2012-13 MIT Women's Swimming and Diving Roster

Name Event Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Major
Grace Connors Diving Fr. 5-4 Bronxville, N.Y. / Bronxville Civil and Environmental Engineering
Michelle Cunningham Free-SP So. 5-6 Wayland, Mass. / Wayland Mechanical Engineering
Nora Darago Breast, Free-MD Jr. 5-9 Thousand Oaks, Calif. / Westlake Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Chelsea Finn Breast Jr. 5-8 Pleasanton, Calif. / Amador Valley Computer Science and Electrical Engineering
Kristen Finney Breast, IM Fr. 5-6 Lake Orion, Mich. / Rochester Adams Chemistry
Danielle Garside Back, Free-SP Fr. 5-6 Broomfield, Colo. / Legacy Undecided
Margaret Guo Fly, Free-SP Fr. 5-4 San Diego, Calif. / Torrey Pines Undecided
Jane He Back So. 5-4 Yardley, Pa. / Pennsbury Chemical Engineering
Sydney Hodges Fly, Breast Fr. 5-4 Richmond, Texas / William B. Travis Chemical Engineering
Elina Hu Free-SP, Back Sr. 5-5 Oshkosh, Wis. / Oshkosh West Mechanical Engineering
Anna Kokensparger Fly, IM Sr. 5-9 Omaha, Neb. / Duchesne Academy Chemical and Biological Engineering
Ellie Laukaitis Fly, Back, IM Fr. 5-7 Williston, Vt. / Champlain Valley Union Biology
Anna Leonard Fly, Free Fr. 5-4 Rogersville, Mo. / Glendale Chemistry
Sarah Osmulski Free-SP, Fly Fr. 5-5 Rumson, N.J. / Monmouth County Academy of Applied Health and Science Biology
Taylor Pearl IM, Free-DX, Breast So. 5-2 Solon, Ohio / Hawken School Biological Engineering
Christy Rogers Back, Free-SP Jr. 5-10 Bend, Ore. / Summit Mathematics
Katelyn Rossick IM, Back Jr. 5-8 Middletown, Md. / Middletown Materials Science and Engineering
Emmie Ryan Free-DX So. 5-8 Indianapolis, Ind. / Avon Biological Engineering
Katie Siegel Fly, Back, Free-SP Fr. 5-5 San Jose, Calif. / Harker School Computer Science
Elise Stave Diving Sr. 5-5 Chapel Hill, N.C. / East Chapel Hill Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Mia Stevens Diving Jr. 5-4 Lakewood, N.Y. / Southwestern Central Aerospace Engineering
Kat Stone Diving Fr. 5-5 Fort Walton Beach, Fla. / Fort Walton Beach Materials Science and Engineering
Daphne Sun Free-MD So. 5-3 East Windsor, N.J. / Peddie School Biological Engineering
Eann Tuan Free-SP, Back So. 5-2 Richardson, Texas / Plano East Biological Engineering
Georgia Van de Zande Free-DX, Back So. 5-8 Raleigh, N.C. / Cary Academy Mechanical Engineering
Jessica Wass Diving Jr. 5-7 Bismarck, N.D. / Century Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Sarah Weiss Free-DX Jr. 5-3 Edina, Minn. / Edina Biological Engineering
Sarah Wilson Free-DX Fr. 5-7 Westerville, Ohio / Columbus Academy Undecided
Lena Yang Fly, Free-SP Fr. 5-6 East Stroudsburg, Pa. / East Stroudsburg High School South Undecided
Joanna Yeh   Jr. 5-5 Frederick, Md. / - Biological Engineering
Kate Yu Back, Free-MD Fr. 5-8 San Jose, Calif. / Lynbrook Computer Science