Licensed to M.I.T. - Site License  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/11/2013 06:46 PM

                      MIT v Williams College - 1/11/2013                       

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'      3:49.85    3:53.76         11  

     1) Rogers, Christy K JR            2) Finney, Kristen FR             

     3) Siegel, Katie FR                4) Kokensparger, Anna S SR        

       29.05    59.84    30.54  1:06.19    25.89    56.20    24.70    51.53

  2 Williams College-NE  'A'                    3:27.48    3:53.78          4  

     1) Bennett, Katie B FR             2) Nguyen, Breanna A FR           

     3) Wilson, Caroline A SR           4) Thompson, Sarah F SO           

       28.61    59.43    30.79  1:07.05    26.30    56.27    24.63    51.03

  3 Williams College-NE  'B'                         NT    4:03.18          2  

     1) Sultan, Faye T FR               2) Visconti, Lizzy D SR           

     3) Ha, Kathryn C SR                4) Nuzzo, Emma L FR               

       29.38  1:01.02    19.89  1:07.62    27.33    58.96    25.83    55.58

  4 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'           NT    4:05.31        

     1) He, Jane W SO                   2) Hodges, Sydney FR              

     3) Osmulski, Sarah FR              4) Yang, Lena FR                  

       29.10    59.94    33.55  1:12.13    27.22    59.50    25.16    53.74

  5 Williams College-NE  'C'                         NT   x4:06.21        

     1) Nguyen, Stephanie Y JR          2) Prindle, Molly C SO            

     3) Levine, Alyssa JR               4) Dunbar, Bryn I SR              

       30.01  1:02.03    32.48  1:09.80    27.85    59.59    25.65    54.79

  6 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'C'           NT   x4:10.60        

     1) Tuan, Eann SO                   2) Pearl, Taylor M SO             

     3) Hu, Elina SR                    4) Cunningham, Michelle M SO      

       29.30  1:01.02    34.36  1:13.65    27.81  1:01.00    25.95    54.93

  7 Williams College-NE  'D'                         NT   x4:11.79        

     1) Turner, Jennifer J SR           2) Treesh, Catherine M SO         

     3) Roggensack, Kelsey J SR         4) O'Leary, Katherine H SR        

       31.18  1:04.79    33.24  1:11.14    27.94    59.78    26.80    56.08

  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'D'           NT   x4:12.25        

     1) Laukaitis, Ellie FR             2) Darago, Nora A JR              

     3) Yeh, Joanna JR                  4) Leonard, Anna FR               

       31.40  1:05.14    32.66  1:10.89    27.66  1:00.31    26.36    55.91

  9 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'E'           NT   x4:18.31        

     1) Yu, Kate FR                     2) Finn, Chelsea B JR             

     3) Garside, Danielle FR            4) Van De Zande, Georgia D SO     

       29.88  1:01.70    35.02  1:15.02    28.98  1:02.16    28.11    59.43

 

Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'      3:17.69    3:23.04         11  

     1) Mattix, Bo FR                   2) Liao, Michael J JR             

     3) Ubellacker, Wyatt L SR          4) Cheney, Craig B JR             

       24.81    50.76    26.57    57.27    21.87    48.39    22.00    46.62

  2 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'           NT    3:28.93          4  

     1) Corcoran, Sean FR               2) Deveney, Brendan T SR          

     3) Schlueter, Luke FR              4) Fathman, Austin D SO           

       25.62    52.64    26.69    58.52    24.10    51.57    21.84    46.20

  3 Williams College-NE  'A'                    3:22.66    3:29.43          2  

     1) Taylor, David SR                2) Dyrkacz, Paul M SR             

     3) Ricotta, Thad J SO              4) Vieth, Tom C SR                

       26.05    53.37    27.07    58.05    23.59    51.17    22.25    46.84

  4 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'C'           NT   x3:29.45        

     1) Lednev, Alexander FR            2) Low, Dion FR                   

     3) Bauchwitz, Ben R SO             4) Rogers, Kale FR                

       25.56    52.45    27.48    58.80    22.96    50.29    22.40    47.91

  5 Williams College-NE  'B'                         NT    3:32.41        

     1) McCarter, Alex E FR             2) Lattimer, Timothy R SO         

     3) Yin, Jon W FR                   4) Nanda, Alexander K SO          

       25.74    53.15    27.50    59.39    23.75    51.78    22.46    48.09

  6 Williams College-NE  'C'                         NT   x3:34.52        

     1) Montgomery, Seth E FR           2) Young, Knox E FR               

     3) Nemeth, Andrew J SO             4) Weihs, Chris G SO              

       26.24    54.14    28.03    59.88    24.08    52.12    23.20    48.38

  7 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'D'           NT   x3:34.71        

     1) Jokubaitis, Brad E FR           2) Chiu, Brendon W SO             

     3) Rosenberg, Ron SR               4) Everett, Michael F SO          

       25.92    52.87    26.90    58.96    24.47    53.62    23.16    49.26

  8 Williams College-NE  'E'                         NT   x3:41.33        

     1) Treesh, Philip R SR             2) Corbett, Christopher J SR      

     3) Gallagher, Liam W JR            4) Symonds, Scott D SR            

       26.57    54.41    28.36  1:00.87    25.41    56.28    23.76    49.77

  9 Williams College-NE  'D'                         NT   x3:41.43        

     1) Druckman, Daniel R SO           2) Greeno, Christopher H JR       

     3) Sutherland, Sean M JR           4) Picardo, Chris P SR            

       26.64    54.55    28.28  1:01.56    25.17    53.71    24.68    51.61

 

Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Maher, Rebecca L    SR Williams-NE         17:26.80   17:57.98          9  

      29.44   32.32   32.77   33.18   33.26   32.68   33.03   32.90

      33.21   32.90   32.85   33.03   32.70   32.53   32.64   32.60

      33.03   33.25   32.84   32.58   32.98   32.74   32.87   32.82

      32.76   32.56   32.63   33.02   32.77   32.93   32.42   32.39

      31.35

  2 Austin, Sarah K     FR Williams-NE               NT   18:12.20          4  

      30.90   33.04   33.30   33.71   33.71   33.57   33.31   33.57

      33.35   33.27   33.10   33.12   32.92   33.12   33.30   33.33

      33.08   33.17   33.31   33.38   33.26   33.22   33.16   33.13

      33.23   32.78   33.12   33.10   33.10   33.04   33.01   32.69

      31.80

  3 Bucki, Erica E      SO Williams-NE         17:51.08   18:15.22          3  

      29.91   32.48   33.08   33.41   33.40   33.40   33.44   33.45

      33.53   33.60   33.33   33.27   33.42   33.32   33.29   33.25

      33.58   33.27   33.28   33.30   33.02   33.62   33.76   33.48

      33.49   33.26   33.47   33.58   33.19   33.27   33.09   33.10

      31.88

  4 Weiss, Sarah A      JR MIT-MA              17:38.57   18:57.17          2  

      31.20   34.48   35.24   35.18   34.99   35.25   35.19   35.15

      35.13   35.06   34.94   34.81   34.79   34.98   34.71   34.59

      34.05   33.88   34.69   34.77   34.50   36.13   33.66   33.94

      34.51   34.20   34.43   34.07   33.86   33.91   33.96   33.77

      33.15

 

Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gronbeck, Christia  SO Williams-NE         15:53.17   16:05.73          9  

      27.00   29.47   29.79   29.42   29.37   29.32   29.26   29.24

      29.14   29.35   29.32   29.26   29.38   29.11   29.62   29.55

      29.53   29.31   29.43   29.55   29.35   29.15   29.59   29.31

      29.44   28.94   29.37   29.52   29.37   29.37   29.53   29.14

      28.23

  2 Norris, Thomas      FR MIT-MA                    NT   16:14.51          4  

      27.43   29.15   29.56   29.71   29.59   29.37   29.47   29.54

      29.51   29.51   29.61   29.31   29.49   29.70   29.55   29.69

      29.63   29.09   29.43   29.39   29.53   29.65   29.77   29.88

      29.83   30.21   30.09   30.11   30.08   29.86   29.69   29.71

      28.37

  3 Lu, Michael         FR MIT-MA              16:15.49   16:31.76          3  

      26.25   29.33   30.08   30.14   30.26   30.23   30.41   30.24

      30.42   30.47   29.48   29.93   30.06   30.01   30.03   29.82

      30.06   30.21   30.17   29.87   29.45   30.10   30.28   30.27

      30.25   30.61   30.72   30.74   30.72   30.31   30.30   30.81

      29.73

  4 Armstrong, John R   SR Williams-NE         15:59.75   16:34.56          2  

      27.23   29.53   29.77   29.71   29.94   29.81   30.04   29.79

      29.78   29.94   29.94   30.28   30.11   30.17   30.11   30.15

      30.38   30.45   30.30   30.31   30.89   30.67   30.89   30.79

      30.66   30.70   30.82   30.71   30.49   30.56   30.54   29.96

      29.14

  5 Downey, Adrien P    SO Williams-NE         16:17.05   16:46.18          1  

      27.84   30.47   30.97   30.97   30.93   30.85   30.79   31.00

      30.77   30.65   30.71   30.57   30.70   30.65   30.60   30.41

      30.57   30.44   30.48   30.51   30.45   30.28   30.68   30.56

      30.37   30.50   30.56   30.47   30.50   30.55   30.61   30.41

      29.36

  6 McDonald, Peter M   FR Williams-NE               NT  x16:52.79        

      28.53   30.77   31.71   31.45   31.50   31.21   31.10   31.33

      31.13   31.16   30.97   30.62   30.87   30.82   30.83   30.93

      31.10   30.90   30.64   30.57   30.65   30.48   30.69   30.82

      30.73   30.62   30.24   30.51   30.34   30.31   30.18   30.41

      28.67

  7 Pruner, Max T       SR MIT-MA              16:11.67   17:15.24        

      28.07   30.61   30.87   31.27   30.78   30.99   30.60   31.08

      30.95   30.80   30.89   31.33   31.58   31.38   31.69   31.76

      31.82   31.84   31.87   31.55   31.88   32.12   32.02   32.09

      31.69   32.03   32.23   31.92   31.71   31.66   31.37   31.53

      31.26

  8 Olin, Evan          FR MIT-MA              17:00.31  x17:18.00        

      28.67   30.61   31.17   30.97   30.89   31.07   30.74   30.90

      30.87   30.83   30.91   31.21   30.89   30.69   31.55   31.73

      32.13   31.74   32.33   32.08   32.27   32.14   32.40   31.89

      31.84   32.11   32.24   32.11   32.25   32.33   32.20   31.29

      30.95

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Thompson, Sarah F   SO Williams-NE          1:50.27    1:54.81          9  

      27.94   29.57   28.40   28.90                                

  2 Nguyen, Breanna A   FR Williams-NE               NT    1:56.79          4  

      27.64   30.21   29.67   29.27                                

  3 O'Leary, Katherine  SR Williams-NE          1:59.08    1:57.24          3  

      27.51   29.96   30.38   29.39                                

  4 Yeh, Joanna         JR MIT-MA               1:53.78    1:57.61          2  

      27.68   29.62   30.38   29.93                                

  5 Guo, Margaret       FR MIT-MA               1:56.47    1:57.72          1  

      27.79   30.13   29.83   29.97                                

  6 Ryan, Emmie A       SO MIT-MA               1:51.51    1:58.17        

      27.23   29.46   30.47   31.01                                

  7 Yu, Kate            FR MIT-MA               1:54.67   x1:58.29        

      28.12   30.59   30.28   29.30                                

  8 Vorselen, Tess E    SO Williams-NE          1:58.36   x1:59.56        

      27.91   30.27   30.95   30.43                                

  9 Wilson, Sarah       FR MIT-MA               1:59.51   x2:02.26        

      28.81   31.15   30.93   31.37                                

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ubellacker, Wyatt   SR MIT-MA               1:40.56    1:39.47          9  

      22.49   24.99   25.68   26.31                                

  2 Vieth, Tom C        SR Williams-NE          1:38.91    1:43.66          4  

      24.33   26.12   26.40   26.81                                

  3 McCarter, Alex E    FR Williams-NE               NT    1:43.97          3  

      24.23   26.50   26.96   26.28                                

  4 Chen, Tony          SR MIT-MA               1:41.66    1:44.72          2  

      24.16   26.58   27.15   26.83                                

  5 Brown, Will A       SO Williams-NE          1:43.77    1:46.30          1  

      25.37   27.22   27.30   26.41                                

  6 Deveney, Brendan T  SR MIT-MA               1:40.04    1:46.33        

      24.29   26.51   27.84   27.69                                

  7 Symonds, Scott D    SR Williams-NE          1:47.20   x1:49.76        

      25.74   28.07   27.86   28.09                                

  8 Nanda, Alexander K  SO Williams-NE          1:44.11   x1:52.94        

      25.10   27.88   30.04   29.92                                

  9 Everett, Michael F  SO MIT-MA               1:45.91   x1:53.35        

      25.87   29.05   28.49   29.94                                

 

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Siegel, Katie       FR MIT-MA                 56.67      58.11          9  

      28.39   29.72                                                

  2 He, Jane W          SO MIT-MA                 58.51      59.35          4  

      29.00   30.35                                                

  3 Bennett, Katie B    FR Williams-NE            59.06      59.46          3  

      28.97   30.49                                                

  4 Tuan, Eann          SO MIT-MA                 58.10    1:01.05          2  

      29.65   31.40                                                

  5 Nguyen, Stephanie   JR Williams-NE            57.91    1:01.25          1  

      29.80   31.45                                                

  6 Sultan, Faye T      FR Williams-NE          1:01.84    1:01.57        

      30.02   31.55                                                

  7 Garside, Danielle   FR MIT-MA                 59.17   x1:02.87        

      30.37   32.50                                                

  8 Epstein, Anna E     FR Williams-NE               NT   x1:03.38        

      30.07   33.31                                                

  9 Laukaitis, Ellie    FR MIT-MA               1:03.98   x1:05.99        

      31.63   34.36                                                

 

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mattix, Bo          FR MIT-MA                 49.61      51.36          9  

      24.97   26.39                                                

  2 Jokubaitis, Brad E  FR MIT-MA                 51.77      52.43          4  

      25.61   26.82                                                

  3 Corcoran, Sean      FR MIT-MA                 51.14      53.03          3  

      25.86   27.17                                                

  4 Taylor, David       SR Williams-NE            51.89      53.26          2  

      25.95   27.31                                                

  5 Lednev, Alexander   FR MIT-MA                 51.80     x53.49        

      26.34   27.15                                                

  6 Liu, Brendan        SR MIT-MA                 52.08     x53.52        

      25.94   27.58                                                

  7 Nemeth, Andrew J    SO Williams-NE            52.30      54.00          1  

      26.30   27.70                                                

  8 Treesh, Philip R    SR Williams-NE            51.75      54.43        

      26.78   27.65                                                

  9 Montgomery, Seth E  FR Williams-NE            55.12     x54.65        

      26.67   27.98                                                

 10 Druckman, Daniel R  SO Williams-NE            53.40     x55.30        

      27.09   28.21                                                

 

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Wilson, Caroline A  SR Williams-NE               NT    1:06.97          9  

      32.25   34.72                                                

  2 Finney, Kristen     FR MIT-MA               1:06.55    1:07.25          4  

      31.28   35.97                                                

  3 Rogers, Christy K   JR MIT-MA               1:07.38    1:07.70          3  

      32.85   34.85                                                

  4 Visconti, Lizzy D   SR Williams-NE          1:08.13    1:08.31          2  

      32.68   35.63                                                

  5 Prindle, Molly C    SO Williams-NE          1:06.44    1:09.93          1  

      33.35   36.58                                                

  6 Darago, Nora A      JR MIT-MA               1:07.71    1:12.70        

      33.72   38.98                                                

  7 Maher, Rebecca L    SR Williams-NE          1:06.44   x1:13.17        

      34.67   38.50                                                

  8 Pearl, Taylor M     SO MIT-MA               1:11.70   x1:14.45        

      35.03   39.42                                                

  9 Finn, Chelsea B     JR MIT-MA               1:09.63   x1:15.11        

      35.87   39.24                                                

 

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Liao, Michael J     JR MIT-MA                 56.25      58.02          9  

      27.40   30.62                                                

  2 Dyrkacz, Paul M     SR Williams-NE            58.24      58.25          4  

      28.03   30.22                                                

  3 Chiu, Brendon W     SO MIT-MA                 58.10      58.81          3  

      27.33   31.48                                                

  4 Low, Dion           FR MIT-MA                 58.76      58.94          2  

      27.96   30.98                                                

  5 Yin, Jon W          FR Williams-NE            59.40      59.89          1  

      28.76   31.13                                                

  6 Lattimer, Timothy   SO Williams-NE          1:01.45    1:01.24        

      28.89   32.35                                                

  7 Liao, Eric Y        JR Williams-NE          1:01.80   x1:02.01        

      29.72   32.29                                                

  8 Greeno, Christophe  JR Williams-NE          1:00.11   x1:02.04        

      28.55   33.49                                                

 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kokensparger, Anna  SR MIT-MA               2:03.79    2:08.17          9  

      29.81   33.33   32.26   32.77                                

  2 Roggensack, Kelsey  SR Williams-NE          2:04.87    2:08.87          4  

      29.32   32.84   33.27   33.44                                

  3 Haller, Paige K     FR Williams-NE          2:09.07    2:08.94          3  

      29.67   33.15   33.15   32.97                                

  4 Ha, Kathryn C       SR Williams-NE          2:03.98    2:09.96          2  

      29.74   33.43   33.24   33.55                                

  5 Levine, Alyssa      JR Williams-NE          2:07.19   x2:11.45        

      29.73   33.79   32.95   34.98                                

  6 Osmulski, Sarah     FR MIT-MA               2:11.85    2:13.18          1  

      28.80   33.35   34.97   36.06                                

  7 Holker, Maddy M     FR Williams-NE          2:13.21   x2:14.48        

      29.75   34.12   35.05   35.56                                

  8 Hodges, Sydney      FR MIT-MA               2:21.26    2:23.23        

      31.57   36.24   37.69   37.73                                

 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ricotta, Thad J     SO Williams-NE          1:50.98    1:54.87          9  

      25.69   29.95   29.98   29.25                                

  2 Bauchwitz, Ben R    SO MIT-MA               1:52.60    1:55.07          4  

      25.47   29.38   29.50   30.72                                

  3 Wall, Timothy A     JR MIT-MA               1:50.45    1:55.96          3  

      26.20   29.27   30.04   30.45                                

  4 Young, Knox E       FR Williams-NE          1:56.70    1:57.16          2  

      27.21   30.24   30.04   29.67                                

  5 Sutherland, Sean M  JR Williams-NE          1:54.35    1:59.27          1  

      27.33   30.29   30.54   31.11                                

  6 Weihs, Chris G      SO Williams-NE          2:02.83   x2:01.74        

      27.52   30.96   31.67   31.59                                

  7 Rosenberg, Ron      SR MIT-MA               1:58.94    2:02.96        

      27.09   30.99   31.53   33.35                                

 -- Schlueter, Luke     FR MIT-MA               1:49.77         DQ        

      26.11   29.72   30.68   30.48                                

 

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Yang, Lena          FR MIT-MA                 23.61      24.35          9  

  2 Hu, Elina           SR MIT-MA                 24.29      25.12          4  

  3 Nuzzo, Emma L       FR Williams-NE            24.55      25.20          3  

  4 Dunbar, Bryn I      SR Williams-NE            24.59      25.25          2  

  5 Treesh, Catherine   SO Williams-NE            24.34      25.26          1  

  6 Cunningham, Michel  SO MIT-MA                 24.31      25.35        

  7 Epstein, Anna E     FR Williams-NE            25.52     x25.47        

  8 Tuan, Eann          SO MIT-MA                 24.59     x25.67        

  9 Leonard, Anna       FR MIT-MA                 25.13     x25.76        

 

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Fathman, Austin D   SO MIT-MA                 20.65      20.90          9  

  2 Cheney, Craig B     JR MIT-MA                 20.59      21.56          4  

  3 Jorento, Daeus J    SR Williams-NE            20.91      21.80          3  

  4 Chen, Tony          SR MIT-MA                 20.90      21.90          2  

  5 Snyder, Nels A      FR Williams-NE            21.63      22.18          1  

  6 Faux, Chris H       SR Williams-NE            21.82      22.24        

  7 Rogers, Kale        FR MIT-MA                 21.83     x22.43        

  8 Hammond, John W     FR Williams-NE            22.52     x22.60        

  9 Everett, Michael F  SO MIT-MA                 22.01     x22.64        

 10 Hernandez, Jason    SR Williams-NE            24.87     x25.71        

 

Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Murdoch, McKenzie   JR Williams-NE           286.04     266.92          9  

  2 Higgins, Michelle   SO Williams-NE           269.40     247.80          4  

  3 Connors, Grace         MIT-MA                    NP     215.92          3  

  4 Stave, Elise           MIT-MA                    NP     214.87          2  

  5 Wass, Jess             MIT-MA                    NP     174.16          1  

  6 Stone, Katherine       MIT-MA                    NP    x157.72        

 

Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bhatt, Rohan S      SO Williams-NE           325.95     301.50          9  

  2 Verschoor-Kirss, A     Williams-NE               NP     173.02          4  

 

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Thompson, Sarah F   SO Williams-NE            52.20      52.80          9  

      25.67   27.13                                                

  2 Sultan, Faye T      FR Williams-NE            54.85      53.26          4  

      25.53   27.73                                                

  3 Siegel, Katie       FR MIT-MA                    NT      53.75          3  

      26.21   27.54                                                

  4 Yang, Lena          FR MIT-MA                 52.89      54.05          2  

      26.30   27.75                                                

  5 Nuzzo, Emma L       FR Williams-NE            53.39      54.50          1  

      26.24   28.26                                                

  6 Hu, Elina           SR MIT-MA                 52.94      54.51        

      26.15   28.36                                                

  7 Dunbar, Bryn I      SR Williams-NE            53.46     x54.91        

      26.23   28.68                                                

  8 Guo, Margaret       FR MIT-MA                 54.02     x55.34        

      26.68   28.66                                                

  9 Cunningham, Michel  SO MIT-MA                 53.10     x55.94        

      27.06   28.88                                                

 

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ubellacker, Wyatt   SR MIT-MA                 44.45      44.74          9  

      21.48   23.26                                                

  2 Fathman, Austin D   SO MIT-MA                 45.43      47.15          4  

      22.53   24.62                                                

  3 Cheney, Craig B     JR MIT-MA                 45.25      47.22          3  

      22.86   24.36                                                

  4 Vieth, Tom C        SR Williams-NE            46.11      47.50          2  

      22.78   24.72                                                

  5 McCarter, Alex E    FR Williams-NE            47.22      47.85          1  

      23.00   24.85                                                

  6 Chen, Tony          SR MIT-MA                 45.75     x47.87        

      23.07   24.80                                                

  7 Brown, Will A       SO Williams-NE            48.01      48.56        

      23.66   24.90                                                

  8 Snyder, Nels A      FR Williams-NE            47.03     x48.67        

      23.40   25.27                                                

  9 Nanda, Alexander K  SO Williams-NE            46.27     x48.98        

      23.28   25.70                                                

 -- Treesh, Philip R    SR Williams-NE            47.91     X49.15        

      24.00   25.15                                                

 -- Jorento, Daeus J    SR Williams-NE            47.47     X49.35        

      23.79   25.56                                                

 -- Faux, Chris H       SR Williams-NE            48.60     X49.64        

      23.91   25.73                                                

 -- Gallagher, Liam W   JR Williams-NE            47.86     X50.17        

      24.31   25.86                                                

 -- Hammond, John W     FR Williams-NE            49.70     X50.71        

      24.42   26.29                                                

 -- Desrosiers, Drew S  SR Williams-NE            52.85     X52.48        

      24.46   28.02                                                

 -- Hernandez, Jason    SR Williams-NE            53.93     X55.20        

      26.42   28.78                                                

 

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bennett, Katie B    FR Williams-NE          2:06.80    2:06.35          9  

      29.55   32.08   32.70   32.02                                

  2 Rogers, Christy K   JR MIT-MA               2:02.18    2:09.19          4  

      30.32   32.71   33.64   32.52                                

  3 He, Jane W          SO MIT-MA               2:06.66    2:09.69          3  

      31.14   33.12   33.28   32.15                                

  4 Nguyen, Stephanie   JR Williams-NE          2:05.86    2:12.77          2  

      31.27   33.27   34.02   34.21                                

  5 Vorselen, Tess E    SO Williams-NE          2:08.07    2:13.65          1  

      31.82   33.62   34.04   34.17                                

  6 Garside, Danielle   FR MIT-MA               2:09.87    2:16.11        

      31.40   34.25   35.33   35.13                                

  7 Austin, Sarah K     FR Williams-NE          2:21.56   x2:18.33        

      33.39   35.04   35.39   34.51                                

  8 Laukaitis, Ellie    FR MIT-MA               2:18.83   x2:19.11        

      32.99   35.26   35.91   34.95                                

  9 Turner, Jennifer J  SR Williams-NE          2:20.46   x2:20.53        

      32.48   35.10   36.29   36.66                                

 

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mattix, Bo          FR MIT-MA               1:50.24    1:52.67          9  

      25.81   28.01   29.27   29.58                                

  2 Taylor, David       SR Williams-NE          1:51.94    1:54.84          4  

      26.96   29.15   29.45   29.28                                

  3 Jokubaitis, Brad E  FR MIT-MA               1:51.01    1:55.11          3  

      26.44   29.06   29.49   30.12                                

  4 Liu, Brendan        SR MIT-MA               1:52.53    1:56.04          2  

      27.32   28.79   29.59   30.34                                

  5 Corcoran, Sean      FR MIT-MA               1:52.08   x1:56.86        

      27.88   29.24   30.21   29.53                                

  6 Rosenberg, Ron      SR MIT-MA               1:51.37   x1:58.15        

      28.44   30.02   30.27   29.42                                

  7 Nemeth, Andrew J    SO Williams-NE          1:59.24    1:58.36          1  

      28.70   30.39   29.76   29.51                                

  8 Druckman, Daniel R  SO Williams-NE          1:55.61    1:58.81        

      28.38   29.64   30.80   29.99                                

  9 Montgomery, Seth E  FR Williams-NE          2:00.05   x2:00.49        

      28.54   30.57   30.72   30.66                                

 10 Gronbeck, Christia  SO Williams-NE          1:58.64   x2:00.94        

      28.46   30.69   31.18   30.61                                

 

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Nguyen, Breanna A   FR Williams-NE          2:28.15    2:25.45          9  

      32.94   36.48   37.68   38.35                                

  2 Kokensparger, Anna  SR MIT-MA               2:24.97    2:26.21          4  

      33.56   37.45   37.44   37.76                                

  3 Visconti, Lizzy D   SR Williams-NE          2:27.43    2:27.68          3  

      34.82   38.06   37.71   37.09                                

  4 Finney, Kristen     FR MIT-MA               2:27.01    2:29.34          2  

      33.00   37.91   38.97   39.46                                

  5 Prindle, Molly C    SO Williams-NE          2:25.19    2:30.94          1  

      35.60   38.39   38.94   38.01                                

  6 Hodges, Sydney      FR MIT-MA               2:28.85    2:33.98        

      35.78   38.24   39.20   40.76                                

  7 Darago, Nora A      JR MIT-MA               2:28.46   x2:37.34        

      35.45   39.16   40.81   41.92                                

  8 Maher, Rebecca L    SR Williams-NE          2:26.06   x2:40.11        

      36.46   39.86   41.56   42.23                                

  9 Finn, Chelsea B     JR MIT-MA               2:29.54   x2:40.61        

      36.76   40.54   41.54   41.77                                

 

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dyrkacz, Paul M     SR Williams-NE          1:59.70    2:04.68          9  

      29.00   31.70   31.94   32.04                                

  2 Liao, Michael J     JR MIT-MA               2:02.40    2:05.94          4  

      28.69   32.26   32.73   32.26                                

  3 Low, Dion           FR MIT-MA               2:08.79    2:08.41          3  

      29.52   32.42   32.57   33.90                                

  4 Lattimer, Timothy   SO Williams-NE          2:04.60    2:09.48          2  

      29.25   32.63   33.66   33.94                                

  5 Bauchwitz, Ben R    SO MIT-MA               2:06.41    2:09.94          1  

      29.41   33.00   33.54   33.99                                

  6 Corbett, Christoph  SR Williams-NE          2:04.46    2:12.13        

      30.28   33.41   33.71   34.73                                

  7 Liao, Eric Y        JR Williams-NE          2:08.02   x2:14.88        

      31.11   34.41   34.46   34.90                                

  8 Lednev, Alexander   FR MIT-MA                    NT   x2:15.00        

      30.01   34.20   35.12   35.67                                

 

Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Wilson, Caroline A  SR Williams-NE          4:53.61    4:56.91          9  

      27.42   29.53   29.57   29.75   29.75   29.85   30.22   30.18

      30.62   30.02                                                

  2 O'Leary, Katherine  SR Williams-NE          5:17.06    5:12.72          4  

      28.99   31.24   31.81   31.93   31.75   31.58   31.66   31.69

      31.57   30.50                                                

  3 Bucki, Erica E      SO Williams-NE          5:10.79    5:18.74          3  

      29.64   32.32   32.47   32.60   32.47   32.58   32.36   32.31

      31.74   30.25                                                

  4 Yu, Kate            FR MIT-MA               5:06.16    5:19.02          2  

      28.99   31.76   32.11   32.01   32.35   32.52   32.48   32.67

      32.42   31.71                                                

  5 Pearl, Taylor M     SO MIT-MA               5:13.72    5:26.90          1  

      29.79   32.46   32.73   32.26   32.65   32.66   32.68   33.45

      34.58   33.64                                                

  6 Wilson, Sarah       FR MIT-MA               5:17.86    5:28.89        

      30.35   32.45   33.08   33.57   33.50   33.43   33.36   33.16

      33.50   32.49                                                

  7 Weiss, Sarah A      JR MIT-MA               5:10.51   x5:35.02        

      30.47   33.46   33.88   34.06   34.07   34.14   33.78   33.66

      33.73   33.77                                                

  8 Van De Zande, Geor  SO MIT-MA               5:14.66   x5:52.80        

      30.75   33.46   33.65   34.05   34.15   33.89   34.16   34.29

      34.94   49.46                                                

 

Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gronbeck, Christia  SO Williams-NE          4:34.70    4:38.50          9  

      25.93   28.04   28.29   28.22   28.31   28.23   27.95   28.35

      28.28   26.90                                                

  2 Norris, Thomas      FR MIT-MA               4:32.42    4:43.36          4  

      26.83   28.73   29.05   28.92   28.68   28.30   28.17   28.76

      28.46   27.46                                                

  3 Lu, Michael         FR MIT-MA               4:41.59    4:46.55          3  

      26.04   28.59   28.89   29.24   28.85   29.36   29.19   29.29

      28.70   28.40                                                

  4 Weihs, Chris G      SO Williams-NE          4:42.40    4:48.31          2  

      26.45   29.06   29.31   29.63   29.47   29.45   29.47   28.82

      28.76   27.89                                                

  5 Young, Knox E       FR Williams-NE               NT    4:48.64          1  

      26.64   28.88   29.42   29.51   29.50   29.05   28.64   29.17

      29.23   28.60                                                

  6 Armstrong, John R   SR Williams-NE          4:33.64   x4:49.40        

      26.10   28.73   28.89   29.36   29.65   29.73   29.47   29.48

      29.55   28.44                                                

  7 Sutherland, Sean M  JR Williams-NE          4:43.25   x4:56.15        

      27.14   29.63   30.19   30.40   30.46   30.22   30.40   30.10

      29.72   27.89                                                

  8 Wall, Timothy A     JR MIT-MA               4:37.18    4:56.30        

      26.87   29.27   29.68   30.74   29.75   29.98   30.25   30.17

      30.44   29.15                                                

  9 Pruner, Max T       SR MIT-MA               4:37.44   x5:00.47        

      25.88   28.63   29.67   29.71   29.94   30.54   31.38   31.91

      31.86   30.95                                                

 10 Symonds, Scott D    SR Williams-NE          4:52.97   x5:02.17        

      27.78   30.04   30.64   30.89   30.80   30.51   30.50   30.69

      30.62   29.70                                                

 

Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Siegel, Katie       FR MIT-MA                 55.32      57.25          9  

      27.03   30.22                                                

  2 Ha, Kathryn C       SR Williams-NE            56.54      58.72          4  

      27.48   31.24                                                

  3 Roggensack, Kelsey  SR Williams-NE            58.36      59.79          3  

      28.25   31.54                                                

  4 Epstein, Anna E     FR Williams-NE            59.19      59.82          2  

      28.12   31.70                                                

  5 Yeh, Joanna         JR MIT-MA                 58.14      59.83          1  

      27.70   32.13                                                

  6 Haller, Paige K     FR Williams-NE               NT   x1:00.40        

      28.50   31.90                                                

  7 Osmulski, Sarah     FR MIT-MA                 59.45    1:00.56        

      28.36   32.20                                                

  8 Hu, Elina           SR MIT-MA                 58.21   x1:01.17        

      28.68   32.49                                                

  9 Turner, Jennifer J  SR Williams-NE          1:02.72   x1:03.23        

      29.20   34.03                                                

 10 Garside, Danielle   FR MIT-MA                 59.04   x1:04.16        

      29.95   34.21                                                

 

Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ubellacker, Wyatt   SR MIT-MA                 48.10      49.87          9  

      23.13   26.74                                                

  2 Ricotta, Thad J     SO Williams-NE            50.25      51.16          4  

      23.91   27.25                                                

  3 Corcoran, Sean      FR MIT-MA                 49.95      51.83          3  

      24.23   27.60                                                

  4 Yin, Jon W          FR Williams-NE            53.06      52.08          2  

      23.98   28.10                                                

  5 Schlueter, Luke     FR MIT-MA                 50.97      52.31          1  

      24.85   27.46                                                

  6 Brown, Will A       SO Williams-NE            54.61      53.38        

      25.22   28.16                                                

  7 Hammond, John W     FR Williams-NE               NT     x54.74        

      25.46   29.28                                                

  8 Rogers, Kale        FR MIT-MA                 52.86     x54.96        

      25.18   29.78                                                

  9 Rosenberg, Ron      SR MIT-MA                 54.87     x55.17        

      26.16   29.01                                                

 10 Faux, Chris H       SR Williams-NE            56.26     x56.14        

      26.29   29.85                                                

 -- Picardo, Chris P    SR Williams-NE            58.24     X56.47        

      25.74   30.73                                                

 -- Hernandez, Jason    SR Williams-NE            56.95     X58.98        

      27.58   31.40                                                

 

Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Murdoch, McKenzie   JR Williams-NE           306.75     299.93          9  

  2 Higgins, Michelle   SO Williams-NE           283.35     256.19          4  

  3 Stave, Elise           MIT-MA                    NP     223.72          3  

  4 Connors, Grace         MIT-MA                    NP     217.95          2  

  5 Stone, Katherine       MIT-MA                    NP     150.29          1  

 

Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bhatt, Rohan S      SO Williams-NE           305.03     298.95          9  

  2 Verschoor-Kirss, A     Williams-NE           161.70     170.78          4  

 

Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Wilson, Caroline A  SR Williams-NE          2:04.79    2:05.88          9  

      27.36   31.47   37.64   29.41                                

  2 O'Leary, Katherine  SR Williams-NE          2:05.67    2:10.59          4  

      28.58   33.92   38.47   29.62                                

  3 Kokensparger, Anna  SR MIT-MA               2:03.23    2:11.26          3  

      27.88   34.43   38.32   30.63                                

  4 Nguyen, Stephanie   JR Williams-NE          2:07.19    2:13.35          2  

      30.02   33.79   39.06   30.48                                

  5 He, Jane W          SO MIT-MA               2:12.73    2:13.59          1  

      30.45   32.67   41.18   29.29                                

  6 Levine, Alyssa      JR Williams-NE          2:09.87   x2:15.57        

      29.37   35.76   39.48   30.96                                

  7 Holker, Maddy M     FR Williams-NE          2:19.13   x2:18.41        

      29.39   36.07   40.98   31.97                                

  8 Hodges, Sydney      FR MIT-MA               2:15.27    2:20.44        

      30.79   37.93   39.91   31.81                                

  9 Finney, Kristen     FR MIT-MA               2:12.95   x2:20.50        

      31.28   38.72   37.95   32.55                                

 10 Pearl, Taylor M     SO MIT-MA               2:12.73   x2:24.38        

      32.38   37.43   41.96   32.61                                

 

Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dyrkacz, Paul M     SR Williams-NE          1:50.02    1:53.69          9  

      25.06   29.79   32.34   26.50                                

  2 Lednev, Alexander   FR MIT-MA               1:51.97    1:55.90          4  

      25.27   28.25   34.76   27.62                                

  3 Low, Dion           FR MIT-MA               1:55.67    1:56.73          3  

      25.65   30.26   32.93   27.89                                

  4 Nemeth, Andrew J    SO Williams-NE          1:54.50    1:57.81          2  

      26.19   30.33   33.91   27.38                                

  5 Deveney, Brendan T  SR MIT-MA               1:50.25    1:57.98          1  

      24.83   29.85   34.97   28.33                                

  6 Taylor, David       SR Williams-NE          1:54.76    1:58.27        

      25.02   29.64   35.87   27.74                                

  7 Bauchwitz, Ben R    SO MIT-MA               1:53.67   x1:59.31        

      25.39   31.86   34.01   28.05                                

  8 Young, Knox E       FR Williams-NE          1:53.89   x1:59.45        

      25.87   31.52   34.08   27.98                                

  9 Lattimer, Timothy   SO Williams-NE          1:54.47   x2:00.19        

      26.14   31.89   33.78   28.38                                

 10 Liao, Eric Y        JR Williams-NE          1:55.94   x2:01.45        

      26.74   31.22   35.52   27.97                                

 11 Schlueter, Luke     FR MIT-MA               1:54.99   x2:03.35        

      25.66   31.18   38.65   27.86                                

 12 McDonald, Peter M   FR Williams-NE               NT   x2:04.76        

      27.27   31.12   37.59   28.78                                

 

Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Williams College-NE  'A'                    1:35.13    1:38.76         11  

     1) Dunbar, Bryn I SR               2) Nuzzo, Emma L FR               

     3) Sultan, Faye T FR               4) Thompson, Sarah F SO           

       25.19    24.87    24.49    24.21                                    

  2 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'      1:34.60    1:39.23          4  

     1) Cunningham, Michelle M SO       2) Guo, Margaret FR               

     3) Yang, Lena FR                   4) Rogers, Christy K JR           

       25.37    25.21    24.38    24.27                                    

  3 Williams College-NE  'B'                         NT    1:40.10          2  

     1) Nguyen, Breanna A FR            2) Epstein, Anna E FR             

     3) Roggensack, Kelsey J SR         4) Treesh, Catherine M SO         

       25.25    24.97    24.84    25.04                                    

  4 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'           NT    1:41.89        

     1) Leonard, Anna FR                2) Yu, Kate FR                    

     3) Osmulski, Sarah FR              4) Tuan, Eann SO                  

       26.13    26.26    24.74    24.76                                    

  5 Williams College-NE  'D'                         NT   x1:43.36        

     1) Levine, Alyssa JR               2) Bennett, Katie B FR            

     3) Maher, Rebecca L SR             4) Vorselen, Tess E SO            

       26.14    25.13    26.36    25.73                                    

  6 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'C'           NT   x1:45.99        

     1) Ryan, Emmie A SO                2) Van De Zande, Georgia D SO     

     3) Wilson, Sarah FR                4) Yeh, Joanna JR                 

       26.44    27.99    26.77    24.79                                    

  7 Williams College-NE  'E'                         NT   x1:46.00        

     1) Prindle, Molly C SO             2) Visconti, Lizzy D SR           

     3) Holker, Maddy M FR              4) Bucki, Erica E SO              

       26.38    26.31    26.04    27.27                                    

 -- Williams College-NE  'C'                         NT   X1:44.14        

     1) Haller, Paige K FR              2) Austin, Sarah K FR             

     3) Turner, Jennifer J SR           4) Wilson, Caroline A SR          

       26.59    26.38    26.67    24.50                                    

 

Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'      1:20.51    1:24.90         11  

     1) Fathman, Austin D SO            2) Rogers, Kale FR                

     3) Chiu, Brendon W SO              4) Cheney, Craig B JR             

       21.20    21.79    20.94    20.97                                    

  2 Williams College-NE  'A'                    1:21.99    1:25.84          4  

     1) Snyder, Nels A FR               2) Jorento, Daeus J SR            

     3) McCarter, Alex E FR             4) Vieth, Tom C SR                

       22.02    21.24    21.36    21.22                                    

  3 Williams College-NE  'B'                         NT    1:27.94          2  

     1) Brown, Will A SO                2) Weihs, Chris G SO              

     3) Nanda, Alexander K SO           4) Faux, Chris H SR               

       22.40    22.09    21.74    21.71                                    

  4 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'           NT    1:28.06        

     1) Chen, Tony SR                   2) Pruner, Max T SR               

     3) Everett, Michael F SO           4) Deveney, Brendan T SR          

       21.80    22.12    22.27    21.87                                    

  5 Williams College-NE  'C'                         NT   x1:28.30        

     1) Yin, Jon W FR                   2) Ricotta, Thad J SO             

     3) Treesh, Philip R SR             4) Hammond, John W FR             

       22.39    22.04    22.07    21.80                                    

  6 Williams College-NE  'D'                         NT   x1:31.25        

     1) Gallagher, Liam W JR            2) Armstrong, John R SR           

     3) Sutherland, Sean M JR           4) Symonds, Scott D SR            

       23.34    22.09    22.41    23.41                                    

  7 Williams College-NE  'E'                         NT   x1:34.02        

     1) Desrosiers, Drew S SR           2) Downey, Adrien P SO            

     3) Greeno, Christopher H JR        4) Gronbeck, Christian J SO       

       23.23    23.88    24.44    22.47                                    

 

Event 33  Men 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  - Time Trial

  1 McDonald, Peter M   FR Williams-NE               NT    2:03.63        

      28.14   30.98   32.32   32.19                                

  2 Picardo, Chris P    SR Williams-NE               NT    2:06.76        

      27.94   32.74   32.91   33.17                                

 

Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Olin, Evan          FR MIT-MA                    NT    1:55.61        

      26.39   29.63   30.04   29.55                                

  2 Norris, Thomas      FR MIT-MA                    NT    2:00.67        

      26.89   30.22   31.55   32.01                                

 

Event 35  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Greeno, Christophe  JR Williams-NE               NT    2:17.82        

      31.32   35.55   35.55   35.40                                

  2 Downey, Adrien P    SO Williams-NE               NT    2:19.14        

      31.64   35.67   35.90   35.93                                

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 35                    

 

  1. Williams College                    187   2. Massachusetts Institute of Tec      112

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 35                     

 

  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec      162   2. Williams College                    126