Live stats | Recap | Results

Licensed to M.I.T. - Site License  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/18/2012 09:55 PM
               2012 NEWMAC Championship - 2/17/2012 to 2/19/2012               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 1:43.60                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 1:47.16                                                        
  2011 Q-CUT: * 1:46.44                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:45.36        2011 MIT                                        
                         Rogers, Murphy, Kokensparger, Hu                  
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:45.36        2011 MIT                                        
                         Rogers, Murphy, Kokensparger, Hu                  
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'            1:47.71    1:44.75O  40  
     1) Tuan, Eann FR                   2) Murphy, Calley SO              
     3) Kokensparger, Anna JR           4) Cunningham, Michelle FR        
       26.68    29.31    25.35    23.41                                    
  2 Springfield College-NE  'A'                       1:52.54    1:46.99B  34  
     1) Poole, Kelsey SO                2) Stracqualursi, Nicolle SO      
     3) Reilly, Kaitlin SR              4) Pennington, Kellie SO          
       28.79    30.43    25.35    22.42                                    
  3 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                           1:57.66    1:48.31   32  
     1) Van Cott, Elle JR               2) Brosnan, Taryn SR              
     3) Morris, Cara FR                 4) Madden, Adrianne SO            
       28.65    30.31    25.86    23.49                                    
  4 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         1:58.24    1:49.30   30  
     1) Mrkonic, Emma SO                2) Waters, Kendra FR              
     3) Nave, Keelin SO                 4) Gates, Monica FR               
       27.63    30.78    25.73    25.16                                    
  5 Babson College-NE  'A'                            1:51.96    1:51.11   28  
     1) Riccardi, Erica FR              2) Nadkarni, Nikita SR            
     3) Bishop, Brittany SR             4) Mosk, Mallory SR               
       27.72    31.67    26.15    25.57                                    
  6 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                  1:54.14    1:52.68   26  
     1) Gever, Caitlyn FR               2) Jozsa, Terri JR                
     3) Talbot, Erin JR                 4) Otey, Sarah Jane SR            
       28.69    32.14    27.66    24.19                                    
  7 Clark University-NE  'A'                          1:55.63    1:52.96   24  
     1) Kleyboecker, Mollie JR          2) Omary, Natalie FR              
     3) Smith, Erin SR                  4) Houghton, Maura SR             
       29.17    32.16    26.98    24.65                                    
  8 Mount Holyoke College-NE  'A'                     1:56.60    1:54.44   22  
     1) Williams, Lauren SO             2) Lazarovich, Maya FR            
     3) Auxer, Joselyn SO               4) Bowers, Lydia SR               
       28.72    32.04    29.04    24.64                                    
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            1:57.13    1:55.79   18  
     1) Peruffo, Heather JR             2) Garrity, Jetta SR              
     3) Aubin, Alana SR                 4) Dinwoodie, Sarah JR            
       29.69    33.26    27.22    25.62                                    
 10 Smith College  'A'                                1:59.50    1:58.60   14  
     1) Page, Alex SR                   2) Orr, Ariel JR                  
     3) Pascuzzo, Alyssa FR             4) Kauffman, Lauren SO            
       30.00    32.64    28.29    27.67                                    
B - Final
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'            1:50.31    1:48.75   12  
     1) He, Jane FR                     2) Darago, Nora SO                
     3) Pitts, Emily SR                 4) Jacobi, Amy SR                 
       27.95    30.26    26.71    23.83                                    
 12 Springfield College-NE  'B'                       1:55.90    1:51.72   10  
     1) Woodward, Anna JR               2) Cuyler, Janella JR             
     3) Potter, Molly JR                4) Shaw, Amanda JR                
       29.62    30.55    27.52    24.03                                    
 13 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                  1:54.43    1:54.57    8  
     1) Slife, Carolyn FR               2) Mestemaker, Jordan SR          
     3) Gray, Kelsey FR                 4) Sao, Darlene FR                
       29.57    32.04    28.14    24.82                                    
 14 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                           2:08.09    1:54.83    6  
     1) Auger, Dana JR                  2) Lanctot, Nina SO               
     3) White, Kelsey FR                4) Renfrew, Callie FR             
       28.62    31.57    28.78    25.86                                    
 15 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                         2:03.02    1:55.42    4  
     1) Lin, Veronica FR                2) Shepardson, Lindsey SO         
     3) Kovacikova, Ika SO              4) Lambert, Megan SO              
       29.18    32.65    28.10    25.49                                    
 16 Babson College-NE  'B'                            1:58.42    1:57.35    2  
     1) Johnson, Ascia FR               2) Yie, Lily SO                   
     3) Ford, Kendall FR                4) Powell, Bryn JR                
       29.65    33.30    28.62    25.78                                    
 17 Clark University-NE  'B'                          2:01.42    2:00.37  
     1) Barker, Liz FR                  2) King, Morgan SR                
     3) Shepro, Sarah SR                4) Kates, Emily FR                
       30.73    34.19    29.51    25.94                                    
 18 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'            1:58.36    2:00.40  
     1) La Bella, Toni SR               2) Heckley, Erin SO               
     3) Briseno, Taylor SO              4) Shelsky, Jess SR               
       30.99    34.52    28.08    26.81                                    
 19 Smith College  'B'                                2:09.61    2:00.63  
     1) Currens, Robin SO               2) Bannon, Olivia SO              
     3) Christie, Paige FR              4) Wu, Victoria SO                
       31.24    33.75    29.04    26.60                                    
 20 Mount Holyoke College-NE  'B'                     2:05.26    2:03.79  
     1) Townsend, Leah SO               2) Herrell, Morgan SR             
     3) Schouten, Marijke FR            4) Lewis, Caitlin JR              
       30.35    36.37    29.99    27.08                                    
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 1:30.77                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 1:33.24                                                        
  2011 Q-CUT: * 1:32.80                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:29.94        2010 MIT                                        
                         Zhou, Racz, Ubellacker, Cummings                  
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:31.41        2009 MIT                                        
                         Zhou, Racz, Charpentier, Cummings                 
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'            1:37.92    1:32.22*  40  
     1) Terbush, Ryan SR                2) Liao, Michael SO               
     3) Ubellacker, Wyatt JR            4) Dunn, Colby SO                 
       24.47    25.67    21.62    20.46                                    
  2 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                  1:36.05    1:33.31   34  
     1) Beshoar, Dan SR                 2) Duryea, Derrian FR             
     3) Strobel, Preston SR             4) Knox, Johnson SR               
       24.33    26.32    22.20    20.46                                    
  3 Babson College-NE  'A'                            1:38.15    1:35.80   32  
     1) Bissett, Gregory JR             2) Jacobi, Steve SO               
     3) Foutsitzis, Tom SR              4) Kent, Joe SR                   
       25.37    26.74    23.00    20.69                                    
  4 Clark University-NE  'A'                          1:41.46    1:36.83   30  
     1) Garr, Ryan SR                   2) Hart, Cooper SR                
     3) Green, Clive SO                 4) Duffy, Lamar SR                
       24.06    27.72    23.87    21.18                                    
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            1:42.15    1:38.65   28  
     1) Perez-Rogers, James JR          2) O'Brien, Cullen JR             
     3) Spazzarini, Eric JR             4) List, Benjamin FR              
       24.86    27.91    23.77    22.11                                    
  6 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                           1:44.80    1:38.67   26  
     1) Jenkins, Richard FR             2) Oliveri, Nick SO               
     3) Jackson, Sam SO                 4) Jenkins, Emerson SO            
       25.22    28.02    24.23    21.20                                    
B - Final
  9 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'            1:37.22    1:34.48   18  
     1) Rosenberg, Ron JR               2) Parell, David SR               
     3) Mock, Remy SO                   4) Fathman, Austin FR             
       24.36    26.75    23.12    20.25                                    
 10 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                  1:37.11    1:37.09   14  
     1) Andrews, Bryan SR               2) Gayman, Brett SR               
     3) Johannsen, Barrett SO           4) Brindamour, Christian FR       
       25.12    27.19    23.37    21.41                                    
 11 Springfield College-NE  'B'                       1:45.04    1:38.22   12  
     1) Pennington, Sean SR             2) Mills, Brad FR                 
     3) Mackstutis, Scott SR            4) Scotto, Jason SO               
       26.63    27.66    23.04    20.89                                    
 12 Babson College-NE  'B'                            1:43.87    1:40.75   10  
     1) Dewitt, Greg JR                 2) Pope, Ryan SR                  
     3) Pomeroy, Aaron FR               4) Flaherty, Mike JR              
       26.95    28.12    23.53    22.15                                    
 13 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                           1:49.97    1:40.99    8  
     1) Best, Devon SR                  2) Hedges, Corey FR               
     3) Sexton, Matt SO                 4) Hanley, Griffin JR             
       25.88    28.10    24.68    22.33                                    
 14 Clark University-NE  'B'                          1:42.66    1:41.54    6  
     1) Kappel, Alex JR                 2) Kent, Josh SO                  
     3) Yocum, Josh SR                  4) Sistare, Tim JR                
       25.46    28.12    25.79    22.17                                    
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'            1:44.46         DQ  
     1) Lee, Joon-Ho SO                 2) Cakounes, Rob SR               
     3) Coffin, Spencer JR              4) Trumbley, Adam FR              
       27.49    27.72    24.64    22.30                                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 4:25.15                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 4:36.69                                                        
  2011 Q-CUT: * 4:30.02                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 4:29.45        2011 KATELYN ROSSICK, MIT                       
 NEWMAC MEET: M 4:29.45        2011 KATELYN ROSSICK, MIT                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rossick, Katelyn          SO MIT-MA               4:38.70    4:32.25B  20  
      28.57   32.87   34.01   33.39   39.39   40.83   31.69   31.50
  2 Ferguson, Chantel         SO Coast Guard-CT       4:36.37    4:37.60   17  
      28.38   32.76   35.83   35.48   40.93   41.11   32.25   30.86
  3 Kleyboecker, Mollie       JR Clark-NE             4:37.41    4:38.01   16  
      29.50   34.48   34.70   34.03   41.37   41.97   31.87   30.09
  4 Kent, Sonja               SO Wpi Engineers-NE     4:44.87    4:41.60   15  
      29.26   33.86   35.42   35.27   41.28   42.07   32.97   31.47
  5 Pearl, Taylor             FR MIT-MA               4:41.37    4:41.71   14  
      30.04   36.36   35.29   35.91   39.94   41.21   32.87   30.09
  6 Isaacs, Caroline          JR Wheaton-NE           4:42.29    4:43.57   13  
      30.37   36.17   36.37   36.00   39.53   40.51   32.82   31.80
  7 Woodward, Anna            JR Springfield-NE       4:45.42    4:47.33   12  
      30.12   35.03   37.05   36.45   41.29   41.88   34.16   31.35
  8 Welch, Stephanie          SR WELL-NE              4:45.97    4:47.94   11  
      29.76   34.94   35.67   34.50   43.41   44.66   33.52   31.48
B - Final
  9 Batch, Katherine          SO Springfield-NE       4:47.52    4:44.54    9  
      29.01   33.57   35.98   35.99   43.01   43.45   32.83   30.70
 10 Sisson, Meghan            SR Springfield-NE       4:48.85    4:46.23    7  
      31.16   35.59   35.87   35.75   42.96   43.93   30.99   29.98
 11 Hamilton, Annie           SO WELL-NE              4:46.90    4:46.68    6  
      29.99   35.28   37.80   37.08   40.87   41.39   32.59   31.68
 12 Hartford, Laura           SR Springfield-NE       4:47.86    4:46.70    5  
      29.67   35.16   36.94   36.48   42.07   42.82   32.34   31.22
 13 Harrington, Bre           JR Springfield-NE       4:47.65    4:48.04    4  
      29.88   34.17   36.00   36.13   42.30   42.74   33.84   32.98
 14 Ford, Kendall             FR Babson-NE            4:51.26    4:51.78    3  
      30.56   34.50   37.17   36.28   42.37   44.30   34.38   32.22
 15 Kenis, Elizabeth          JR Coast Guard-CT       4:55.11    4:54.94    2  
      30.29   35.62   37.29   37.27   44.16   43.46   34.25   32.60
 16 Chen, Tiffany             FR WELL-NE              4:55.29    5:01.23    1  
      30.95   36.43   35.98   35.70   47.58   45.71   35.06   33.82
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 3:58.49                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 4:07.81                                                        
  2011 Q-CUT: * 4:02.23                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 4:00.41        2010 BRENDAN DEVENEY, MIT                       
 NEWMAC MEET: M 4:02.59        2011 BRENDAN DEVENEY, MIT                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Deveney, Brendan          JR MIT-MA               4:07.54    4:01.05*  20  
      24.13   27.88   30.18   30.21   34.07   35.69   29.61   29.28
  2 Stumbaugh, Timothy        SR MIT-MA               4:13.14    4:05.64B  17  
      25.50   29.71   30.38   31.11   35.13   36.31   29.55   27.95
  3 Smit, Kevin               JR Coast Guard-CT       4:04.53    4:06.94B  16  
      24.94   28.59   30.39   30.86   36.34   37.95   30.20   27.67
  4 Lin, Jeffrey              SO MIT-MA               4:14.53    4:10.04   15  
      25.60   29.06   31.79   31.69   35.38   36.45   30.36   29.71
  5 Cosenza, Nick             SR Coast Guard-CT       4:15.02    4:14.58   14  
      26.58   29.78   33.43   32.61   37.55   38.98   27.96   27.69
  6 Early, Tim                FR Coast Guard-CT       4:17.31    4:16.97   13  
      25.89   29.29   33.13   33.03   36.84   37.21   30.72   30.86
  7 Armstrong, Tanner         JR Coast Guard-CT       4:18.39    4:17.09   12  
      26.67   29.59   34.00   33.43   36.84   37.22   30.71   28.63
 -- Tinari, Marco             SO Coast Guard-CT       4:18.92         DQ  
      26.05   30.74   34.38   33.53   39.78   41.09   29.19   27.86
B - Final
  9 Spazzarini, Eric          JR Wpi Engineers-NE     4:20.53    4:17.40    9  
      26.24   30.29   32.98   32.86   38.27   39.20   29.83   27.73
 10 Houghton, Nick            FR Wpi Engineers-NE     4:19.94    4:17.59    7  
      27.35   30.76   32.93   32.56   38.65   38.76   28.98   27.60
 11 Curran, Carl              SR Wpi Engineers-NE     4:19.23    4:18.89    6  
      25.88   30.77   33.68   33.42   38.13   39.11   29.32   28.58
 12 Sniffin, Brian            SR Springfield-NE       4:23.08    4:21.12    5  
      27.64   31.65   33.97   33.87   36.20   37.51   30.72   29.56
 13 Berard, Garek             JR Babson-NE            4:25.71    4:21.37    4  
      25.88   30.57   32.98   32.48   38.67   39.17   31.75   29.87
 14 Macdonald, John           SR Springfield-NE       4:27.76    4:25.35    3  
      27.44   32.12   34.18   34.54   36.94   37.66   31.31   31.16
 15 Wilson, Kyle              SO Wheaton-NE           4:27.75    4:26.91    2  
      28.51   33.30   33.52   32.85   38.01   38.66   31.51   30.55
 16 Ramos, Tim                JR Springfield-NE       4:25.00    4:27.04    1  
      26.06   29.86   34.01   34.68   39.85   40.27   31.89   30.42
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 55.91                                                          
  NCAA B-CUT: B 57.77                                                          
  2011 Q-CUT: * 56.84                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 55.66        2010 ANNA KOKENSPARGER, MIT                       
 NEWMAC MEET: M 55.66        2010 ANNA KOKENSPARGER, MIT                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pennington, Kellie        SO Springfield-NE         57.06      55.83A  20  
      25.76   30.07                                                
  2 Kokensparger, Anna        JR MIT-MA                 57.86      56.02*  17  
      26.32   29.70                                                
  3 Nave, Keelin              SO WELL-NE                57.40      57.22B  16  
      26.69   30.53                                                
  4 Reilly, Kaitlin           SR Springfield-NE         58.04      57.74B  15  
      27.13   30.61                                                
  5 Hu, Elina                 JR MIT-MA                 58.67      58.21   14  
      27.01   31.20                                                
  6 Poole, Kelsey             SO Springfield-NE         58.63      59.01   13  
      27.14   31.87                                                
  7 Brosnan, Taryn            SR Wheaton-NE             59.55      59.19   12  
      27.44   31.75                                                
  8 Potter, Molly             JR Springfield-NE       1:00.03    1:00.47   11  
      28.29   32.18                                                
B - Final
  9 Aubin, Alana              SR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:00.91    1:00.17    9  
      27.96   32.21                                                
 10 Amirkhanashvili, Maria    SO WELL-NE              1:00.60    1:00.30    7  
      27.68   32.62                                                
 11 Morris, Cara              FR Wheaton-NE           1:00.44    1:00.81    6  
      27.39   33.42                                                
 12 Simpson, Kaitlin          SO Springfield-NE       1:00.67    1:01.03    5  
      28.60   32.43                                                
 13 Gates, Monica             FR WELL-NE              1:00.82    1:01.33    4  
      28.28   33.05                                                
 14 Loo, Whitney              FR MIT-MA               1:01.18    1:01.51    3  
      28.38   33.13                                                
 15 Talbot, Erin              JR Coast Guard-CT       1:01.60    1:02.06    2  
      28.74   33.32                                                
 16 Peruffo, Heather          JR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:00.94    1:04.01    1  
      28.77   35.24                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 49.34                                                          
  NCAA B-CUT: B 50.67                                                          
  2011 Q-CUT: * 49.84                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 48.24        2011 WYATT UBELLACKER, MIT                        
 NEWMAC MEET: M 49.15        2011 WYATT UBELLACKER, MIT                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chapa, Matthew            SR MIT-MA                 50.09      50.24B  20  
      23.06   27.18                                                
  2 Ubellacker, Wyatt         JR MIT-MA                 49.73      50.39B  17  
      22.49   27.90                                                
  3 Mock, Remy                SO MIT-MA                 51.12      50.49B  16  
      24.01   26.48                                                
  4 Lybarger, Andrew          SR Wpi Engineers-NE       51.17      50.65B  15  
      23.41   27.24                                                
  5 Bauchwitz, Ben            FR MIT-MA                 51.09      50.71   14  
      23.59   27.12                                                
  6 Strobel, Preston          SR Coast Guard-CT         51.22      51.15   13  
      23.78   27.37                                                
  7 Boone, Spencer            FR MIT-MA                 52.01      51.80   12  
      23.94   27.86                                                
  8 Johannsen, Barrett        SO Coast Guard-CT         51.96      52.22   11  
      24.34   27.88                                                
B - Final
  9 Mackstutis, Scott         SR Springfield-NE         52.18      51.12    9  
      23.87   27.25                                                
 10 Buys, Ryan                FR Coast Guard-CT         52.20      52.32    7  
      24.14   28.18                                                
 11 Beshoar, Dan              SR Coast Guard-CT         53.15      52.63    6  
      24.09   28.54                                                
 12 List, Benjamin            FR Wpi Engineers-NE       52.65      52.91    5  
      24.40   28.51                                                
 13 Fathman, Austin           FR MIT-MA                 52.37      53.05    4  
      24.83   28.22                                                
 14 Bonomi, Eric              SO Coast Guard-CT         53.49      53.23    3  
      24.65   28.58                                                
 15 Foutsitzis, Tom           SR Babson-NE              53.10      53.35    2  
      24.23   29.12                                                
 16 Green, Clive              SO Clark-NE               53.39      53.38    1  
      24.52   28.86                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 1:50.15                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 1:53.91                                                        
  2011 Q-CUT: * 1:52.64                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:50.08        2011 KIM SHADWICK, CGA                          
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:51.66        2010 KIM SHADWICK, CGA                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ryan, Emmie               FR MIT-MA               1:54.25    1:52.47*  20  
      25.95   28.10   29.28   29.14                                
  2 Gayman, Heidi             SR Coast Guard-CT       1:54.44    1:54.42   17  
      26.28   28.17   29.45   30.52                                
  3 Van Waalwijk, Jaclyn      SR Springfield-NE       1:56.46    1:55.54   16  
      26.78   28.85   29.80   30.11                                
  4 Kosciusko, Caroline       SR Springfield-NE       1:57.05    1:56.20   15  
      27.57   29.89   29.85   28.89                                
  5 Ozminkowski, Nicole       FR MIT-MA               1:56.67    1:56.27   14  
      27.58   29.47   29.65   29.57                                
  6 Otey, Sarah Jane          SR Coast Guard-CT       1:56.46    1:56.49   13  
      27.54   29.92   29.89   29.14                                
  7 Smith, Erin               SR Clark-NE             1:57.26    1:57.96   12  
      27.01   29.75   30.50   30.70                                
  8 Giblin, Sydney            SR MIT-MA               1:56.75    1:59.34   11  
      27.15   29.62   31.11   31.46                                
B - Final
  9 Sun, Daphne               FR MIT-MA               1:57.79    1:57.25    9  
      27.77   29.76   29.63   30.09                                
 10 Van De Zande, Georgia     FR MIT-MA               1:58.15    1:58.26    7  
      27.91   29.40   30.05   30.90                                
 11 Shaw, Amanda              JR Springfield-NE       1:59.17    1:58.84    6  
      26.93   30.03   30.66   31.22                                
 12 Bowers, Lydia             SR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:59.41    1:59.39    5  
      27.21   29.85   31.30   31.03                                
 13 Tadge, Megan              SR MIT-MA               1:59.31    1:59.53    4  
      28.07   29.54   30.91   31.01                                
 14 Hulme, Olivia             SR WELL-NE              2:00.92    1:59.88    3  
      27.01   29.66   31.18   32.03                                
 15 Lambert, Megan            SO WELL-NE              2:00.83    2:01.37    2  
      27.91   30.82   31.75   30.89                                
 16 Phoenix, Ashley           FR Springfield-NE       2:00.95    2:01.71    1  
      28.41   31.02   31.73   30.55                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 1:39.33                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 1:41.75                                                        
  2011 Q-CUT: * 1:40.60                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:38.35        2011 COLBY DUNN, MIT                            
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:39.34        2008 BOBBY BROWN, CGA                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dunn, Colby               SO MIT-MA               1:40.86    1:40.67B  20  
      23.13   25.27   25.81   26.46                                
  2 Biedenharn, Carlo         SO MIT-MA               1:41.22    1:41.31B  17  
      24.14   25.28   26.24   25.65                                
  3 Chen, Tony                JR MIT-MA               1:42.30    1:41.66B  16  
      23.40   25.74   26.23   26.29                                
  4 Pruner, Max               JR MIT-MA               1:42.29    1:42.18   15  
      24.23   25.91   25.92   26.12                                
  5 Manley, Nolan             JR Springfield-NE       1:43.73    1:42.42   14  
      24.17   25.89   26.22   26.14                                
  6 McGuiness, Brian          SR Coast Guard-CT       1:43.76    1:43.39   13  
      23.81   26.00   26.54   27.04                                
  7 Breen-Franklin, Isaac     SO Babson-NE            1:43.40    1:43.84   12  
      24.11   26.12   26.75   26.86                                
  8 Pierson, Andrew           SR MIT-MA               1:43.07    1:44.26   11  
      24.04   26.20   26.75   27.27                                
B - Final
  9 Peters, Scott             JR Springfield-NE       1:45.23    1:43.41    9  
      24.12   25.56   26.39   27.34                                
 10 Dona, Alex                SO Coast Guard-CT       1:45.20    1:44.37    7  
      24.74   26.94   26.54   26.15                                
 11 Poehler, Nicholas         JR Coast Guard-CT       1:47.14    1:44.38    6  
      24.26   26.67   26.86   26.59                                
 12 Scotto, Jason             SO Springfield-NE       1:45.21    1:44.68    5  
      24.98   26.71   26.78   26.21                                
 13 Duffy, Lamar              SR Clark-NE             1:46.38    1:45.59    4  
      24.54   26.44   27.09   27.52                                
 14 Fredette, Nicholas        FR Wheaton-NE           1:46.15    1:45.66    3  
      24.57   26.66   27.18   27.25                                
 15 Jenkins, Emerson          SO Wheaton-NE           1:45.52    1:45.71    2  
      24.65   27.18   27.35   26.53                                
 16 Murphy, Phillip           FR Springfield-NE       1:47.47    1:47.17    1  
      25.21   27.01   27.52   27.43                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 1:03.45                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 1:06.38                                                        
  2011 Q-CUT: * 1:05.27                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:03.88        2008 MOIRA PRICE, Springfield                   
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:04.14        2009 MOIRA PRICE, Springfield                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Murphy, Calley            SO MIT-MA               1:06.80    1:04.96*  20  
      30.09   34.87                                                
  2 Klein, Morganne           SO MIT-MA               1:07.04    1:06.60   17  
      31.17   35.43                                                
  3 Cuyler, Janella           JR Springfield-NE       1:07.99    1:07.74   16  
      32.02   35.72                                                
  4 Darago, Nora              SO MIT-MA               1:07.71    1:07.77   15  
      31.58   36.19                                                
  5 Stracqualursi, Nicolle    SO Springfield-NE       1:07.85    1:08.01   14  
      31.93   36.08                                                
  6 Roy, Tanya                SO Springfield-NE       1:08.28    1:08.10   13  
      31.93   36.17                                                
  7 Brosnan, Taryn            SR Wheaton-NE           1:08.87    1:08.21   12  
      31.90   36.31                                                
  8 Waters, Kendra            FR WELL-NE              1:08.28    1:08.58   11  
      31.56   37.02                                                
B - Final
  9 Cunningham, Michelle      FR MIT-MA               1:09.20    1:09.17    9  
      32.97   36.20                                                
 10 Lazarovich, Maya          FR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:09.55    1:09.55    7  
      32.55   37.00                                                
 11 Nadkarni, Nikita          SR Babson-NE            1:10.20    1:09.60    6  
      32.93   36.67                                                
 12 Finn, Chelsea             SO MIT-MA               1:09.82    1:09.63    5  
      33.04   36.59                                                
 13 Houghton, Maura           SR Clark-NE             1:10.57    1:10.00    4  
      33.11   36.89                                                
 14 Carignan, Jennifer        SR Springfield-NE       1:10.55    1:10.21    3  
      33.62   36.59                                                
 15 Jozsa, Terri              JR Coast Guard-CT       1:09.90    1:10.53    2  
      33.49   37.04                                                
 16 Woodward, Anna            JR Springfield-NE       1:09.55    1:10.86    1  
      33.78   37.08                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 56.02                                                          
  NCAA B-CUT: B 57.81                                                          
  2011 Q-CUT: * 56.75                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 54.80        2009 RASTISLAV RACZ, MIT                          
 NEWMAC MEET: M 54.99        2009 RASTISLAV RACZ, MIT                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Liao, Michael             SO MIT-MA                 58.86      56.25*  20  
      26.18   30.07                                                
  2 Parell, David             SR MIT-MA                 58.27      57.97   17  
      27.15   30.82                                                
  3 Knox, Johnson             SR Coast Guard-CT         58.65      58.55   16  
      27.12   31.43                                                
  4 Duryea, Derrian           FR Coast Guard-CT         58.77      58.66   15  
      27.49   31.17                                                
  5 Jacobi, Steve             SO Babson-NE            1:00.23      59.24   14  
      27.78   31.46                                                
  6 Chiu, Brendon             FR MIT-MA               1:00.29    1:00.32   13  
      27.49   32.83                                                
  7 Hart, Cooper              SR Clark-NE             1:00.80    1:00.62   12  
      28.51   32.11                                                
  8 Mills, Brad               FR Springfield-NE       1:01.42    1:01.45   11  
      28.82   32.63                                                
B - Final
  9 Gayman, Brett             SR Coast Guard-CT       1:02.32    1:01.84    8  
      28.72   33.12                                                
  9 Kennedy, TJ               SR Coast Guard-CT       1:02.17    1:01.84    8  
      28.97   32.87                                                
 11 Gagnon, Keith             FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:02.48    1:02.11    6  
      29.16   32.95                                                
 12 Hedges, Corey             FR Wheaton-NE           1:02.39    1:02.13    5  
      29.02   33.11                                                
 13 O'Brien, Cullen           JR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:02.57    1:02.37    4  
      28.96   33.41                                                
 14 Pennington, Sean          SR Springfield-NE       1:02.97    1:02.51    3  
      29.10   33.41                                                
 15 Scala, Eric               SO Springfield-NE       1:03.02    1:02.71    2  
      28.75   33.96                                                
 16 Cakounes, Rob             SR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:03.03    1:02.92    1  
      29.20   33.72                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 56.29                                                          
  NCAA B-CUT: B 58.43                                                          
  2011 Q-CUT: * 57.23                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 56.97        2011 MEGAN COONEY, Springfield                    
 NEWMAC MEET: M 57.10        2011 CHRISTY ROGERS, MIT                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rogers, Christy           SO MIT-MA                 57.71      56.17A  20  
      27.74   28.43                                                
  2 Mrkonic, Emma             SO WELL-NE                57.98      58.25B  17  
      28.20   30.05                                                
  3 Tuan, Eann                FR MIT-MA                 58.10      58.33B  16  
      27.92   30.41                                                
  4 He, Jane                  FR MIT-MA                 59.59      59.33   15  
      28.76   30.57                                                
  5 Poole, Kelsey             SO Springfield-NE         59.30      59.53   14  
      28.95   30.58                                                
  6 Riccardi, Erica           FR Babson-NE            1:00.44      59.96   13  
      28.73   31.23                                                
  7 Madden, Adrianne          SO Wheaton-NE           1:00.93    1:00.93   12  
      28.67   32.26                                                
  8 Dinwoodie, Sarah          JR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:00.84    1:01.06   11  
      29.14   31.92                                                
B - Final
  9 Williams, Lauren          SO Mount Holyoke-NE     1:01.35    1:00.97    9  
      30.04   30.93                                                
 10 Auger, Dana               JR Wheaton-NE           1:01.39    1:01.76    7  
      29.68   32.08                                                
 11 Van Cott, Elle            JR Wheaton-NE           1:01.24    1:01.94    6  
      29.42   32.52                                                
 12 Lin, Veronica             FR WELL-NE              1:01.91    1:01.99    5  
      30.18   31.81                                                
 13 Alwan, Allison            SR MIT-MA               1:02.70    1:02.41    4  
      29.98   32.43                                                
 14 Slife, Carolyn            FR Coast Guard-CT       1:02.39    1:02.60    3  
      30.29   32.31                                                
 15 Page, Alex                SR Smith College        1:03.03    1:03.28    2  
      30.38   32.90                                                
 16 Peruffo, Heather          JR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:02.14    1:03.30    1  
      30.21   33.09                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 49.85                                                          
  NCAA B-CUT: B 51.83                                                          
  2011 Q-CUT: * 50.78                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 50.37        2005 CRAIG EDWARDS, MIT                           
 NEWMAC MEET: M 50.66        2005 CRAIG EDWARDS, MIT                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Garr, Ryan                SR Clark-NE               52.09      51.01B  20  
      24.73   26.28                                                
  2 Stumbaugh, Timothy        SR MIT-MA                 52.14      51.33B  17  
      25.36   25.97                                                
  3 Ernst, Josh               SR Springfield-NE         51.70      51.49B  16  
      24.92   26.57                                                
  4 Liu, Brendan              JR MIT-MA                 53.06      52.08   15  
      24.93   27.15                                                
  5 Rosenberg, Ron            JR MIT-MA                 52.15      52.10   14  
      24.95   27.15                                                
  6 Andrews, Bryan            SR Coast Guard-CT         52.50      52.46   13  
      25.66   26.80                                                
  7 Terbush, Ryan             SR MIT-MA                 52.84      52.56   12  
      25.29   27.27                                                
  8 Vagts, Joshua             FR MIT-MA                 53.09      52.60   11  
      25.72   26.88                                                
B - Final
  9 Boone, Spencer            FR MIT-MA                 54.31      53.55    9  
      25.70   27.85                                                
 10 Brindamour, Christian     FR Coast Guard-CT         54.89      53.61    7  
      25.95   27.66                                                
 11 Jenkins, Richard          FR Wheaton-NE             54.58      54.08    6  
      26.50   27.58                                                
 12 Dullard, Kelly            FR Springfield-NE         54.18      54.41    5  
      26.21   28.20                                                
 13 Perez-Rogers, James       JR Wpi Engineers-NE       54.39      54.63    4  
      25.79   28.84                                                
 14 Kramb, Jacob              SO Coast Guard-CT         55.21      54.93    3  
      26.61   28.32                                                
 15 Best, Devon               SR Wheaton-NE             54.66      55.00    2  
      26.45   28.55                                                
 16 Kappel, Alex              JR Clark-NE               55.19      55.13    1  
      26.22   28.91                                                
 
Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 7:30.34                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 7:44.07                                                        
  2011 Q-CUT: * 7:39.88                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 7:35.86        2011 MIT                                        
                         Yeh, Giblin, Rossick, Kokensparger                
 NEWMAC MEET: M 7:35.86        2011 MIT                                        
                         Yeh, Giblin, Rossick, Kokensparger                
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'            7:52.08    7:37.80*  40  
     1) Rossick, Katelyn SO             2) Ryan, Emmie FR                 
     3) Ozminkowski, Nicole FR          4) Kokensparger, Anna JR          
       26.89    56.14  1:26.04  1:56.63    25.16    53.07  1:22.25  1:51.33
       26.72    56.26  1:26.54  1:56.58    25.73    54.51  1:23.86  1:53.26
  2 Springfield College-NE  'A'                       7:51.08    7:43.04B  34  
     1) Pennington, Kellie SO           2) Kosciusko, Caroline SR         
     3) Poole, Kelsey SO                4) Van Waalwijk, Jaclyn SR        
       25.31    54.41  1:23.28  1:52.38    27.02    57.00  1:27.04  1:57.24
       26.64    56.17  1:26.51  1:57.23    26.38    55.55  1:25.90  1:56.19
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                  8:09.66    7:53.13   32  
     1) Otey, Sarah Jane SR             2) Gayman, Heidi SR               
     3) Gever, Caitlyn FR               4) Ferguson, Chantel SO           
       27.57    57.49  1:28.02  1:58.24    26.07    55.26  1:24.73  1:54.69
       26.53    57.66  1:30.24  2:03.32    26.31    55.57  1:26.13  1:56.88
  4 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         8:05.63   J7:58.60   30  
     1) Nave, Keelin SO                 2) Lambert, Megan SO              
     3) Hulme, Olivia SR                4) Welch, Stephanie SR            
       26.36    55.81  1:27.02  1:58.08    27.82    58.99  1:30.45  2:01.07
       26.32    56.02  1:27.48  1:59.89    27.28    57.35  1:28.53  1:59.56
  5 Clark University-NE  'A'                          8:21.95   J8:02.95   28  
     1) Kleyboecker, Mollie JR          2) Senterfitt, Karissa SR         
     3) Houghton, Maura SR              4) Smith, Erin SR                 
       27.73    57.82  1:28.67  1:59.31    27.84    58.69  1:30.10  2:01.20
       27.14    58.17  1:30.97  2:03.37    26.42    56.27  1:27.20  1:59.07
  6 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                           8:18.13   J8:04.73   26  
     1) Isaacs, Caroline JR             2) Van Cott, Elle JR              
     3) Miller, Sarah SR                4) Morris, Cara FR                
       27.34    57.10  1:28.48  2:00.10    28.02    59.68  1:32.16  2:02.72
       29.16  1:00.15  1:31.79  2:04.06    26.22    56.44  1:27.29  1:57.85
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            8:15.00   J8:07.88   24  
     1) Aubin, Alana SR                 2) Lopez, Jess JR                 
     3) Sanz-Guerrero, Alex SR          4) Kent, Sonja SO                 
       27.42    58.09  1:29.67  2:01.02    27.49    58.15  1:29.74  2:02.18
       27.89    59.10  1:31.09  2:04.05    26.89    57.29  1:29.21  2:00.63
  8 Mount Holyoke College-NE  'A'                     8:18.73   J8:08.83   22  
     1) Lazarovich, Maya FR             2) Boynton, Rachel FR             
     3) Williams, Lauren SO             4) Bowers, Lydia SR               
       27.67    58.31  1:29.99  2:01.56    27.75    59.47  1:32.35  2:04.12
       28.35    59.74  1:31.76  2:03.07    27.70    58.54  1:29.90  2:00.08
  9 Babson College-NE  'A'                            8:38.00   J8:12.63   18  
     1) Johnson, Ascia FR               2) Mosk, Mallory SR               
     3) Ford, Kendall FR                4) Riccardi, Erica FR             
       27.77    57.93  1:29.90  2:02.21    27.56    58.14  1:29.90  2:02.68
       28.11    59.57  1:31.70  2:03.56    27.47    59.54  1:32.09  2:04.18
 10 Smith College  'A'                                8:29.22   J8:19.73   14  
     1) Pascuzzo, Alyssa FR             2) Kauffman, Lauren SO            
     3) Christie, Paige FR              4) Bradley, Mackenzie JR          
       28.07    59.23  1:31.01  2:03.07    29.41  1:02.93  1:37.12  2:08.47
       28.51  1:00.75  1:33.96  2:07.09    28.08    58.98  1:30.20  2:01.10
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'            8:02.00   J7:55.04   12  
     1) Giblin, Sydney SR               2) Van De Zande, Georgia FR       
     3) Tadge, Megan SR                 4) Sun, Daphne FR                 
       26.71    56.33  1:27.44  1:58.66    27.81    58.19  1:28.84  1:59.39
       27.35    57.14  1:27.91  1:58.69    27.15    57.10  1:27.45  1:58.30
 12 Springfield College-NE  'B'                       8:19.50   J8:02.96   10  
     1) Sisson, Meghan SR               2) Phoenix, Ashley FR             
     3) Hartford, Laura SR              4) Shaw, Amanda JR                
       27.47    57.22  1:27.72  1:58.20    28.48    59.62  1:31.46  2:03.00
       27.26    58.46  1:30.70  2:02.42    26.27    56.88  1:28.60  1:59.34
 13 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                         8:20.27   J8:03.28    8  
     1) Mrkonic, Emma SO                2) Bachman, Grace FR              
     3) Hamilton, Annie SO              4) Amirkhanashvili, Maria SO      
       27.28    57.90  1:29.72  2:01.06    27.31    58.31  1:30.53  2:02.47
       27.15    57.65  1:29.54  2:01.08    26.88    56.34  1:27.07  1:58.67
 14 Clark University-NE  'B'                          8:51.05    8:20.52    6  
     1) Reich, Hannah FR                2) Kates, Emily FR                
     3) Berry, Lydia FR                 4) Omary, Natalie FR              
       29.71  1:01.21  1:34.48  2:07.76    27.94    59.50  1:31.34  2:02.65
       27.90    59.57  1:33.33  2:05.03    27.69    59.56  1:32.73  2:05.08
 15 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'            8:35.00    8:20.71    4  
     1) Song, Kelin SO                  2) Heckley, Erin SO               
     3) Briseno, Taylor SO              4) Dinwoodie, Sarah JR            
       28.78  1:00.54  1:32.14  2:04.60    28.55  1:00.85  1:34.51  2:07.94
       27.71    59.21  1:32.18  2:04.44    26.86    57.90  1:30.90  2:03.73
 16 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                  8:24.91    8:24.80    2  
     1) Funk, Christa SR                2) Slife, Carolyn FR              
     3) Kenis, Elizabeth JR             4) Gray, Kelsey FR                
       28.74    59.74  1:31.52  2:03.46    29.00  1:01.96  1:36.06  2:10.21
       28.33  1:00.54  1:33.69  2:06.16    28.50  1:00.00  1:32.71  2:04.97
 17 Mount Holyoke College-NE  'B'                     8:21.67    8:36.83  
     1) Nozaki, Rui FR                  2) Burhoe, Allison SO             
     3) Rooney, Sarah SR                4) Wismann-Horther, Isa SR        
       28.72  1:01.50  1:35.48  2:09.78    30.14  1:02.90  1:36.25  2:09.91
       29.49  1:02.38  1:36.68  2:11.26    29.04  1:00.67  1:32.72  2:05.88
 18 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                           8:38.00    8:41.38  
     1) White, Kelsey FR                2) Naruse, Lauren FR              
     3) Renfrew, Callie FR              4) Lanctot, Nina SO               
       29.47  1:02.08  1:35.69  2:09.87    28.86  1:01.24  1:35.19  2:09.66
       28.42  1:01.55  1:35.43  2:08.05    29.14  1:02.65  1:37.97  2:13.80
 19 Babson College-NE  'B'                            9:15.00    8:44.23  
     1) Rohde, Meaghan SR               2) Frenette, Julia SR             
     3) Galofre, Juliana FR             4) Nadkarni, Nikita SR            
       29.28  1:01.27  1:33.79  2:06.83    29.86  1:04.23  1:39.13  2:12.67
       28.30  1:02.37  1:38.48  2:14.68    28.44  1:01.55  1:35.96  2:10.05
 20 Smith College  'B'                                8:59.36    8:56.81  
     1) Mailly, Carly SR                2) Boyd, Kyle FR                  
     3) Bezubka, Hayley SO              4)                                
       30.27  1:02.71  1:35.56  2:07.65    30.75  1:05.47  1:42.72  2:19.31
       30.45  1:04.97  1:40.10  2:15.22    30.37  1:05.05  1:40.58  2:14.63
 
Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 6:41.67                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 6:53.02                                                        
  2011 Q-CUT: * 6:52.52                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 6:42.36        2011 MIT                                        
                         Deveney, Biedenharn, Chen, Dunn                   
 NEWMAC MEET: M 6:50.34        2011 MIT                                        
                         Deveney, Biedenharn, Pierson, Dunn                
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'            6:53.19    6:43.23M  40  
     1) Deveney, Brendan JR             2) Biedenharn, Carlo SO           
     3) Pruner, Max JR                  4) Dunn, Colby SO                 
       22.79    48.18  1:14.13  1:40.04    23.66    49.08  1:15.25  1:41.25
       22.71    48.33  1:15.03  1:42.00    21.72    46.42  1:12.59  1:39.94
  2 Springfield College-NE  'A'                       7:00.06    6:53.11   34  
     1) Ernst, Josh SR                  2) Manley, Nolan JR               
     3) Scotto, Jason SO                4) Peters, Scott JR               
       23.84    50.06  1:16.40  1:43.07    24.21    50.01  1:16.48  1:43.21
       23.95    50.46  1:17.25  1:43.90    23.55    49.31  1:15.85  1:42.93
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                  7:07.63    6:54.70   32  
     1) McGuiness, Brian SR             2) Andrews, Bryan SR              
     3) Smit, Kevin JR                  4) Armstrong, Tanner JR           
       23.62    49.54  1:16.44  1:43.83    24.07    50.38  1:17.19  1:43.40
       22.86    48.34  1:15.75  1:43.04    24.01    49.95  1:16.89  1:44.43
  4 Babson College-NE  'A'                            7:27.00   J7:02.28   30  
     1) Breen-Franklin, Isaac SO        2) Del Castillo, Rene SO          
     3) Bissett, Gregory JR             4) Kent, Joe SR                   
       24.32    50.72  1:17.74  1:44.38    24.08    51.15  1:18.73  1:46.86
       24.10    51.50  1:19.31  1:46.46    22.68    49.28  1:17.18  1:44.58
  5 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                           7:20.00   J7:04.11   28  
     1) Fredette, Nicholas FR           2) Oliveri, Nick SO               
     3) Jenkins, Richard FR             4) Jenkins, Emerson SO            
       24.60    51.12  1:18.33  1:45.71    23.58    51.02  1:19.35  1:48.09
       22.78    49.27  1:17.42  1:45.48    23.56    50.41  1:17.91  1:44.83
  6 Clark University-NE  'A'                          7:31.22   J7:04.21   26  
     1) Hall, Jack FR                   2) Sistare, Tim JR                
     3) Garr, Ryan SR                   4) Duffy, Lamar SR                
       25.12    52.81  1:20.97  1:48.64    23.99    51.15  1:19.69  1:48.69
       23.03    49.95  1:16.58  1:41.79    24.03    50.88  1:18.00  1:45.09
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            7:25.00   J7:06.29   24  
     1) Lybarger, Andrew SR             2) List, Benjamin FR              
     3) Collins, Ben SO                 4) Curran, Carl SR                
       24.10    50.59  1:18.14  1:45.98    23.08    49.20  1:17.21  1:45.82
       24.41    51.29  1:19.17  1:47.48    23.47    50.50  1:18.64  1:47.01
  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'            6:58.00   J6:55.92   22  
     1) Mock, Remy SO                   2) Finn, Thomas FR                
     3) Wall, Timothy SO                4) Pierson, Andrew SR             
       23.96    49.60  1:15.76  1:41.42    23.74    50.54  1:18.89  1:46.96
       23.10    48.60  1:15.49  1:42.83    23.43    50.39  1:17.68  1:44.71
  9 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                  7:25.88   J7:05.29   18  
     1) Cosenza, Nick SR                2) Poehler, Nicholas JR           
     3) Dona, Alex SO                   4) Beshoar, Dan SR                
       25.13    51.15  1:17.85  1:45.31    24.13    50.88  1:18.52  1:46.11
       24.44    52.11  1:19.99  1:47.61    23.69    50.64  1:18.62  1:46.26
 10 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                           7:40.00    7:18.37   14  
     1) Woods, Christian SR             2) Wilson, Kyle SO                
     3) Best, Devon SR                  4) Neill, Sam JR                  
       24.80    51.96  1:20.24  1:48.73    24.73    52.77  1:21.23  1:49.01
       24.60    52.17  1:21.06  1:50.00    23.73    51.02  1:19.89  1:50.63
 11 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'            7:45.00    7:23.84   12  
     1) Spazzarini, Eric JR             2) Coffin, Spencer JR             
     3) Puksta, Vic SO                  4) Catano, Nick PG                
       25.47    53.24  1:22.19  1:52.44    25.06    52.72  1:21.04  1:49.56
       24.93    53.42  1:22.67  1:50.89    25.21    53.37  1:22.35  1:50.95
 12 Clark University-NE  'B'                          8:01.61    7:28.51   10  
     1) Eaton, Zach JR                  2) Kappel, Alex JR                
     3) Yocum, Josh SR                  4) Kent, Josh SO                  
       25.41    52.99  1:21.73  1:50.08    23.96    51.62  1:21.44  1:51.23
       24.80    52.83  1:22.03  1:51.58    25.40    54.14  1:24.68  1:55.62
 13 Babson College-NE  'B'                            7:57.00    7:41.71    8  
     1) Turner, Niles SR                2) Berard, Garek JR               
     3) Golconda, Ashish FR             4) Chan, Gus FR                   
       26.45    56.74  1:27.05  1:57.00    24.74    52.77  1:22.48  1:51.80
       26.12    55.40  1:26.41  1:56.02    24.87  1:22.36  1:52.05  1:56.89
 -- Springfield College-NE  'B'                       7:16.19         DQ  
     1) Cassidy, Hayden FR              2) Lensing, Peter SO              
     3) Dullard, Kelly FR               4) Murphy, Phillip FR             
       24.29    50.85  1:18.78  1:48.05    24.99    52.56  1:21.31  1:52.15
       22.92    49.34  1:17.29  1:46.36    24.68    51.59  1:18.88  1:46.29
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec      681   2. Springfield College                 544
  3. Wellesley College                   283   4. U.S. Coast Guard Academy          252.5
  5. Wheaton College                   240.5   6. Clark University                    164
  7. Babson College                      128   8. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      112
  9. Mount Holyoke College               103  10. Smith College                        95
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec      829   2. U.S. Coast Guard Academy            485
  3. Springfield College                 240   4. Babson College                      204
  5. Clark University                    193   6. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      191
  7. Wheaton College                     155