83 (32.95)                                        
  3 Isaacs, Caroline          SO Wheaton-NE                     5:33.87  
                  30.41     1:03.76 (33.35)     1:38.08 (34.32)     2:12.30 (34.22)
        2:45.91 (33.61)     3:19.73 (33.82)     3:53.75 (34.02)     4:27.53 (33.78)
        5:01.23 (33.70)     5:33.87 (32.64)                                        
  4 DeBoer, Carrie A          SR MIT                            5:35.08  
                  31.01     1:04.57 (33.56)     1:38.47 (33.90)     2:12.62 (34.15)
        2:47.09 (34.47)     3:21.68 (34.59)     3:56.08 (34.40)     4:29.71 (33.63)
        5:02.85 (33.14)     5:35.08 (32.23)                                        
  5 Kopp, Hailey E            SO MIT                           x5:39.11  
                  30.50     1:04.55 (34.05)     1:39.26 (34.71)     2:13.68 (34.42)
        2:47.94 (34.26)     3:22.98 (35.04)     3:57.80 (34.82)     4:31.71 (33.91)
        5:05.79 (34.08)     5:39.11 (33.32)                                        
  6 Miller, Sarah             JR Wheaton-NE                     5:42.18  
                  30.27     1:04.04 (33.77)     1:38.15 (34.11)     2:12.79 (34.64)
        2:47.30 (34.51)     3:22.13 (34.83)     3:57.23 (35.10)     4:32.18 (34.95)
        5:07.24 (35.06)     5:42.18 (34.94)                                        
  7 Keezer, Alisha            FR Wheaton-NE                     6:01.42  
                  32.62     1:07.75 (35.13)     1:43.14 (35.39)     2:19.49 (36.35)
        2:56.12 (36.63)     3:33.27 (37.15)     4:11.01 (37.74)     4:48.36 (37.35)
        5:25.43 (37.07)     6:01.42 (35.99)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Biedenharn, Carlo R       FR MIT                            4:55.61  
                  26.30       55.67 (29.37)     1:25.91 (30.24)     1:56.83 (30.92)
        2:27.77 (30.94)     2:57.34 (29.57)     3:27.15 (29.81)     3:57.39 (30.24)
        4:26.66 (29.27)     4:55.61 (28.95)                                        
  2 Pruner, Max T             SO MIT                            5:02.12  
                  26.51       56.05 (29.54)     1:26.60 (30.55)     1:57.33 (30.73)
        2:28.19 (30.86)     2:58.53 (30.34)     3:29.26 (30.73)     4:00.36 (31.10)
        4:31.36 (31.00)     5:02.12 (30.76)                                        
  3 Wall, Timothy A           FR MIT                            5:04.04  
                  27.12       57.30 (30.18)     1:27.95 (30.65)     1:58.70 (30.75)
        2:30.04 (31.34)     3:01.17 (31.13)     3:32.51 (31.34)     4:03.62 (31.11)
        4:34.31 (30.69)     5:04.04 (29.73)                                        
  4 Dobson, Michael J         SR MIT                           x5:11.43  
                  27.66       58.83 (31.17)     1:30.83 (32.00)     2:02.98 (32.15)
        2:35.30 (32.32)     3:07.46 (32.16)     3:38.98 (31.52)     4:10.26 (31.28)
        4:41.26 (31.00)     5:11.43 (30.17)                                        
  5 Woods, Christian          JR Wheaton-NE                     5:14.68  
                  27.35       57.40 (30.05)     1:28.44 (31.04)     2:00.18 (31.74)
        2:31.88 (31.70)     3:04.14 (32.26)     3:37.20 (33.06)     4:10.02 (32.82)
        4:42.83 (32.81)     5:14.68 (31.85)                                        
  6 Gillie, Eddie             SR Wheaton-NE                     5:19.26  
                  28.00       58.95 (30.95)     1:30.90 (31.95)     2:03.22 (32.32)
        2:35.52 (32.30)     3:07.95 (32.43)     3:40.34 (32.39)     4:13.29 (32.95)
        4:46.34 (33.05)     5:19.26 (32.92)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yeh, Joanna               FR MIT                            1:00.53  
                  28.19     1:00.53 (32.34)                                        
  2 Scodel, Sarah A           SO MIT                            1:02.61  
                  29.09     1:02.61 (33.52)                                        
  3 Creasey, Katie            SR MIT                            1:04.88  
                  30.34     1:04.88 (34.54)                                        
  4 Brosnan, Taryn            JR Wheaton-NE                     1:05.06  
                  30.12     1:05.06 (34.94)                                        
  5 Pitts, Emily F            JR MIT                           x1:06.45  
                  30.26     1:06.45 (36.19)                                        
  6 Hollar, Sara              SR Wheaton-NE                     1:07.51  
                  31.60     1:07.51 (35.91)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sepp, Toomas R            SR MIT                              51.97  
                  24.09       51.97 (27.88)                                        
  2 Lang, Kevin M             SO MIT                              55.88  
                  26.10       55.88 (29.78)                                        
  3 Jackson, Sam              FR Wheaton-NE                       58.27  
                  26.84       58.27 (31.43)                                        
  4 Oliveri, Nick             FR Wheaton-NE                       58.63  
                  27.17       58.63 (31.46)                                        
  5 Sexton, Matt              FR Wheaton-NE                     1:02.88  
                  29.14     1:02.88 (33.74)                                        
  6 Woods, Chris              FR Wheaton-NE                    x1:04.53  
                  30.34     1:04.53 (34.19)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stavely, Beth             SR MIT                             264.53  
  2 Stave, Elise              SO MIT                             217.12  
  3 Wilson, Alex              JR Wheaton-NE                      207.59  
  4 Chaiken, Emma             SR Wheaton-NE                      202.04  
  5 LaScala-Gruenewald, Dian  SR MIT                             152.55  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gold, Jonathan            SR Wheaton-NE                      209.02  
  2 Maier, Charlie            FR Wheaton-NE                      189.15  
  3 Wright-Sanson, Taylor     FR Wheaton-NE                      155.24  
  4 He, Chao                  JR MIT                             151.95  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kokensparger, Anna S      SO MIT                            2:13.64  
                  28.55     1:03.81 (35.26)     1:43.20 (39.39)     2:13.64 (30.44)
  2 Rossick, Katelyn M        FR MIT                            2:14.94  
                  28.87     1:03.02 (34.15)     1:44.09 (41.07)     2:14.94 (30.85)
  3 Alwan, Allison M          JR MIT                            2:23.40  
                  31.18     1:05.70 (34.52)     1:50.47 (44.77)     2:23.40 (32.93)
  4 Wilson, Alisha            SR Wheaton-NE                     2:24.61  
                  32.33     1:09.62 (37.29)     1:51.45 (41.83)     2:24.61 (33.16)
  5 Isaacs, Caroline          SO Wheaton-NE                     2:25.98  
                  34.65     1:11.81 (37.16)     1:52.87 (41.06)     2:25.98 (33.11)
  6 Giblin, Sydney A          JR MIT                           x2:29.54  
                  31.42     1:10.05 (38.63)     1:54.86 (44.81)     2:29.54 (34.68)
  7 Parkinson, Kirstie        SO Wheaton-NE                     2:48.00  
                  36.86     1:20.48 (43.62)     2:07.01 (46.53)     2:48.00 (40.99)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Jeffrey              FR MIT                            2:00.48  
                  25.91       57.11 (31.20)     1:32.17 (35.06)     2:00.48 (28.31)
  2 Deveney, Brendan T        SO MIT                            2:01.64  
                  25.65       56.90 (31.25)     1:32.83 (35.93)     2:01.64 (28.81)
  3 Terbush, Ryan N           JR MIT                            2:04.28  
                  26.34       57.96 (31.62)     1:35.27 (37.31)     2:04.28 (29.01)
  4 Parell, David C           JR MIT                           x2:04.99  
                  27.27     1:01.55 (34.28)     1:36.27 (34.72)     2:04.99 (28.72)
  5 Best, Corey               SR Wheaton-NE                     2:12.32  
                  27.08     1:01.43 (34.35)     1:40.46 (39.03)     2:12.32 (31.86)
  6 Fichman-Klein, Zach       SR Wheaton-NE                     2:13.18  
                  25.78       58.31 (32.53)     1:38.37 (40.06)     2:13.18 (34.81)
  7 Deans, Trevor             JR Wheaton-NE                     2:16.45  
                  29.68     1:05.43 (35.75)     1:44.82 (39.39)     2:16.45 (31.63)
  8 Garneau, Alex             FR Wheaton-NE                    x2:18.24  
                  29.50     1:05.86 (36.36)     1:45.08 (39.22)     2:18.24 (33.16)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                                     3:41.04  
     1) Madden, Adrianne FR             2) Zais, Nicole SR                
     3) Perkins, Steph SR               4) Piscetta, Dania SR             
                  25.71       54.57 (54.57)     1:21.29 (26.72)     1:50.57 (56.00)
        2:17.57 (27.00)     2:47.03 (56.46)     3:12.79 (25.76)     3:41.04 (54.01)
  2 Mit  'A'                                                    3:41.79  
     1) Hu, Elina SO                    2) Murphy, Calley L FR            
     3) Creasey, Katie SR               4) Yeh, Joanna FR                 
                  26.37       55.18 (55.18)     1:21.28 (26.10)     1:51.34 (56.16)
        2:17.86 (26.52)     2:47.40 (56.06)     3:13.04 (25.64)     3:41.79 (54.39)
  3 Mit  'B'                                                    3:57.44  
     1) Rogers, Christy K FR            2) DeBoer, Carrie A SR            
     3) Weiss, Sarah A FR               4) Klein, Morganne C FR           
                  27.39       57.68 (57.68)     1:26.01 (28.33)     1:56.93 (59.25)
        2:25.77 (28.84)   2:58.38 (1:01.45)     3:26.31 (27.93)     3:57.44 (59.06)
  4 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                     4:02.74  
     1) Miller, Sarah JR                2) Farrell, Sam SR                
     3) Hollar, Sara SR                 4) Fuchs, Vanessa SO              
                  28.22       58.82 (58.82)     1:27.25 (28.43)   2:00.92 (1:02.10)
        2:30.52 (29.60)   3:02.46 (1:01.54)     3:30.83 (28.37)   4:02.74 (1:00.28)
  5 Mit  'C'                                                   x4:03.17  
     1) Greskoff, Kathryn M SO          2) Pitts, Emily F JR              
     3) Wang, Nicole J SO               4) Kopp, Hailey E SO              
                  28.61   1:00.01 (1:00.01)     1:27.26 (27.25)     1:58.26 (58.25)
        2:27.91 (29.65)   3:02.65 (1:04.39)     3:31.61 (28.96)   4:03.17 (1:00.52)
  6 Wheaton College-NE  'C'                                    x4:13.16  
     1) Brown, Rachel FR                2) Auger, Dana SO                 
     3) Kusiak-Carey, Julia SO          4) Keezer, Alisha FR              
                  29.00   1:01.35 (1:01.35)     1:31.66 (30.31)   2:06.45 (1:05.10)
        2:35.99 (29.54)   3:09.61 (1:03.16)     3:40.18 (30.57)   4:13.16 (1:03.55)
  7 Wheaton College-NE  'D'                                    x4:26.88  
     1) Isaacs, Caroline SO             2) Wilson, Alisha SR              
     3) Army, Catherine JR              4) Richardson, Tierney JR         
                  29.12   1:01.05 (1:01.05)     1:31.97 (30.92)   2:05.44 (1:04.39)
        2:39.68 (34.24)   3:18.27 (1:12.83)     3:50.56 (32.29)   4:26.88 (1:08.61)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                                    3:15.00  
     1) Biedenharn, Carlo R FR          2) Liu, Brendan SO                
     3) Chen, Tony SO                   4) Dunn, Colby C FR               
                  24.26       50.19 (50.19)     1:13.42 (23.23)     1:39.48 (49.29)
        2:02.73 (23.25)     2:28.38 (48.90)     2:50.37 (21.99)     3:15.00 (46.62)
  2 Mit  'B'                                                    3:19.00  
     1) Simauchi, Andres JR             2) Stephens, Scott A FR           
     3) Pruner, Max T SO                4) Dobson, Michael J SR           
                  24.53       51.22 (51.22)     1:14.42 (23.20)     1:39.75 (48.53)
        2:03.07 (23.32)     2:29.01 (49.26)     2:53.01 (24.00)     3:19.00 (49.99)
  3 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                                     3:20.51  
     1) Jenkins, Emmerson FR            2) Dean-Lee, Sam SR               
     3) Neill, Sam SO                   4) Sabol, Ben SR                  
                  24.07       49.79 (49.79)     1:13.96 (24.17)     1:40.30 (50.51)
        2:04.11 (23.81)     2:31.12 (50.82)     2:54.57 (23.45)     3:20.51 (49.39)
  4 Mit  'C'                                                   x3:29.07  
     1) Roselli, Eric J SR              2) Lang, Kevin M SO               
     3) Veldman, Michael FR             4) Wall, Timothy A FR             
                  25.48       54.58 (54.58)     1:19.29 (24.71)     1:46.45 (51.87)
        2:10.69 (24.24)     2:37.82 (51.37)     3:01.92 (24.10)     3:29.07 (51.25)
  5 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                     3:32.66  
     1) Oliveri, Nick FR                2) Best, Devon JR                 
     3) Gillie, Eddie SR                4) Woods, Christian JR            
                  24.96       52.22 (52.22)     1:17.90 (25.68)     1:45.84 (53.62)
        2:11.09 (25.25)     2:38.64 (52.80)     3:04.39 (25.75)     3:32.66 (54.02)
  6 Wheaton College-NE  'C'                                    x3:39.17  
     1) Sexton, Matt FR                 2) Deans, Spencer JR              
     3) Wilson, Kyle FR                 4) Jackson, Sam FR                
                  26.04       54.93 (54.93)     1:21.26 (26.33)     1:50.63 (55.70)
        2:16.34 (25.71)     2:44.19 (53.56)     3:09.93 (25.74)     3:39.17 (54.98)
  7 Wheaton College-NE  'D'                                    x3:43.64  
     1) Hosey, Alex JR                  2) Hanley, Griffin SO             
     3) Garneau, Alex FR                4) Woods, Chris FR                
                  26.15       55.55 (55.55)     1:20.55 (25.00)     1:49.32 (53.77)
        2:16.48 (27.16)     2:47.22 (57.90)     3:14.28 (27.06)     3:43.64 (56.42)
 
Event 33  Mixed 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Li, Qing                  JR MIT                           X2:24.46  
                  31.63     1:08.14 (36.51)     1:51.59 (43.45)     2:24.46 (32.87)
 -- Finn, Chelsea B           FR MIT                           X2:27.34  
                  31.89     1:10.57 (38.68)     1:52.58 (42.01)     2:27.34 (34.76)
 -- Tadge, Megan E            JR MIT                           X2:30.59  
                  31.64     1:11.06 (39.42)     1:57.37 (46.31)     2:30.59 (33.22)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 33                    
 
  1. Mit                                 205   2. Wheaton College                      94
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 33                     
 
  1. Mit                                 219   2. Wheaton College                      78