Licensed to Woodforest Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 3/20/2013 08:20 PM
           NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013            
                   Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                   
                      Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 4:43.37   3/23/2011 Kendra Stern, Amherst                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Wilson, Caroline          SR Williams             4:47.32    4:47.16  
                  26.58       54.71 (28.13)     1:23.31 (28.60)     1:52.39 (29.08)
        2:21.58 (29.19)     2:50.53 (28.95)     3:19.50 (28.97)     3:48.91 (29.41)
        4:18.39 (29.48)     4:47.16 (28.77)                                        
  2 Thompson, Sarah           SO Williams             4:48.05    4:47.99  
                  26.13       54.59 (28.46)     1:23.95 (29.36)     1:52.98 (29.03)
        2:22.45 (29.47)     2:51.79 (29.34)     3:21.22 (29.43)     3:50.60 (29.38)
        4:19.74 (29.14)     4:47.99 (28.25)                                        
  3 Swanson, Alyssa           SR Denison              4:53.77    4:52.69  
                  27.06       56.69 (29.63)     1:26.50 (29.81)     1:56.40 (29.90)
        2:26.10 (29.70)     2:56.02 (29.92)     3:25.99 (29.97)     3:56.12 (30.13)
        4:25.27 (29.15)     4:52.69 (27.42)                                        
  4 Williamson, Mariah        FR Kenyon               4:55.44    4:53.36  
                  27.47       57.10 (29.63)     1:27.03 (29.93)     1:56.98 (29.95)
        2:27.04 (30.06)     2:56.61 (29.57)     3:25.86 (29.25)     3:55.44 (29.58)
        4:24.84 (29.40)     4:53.36 (28.52)                                        
  5 Bell, Kiersten            SR Kenyon               4:53.76    4:53.60  
                  27.51       56.95 (29.44)     1:26.56 (29.61)     1:56.35 (29.79)
        2:26.17 (29.82)     2:55.95 (29.78)     3:25.78 (29.83)     3:55.63 (29.85)
        4:25.26 (29.63)     4:53.60 (28.34)                                        
  6 Beach, Megan              SO Emory                4:53.62    4:55.13  
                  27.13       56.49 (29.36)     1:26.57 (30.08)     1:56.57 (30.00)
        2:26.43 (29.86)     2:56.38 (29.95)     3:26.39 (30.01)     3:56.28 (29.89)
        4:25.94 (29.66)     4:55.13 (29.19)                                        
  7 McDermott, Courtney       JR Emory                4:53.91    4:55.77  
                  27.36       57.04 (29.68)     1:27.17 (30.13)     1:57.31 (30.14)
        2:27.41 (30.10)     2:57.29 (29.88)     3:27.35 (30.06)     3:57.17 (29.82)
        4:26.90 (29.73)     4:55.77 (28.87)                                        
  8 Carnley, Mikayla          FR Emory                4:56.42    4:56.79  
                  27.34       56.93 (29.59)     1:27.16 (30.23)     1:57.35 (30.19)
        2:27.34 (29.99)     2:57.63 (30.29)     3:27.95 (30.32)     3:58.07 (30.12)
        4:27.98 (29.91)     4:56.79 (28.81)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Shaak, Becky              SR Lake Forest          4:58.66    4:54.79  
                  27.38       56.48 (29.10)     1:25.91 (29.43)     1:55.49 (29.58)
        2:25.24 (29.75)     2:55.39 (30.15)     3:25.42 (30.03)     3:55.58 (30.16)
        4:25.57 (29.99)     4:54.79 (29.22)                                        
 10 Ternullo, Stephanie       SO Amherst              4:56.91    4:55.88  
                  27.28       56.68 (29.40)     1:26.71 (30.03)     1:56.99 (30.28)
        2:27.44 (30.45)     2:57.59 (30.15)     3:27.49 (29.90)     3:57.40 (29.91)
        4:27.16 (29.76)     4:55.88 (28.72)                                        
 11 Lindblom, Sydnee          JR Kenyon               4:56.93    4:57.39  
                  27.77       57.20 (29.43)     1:26.96 (29.76)     1:56.95 (29.99)
        2:27.32 (30.37)     2:57.40 (30.08)     3:27.89 (30.49)     3:58.19 (30.30)
        4:28.39 (30.20)     4:57.39 (29.00)                                        
 12 Newsum-Schoenberg, Mcken  SO Emory                4:56.92    4:58.04  
                  27.55       57.17 (29.62)     1:26.83 (29.66)     1:56.98 (30.15)
        2:27.41 (30.43)     2:57.53 (30.12)     3:27.81 (30.28)     3:58.04 (30.23)
        4:28.25 (30.21)     4:58.04 (29.79)                                        
 13 Taege, Sara               SO Wash U. MO           4:58.47    4:59.36  
                  27.30       57.06 (29.76)     1:27.22 (30.16)     1:57.79 (30.57)
        2:28.58 (30.79)     2:59.29 (30.71)     3:30.11 (30.82)     4:00.62 (30.51)
        4:30.90 (30.28)     4:59.36 (28.46)                                        
 14 Max, Abigail              SO SUNY Geneseo         4:59.91    4:59.39  
                  27.75       57.95 (30.20)     1:28.20 (30.25)     1:58.45 (30.25)
        2:28.70 (30.25)     2:59.29 (30.59)     3:29.71 (30.42)     4:00.14 (30.43)
        4:30.33 (30.19)     4:59.39 (29.06)                                        
 15 Grant, Katherine          SO F&M                  4:59.85    5:00.02  
                  28.29       58.06 (29.77)     1:28.11 (30.05)     1:58.21 (30.10)
        2:28.55 (30.34)     2:59.09 (30.54)     3:29.81 (30.72)     4:00.35 (30.54)
        4:30.80 (30.45)     5:00.02 (29.22)                                        
 16 McHugh, Katherine         SR IWU                  4:59.54    5:01.60  
                  28.49       59.02 (30.53)     1:29.81 (30.79)     2:00.93 (31.12)
        2:31.21 (30.28)     3:01.55 (30.34)     3:31.86 (30.31)     4:02.11 (30.25)
        4:32.14 (30.03)     5:01.60 (29.46)                                        
 
Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 4:21.79   3/21/2012 Allen Weik, Denison                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Weik, Allen               JR Denison              4:27.88    4:23.99  
                  23.53       49.12 (25.59)     1:15.42 (26.30)     1:42.11 (26.69)
        2:09.03 (26.92)     2:36.02 (26.99)     3:03.29 (27.27)     3:30.50 (27.21)
        3:57.44 (26.94)     4:23.99 (26.55)                                        
  2 Sollom-Brotherton, Galen  SR Whitman              4:29.08    4:27.47  
                  24.22       51.06 (26.84)     1:18.31 (27.25)     1:45.46 (27.15)
        2:12.74 (27.28)     2:40.07 (27.33)     3:07.50 (27.43)     3:34.81 (27.31)
        4:01.91 (27.10)     4:27.47 (25.56)                                        
  3 Schmidt, Nicholas         SR Johns Hopkins        4:27.99    4:27.61  
                  23.55       49.85 (26.30)     1:17.02 (27.17)     1:44.57 (27.55)
        2:12.18 (27.61)     2:39.81 (27.63)     3:07.31 (27.50)     3:34.97 (27.66)
        4:01.74 (26.77)     4:27.61 (25.87)                                        
  4 Ledwith, Drew             JR Keene St.            4:27.64    4:27.79  
                  24.79       51.28 (26.49)     1:18.14 (26.86)     1:45.29 (27.15)
        2:12.64 (27.35)     2:39.27 (26.63)     3:05.97 (26.70)     3:33.31 (27.34)
        4:00.97 (27.66)     4:27.79 (26.82)                                        
  5 Tang, Justin              FR Johns Hopkins        4:27.72    4:27.92  
                  24.28       50.58 (26.30)     1:17.59 (27.01)     1:44.83 (27.24)
        2:12.17 (27.34)     2:39.71 (27.54)     3:06.90 (27.19)     3:34.53 (27.63)
        4:01.83 (27.30)     4:27.92 (26.09)                                        
  6 Chevalier, Andrew         JR Kenyon               4:27.37    4:29.35  
                  24.53       50.81 (26.28)     1:17.53 (26.72)     1:44.83 (27.30)
        2:12.29 (27.46)     2:39.77 (27.48)     3:07.34 (27.57)     3:35.07 (27.73)
        4:02.69 (27.62)     4:29.35 (26.66)                                        
  7 Guilfoyle, Joseph         SO Kenyon               4:29.22    4:30.36  
                  25.35       52.48 (27.13)     1:20.01 (27.53)     1:46.93 (26.92)
        2:14.39 (27.46)     2:41.83 (27.44)     3:08.72 (26.89)     3:36.20 (27.48)
        4:03.56 (27.36)     4:30.36 (26.80)                                        
  8 Elford, Wesley            SO Stevens              4:29.09    4:31.90  
                  24.21       50.62 (26.41)     1:17.72 (27.10)     1:45.31 (27.59)
        2:13.36 (28.05)     2:41.24 (27.88)     3:09.12 (27.88)     3:36.59 (27.47)
        4:04.50 (27.91)     4:31.90 (27.40)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Mock, Remy                JR MIT                  4:31.31    4:28.39  
                  24.16       50.41 (26.25)     1:17.14 (26.73)     1:44.06 (26.92)
        2:11.30 (27.24)     2:38.83 (27.53)     3:06.55 (27.72)     3:34.21 (27.66)
        4:01.85 (27.64)     4:28.39 (26.54)                                        
 10 Brooks, Bradley           FR McDaniel             4:29.70    4:29.30  
                  24.85       51.25 (26.40)     1:18.02 (26.77)     1:45.14 (27.12)
        2:12.50 (27.36)     2:40.07 (27.57)     3:07.70 (27.63)     3:35.43 (27.73)
        4:03.16 (27.73)     4:29.30 (26.14)                                        
 11 Resman, Shahar            FR Keene St.            4:31.13    4:29.32  
                  25.44       52.60 (27.16)     1:20.03 (27.43)     1:47.43 (27.40)
        2:14.94 (27.51)     2:42.12 (27.18)     3:09.36 (27.24)     3:36.52 (27.16)
        4:03.62 (27.10)     4:29.32 (25.70)                                        
 12 Kleso, Kenny              SR Hartwick             4:29.57    4:29.70  
                  24.01       50.46 (26.45)     1:17.62 (27.16)     1:45.23 (27.61)
        2:12.93 (27.70)     2:40.75 (27.82)     3:08.30 (27.55)     3:35.48 (27.18)
        4:03.00 (27.52)     4:29.70 (26.70)                                        
 13 Hooker, Casey             SO DePauw               4:30.71    4:29.85  
                  24.02       50.55 (26.53)     1:17.72 (27.17)     1:45.12 (27.40)
        2:12.44 (27.32)     2:39.98 (27.54)     3:07.81 (27.83)     3:35.64 (27.83)
        4:03.26 (27.62)     4:29.85 (26.59)                                        
 14 Moody, Parker             JR Amherst              4:31.61    4:31.59  
                  25.11       51.92 (26.81)     1:19.45 (27.53)     1:46.79 (27.34)
        2:14.00 (27.21)     2:41.33 (27.33)     3:08.90 (27.57)     3:36.53 (27.63)
        4:04.32 (27.79)     4:31.59 (27.27)                                        
 15 Gronbeck, Christian       SO Williams             4:31.38    4:34.21  
                  24.92       52.01 (27.09)     1:19.51 (27.50)     1:47.16 (27.65)
        2:14.57 (27.41)     2:41.88 (27.31)     3:09.69 (27.81)     3:37.78 (28.09)
        4:06.15 (28.37)     4:34.21 (28.06)                                        
 16 Grissom, Thomas           FR DePauw               4:31.39    4:39.11  
                  24.62       51.04 (26.42)     1:18.49 (27.45)     1:46.47 (27.98)
        2:14.67 (28.20)     2:43.25 (28.58)     3:12.27 (29.02)     3:41.44 (29.17)
        4:10.62 (29.18)     4:39.11 (28.49)                                        
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:58.81   3/20/2013 Caroline Wilson, Williams                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Wilson, Caroline          SR Williams             1:58.81    1:59.43  
                  26.10       55.86 (29.76)     1:30.98 (35.12)     1:59.43 (28.45)
  2 Kokensparger, Anna        SR MIT                  2:01.58    2:01.74  
                  26.04       56.44 (30.40)     1:32.62 (36.18)     2:01.74 (29.12)
  3 Howell, Michelle          SO Denison              2:02.30    2:01.99  
                  26.26       57.20 (30.94)     1:32.74 (35.54)     2:01.99 (29.25)
  4 Hyde, Emily               FR Amherst              2:00.99    2:02.63  
                  27.05       58.68 (31.63)     1:33.54 (34.86)     2:02.63 (29.09)
  5 Nennig, Sadie             JR Emory                2:02.88    2:03.60  
                  26.89       56.69 (29.80)     1:33.08 (36.39)     2:03.60 (30.52)
  6 Michalak, Mia             SR Emory                2:03.99    2:03.91  
                  26.73       58.47 (31.74)     1:33.99 (35.52)     2:03.91 (29.92)
  7 McKenzie, Kylie           JR Emory                2:04.51    2:04.89  
                  26.77       58.91 (32.14)     1:34.16 (35.25)     2:04.89 (30.73)
  8 Geyer, Brittany           SO Stevens              2:04.74    2:04.92  
                  27.79       59.73 (31.94)     1:34.84 (35.11)     2:04.92 (30.08)
Consolation Final
  9 Woodward, Brooke          JR Emory                2:05.10    2:05.06  
                  26.83       58.44 (31.61)     1:34.39 (35.95)     2:05.06 (30.67)
 10 McAfee, Kristalyn         FR Wash U. MO           2:06.03    2:06.03  
                  27.04       59.09 (32.05)     1:37.52 (38.43)     2:06.03 (28.51)
 11 Lugg, Natalie             JR Denison              2:05.03    2:06.06  
                  27.36     1:00.41 (33.05)     1:36.12 (35.71)     2:06.06 (29.94)
 12 Jones, Carly              SR Ithaca               2:06.14    2:06.28  
                  27.03       59.72 (32.69)     1:35.86 (36.14)     2:06.28 (30.42)
 13 Zook, Nina                SO Emory                2:05.98    2:06.45  
                  26.65       58.26 (31.61)     1:36.01 (37.75)     2:06.45 (30.44)
 13 O'Leary, Katherine        SR Williams             2:05.86    2:06.45  
                  27.07       58.96 (31.89)     1:36.86 (37.90)     2:06.45 (29.59)
 15 Harris, Laura             JR Widener              2:05.98    2:06.84  
                  25.76       57.03 (31.27)     1:36.45 (39.42)     2:06.84 (30.39)
 16 Pham, Anh Chi             JR Wash U. MO           2:05.84    2:07.75  
                  28.17     1:00.17 (32.00)     1:37.49 (37.32)     2:07.75 (30.26)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:46.97   3/19/1998 Gary Simon, C-M-S                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Depew, Jeffrey            SO Redlands             1:48.77    1:47.20  
                  23.75       51.08 (27.33)     1:21.61 (30.53)     1:47.20 (25.59)
  2 Depew, Christopher        SR Redlands             1:49.19    1:48.40  
                  23.53       51.26 (27.73)     1:22.34 (31.08)     1:48.40 (26.06)
  3 Bartlett, Quinn           SR Denison              1:48.93    1:49.02  
                  23.50       50.12 (26.62)     1:22.71 (32.59)     1:49.02 (26.31)
  4 Gratz, Michael            SO St. Olaf             1:49.44    1:49.13  
                  23.76       51.15 (27.39)     1:23.18 (32.03)     1:49.13 (25.95)
  5 O'Brien, Peter            SR Emory                1:50.02    1:49.38  
                  23.84       51.99 (28.15)     1:22.06 (30.07)     1:49.38 (27.32)
  6 Douglas, James            SR Emory                1:49.90    1:49.78  
                  23.36       50.43 (27.07)     1:22.83 (32.40)     1:49.78 (26.95)
  7 Caldwell, Austin          SO Kenyon               1:49.78    1:50.34  
                  22.94       50.41 (27.47)     1:24.10 (33.69)     1:50.34 (26.24)
  8 Brunk, Bart               FR Denison              1:50.04    1:51.07  
                  24.06       52.93 (28.87)     1:24.80 (31.87)     1:51.07 (26.27)
Consolation Final
  9 Weber, Blake              SR Claremont MS         1:50.85    1:49.74  
                  24.60       53.67 (29.07)     1:24.33 (30.66)     1:49.74 (25.41)
  9 Deveney, Brendan          SR MIT                  1:50.58    1:49.74  
                  23.61       51.41 (27.80)     1:23.51 (32.10)     1:49.74 (26.23)
 11 Maciel, Carlos            JR Denison              1:50.49    1:49.77  
                  23.64       51.91 (28.27)     1:23.94 (32.03)     1:49.77 (25.83)
 12 Lordi, Anthony            JR Johns Hopkins        1:50.40    1:49.89  
                  23.84       51.54 (27.70)     1:23.83 (32.29)     1:49.89 (26.06)
 13 Hu, John                  SR Stevens              1:50.61    1:50.06  
                  23.80       51.84 (28.04)     1:23.78 (31.94)     1:50.06 (26.28)
 14 Dyrkacz, Paul             SR Williams             1:50.76    1:50.30  
                  24.14       51.45 (27.31)     1:23.38 (31.93)     1:50.30 (26.92)
 15 Fronk, Spencer            JR Denison              1:50.14    1:51.18  
                  23.68       51.61 (27.93)     1:24.89 (33.28)     1:51.18 (26.29)
 16 Alfonso, Alexander        SO DePauw               1:50.94    1:52.71  
                  24.81       52.84 (28.03)     1:25.67 (32.83)     1:52.71 (27.04)
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 22.66   2/14/2013 Kirsten Nitz, Wheaton IL                     
 Meet Record: ! 22.71   3/18/2009 Elizabeth Carlton, Kenyon                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Nitz, Kirsten             FR Wheaton IL             22.82      22.87  
  2 Pennington, Kellie        JR Springfield            23.11      23.07  
  3 Pilhofer, Sophie          SR Carleton College       23.33      23.28  
  4 Lukes, Chandra            SO Redlands               23.40      23.31  
  5 Moores, Louise            JR Stevens                23.39      23.35  
  6 Rosenkranz, Renee         SR Emory                  23.34      23.43  
  7 Larson, Nancy             SO Emory                  23.49      23.65  
  8 Yearwood, Ashley          FR Denison                23.43      23.73  
Consolation Final
  9 Woodend, Jade             SO Hartwick               23.60      23.35  
 10 Pielock, Julia            JR Connecticut            23.53      23.41  
 11 Townsend, Haley           FR Kenyon                 23.58      23.57  
 12 Bogdanovski, Anastasia    SO Johns Hopkins          23.54      23.58  
 13 Yang, Lena                FR MIT                    23.52      23.60  
 14 Yarosh, Hillary           JR Kenyon                 23.55      23.68  
 15 Culmo, Sarah              JR SUNY Cortland          23.65      23.69  
 16 Slaughter, Kirsten        FR IWU                    23.67      23.91  
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 19.38   3/21/2012 Zachary Turk, Kenyon                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Ubellacker, Wyatt         SR MIT                    19.51      19.81  
  2 Klontz, Erik              SR Carleton College       19.86      19.86  
  3 Ramsey, Curtis            SR Kenyon                 19.94      19.95  
  4 Sykes, Richard            SR W&L (M)                19.96      20.06  
  5 Richardson, Ian           JR Kenyon                 20.19      20.15  
  6 Stewart-Bates, Ian        SR Kenyon                 20.23      20.16  
  7 Clapp, Joseph             SR UW-Stevens Point       20.26      20.34  
  8 Fathman, Austin           SO MIT                    20.23      20.37  
Consolation Final
  9 Coggin, Dylan             SR Johns Hopkins          20.40      20.29  
 10 Schneider, Adam           SR College of NJ          20.53      20.41  
 11 Potter, Jason             SO Gettysburg             20.60      20.45  
 12 Spock, Ross               JR Emory                  20.44      20.48  
 13 Fiorillo, Brian           JR Albion                 20.44      20.50  
 14 Bass, Ryan                JR Emory                  20.36      20.67  
 15 MacKay, Ian               JR Middlebury             20.54      20.74  
 16 Brindamour, Christian     SO Coast Guard            20.46      20.75  
 
Event 7  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 517.10   3/20/2010 Hayley Emerick, Trinity (TX)                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Zarka, Maria              FR Kenyon                485.60     514.25  
  2 Roskos, Danica            JR College of NJ         470.20     509.15  
  3 Linsmayer, Kaitlyn        JR Amherst               477.65     486.85  
  4 Hahn, Ruth                SR Trinity (TX)          480.80     480.35  
  5 Thompson, Jen             JR Springfield           468.05     470.75  
  6 Frazier, Kelly            FR Denison               460.20     468.35  
  7 Murdoch, McKenzie         JR Williams              468.00     462.45  
  8 Heline, Ashley            FR Trinity (TX)          448.70     446.15  
Consolation Final
  9 Jordan, Renee             JR Macalester            435.10     488.25  
 10 Klaasen, Sam              SR Calvin                445.40     456.75  
 11 Ficarro, Sarah            SR SUNY Fredonia         421.25     453.80  
 12 Pekar, Christina          SO Lake Forest           441.30     437.50  
 13 Parson, Jenika            SR Smith                 445.80     431.95  
 14 Lucchesi, Sabrina         JR College of NJ         413.05     426.05  
 15 Keller, Ashley            JR SUNY Fredonia         440.05     423.75  
 16 Higgins, Michelle         SO Williams              426.35     414.45  
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:41.17   2/13/2009 Denison                                    
 Meet Record: ! 1:41.20   3/18/2009 Denison                                    
                         Zaleski, Golovkina, Roch, Hohl                    
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kenyon                                            1:42.70    1:41.60  
     1) Flinn, Rachel JR                2) Kaestner, Katie FR             
     3) Saiz, Hannah SR                 4) Yarosh, Hillary JR             
                  25.98       54.90 (28.92)     1:18.65 (23.75)     1:41.60 (22.95)
  2 Emory                                             1:43.34    1:42.99  
     1) Nennig, Sadie JR                2) Rosenkranz, Renee SR           
     3) Hackler, Leslie SR              4) Dobben, Anna SR                
                  26.40       55.11 (28.71)     1:20.05 (24.94)     1:42.99 (22.94)
  3 Johns Hopkins                                     1:43.41    1:43.34  
     1) Kitayama, Taylor JR             2) Cusumano, Cristina JR          
     3) Holden, Kylie SO                4) Ternes, Kylie JR               
                  25.41       54.81 (29.40)     1:20.19 (25.38)     1:43.34 (23.15)
  4 Denison                                           1:43.55    1:43.57  
     1) Armitage, Madeline SR           2) Lugg, Natalie JR               
     3) Yearwood, Ashley FR             4) Nuess, Morgan JR               
                  26.53       55.25 (28.72)     1:20.58 (25.33)     1:43.57 (22.99)
  5 Amherst                                           1:44.70    1:43.60  
     1) Sprung-Keyser, Madeline SR      2) Hyde, Emily FR                 
     3) Conklin, Sarah FR               4) Vincett, Kathryn SR            
                  27.05       55.64 (28.59)     1:20.52 (24.88)     1:43.60 (23.08)
  6 Stevens                                           1:44.12    1:43.98  
     1) Moores, Louise JR               2) Geyer, Brittany SO             
     3) Rooker, Sharon SO               4) Rutledge, Jennifer FR          
                  25.97       55.60 (29.63)     1:21.15 (25.55)     1:43.98 (22.83)
  7 MIT                                               1:44.82    1:44.82  
     1) Rogers, Christy JR              2) Finney, Kristen FR             
     3) Siegel, Kathryn FR              4) Yang, Lena FR                  
                  26.93       56.60 (29.67)     1:21.36 (24.76)     1:44.82 (23.46)
  8 Calvin                                            1:45.16    1:46.02  
     1) Kinzer, Kristen JR              2) Counsell, Elizabeth SR         
     3) Colasurdo, Rachel SR            4) Rookus, Michaela FR            
                  27.37       56.01 (28.64)     1:22.19 (26.18)     1:46.02 (23.83)
Consolation Final
  9 Williams                                          1:45.42    1:44.08  
     1) Epstein, Anna FR                2) Wilson, Caroline SR            
     3) Ha, Kathryn SR                  4) Sultan, Faye FR                
                  26.45       55.55 (29.10)     1:20.49 (24.94)     1:44.08 (23.59)
 10 Gustavus                                          1:45.65    1:45.93  
     1) Tinklenberg, Alissa JR          2) Strom, Jennifer SO             
     3) Hutsell, Kayla SO               4) Olson, Catherine SO            
                  26.66       55.76 (29.10)     1:22.41 (26.65)     1:45.93 (23.52)
 11 Grove City                                        1:46.23    1:46.14  
     1) Cassano, Lauren SO              2) Hess, Kaley JR                 
     3) Riesmeyer, Kaitlin SR           4) Ryan, Jennifer SR              
                  27.23       57.10 (29.87)     1:23.16 (26.06)     1:46.14 (22.98)
 12 Middlebury                                        1:46.23    1:46.39  
     1) Tibbetts, Andrea JR             2) Hillas, Jamie SO               
     3) Griffin, Megan FR               4) Haron, Courtney SO             
                  27.33       57.21 (29.88)     1:22.56 (25.35)     1:46.39 (23.83)
 13 St. Olaf                                          1:46.93    1:46.51  
     1) Bernhardt, Carolyn JR           2) Gaylord, Megan FR              
     3) Feldman, Lydia SR               4) Weiss, Meghan SR               
                  27.21       56.90 (29.69)     1:22.74 (25.84)     1:46.51 (23.77)
 14 Wash U. MO                                        1:46.78    1:46.74  
     1) Pham, Anh Chi JR                2) Tartavull, Jennifer JR         
     3) Siegel, Allison JR              4) Anderson, Kathryn FR           
                  26.75       57.11 (30.36)     1:22.72 (25.61)     1:46.74 (24.02)
 15 SUNY Geneseo                                      1:46.93    1:46.85  
     1) Wixson, Haleigh SO              2) Goralski, Eileen SO            
     3) Carney, Molly SR                4) Max, Abigail SO                
                  26.67       57.11 (30.44)     1:23.15 (26.04)     1:46.85 (23.70)
 16 St. Thomas                                        1:47.15    1:47.26  
     1) Trace, Hayley JR                2) Punyko, Emily SO               
     3) Kukielka, Mariann SO            4) Splinter, Averi SO             
                  27.79       57.12 (29.33)     1:23.35 (26.23)     1:47.26 (23.91)
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:27.74   3/17/2010 Kenyon                                     
                         Mpitsos, Ohning, Carruthers, Turk                 
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 MIT                                               1:30.44    1:28.57  
     1) Mattix, Bradley FR              2) Liao, Michael JR               
     3) Ubellacker, Wyatt SR            4) Cheney, Craig SO               
                  22.90       48.18 (25.28)     1:08.62 (20.44)     1:28.57 (19.95)
  2 Denison                                           1:29.75    1:28.66  
     1) Chabot, Sean JR                 2) Rosenburg, Damon SO            
     3) Rich, Andrew FR                 4) Bartlett, Quinn SR             
                  22.63       47.28 (24.65)     1:08.63 (21.35)     1:28.66 (20.03)
  3 Emory                                             1:30.46    1:28.92  
     1) Spock, Ross JR                  2) O'Brien, Peter SR              
     3) Douglas, James SR               4) Bass, Ryan JR                  
                  22.48       47.95 (25.47)     1:09.30 (21.35)     1:28.92 (19.62)
  4 Kenyon                                            1:29.84    1:29.01  
     1) Chapman, James SR               2) Beckwith, Alexander JR         
     3) Funk, Ryan FR                   4) Richardson, Ian JR             
                  22.73       47.97 (25.24)     1:09.49 (21.52)     1:29.01 (19.52)
  5 Johns Hopkins                                     1:30.34    1:29.39  
     1) Davis, Dylan SO                 2) Hou, Gideon SO                 
     3) Gisriel, Carter SR              4) Coggin, Dylan SR               
                  22.66       48.31 (25.65)     1:09.87 (21.56)     1:29.39 (19.52)
  6 UW-Stevens Point                                  1:30.84    1:30.67  
     1) Clapp, Joseph SR                2) Loftus, Alexander SO           
     3) Farmer, Ryan SR                 4) Gendron, Joseph FR             
                  22.93       48.70 (25.77)     1:09.99 (21.29)     1:30.67 (20.68)
  7 College of NJ                                     1:31.16    1:30.73  
     1) Burzynski, Aleksander SO        2) Oliva, Michael JR              
     3) Schneider, Adam SR              4) Gibson, Stephen JR             
                  23.44       49.03 (25.59)     1:10.60 (21.57)     1:30.73 (20.13)
  8 Stevens                                           1:31.13    1:30.94  
     1) Charriez, Gregory SR            2) Jarasunas, Simas JR            
     3) Munt, Daniel SR                 4) Hessler, Tyler JR              
                  23.12       48.53 (25.41)     1:10.81 (22.28)     1:30.94 (20.13)
Consolation Final
  9 St. Olaf                                          1:31.62    1:31.06  
     1) Griffith, Evan SO               2) Kubat, Colby JR                
     3) Brebrick, William FR            4) Roe, Tanner SO                 
                  24.43       49.14 (24.71)     1:11.17 (22.03)     1:31.06 (19.89)
 10 Claremont MS                                      1:31.83    1:31.15  
     1) Weber, Blake SR                 2) Perfect, Bradley SR            
     3) Shultz, Patrick SO              4) Hinton, Joseph FR              
                  23.93       49.40 (25.47)     1:11.19 (21.79)     1:31.15 (19.96)
 11 Redlands                                          1:31.68    1:31.18  
     1) Depew, Jeffrey SO               2) Freeman, Clint JR              
     3) Depew, Christopher SR           4) Reed, Brent JR                 
                  23.05       48.50 (25.45)     1:09.93 (21.43)     1:31.18 (21.25)
 12 W&L (M)                                           1:31.86    1:31.82  
     1) Marsh, Wayde SR                 2) Ireland, David JR              
     3) Haley, Brennan FR               4) Sykes, Richard SR              
                  23.78       50.01 (26.23)     1:12.33 (22.32)     1:31.82 (19.49)
 13 Williams                                          1:31.82    1:32.07  
     1) McCarter, Alex FR               2) Tamposi, Jacob FR              
     3) Ricotta, Thaddeus SO            4) Jorento, Daeus SR              
                  23.93       49.16 (25.23)     1:11.61 (22.45)     1:32.07 (20.46)
 13 Amherst                                           1:31.81    1:32.07  
     1) Heise, Matthew FR               2) Zhang, Ruobing FR              
     3) Stewart, Samuel FR              4) Hampton, Tyler SO              
                  24.26       49.67 (25.41)     1:11.61 (21.94)     1:32.07 (20.46)
 15 Ohio Northern                                     1:31.70    1:32.25  
     1) Anderson, Marc SR               2) Keriazes, Andrew SR            
     3) Breitigam, Jordan JR            4) Garlock, Christian JR          
                  23.96       49.20 (25.24)     1:11.07 (21.87)     1:32.25 (21.18)
 16 Chicago                                           1:31.96    1:32.79  
     1) Bunning, Bryan FR               2) Taylor, James FR               
     3) Veldman, Matthew FR             4) Meek, Thomas FR                
                  23.87       49.80 (25.93)     1:11.96 (22.16)     1:32.79 (20.83)