Recap | Results

Licensed to MIT Track & Field / Cross Country
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2010 05:29 PM
                      MIT, Bates, Colby, USM - 4/10/2010                       
                                      MIT                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Musacchio, Andrew            MIT                      15.74   5.1   7   
  2 Leonard, Nicholas            MIT                      15.79   5.1   5   
  3 Duncavage, Joshua            MIT                      16.31   5.1   4   
  4 Love, Keith                  COLBY                    17.04   5.1   3   
  5 Kofos, Monthe                BATES                    18.50   5.1   2   
 -- Hardison, David              BATES                       FS   5.1 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kone, Dominique              COLBY                    11.01   4.1  3   7   
  2 Quinn, Ryan                  BATES                    11.17   4.1  3   5   
  3 Jiang, Mike                  BATES                    11.32   4.1  3   4   
  4 Bennett, Jerome              BATES                    11.33   3.4  2   3   
  5 Carroll, Patrick             BATES                    11.37   4.1  3   2   
  6 Woods, Tim                   BATES                    11.63   3.4  2   1   
  7 Musacchio, Andrew            MIT                      11.64   3.4  2 
  8 Marinakis, Nick              BATES                    11.69   4.1  3 
  9 Chu, CJ                      BATES                    11.70   3.4  2 
 10 Rook, Devon                  COLBY                    11.98   3.4  2 
 11 Bowe, James                  COLBY                    12.01   3.4  2 
 12 Kerr, Malcolm                COLBY                    12.46   2.9  1 
 13 Beck, Andrew                 BATES                    12.56   2.9  1 
 14 Beck, David                  BATES                    12.58   2.9  1 
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Morton, Stephen              MIT                      21.94   2.5  3   7   
  2 Quinn, Ryan                  BATES                    22.58   2.5  3   5   
  3 Kone, Dominique              COLBY                    22.58   2.5  3   4   
  4 Dozier, Kahlil               MIT                      22.89   2.5  3   3   
  5 Carroll, Patrick             BATES                    22.94   2.5  3   2   
  6 Jiang, Mike                  BATES                    23.07   2.5  3   1   
  7 DeFrancis, Nicolas           BATES                    23.44   2.1  2 
  8 Woods, Tim                   BATES                    23.83   2.1  2 
  9 Chu, CJ                      BATES                    24.02   2.1  2 
 10 Grant, Andrew                BATES                    24.42   2.1  2 
 11 Marinakis, Nick              BATES                    24.42   2.1  2 
 12 Barron, Matthew              MIT                      24.52   2.1  2 
 13 Joseph, Jason                BATES                    24.97   2.1  2 
 14 Fukuda, Steven               BATES                    25.13   2.1  2 
 15 Beck, Andrew                 BATES                    25.45   2.4  1 
 16 Beck, David                  BATES                    25.95   2.4  1 
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ronde, Daniel                MIT                      51.86   2   7   
  2 Rook, Devon                  COLBY                    52.49   2   5   
  3 Dozier, Kahlil               MIT                      52.50   2   4   
  4 Reilly, Mike                 COLBY                    53.54   2   3   
  5 Castro, Carlos               BATES                    53.75   2   2   
  6 Barron, Matthew              MIT                      54.49   2   1   
  7 Duncanson, Austin            COLBY                    55.20   2 
  8 Choi, David                  MIT                      56.43   1 
  9 Crockett, Ethan              COLBY                    57.41   1 
 10 Joseph, Jason                BATES                    57.86   1 
 
Event 5  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leonard, Nicholas            MIT                      56.63    7   
  2 Duncavage, Joshua            MIT                      58.22    5   
  3 Hardison, David              BATES                    59.82    4   
  4 Kofos, Monthe                BATES                  1:03.61    3   
  5 West, Elliot                 BATES                  1:03.78    2   
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marx, Patrick                MIT                    1:55.65    7   
  2 Cohen, Yermie                MIT                    1:56.07    5   
  3 Ossoff, Ben                  COLBY                  1:57.73    4   
  4 Welle, Paul                  MIT                    1:58.86    3   
  5 Barron, Nick                 BATES                  1:59.70    2   
  6 Prevost, Richard             MIT                    2:00.29    1   
  7 Daum, Logan                  MIT                    2:01.02  
  8 Phipps, Bill                 MIT                    2:01.10  
  9 Galvin, Timmy                MIT                    2:02.22  
 10 McDonald, Kevin              BATES                  2:03.56  
 11 Esponnette, Thomas           BATES                  2:04.74  
 12 Musso, Jospeh                BATES                  2:05.86  
 13 Kimball, Eric                BATES                  2:06.58  
 14 Serene, Stephen              MIT                    2:11.50  
 15 Wortham, Andrew              BATES                  2:12.18  
 16 Letourneau, Tom              COLBY                  2:15.83  
 17 Hernandez, Chris             BATES                  2:21.27  
 
Event 7  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cohen, Yermie                MIT                    4:02.75    7   
  2 LePage, James                BATES                  4:06.97    5   
  3 Corcoran, Peter              BATES                  4:07.31    4   
  4 Phipps, Bill                 MIT                    4:07.53    3   
  5 Serene, Stephen              MIT                    4:09.20    2   
  6 Wortham, Andrew              BATES                  4:11.30    1   
  7 Kimball, Eric                BATES                  4:11.94  
  8 Harper, Daniel               MIT                    4:17.94  
  9 Gurney, Peter                BATES                  4:21.01  
 10 Grant, Samuel                COLBY                  4:22.71  
 11 Letourneau, Tom              COLBY                  4:28.11  
 12 Black-Ingersoll, Myles       BATES                  4:28.95  
 13 Duncanson, Austin            COLBY                  4:32.95  
 14 Williams, John               COLBY                  4:36.51  
 15 Cabrera, Freddy              COLBY                  4:37.49  
 16 Hernandez, Chris             BATES                  4:40.16  
 -- Doherty Munro, Luke          COLBY                      DNF  
 -- Hannon, Kyle                 MIT                        DNF  
 
Event 8  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Welle, Paul                  MIT                    9:42.47    7   
  2 Prevost, Richard             MIT                    9:46.51    5   
  3 Maguire, Andy                COLBY                 10:15.51    4   
  4 Pearsall, Graham             BATES                 10:29.75    3   
  5 Chebot, Ben                  BATES                 10:29.85    2   
  6 Rouse, Justin                COLBY                 10:48.78    1   
  7 Harmeling, Luke              BATES                 11:16.43  
  8 Langley, Michael             COLBY                 11:21.71  
 
Event 9  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arumugam, Hemagiri           MIT                   15:13.90    7   
  2 Mattocks, Benjamin           MIT                   15:23.29    5   
  3 Bienkowski, Mike             COLBY                 15:50.59    4   
  4 Petters, Dmitry              MIT                   15:55.68    3   
  5 Bourbonnais, Jack            MIT                   16:21.06    2   
  6 Taska, Benjamin              BATES                 16:27.20    1   
  7 Epstein, James               BATES                 16:43.89  
  8 Fereday, Wyatt               COLBY                 17:04.77  
  9 Halladay, Chris              COLBY                 17:24.62  
 10 Cabrera, Freddy              COLBY                 18:03.83  
 
Event 10  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MIT  'A'                                              43.14    7   
     1) Peters, Rene                    2) Duncavage, Joshua              
     3) Sims, Chazz                     4) Morton, Stephen                
  2 BATES  'A'                                            43.69    5   
     1) Jiang, Mike                     2) Bennett, Jerome                
     3) Carroll, Patrick                4) Quinn, Ryan                    
  3 COLBY  'A'                                            44.08    4   
     1) Rook, Devon                     2) Reilly, Mike                   
     3) Bowe, James                     4) Kone, Dominique                
 
Event 11  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MIT  'A'                                            3:27.26    7   
     1) Ronde, Daniel                   2) Leonard, Nicholas              
     3) Duncavage, Joshua               4) Marx, Patrick                  
  2 BATES  'A'                                          3:29.23    5   
     1) Corcoran, Peter                 2) Jiang, Mike                    
     3) Kofos, Zack                     4) LePage, James                  
  3 COLBY  'A'                                          3:35.32    4   
     1) Bowe, James                     2) Rook, Devon                    
     3) Reilly, Mike                    4) Ossoff, Ben                    
  4 BATES  'B'                                         x3:35.65  
     1) Hardison, David                 2) Grant, Andrew                  
     3) Fukuda, Steven                  4) Castro, Carlos                 
  5 COLBY  'B'                                         x3:49.53  
     1) Crockett, Ethan                 2) Duncanson, Austin              
     3) Grant, Samuel                   4) Nadeau, Matthieu               
 
Event 12  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Morton, Stephen              MIT                      6.78m   0.4  22-03.00   7   
     6.40m(-0.0) FOUL      6.78m(-0.0)            
  2 Kone, Dominique              COLBY                    6.57m   2.2  21-06.75   5   
     FOUL      6.50m(-0.0) 6.57m(-0.0)            
  3 Peters, Rene                 MIT                      6.18m   0.3  20-03.50   4   
     6.18m(-0.0) 4.72m(-0.0) 5.25m(-0.0)            
  4 Wirekoh, Jackson             MIT                      5.89m   0.7  19-04.00   3   
     5.69m(-0.0) 5.89m(-0.0) FOUL                 
  5 Marinakis, Nick              BATES                    5.79m   3.0  19-00.00   2   
     5.79m(-0.0) 5.43m(-0.0) FOUL                 
  6 LaBrecque, Chris             BATES                    5.59m   0.1  18-04.25   1   
     5.59m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
  7 Woods, Tim                   BATES                    5.29m   1.9  17-04.25 
     5.29m(-0.0) 5.26m(-0.0) 5.02m(-0.0)            
 
Event 13  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Morton, Stephen              MIT                     13.93m   1.2  45-08.50   7   
     13.67m(-0.0) 13.92m(-0.0) 13.55m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Wirekoh, Jackson             MIT                     12.05m   0.9  39-06.50   5   
     FOUL      12.05m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      11.52m(-0.0) 11.20m(-0.0)
  3 LaBrecque, Chris             BATES                   11.84m   0.8  38-10.25   4   
     FOUL      11.84m(-0.0) 11.75m(-0.0) 11.35m(-0.0) 11.34m(-0.0) 11.16m(-0.0)
  4 Kofos, Monthe                BATES                   11.83m   5.1  38-09.75   3   
     11.79m(-0.0) 11.76m(-0.0) FOUL      PASS      PASS      11.83m(-0.0)
  5 Briggs, Duncan               BATES                   11.79m   5.7  38-08.25   2   
     10.75m(-0.0) 11.33m(-0.0) 11.30m(-0.0) 11.79m(-0.0) FOUL      11.68m(-0.0)
  6 DeFrancis, Nicolas           BATES                   11.71m   1.3  38-05.00   1   
     11.56m(-0.0) FOUL      11.71m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Love, Keith                  COLBY                   11.62m   0.3  38-01.50 
     11.59m(-0.0) FOUL      11.62m(-0.0) 11.39m(-0.0) PASS      11.13m(-0.0)
 
Event 14  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Love, Keith                  COLBY                    1.86m    6-01.25   7   
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Falk, Matt                   MIT                     J1.86m    6-01.25   5   
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  3 Bennett, Jerome              BATES                    1.76m    5-09.25   4   
     1.66 
      DNS 
  4 Hery, Travis                 MIT                      1.71m    5-07.25   3   
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Umachi, Chinedum             MIT                         NH            
     1.66 
      DNS 
 
Event 15  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tao, Greg                    MIT                      4.65m   15-03.00   7   
     3.75 3.90 4.05 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Vafadari, Cyrus              MIT                      4.35m   14-03.25   5   
     3.75 3.90 4.05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Gao, Yida                    MIT                      4.20m   13-09.25   4   
     3.75 
      DNS 
  4 Geldermann, Harry            COLBY                    4.05m   13-03.50   2.50
     3.75 
      DNS 
  4 Fischer, Ian                 MIT                      4.05m   13-03.50   2.50
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Bennett, Jerome              BATES                   J4.05m   13-03.50   1   
     3.75 
      DNS 
  7 Hunt, Davey                  MIT                     J4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Hery, Travis                 MIT                      3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.75 
      XXX 
  8 Schmidt, Justin              MIT                      3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Monroe, Cory                 MIT                     J3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- DeFrancis, Nicolas           BATES                       NH            
     3.75 
      DNS 
 -- Peterson, Nathan             MIT                         NH            
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Event 16  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Murtagh, Christopher         BATES                   53.05m     174-00   7   
  2 McNeil, Richard              BATES                   50.61m     166-00   5   
  3 McDonald, Anthony            MIT                     49.61m     162-09   4   
  4 Liu, Mark                    BATES                   48.87m     160-04   3   
  5 Cooper, Kenneth              MIT                     48.41m     158-10   2   
  6 Mustafa, Adam                MIT                     47.14m     154-08   1   
  7 Umachi, Chinedum             MIT                     46.82m     153-07 
  8 Patolo, Severn               BATES                   41.52m     136-03 
  9 Kelly, Mitchell              MIT                     39.86m     130-09 
 10 Pless, David                 BATES                   39.35m     129-01 
 11 Gilboy, John                 COLBY                   36.98m     121-04 
 12 Foster, Elliot               BATES                   34.08m     111-10 
 13 Waldman, Ethan               BATES                   33.99m     111-06 
 14 Adams, Archie                COLBY                   33.66m     110-05 
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Richard              BATES                   15.91m   52-02.50   7   
      14.98m  FOUL  15.38m  15.17m  15.91m  15.36m
  2 Oleinik, James               MIT                     14.84m   48-08.25   5   
      14.34m  14.52m  14.84m  FOUL  14.33m  FOUL
  3 Waldman, Ethan               BATES                   14.60m   47-11.00   4   
      14.13m  13.54m  10.93m  13.40m  13.11m  14.60m
  4 Kelly, Mitchell              MIT                     13.92m   45-08.00   3   
      FOUL  13.38m  FOUL  12.47m  13.92m  13.58m
  5 McDonald, Anthony            MIT                     13.45m   44-01.50   2   
      13.23m  FOUL  13.16m  12.88m  12.70m  13.45m
  6 Pless, David                 BATES                   13.03m   42-09.00   1   
      FOUL  13.03m  12.98m  12.82m  FOUL  12.44m
  7 Gilboy, John                 COLBY                   12.99m   42-07.50 
      FOUL  12.30m  FOUL  12.11m  12.99m  12.00m
  8 Murtagh, Christopher         BATES                   12.92m   42-04.75 
      FOUL  12.62m  12.92m  PASS  FOUL  PASS
  9 Liu, Mark                    BATES                   12.01m   39-05.00 
      11.53m  12.01m  11.60m            
 10 Cooper, Kenneth              MIT                     11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.87m  11.66m  11.95m            
 11 Foster, Elliot               BATES                   11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.67m  11.29m  FOUL            
 12 Umachi, Chinedum             MIT                     11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.14m  11.28m  11.63m            
 -- Patolo, Severn               BATES                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Waldman, Ethan               BATES                   45.92m     150-08   7   
      43.78m  45.92m  42.56m  FOUL  FOUL  43.95m
  2 Kelly, Mitchell              MIT                     44.98m     147-07   5   
      39.84m  44.98m  FOUL  44.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 McNeil, Richard              BATES                   43.06m     141-03   4   
      43.06m  FOUL  42.51m  FOUL  42.73m  FOUL
  4 Pless, David                 BATES                   42.20m     138-05   3   
      38.27m  FOUL  32.80m  36.45m  42.20m  39.95m
  5 Murtagh, Christopher         BATES                   42.04m     137-11   2   
      38.33m  FOUL  42.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Cooper, Kenneth              MIT                     41.84m     137-03   1   
      41.84m  40.63m  36.72m  40.95m  40.95m  39.59m
  7 McDonald, Anthony            MIT                     40.36m     132-05 
      40.36m  39.73m  38.87m  38.05m  38.00m  37.21m
  8 Oleinik, James               MIT                     37.80m     124-00 
      37.37m  35.44m  FOUL  37.80m  FOUL  34.44m
  9 Umachi, Chinedum             MIT                     35.95m     117-11 
      34.37m  FOUL  35.95m            
 10 Liu, Mark                    BATES                   34.09m     111-10 
      FOUL  34.09m  33.92m            
 11 Gilboy, John                 COLBY                   32.83m     107-08 
      29.23m  32.83m  31.66m            
 12 Foster, Elliot               BATES                   32.56m     106-10 
      FOUL  32.56m  31.18m            
 13 Patolo, Severn               BATES                   31.24m     102-06 
      29.83m  31.24m  29.86m            
 14 Roberts, Mason               COLBY                   26.28m      86-03 
      25.39m  25.47m  26.28m            
 -- Adams, Archie                COLBY                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 19  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Murtagh, Christopher         BATES                   57.99m     190-03   7   
  2 Sobes, Vlad                  MIT                     54.45m     178-08   5   
  3 Briggs, Duncan               BATES                   50.94m     167-01   4   
  4 Kofos, Zack                  BATES                   50.91m     167-00   3   
  5 Bowe, James                  COLBY                   38.59m     126-07   2   
  6 Roberts, Mason               COLBY                   38.57m     126-06   1   
  7 Hery, Travis                 MIT                     31.47m     103-03 
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Briner, Hazel                MIT                      15.96   5.6  2   7   
  2 Tobin, Kristina              BATES                    16.51   5.6  2   5   
  3 Schoonover, Jordan           COLBY                    16.78   5.6  2   4   
  4 Chamberlain, Holly           MIT                      16.82   5.6  2   3   
  5 Soule, Lindsay               BATES                    16.94   5.6  2   2   
  6 Remec, Andrea                BATES                    17.23   5.6  2   1   
  7 Purcell, Madeline            COLBY                    17.68   3.0  1 
  8 Collet, Katherine            BATES                    17.73   3.0  1 
  9 Mullaney, Jessica            COLBY                    17.94   3.0  1 
 -- Jones, Portia                MIT                        DNF   5.6  2 
 
Event 22  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Portia                MIT                      12.63   3.4  2   7   
  2 Leibovic, Margaret           MIT                      12.95   3.4  2   5   
  3 Carleton, Elizabeth          BATES                    12.97   3.4  2   4   
  4 Flanagan, Ansley             BATES                    13.07   3.4  2   3   
  5 Piers, Taylor                BATES                    13.26   3.4  2   2   
  6 Purcell, Madeline            COLBY                    13.56   2.5  1   1   
  7 Poulin, Kristen              BATES                    13.75   3.4  2 
  8 Bystrom, Klara               BATES                    14.02   2.5  1 
  9 Krupski, Jennifer            BATES                    14.07   3.4  2 
 10 Burton, Anne                 COLBY                    14.52   2.5  1 
 11 Leard, Melanie               BATES                    16.18   2.5  1 
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gross, Martha                MIT                      25.78   4.4  3   7   
  2 Simmons, Jamie               MIT                      26.09   4.4  3   5   
  3 Bell, Brittney               COLBY                    26.40   4.4  3   4   
  4 Leibovic, Margaret           MIT                      26.49   4.4  3   3   
  5 Flanagan, Ansley             BATES                    26.77   4.4  3   2   
  6 Carleton, Elizabeth          BATES                    26.84   4.4  3   1   
  7 Briner, Hazel                MIT                      26.90   4.4  3 
  8 Corrigan, Alyssa             COLBY                    27.27   4.4  3 
  9 Krupski, Jennifer            BATES                    28.10   5.5  2 
 10 Collet, Katherine            BATES                    28.50   5.5  2 
 11 Remec, Andrea                BATES                    28.80   5.5  2 
 12 Bystrom, Klara               BATES                    29.10   5.5  2 
 13 Ryan, Kathleen               BATES                    29.40   5.5  2 
 14 Farnsworth, Lauren           BATES                    29.80   5.5  2 
 15 Burton, Anne                 COLBY                    30.20   5.5  2 
 16 Johnson, Gwynneth            BATES                    30.50   5.5  2 
 17 Leard, Melanie               BATES                    32.34   3.1  1 
 18 Beal, Irina                  BATES                    32.93   3.1  1 
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simmons, Jamie               MIT                      57.95    7   
  2 Gross, Martha                MIT                      58.68    5   
  3 Lindauer, Dana               BATES                    59.24    4   
  4 Corrigan, Alyssa             COLBY                  1:01.08    3   
  5 Lattanzi, Olivia             COLBY                  1:05.46    2   
  6 Norris, Ann                  COLBY                  1:05.48    1   
  7 Ryan, Kathleen               BATES                  1:05.62  
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaestli, Alicia              MIT                    2:21.81    7   
  2 Hartung, Lisa                BATES                  2:22.50    5   
  3 MacDonald, Heather           COLBY                  2:23.84    4   
  4 Arens, Elizabeth             BATES                  2:24.08    3   
  5 Lloyd, Margaret              MIT                    2:24.30    2   
  6 Gatowski, Alina              MIT                    2:25.45    1   
  7 Burgess, Amanda              COLBY                  2:26.09  
  8 Dunn, Claire                 COLBY                  2:27.83  
  9 Burfield, Chandler           MIT                    2:28.23  
 10 Keesler, Virginia            COLBY                  2:29.80  
 11 Davis, Monica                COLBY                  2:30.72  
 12 Kuo, Emily                   MIT                    2:32.66  
 13 Chelengat, Winnie            BATES                  2:32.79  
 14 Bruzzese, Molly              BATES                  2:52.87  
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morimoto, Tania              MIT                   18:19.03    7   
  2 Bash, Katie                  BATES                 18:33.62    5   
  3 Sprague, Sarah               MIT                   18:56.36    4   
  4 Ivey, Amanda                 COLBY                 18:56.80    3   
  5 Tortorello, Amy              COLBY                 18:59.48    2   
  6 Allen, Lauren                MIT                   19:01.49    1   
  7 Monsulick, Jenny             BATES                 19:15.44  
  8 Doyle, Sylvia                COLBY                 19:19.01  
  9 McCall, Nora                 COLBY                 19:32.09  
 10 Frenkil, Rachel              COLBY                 20:32.44  
 -- Cullen, Lindsay              BATES                      DNF  
 -- Schwab, Layne                COLBY                      DNF  
 
Event 28  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wentz, Jacqueline            MIT                    4:47.40    7   
  2 Linhard, Emma                COLBY                  4:47.87    5   
  3 Gatowski, Alina              MIT                    4:52.01    4   
  4 Reedich, Lisa                BATES                  4:57.87    3   
  5 St. Laurent, Robyn           COLBY                  5:07.20    2   
  6 Burfield, Chandler           MIT                    5:07.22    1   
  7 Fannon, Alicia               BATES                  5:24.11  
  8 Chisholm, Hillary            BATES                  5:34.94  
  9 Cannon, Claire               COLBY                  5:37.55  
 10 Cheruiyot, Abigael           COLBY                  5:39.81  
 11 Lang, Elise                  BATES                  5:48.83  
 12 Dropkin, Casey               BATES                  5:53.02  
 
Event 29  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Margaret              MIT                   11:55.53    7   
  2 Dewdney, Berol               COLBY                 11:58.87    5   
  3 Kendall, Esther              BATES                 12:04.44    4   
  4 Colford, Brittany            COLBY                 12:35.97    3   
  5 Kenny, Colleen               COLBY                 13:16.14    2   
 
Event 30  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MIT  'A'                                              49.68    7   
     1) Leibovic, Margaret              2) Gross, Martha                  
     3) Simmons, Jamie                  4) Jones, Portia                  
  2 BATES  'A'                                            51.12    5   
     1) Poulin, Kristen                 2) Flanagan, Ansley               
     3) Augulewicz, Erin                4) Carleton, Elizabeth            
  3 COLBY  'A'                                            52.74    4   
     1) King, Karyn                     2) Corrigan, Alyssa               
     3) Norris, Ann                     4) Bell, Brittney                 
 
Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MIT  'A'                                            4:03.18    7   
     1) Aarsvold, Kirsten               2) Gross, Martha                  
     3) Simmons, Jamie                  4) Wentz, Jacqueline              
  2 BATES  'A'                                          4:09.52    5   
     1) Hartung, Lisa                   2) Arens, Elizabeth               
     3) Tobin, Kristina                 4) Lindauer, Dana                 
  3 COLBY  'A'                                          4:14.03    4   
     1) Corrigan, Alyssa                2) Tschaen, Brittany              
     3) Linhard, Emma                   4) Bell, Brittney                 
  4 BATES  'B'                                         x4:23.80  
     1) Hanagan, Nora                   2) Krupski, Jennifer              
     3) Reedich, Lisa                   4) Solch, Amanda                  
  5 COLBY  'B'                                         x4:27.05  
     1) Burgess, Amanda                 2) Norris, Ann                    
     3) Lattanzi, Olivia                4) Davis, Monica                  
  6 COLBY  'C'                                         x4:29.18  
     1) Dunn, Claire                    2) Keesler, Virginia              
     3) Mullaney, Jessica               4) St. Laurent, Robyn             
 
Event 32  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Piers, Taylor                BATES                    5.08m   3.7  16-08.00   7   
     5.05m(-0.0) FOUL      5.00m(-0.0) FOUL      5.08m(-0.0) 4.57m(-0.0)
  2 Bell, Brittney               COLBY                    5.04m   0.5  16-06.50   5   
     4.92m(-0.0) 5.04m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Schoonover, Jordan           COLBY                    4.87m   2.5  15-11.75   4   
     4.87m(-0.0) 4.60m(-0.0) 4.82m(-0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Augulewicz, Erin             BATES                    4.83m   4.1  15-10.25   3   
     4.70m(-0.0) 4.75m(-0.0) 4.83m(-0.0) 4.82m(-0.0) 4.68m(-0.0) PASS     
  5 Carleton, Elizabeth          BATES                    4.76m   1.6  15-07.50   2   
     4.48m(-0.0) 4.76m(-0.0) 4.76m(-0.0) 4.54m(-0.0) FOUL      PASS     
  6 Briner, Hazel                MIT                      4.67m   4.5  15-04.00   1   
     FOUL      4.67m(-0.0) 4.56m(-0.0) 4.67m(-0.0) 4.65m(-0.0) FOUL     
  7 Zhu, Diana                   MIT                      4.55m   1.1  14-11.25 
     4.55m(-0.0) 4.54m(-0.0) FOUL      4.42m(-0.0) 4.37m(-0.0) FOUL     
  8 Chamberlain, Holly           MIT                      4.53m   4.5  14-10.50 
     4.52m(-0.0) 4.28m(-0.0) 3.81m(-0.0) 3.73m(-0.0) 4.14m(-0.0) 4.53m(-0.0)
  9 Comis, Sara                  MIT                      4.51m   1.6  14-09.75 
     4.48m(-0.0) 4.37m(-0.0) 4.51m(-0.0)            
 10 Remec, Andrea                BATES                    4.40m   1.6  14-05.25 
     4.26m(-0.0) 4.28m(-0.0) 4.40m(-0.0)            
 11 Coulson, Hannah              COLBY                    4.26m   2.3  13-11.75 
     4.26m(-0.0) 4.18m(-0.0) 4.26m(-0.0)            
 12 King, Karyn                  COLBY                    4.22m   3.9  13-10.25 
     4.22m(-0.0) 3.75m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 12 Mullaney, Jessica            COLBY                    4.22m   1.7  13-10.25 
     4.22m(-0.0) 3.92m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 14 Collet, Katherine            BATES                    3.92m   1.7  12-10.50 
     3.82m(-0.0) 3.92m(-0.0) 3.86m(-0.0)            
 15 Burton, Anne                 COLBY                    3.89m   3.1  12-09.25 
     3.66m(-0.0) 3.82m(-0.0) 3.89m(-0.0)            
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Piers, Taylor                BATES                   10.61m   2.4  34-09.75   7   
     FOUL      10.31m(-0.0) 10.51m(-0.0) 10.29m(-0.0) 10.61m(-0.0) FOUL     
  2 Fisher, Karin                MIT                     10.52m   2.1  34-06.25   5   
     10.33m(-0.0) 10.34m(-0.0) FOUL      10.30m(-0.0) 10.24m(-0.0) 10.52m(-0.0)
  3 Schoonover, Jordan           COLBY                   10.15m   0.5  33-03.75   4   
     10.15m(-0.0) 9.15m(-0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      9.82m(-0.0)
  4 Augulewicz, Erin             BATES                   10.11m   1.8  33-02.00   3   
     10.11m(-0.0) 9.63m(-0.0) 9.89m(-0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Coulson, Hannah              COLBY                    9.71m   1.5  31-10.25   2   
     9.71m(-0.0) 9.49m(-0.0) 8.94m(-0.0) 9.40m(-0.0) 9.64m(-0.0) FOUL     
  6 Zhu, Diana                   MIT                      9.70m   2.3  31-10.00   1   
     9.54m(-0.0) 9.60m(-0.0) 8.57m(-0.0) 9.70m(-0.0) 9.61m(-0.0) FOUL     
  7 Comis, Sara                  MIT                      9.61m   1.4  31-06.50 
     9.15m(-0.0) 9.13m(-0.0) 8.96m(-0.0) 9.33m(-0.0) 9.61m(-0.0) 9.46m(-0.0)
 
Event 34  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sheppard, Danielle           COLBY                    1.65m    5-05.00   7   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Jones, Portia                MIT                      1.55m    5-01.00   5   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XPP   XX 
  3 Briner, Hazel                MIT                      1.45m    4-09.00   4   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Zhu, Diana                   MIT                      1.40m    4-07.00   3   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Okuneye, Victoria            MIT                     J1.40m    4-07.00   2   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Hansen, Sarah                COLBY                   J1.40m    4-07.00   1   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Gray, Tory                   COLBY                       NH            
     1.35 
      XXX 
 
Event 35  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fisher, Karin                MIT                      3.45m   11-03.75   7   
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Briner, Hazel                MIT                      3.30m   10-10.00   5   
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Kuntz, Lauren                MIT                      3.15m   10-04.00   4   
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Figgatt, Caroline            MIT                     J3.15m   10-04.00   3   
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Meyer, Leslie                MIT                      2.70m    8-10.25   2   
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 
      PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Jepsen, Lynn                 MIT                     J2.70m    8-10.25   1   
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Tsang, Jennifer              COLBY                   J2.70m    8-10.25 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Marquez, Alyssa              COLBY                   J2.70m    8-10.25 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  9 Beal, Irina                  BATES                    2.55m    8-04.25 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Johnson, Gwynneth            BATES                   J2.55m    8-04.25 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Stitham, Allison             COLBY                   J2.55m    8-04.25 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Farnsworth, Lauren           BATES                    2.40m    7-10.50 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 13 Okuneye, Victoria            MIT                     J2.40m    7-10.50 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 14 Bees, Emily                  COLBY                    2.25m    7-04.50 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 14 Burton, Anne                 COLBY                    2.25m    7-04.50 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 16 Ball, Lydia                  COLBY                   J2.25m    7-04.50 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Gray, Tory                   COLBY                       NH            
     2.10 
      XXX 
 -- Stavely, Becky               MIT                         NH            
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 36  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet     BATES                   51.73m     169-09   7   
  2 Godek, Sara Ellen            BATES                   45.48m     149-02   5   
  3 Smith, Laura                 BATES                   43.00m     141-01   4   
  4 Foster, Kelly                COLBY                   39.20m     128-07   3   
  5 Potvin, Kelly                COLBY                   37.35m     122-06   2   
  6 Andren, Juls                 MIT                     34.05m     111-08   1   
  7 Richard, Sarah               COLBY                   31.78m     104-03 
  8 Purcell, Madeline            COLBY                   30.50m     100-01 
  9 Klose, Sally                 COLBY                   26.21m      86-00 
 10 Leonard, Alison              BATES                   21.32m      69-11 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet     BATES                   13.24m   43-05.25   7   
      13.10m  13.24m  12.86m  12.77m  13.20m  13.14m
  2 Godek, Sara Ellen            BATES                   11.63m   38-02.00   5   
      11.63m  10.86m  FOUL  11.58m  10.94m  10.71m
  3 Briner, Hazel                MIT                     11.03m   36-02.25   4   
      10.96m  10.52m  11.03m  10.65m  10.49m  9.97m
  4 Bartley, Bethany             COLBY                    9.80m   32-02.00   3   
      8.60m  9.10m  9.08m  9.26m  9.80m  9.46m
  5 King, Karyn                  COLBY                    9.44m   30-11.75   2   
      8.80m  8.90m  8.96m  8.52m  9.44m  9.25m
  6 Potvin, Kelly                COLBY                    8.90m   29-02.50   1   
      8.90m  8.13m  FOUL  7.82m  FOUL  8.08m
  7 Richard, Sarah               COLBY                    8.73m   28-07.75 
      8.73m  8.69m  8.42m  8.23m  7.98m  FOUL
  8 Schoonover, Jordan           COLBY                    8.27m   27-01.75 
      8.27m  8.17m  7.68m  7.73m  8.00m  7.89m
  9 Leonard, Alison              BATES                    7.72m   25-04.00 
      7.72m  7.32m  7.17m            
 10 Klose, Sally                 COLBY                    7.54m   24-09.00 
      7.54m  7.07m  7.48m            
 
Event 38  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Godek, Sara Ellen            BATES                   32.04m     105-01   7   
  2 Gray, Tory                   COLBY                   31.66m     103-10   5   
  3 Bartley, Bethany             COLBY                   27.23m      89-04   4   
  4 Smith, Laura                 BATES                   26.76m      87-09   3   
  5 Remec, Andrea                BATES                   26.55m      87-01   2   
  6 Briner, Hazel                MIT                     25.91m      85-00   1   
  7 Jepsen, Lynn                 MIT                     23.95m      78-07 
  8 Chamberlain, Holly           MIT                     19.38m      63-07 
  9 Collet, Katherine            BATES                   13.42m      44-00 
 
Event 39  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Foster, Kelly                COLBY                   38.36m     125-10   7   
      38.36m  34.80m  36.87m  35.22m  FOUL  36.22m
  2 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet     BATES                   38.08m     124-11   5   
      FOUL  38.08m  37.96m  35.16m  36.94m  FOUL
  3 Andren, Juls                 MIT                     34.91m     114-06   4   
      24.81m  34.91m  33.05m  33.65m  31.07m  32.35m
  4 Purcell, Madeline            COLBY                   30.60m     100-05   3   
      FOUL  30.60m  29.64m  FOUL  28.21m  FOUL
  5 Potvin, Kelly                COLBY                   28.68m      94-01   2   
      21.76m  19.04m  FOUL  27.11m  25.97m  28.68m
  6 Godek, Sara Ellen            BATES                   28.21m      92-07   1   
      22.72m  27.87m  FOUL  25.80m  FOUL  28.21m
  7 Smith, Laura                 BATES                   24.98m      81-11 
      21.35m  22.45m  22.08m  22.22m  24.98m  24.27m
  8 Richard, Sarah               COLBY                  J24.98m      81-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  20.99m  24.98m  FOUL  21.27m
 
Event 40  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Portia                MIT                    1:07.08    7   
  2 Tobin, Kristina              BATES                  1:07.85    5   
  3 Linhard, Emma                COLBY                  1:09.01    4   
  4 Aarsvold, Kirsten            MIT                    1:09.07    3   
  5 Soule, Lindsay               BATES                  1:10.32    2   
  6 King, Karyn                  COLBY                  1:13.97    1   
  7 Mullaney, Jessica            COLBY                  1:16.51  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        167        2) Bates                     129   
    3) Colby                      109                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        201.50     2) Bates                     139   
    3) Colby                       60.50