Recap | Results

Licensed to North East Sports Timing Serv. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2010 07:27 PM
                   NEWMAC Championship T&F Meet - 4/24/2010                    
                            Springfield College, MA                            
                       LIVE RESULTS @ nesportstiming.com                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Arredondo, Jarrett        SR WPI                     52.30m     171-07 
  2 Collins, Fran             SR WPI                     50.97m     167-03 
  3 Baker, Jeff               JR WPI                     49.70m     163-01 
  4 McDonald, Anthony         SR MIT                     49.23m     161-06 
  5 Umachi, Chinedum          SO MIT                     47.65m     156-04 
  6 Adams, Devin              JR Coast Guard             47.02m     154-03 
  7 Farren, Chris             SO WPI                     46.47m     152-05 
  8 Hogan, Nick               JR Springfield             46.25m     151-09 
  9 Cooper, Kenneth           FR MIT                     45.30m     148-07 
 10 Mustafa, Adam             JR MIT                     41.15m     135-00 
 11 Gazda, Cortland           SO Coast Guard             40.14m     131-08 
 12 Page, Pat                 JR Coast Guard             39.72m     130-04 
 13 Cataldo, Michael          JR Springfield             38.55m     126-06 
 14 Baker, Will               FR Coast Guard             35.11m     115-02 
 15 Souza, Kyle               SO Wheaton (Mas            23.96m      78-07 
 
Event 2  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Baker, Krista             SR WPI                     46.41m     152-03 
  2 Rose, Fatima              SO Springfield             43.51m     142-09 
  3 Western, Ruby             SO Smith Colleg            40.95m     134-04 
  4 Greenwell, Caleigh        JR Wheaton (Mas            40.64m     133-04 
  5 Milligan, Katherine       SO WPI                     39.98m     131-02 
  6 Larson-Koester, Miriam    SO Mount Holyok            39.90m     130-11 
  7 Adebayo, Funmi            JR WPI                     36.70m     120-05 
  8 Andren, Juls              SR MIT                     36.56m     119-11 
  9 Okoye, Sylvia             FR Wheaton (Mas            36.36m     119-03 
 10 Joback, Kimi              FR WPI                     36.09m     118-05 
 11 Brague, Colleen           FR Springfield             34.58m     113-05 
 12 Gordon, Rebecca           FR Smith Colleg            32.50m     106-07 
 13 Forrest, Alicia           SO Mount Holyok            28.64m      93-11 
 14 Schroeder, Allison        FR Smith Colleg            20.72m      68-00 
 -- Edwards, Lindsay          JR Springfield               FOUL            
 -- Angelo, Michelle          SO Springfield               FOUL            
 
Event 3  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sobes, Vlad               JR MIT                     61.24m     200-11 
  2 Baker, Jeff               JR WPI                     59.66m     195-09 
  3 Ux, Ryan                  FR Springfield             53.31m     174-11 
  4 Coleman, Greg             SO Springfield             50.57m     165-11 
  5 Sacco, Mike               SR WPI                     48.30m     158-05 
  6 Pennington, Sean          SO Springfield             48.23m     158-03 
  7 Coyle, Kevin              SO Springfield             43.90m     144-00 
  8 Thyden, Mike              SO WPI                     43.51m     142-09 
  9 Shockey, Dan              JR Coast Guard             41.81m     137-02 
 10 Jones, Ryan               SR Babson                  38.36m     125-10 
 11 Gay, Jon                  SO WPI                     34.54m     113-04 
 12 Ashner, Ian               FR Coast Guard             29.95m      98-03 
 13 Andermarch, Joshua        FR Babson                  29.58m      97-00 
 
Event 4  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brague, Colleen           FR Springfield             35.28m     115-09 
  2 Joback, Kimi              FR WPI                     33.54m     110-00 
  3 Gordon, Rebecca           FR Smith Colleg            33.42m     109-08 
  4 Colella, Steph            SR Springfield             31.84m     104-05 
  5 Taylor, Hailey            SO WPI                     30.09m      98-09 
  6 Springer, Jani            SR Springfield             29.50m      96-09 
  7 Untermann, Alexa          SO Babson                  29.24m      95-11 
  8 Novak, Natalie            FR Smith Colleg            26.15m      85-09 
  9 Edebeli, Jacinta          JR Mount Holyok            24.83m      81-05 
 10 Briner, Hazel             JR MIT                     22.64m      74-03 
 11 Jepsen, Lynn              JR MIT                     22.22m      72-11 
 12 Chamberlain, Holly        FR MIT                     20.27m      66-06 
 13 London, Jillian           FR Mount Holyok            17.83m      58-06 
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Morton, Stephen           SR MIT                      7.14m  -0.1  23-05.25 
  2 Coyle, Kevin              SO Springfield              7.00m   0.8  22-11.75 
  3 Brock, Dylan              SO Springfield              6.60m   1.4  21-08.00 
  4 Cremeans, Jesse           JR Coast Guard              6.52m   1.2  21-04.75 
  5 Hay, Nickel               JR Springfield              6.49m   0.7  21-03.50 
  6 Tolliver, Matt            JR Coast Guard              6.37m   2.0  20-10.75 
  7 Robert, Kyle              SR Springfield              6.31m   3.1  20-08.50 
  8 Roy, Benjamin             SR WPI                      6.27m   2.2  20-07.00 
  9 Weise, Joel               FR Coast Guard              6.23m   0.5  20-05.25 
 10 Wirekoh, Jackson          FR MIT                      5.97m   1.8  19-07.00 
 11 Hery, Travis              JR MIT                      5.96m   0.1  19-06.75 
 12 Martin, Drew              FR WPI                      5.53m   0.9  18-01.75 
 13 McCarthy, Kevin           SO WPI                      5.52m   1.8  18-01.50 
 -- Rosen, Eddie              FR Babson                    FOUL                 
 -- Connolly, Matt            SO WPI                       FOUL                 
 
Event 6  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hay, Nikki                SR Springfield              5.58m   0.7  18-03.75 
  2 Jusme, Mickey             SO Wheaton (Mas             5.21m   1.2  17-01.25 
  3 Claflin, Amanda           FR Wheaton (Mas             5.15m   0.3  16-10.75 
  4 Zakoske, Amanda           FR Smith Colleg             5.13m   3.1  16-10.00 
  5 Cote, Angela Mary         SO Smith Colleg             5.12m   0.7  16-09.75 
  6 Briner, Hazel             JR MIT                      5.06m   1.4  16-07.25 
  7 Dell'Aira, Ashley         SO Wheaton (Mas             4.90m   0.6  16-01.00 
  8 Pearce, Emily             SO WPI                      4.89m   1.7  16-00.50 
  9 Artz, Samantha            FR Springfield              4.84m   4.5  15-10.50 
 10 Blackburn, Lauren         SR Babson                   4.78m  +0.0  15-08.25 
 11 Zhu, Diana                FR MIT                      4.67m  -0.2  15-04.00 
 12 Chamberlain, Holly        FR MIT                      4.66m   1.4  15-03.50 
 13 Stone, Nikole             FR WPI                      4.62m   2.1  15-02.00 
 14 Richard, Noelle           FR WPI                      4.57m   0.1  15-00.00 
 15 Comis, Sara               FR MIT                      4.48m   1.7  14-08.50 
 16 Jennifer, Joy             JR Springfield              4.38m  -1.1  14-04.50 
 17 Woolner, Antoinette       FR Wheaton (Mas             4.19m   0.5  13-09.00 
 18 Cicchetti, Jen            FR WPI                      3.98m  +0.0  13-00.75 
 19 Guerrera, Brittany        JR Springfield              3.82m   1.1  12-06.50 
 
Event 7  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morette, Kyle             SO WPI                      4.71m   15-05.50 
  2 Tao, Greg                 SR MIT                     J4.71m   15-05.50 
  3 Vafadari, Cyrus           SO MIT                      4.50m   14-09.00 
  4 Hunt, Davey               SO MIT                      4.34m   14-02.75 
  5 Peterson, Nathan          SO MIT                      4.19m   13-09.00 
  6 Roy, Benjamin             SR WPI                      4.04m   13-03.00 
  7 Wilhelm, Shawn            SR WPI                      3.74m   12-03.25 
  7 Sankey, Ian               FR Coast Guard              3.74m   12-03.25 
  9 Imbriale, Peter           SO Coast Guard             J3.74m   12-03.25 
 10 Gruver, Brandon           FR Springfield              3.43m   11-03.00 
 11 Coleman, Greg             SO Springfield             J3.43m   11-03.00 
 12 McCorkle, Andrew          JR Springfield              3.28m   10-09.00 
 -- Cassidy, Ryan             SR Coast Guard                 NH            
 -- Latner, Michael           SR Wheaton (Mas                NH            
 -- Koziatek, John            JR Springfield                 NH            
 
Event 8  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grover-Silva, Etta        SR Smith Colleg             3.59m   11-09.25 
  2 Pearce, Emily             SO WPI                      3.58m   11-09.00 
  3 Fisher, Karin             JR MIT                      3.42m   11-02.50 
  4 Kuntz, Lauren             FR MIT                      3.27m   10-08.75 
  5 Briner, Hazel             JR MIT                     J3.27m   10-08.75 
  6 Duggan, Rhian             FR Springfield              2.97m    9-09.00 
  7 Egger, Jean               SO Smith Colleg             2.82m    9-03.00 
  8 Ballon, Maddie            FR Mount Holyok             2.67m    8-09.00 
  9 Caylor, Gina              FR Coast Guard             J2.67m    8-09.00 
  9 Schumann, Kathryn         JR Springfield             J2.67m    8-09.00 
  9 Figgatt, Caroline         JR MIT                     J2.67m    8-09.00 
 12 Foti, Jacqui              FR WPI                      2.52m    8-03.25 
 13 Delanoy, Claire           SR Coast Guard              2.37m    7-09.25 
 13 Shepherd, Olivia          SO WPI                      2.37m    7-09.25 
 13 Warren, Kristen           FR Smith Colleg             2.37m    7-09.25 
 13 Loura, Nicolle            SO Springfield              2.37m    7-09.25 
 -- Rose, Becca               JR Wheaton (Mas                NH            
 -- Saimeri, Mia              JR Springfield                 NH            
 -- Harris, Lauren            FR WPI                         NH            
 
Event 9  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Oleinik, James            SR MIT                     14.33m   47-00.25 
  2 Kelly, Mitchell           JR MIT                     13.82m   45-04.25 
  3 McDonald, Anthony         SR MIT                     13.78m   45-02.50 
  4 Stokes, Carl              SR Coast Guard             13.49m   44-03.25 
  5 Hogan, Nick               JR Springfield             13.44m   44-01.25 
  6 Cooper, Kenneth           FR MIT                     13.36m   43-10.00 
  7 Arredondo, Jarrett        SR WPI                     13.08m   42-11.00 
  8 Farren, Chris             SO WPI                     13.02m   42-08.75 
  9 Collins, Fran             SR WPI                     12.92m   42-04.75 
 10 Beache, Kemron            SO Coast Guard             12.64m   41-05.75 
 11 Nardi, Jonathan           JR Springfield             12.56m   41-02.50 
 12 Page, Pat                 JR Coast Guard             12.09m   39-08.00 
 13 Cataldo, Michael          JR Springfield             12.01m   39-05.00 
 14 Corbo, Anthony            JR WPI                     11.27m   36-11.75 
 15 Rauch, Mike               FR Coast Guard             11.19m   36-08.50 
 16 Pelleteri, Anthony        FR Springfield              9.85m   32-03.75 
 17 Souza, Kyle               SO Wheaton (Mas             9.21m   30-02.75 
 18 Andermarch, Joshua        FR Babson                   9.19m   30-02.00 
 19 Jones, Ryan               SR Babson                   8.59m   28-02.25 
 
Event 10  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Baker, Krista             SR WPI                     11.99m   39-04.00 
  2 Rose, Fatima              SO Springfield             11.49m   37-08.50 
  3 Western, Ruby             SO Smith Colleg            11.27m   36-11.75 
  4 Larson-Koester, Miriam    SO Mount Holyok            10.86m   35-07.75 
  5 Okoye, Sylvia             FR Wheaton (Mas            10.80m   35-05.25 
  6 Briner, Hazel             JR MIT                     10.74m   35-03.00 
  7 Forrest, Alicia           SO Mount Holyok            10.70m   35-01.25 
  8 Bloomenstein, Leah-Perle  SO Wheaton (Mas            10.56m   34-07.75 
  9 Angelo, Michelle          SO Springfield             10.30m   33-09.50 
 10 Rehm, Devon               FR WPI                     10.18m   33-04.75 
 11 Flaherty, Deanna          SR WPI                      9.97m   32-08.50 
 12 Adebayo, Funmi            JR WPI                      9.47m   31-01.00 
 13 Kopcak, Kim               FR Coast Guard              8.86m   29-01.00 
 14 Harpin, Kaila             FR Springfield              8.74m   28-08.25 
 15 Edwards, Lindsay          JR Springfield              8.51m   27-11.00 
 16 Schroeder, Allison        FR Smith Colleg             8.30m   27-02.75 
 17 Blackburn, Lauren         SR Babson                   7.73m   25-04.50 
 
Event 11  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Mitchell           JR MIT                     46.20m     151-07 
  2 Collins, Fran             SR WPI                     42.89m     140-08 
  3 Stokes, Carl              SR Coast Guard             41.57m     136-05 
  4 Baker, Jeff               JR WPI                     40.20m     131-11 
  5 McDonald, Anthony         SR MIT                     38.34m     125-09 
  6 Cooper, Kenneth           FR MIT                     38.24m     125-05 
  7 Cataldo, Michael          JR Springfield             37.95m     124-06 
  8 Arredondo, Jarrett        SR WPI                     37.51m     123-01 
  9 Freney, Chris             JR Babson                  36.44m     119-07 
 10 Beache, Kemron            SO Coast Guard             36.26m     118-11 
 11 Hogan, Nick               JR Springfield             36.04m     118-03 
 12 Farren, Chris             SO WPI                     35.75m     117-03 
 13 Page, Pat                 JR Coast Guard             33.90m     111-03 
 14 Baker, Will               FR Coast Guard             32.50m     106-07 
 15 Nardi, Jonathan           JR Springfield             31.25m     102-06 
 16 Oleinik, James            SR MIT                     28.05m      92-00 
 17 Pelleteri, Anthony        FR Springfield             27.45m      90-01 
 18 Souza, Kyle               SO Wheaton (Mas            22.50m      73-10 
 
Event 12  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Larson-Koester, Miriam    SO Mount Holyok            39.59m     129-11 
  2 Western, Ruby             SO Smith Colleg            39.46m     129-05 
  3 Jefferson, Anne           SR Coast Guard             38.38m     125-11 
  4 Rose, Fatima              SO Springfield             37.88m     124-03 
  5 Okoye, Sylvia             FR Wheaton (Mas            34.62m     113-07 
  6 Baker, Krista             SR WPI                     33.73m     110-08 
  7 Cost, Amanda              SO Coast Guard             31.82m     104-05 
  8 Milligan, Katherine       SO WPI                     31.78m     104-03 
  9 Kopcak, Kim               FR Coast Guard             31.74m     104-02 
 10 Hodges, Naomi             FR Wheaton (Mas            30.18m      99-00 
 11 Edwards, Lindsay          JR Springfield             29.73m      97-06 
 12 Angelo, Michelle          SO Springfield             28.80m      94-06 
 13 Rehm, Devon               FR WPI                     28.73m      94-03 
 14 Bloomenstein, Leah-Perle  SO Wheaton (Mas            28.64m      93-11 
 15 Brague, Colleen           FR Springfield             28.55m      93-08 
 16 Gordon, Rebecca           FR Smith Colleg            27.88m      91-06 
 17 Adebayo, Funmi            JR WPI                     26.62m      87-04 
 18 Ward, Connie              FR Mount Holyok            24.78m      81-03 
 19 Schroeder, Allison        FR Smith Colleg            19.92m      65-04 
 -- Andren, Juls              SR MIT                       FOUL            
 
Event 13  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Morton, Stephen           SR MIT                     14.07m   1.1  46-02.00 
  2 Coyle, Kevin              SO Springfield             13.78m   0.3  45-02.50 
  3 Tolliver, Matt            JR Coast Guard             13.22m   0.2  43-04.50 
  4 Wirekoh, Jackson          FR MIT                     12.40m   1.7  40-08.25 
  5 Brock, Dylan              SO Springfield             12.25m   0.8  40-02.25 
  6 Martin, Drew              FR WPI                     12.02m   1.9  39-05.25 
  7 Jaskot, John              JR Coast Guard             11.88m   1.1  38-11.75 
  8 McCarthy, Kevin           SO WPI                     11.87m   1.8  38-11.50 
  9 Erland, Kyle              FR Springfield             11.61m   0.1  38-01.25 
 -- Saxena, Vijay             SR Springfield               FOUL                 
 -- Connolly, Matt            SO WPI                       FOUL                 
 
Event 14  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hay, Nikki                SR Springfield             11.37m  +0.0  37-03.75 
  2 Jusme, Mickey             SO Wheaton (Mas            11.06m  -0.5  36-03.50 
  3 Dell'Aira, Ashley         SO Wheaton (Mas            11.03m   1.5  36-02.25 
  4 Cote, Angela Mary         SO Smith Colleg            10.54m   0.6  34-07.00 
  5 Fisher, Karin             JR MIT                     10.19m  -0.3  33-05.25 
  6 Claflin, Amanda           FR Wheaton (Mas            10.07m  +0.0  33-00.50 
  7 Hartzell, Emily           FR WPI                      9.89m  -0.9  32-05.50 
  8 Zhu, Diana                FR MIT                      9.63m   0.6  31-07.25 
  9 Proto, Nicole             SO Babson                   9.54m   0.6  31-03.75 
 10 Comis, Sara               FR MIT                      9.44m   0.2  30-11.75 
 11 Stone, Nikole             FR WPI                      9.38m   0.9  30-09.25 
 12 Newman, Kat               SR Mount Holyok             9.31m  -0.6  30-06.50 
 13 Cicchetti, Jen            FR WPI                      9.04m  +0.0  29-08.00 
 14 Woolner, Antoinette       FR Wheaton (Mas             9.02m  +0.0  29-07.25 
 14 Kaufman, Alice            SO Smith Colleg             9.02m  +0.0  29-07.25 
 16 Varadian, Nevart          FR Babson                   8.49m  -1.3  27-10.25 
 17 Guerrera, Brittany        JR Springfield              8.27m   1.8  27-01.75 
 
Event 15  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jaskot, John              JR Coast Guard              1.91m    6-03.25 
  2 Falk, Matt                SO MIT                      1.86m    6-01.25 
  3 Souza, Cameron            FR Wheaton (Mas            J1.86m    6-01.25 
  4 Ross, Kevin               FR Springfield              1.81m    5-11.25 
  5 Umachi, Chinedum          SO MIT                     J1.81m    5-11.25 
  6 Occhiboi, Emil            JR Springfield             J1.81m    5-11.25 
  7 Everett, James            FR WPI                      1.76m    5-09.25 
  7 Coyle, Kevin              SO Springfield              1.76m    5-09.25 
  9 Shine, Eric               FR Springfield             J1.76m    5-09.25 
 10 Hery, Travis              JR MIT                     J1.76m    5-09.25 
 10 Madamba, Steve            SO WPI                     J1.76m    5-09.25 
 -- Thyden, Mike              SO WPI                         NH            
 
Event 16  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Adrianna           FR WPI                      1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Jones, Portia             SO MIT                      1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Untermann, Alexa          SO Babson                   1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Ligon-Hollinger, Bree     JR Mount Holyok            J1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Okuneye, Victoria         FR MIT                      1.45m    4-09.00 
  5 Zakoske, Amanda           FR Smith Colleg             1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Artz, Samantha            FR Springfield             J1.45m    4-09.00 
  8 Briner, Hazel             JR MIT                     J1.45m    4-09.00 
  9 Trant, Katie              SR Babson                   1.40m    4-07.00 
 10 Perreira, Jill            SO WPI                     J1.40m    4-07.00 
 11 Zhu, Diana                FR MIT                      1.35m    4-05.00 
 12 Egger, Jean               SO Smith Colleg             1.30m    4-03.25 
 13 Rudolf, Stacy             SR WPI                      1.25m    4-01.25 
 
Event 17  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Cailean         SO Wheaton (Mas             10.73q +0.0  1 
  2 Headley, Steve            SR Springfield              10.85q +0.0  2 
  3 Banaji, Raiyan            JR Wheaton (Mas             10.89q +0.0  2 
  4 Amendola, Matt            SR Springfield              10.91q +0.0  2 
  5 Morton, Stephen           SR MIT                      10.95q +0.0  1 
  6 Cimino, Mark              SR Wheaton (Mas             11.05q +0.0  2 
  7 Whitman, Matt             SO WPI                      11.06q +0.0  1 
  8 Duncavage, Joshua         FR MIT                      11.21q +0.0  2 
  9 Bonner, Tieran            FR Coast Guard              11.28  +0.0  1 
 10 Brognano, Tom             JR Springfield              11.44  +0.0  1 
 11 Christensen, David        FR Wheaton (Mas             11.45  +0.0  2 
 12 Seronick, David           SO Springfield              11.58  +0.0  2 
 13 Nelson, Andy              SO WPI                      11.64  +0.0  1 
 14 Bhandari, Varun           SO Babson                   11.70  +0.0  1 
 15 Adams, Dante              FR Coast Guard              11.80  +0.0  1 
 16 Rosen, Eddie              FR Babson                   11.92  +0.0  2 
 
Event 17  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Headley, Steve            SR Springfield              10.58  +0.0 
  2 Robinson, Cailean         SO Wheaton (Mas             10.95  +0.0 
  3 Amendola, Matt            SR Springfield              10.97  +0.0 
  4 Banaji, Raiyan            JR Wheaton (Mas             11.04  +0.0 
  5 Morton, Stephen           SR MIT                      11.11  +0.0 
  6 Cimino, Mark              SR Wheaton (Mas             11.20  +0.0 
  7 Whitman, Matt             SO WPI                      11.34  +0.0 
  8 Duncavage, Joshua         FR MIT                      11.41  +0.0 
 
Event 18  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hay, Nikki                SR Springfield              12.33q +0.0  2 
  2 Jones, Portia             SO MIT                      12.50q +0.0  1 
  3 Marks, Erica              SO Springfield              12.53q +0.0  3 
  4 Dennis, Chrystian         SO WPI                      12.61q +0.0  1 
  5 Davis, Crystal            FR Springfield              12.89q +0.0  2 
  6 Jenkins, Laurie           FR Springfield              12.91q +0.0  3 
  7 Leibovic, Margaret        SR MIT                      12.94q +0.0  3 
  8 Eison-Washington, Kaitli  SO Smith Colleg             13.01q +0.0  3 
  9 Edebeli, Jacinta          JR Mount Holyok             13.05  +0.0  2 
 10 Cote, Angela Mary         SO Smith Colleg             13.33  +0.0  2 
 11 Keyes, Joan               FR WPI                      13.70  +0.0  1 
 12 Hope, Natasha             FR Coast Guard              13.81  +0.0  1 
 13 Delgado, Laura            JR Coast Guard              13.94  +0.0  3 
 14 Shepherd, Olivia          SO WPI                      13.97  +0.0  1 
 15 Walter, Rita              FR Coast Guard              14.00  +0.0  1 
 16 Riley, Phoebe             SR WPI                      14.34  +0.0  2 
 17 Davey, Elizabeth          FR Smith Colleg             14.40  +0.0  3 
 18 Warren, Kristen           FR Smith Colleg             14.56  +0.0  3 
 19 Young, Yimel              SO Mount Holyok             16.56  +0.0  2 
 
Event 18  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hay, Nikki                SR Springfield              12.19  +0.0 
  2 Marks, Erica              SO Springfield              12.50  +0.0 
  3 Jones, Portia             SO MIT                      12.52  +0.0 
  4 Dennis, Chrystian         SO WPI                      12.60  +0.0 
  5 Davis, Crystal            FR Springfield              12.97  +0.0 
  6 Leibovic, Margaret        SR MIT                      13.01  +0.0 
  7 Jenkins, Laurie           FR Springfield              13.02  +0.0 
  8 Eison-Washington, Kaitli  SO Smith Colleg             13.11  +0.0 
 
Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Headley, Steve            SR Springfield              21.28  +0.0  3 
  2 Ibric, Merzudin           SR Wheaton (Mas             21.68  +0.0  3 
  3 Robinson, Cailean         SO Wheaton (Mas             21.79  +0.0  3 
  4 Morton, Stephen           SR MIT                      22.14  +0.0  3 
  5 Amendola, Matt            SR Springfield              22.51  +0.0  3 
  6 Morette, Kyle             SO WPI                      22.86   0.8  2 
  7 Bonner, Tieran            FR Coast Guard              22.88  +0.0  3 
  8 Dozier, Kahlil            SO MIT                      23.09   0.8  2 
  9 Whitman, Matt             SO WPI                      23.27   0.8  2 
 10 Brognano, Tom             JR Springfield              23.32   0.8  2 
 11 Bhandari, Varun           SO Babson                   23.52   0.8  2 
 12 Roy, Benjamin             SR WPI                      23.55  +0.0  1 
 13 Wilbur, Brandon           SR Springfield              24.01   0.8  2 
 14 Nelson, Andy              SO WPI                      24.12   0.8  2 
 15 Adams, Dante              FR Coast Guard              24.33   0.8  2 
 16 Barron, Matthew           FR MIT                      24.92  +0.0  1 
 17 Chapruet, Robert          FR Babson                   25.24  +0.0  1 
 18 Jones, Ryan               SR Babson                   25.88  +0.0  1 
 -- Christensen, David        FR Wheaton (Mas                DQ  +0.0  3  Lane Violation
 
Event 20  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hay, Nikki                SR Springfield              25.24  +0.0  4 
  2 Jusme, Didi               SO Wheaton (Mas             25.29  +0.0  4 
  3 Marks, Erica              SO Springfield              26.24   0.1  1 
  4 Gross, Martha             SO MIT                      26.35  +0.0  4 
  5 Dennis, Chrystian         SO WPI                      26.73  +0.0  4 
  6 Richard, Noelle           FR WPI                      26.95  +0.0  4 
  7 Leibovic, Margaret        SR MIT                      27.20  +0.0  4 
  8 Briner, Hazel             JR MIT                      27.44  +0.0  4 
  9 Edebeli, Jacinta          JR Mount Holyok             27.60  +0.0  3 
 10 Yusif, Michelangela       FR WPI                      27.90  +0.0  3 
 11 Eison-Washington, Kaitli  SO Smith Colleg             27.98  +0.0  3 
 12 Zakoske, Amanda           FR Smith Colleg             28.08  +0.0  3 
 13 Newman, Kat               SR Mount Holyok             28.70  +0.0  3 
 14 Ojo, Temi                 SR Mount Holyok             28.76  +0.0  2 
 15 Cote, Angela Mary         SO Smith Colleg             29.00  +0.0  3 
 16 Perry, Desiree            SR Springfield              29.04  +0.0  3 
 17 Delgado, Laura            JR Coast Guard              29.45  +0.0  2 
 18 Walter, Rita              FR Coast Guard              29.57  +0.0  2 
 19 Davey, Elizabeth          FR Smith Colleg             29.77  +0.0  2 
 20 Bakeman, Trisha           FR Babson                   29.85  +0.0  2 
 21 Ballon, Maddie            FR Mount Holyok             29.92  +0.0  2 
 22 Proto, Nicole             SO Babson                   29.99  +0.0  2 
 23 Schutte, Kayla            JR WPI                      30.22  +0.0  2 
 24 Bailey, Whitney           FR Mount Holyok             30.25   0.1  1 
 25 Lack, Jessica             FR Babson                   31.05   0.1  1 
 26 Young, Yimel              SO Mount Holyok             35.37   0.1  1 
 
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williamson, Mark          JR Wheaton (Mas             48.18   3 
  2 Jeffrey, Cecil            FR Wheaton (Mas             48.47   3 
  3 Miklovich, Ben            FR Wheaton (Mas             48.97   3 
  4 Hay, Nickel               JR Springfield              49.10   3 
  5 Quetant, Christopher      JR Springfield              49.38   3 
  6 Kocienski, Stephen        FR WPI                      50.28   3 
  7 Wofford, Josh             JR Coast Guard              50.51   3 
  8 Ketchum, Miles            SO Wheaton (Mas             51.45   3 
  9 Esposito, Oscar           SO Springfield              51.96   2 
 10 Spangler, Dan             FR Coast Guard              51.99   2 
 11 Harrington, Alex          FR Springfield              52.37   2 
 12 Shooshan, Ryan            FR WPI                      52.45   1 
 13 Dozier, Kahlil            SO MIT                      53.03   2 
 14 LaSante, Ryan             SR WPI                      54.21   1 
 15 Barron, Matthew           FR MIT                      54.39   2 
 16 Jones, Ryan               SR Babson                   55.31   1 
 
Event 22  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Simmons, Jamie            SO MIT                      57.49   3 
  2 Gross, Martha             SO MIT                      58.55   3 
  3 Richard, Noelle           FR WPI                      59.05   3 
  4 Murphy, Kelly             SO Springfield              59.81   3 
  5 Jennifer, Joy             JR Springfield            1:00.01   3 
  6 Schumann, Kathryn         JR Springfield            1:00.53   3 
  7 Yusif, Michelangela       FR WPI                    1:01.55   2 
  8 Newman, Kat               SR Mount Holyok           1:02.45   2 
  9 Kuo, Emily                FR MIT                    1:03.12   1 
 10 Carrier, Courtney         SO Mount Holyok           1:03.36   2 
 11 Peck, Meredith            FR Smith Colleg           1:03.93   2 
 12 Carr, Colleen             SO Babson                 1:04.92   1 
 13 Perreira, Jill            SO WPI                    1:05.48   2 
 14 Leversee, Anna            SO Smith Colleg           1:05.53   2 
 15 Bailey, Whitney           FR Mount Holyok           1:05.97   1 
 16 Kaufman, Alice            SO Smith Colleg           1:06.30   2 
 17 Waring, Lauren            FR WPI                    1:06.97   1 
 18 Ojo, Temi                 SR Mount Holyok           1:08.69   1 
 -- Zalewski, Emily           JR Coast Guard                 DQ   3  Lane Violation
 
Event 23  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cohen, Yermie             SR MIT                    1:56.29  
  2 Fahey, Colin              JR Wheaton (Mas           1:57.53  
  3 Daum, Logan               JR MIT                    1:58.35  
  4 Browne, Jason             SO Wheaton (Mas           1:59.10  
  5 Dang, James               FR Springfield            1:59.27  
  6 Fitzpatrick, Kyle         SO Babson                 2:00.18  
  7 Phipps, Bill              SR MIT                    2:00.73  
  8 Woodnorth, Scott          JR WPI                    2:00.90  
  9 Morris, Bret              SO Coast Guard            2:01.76  
 10 Gilfeather, Steven        FR Springfield            2:01.83  
 11 Marquis, Chris            JR Coast Guard            2:02.02  
 12 Auth, Trevor              SO Coast Guard            2:02.73  
 13 Plante, Collin            JR Springfield            2:03.85  
 14 Price, Andrew             JR Coast Guard            2:04.47  
 15 Souza, Miles              SR Wheaton (Mas           2:05.09  
 16 Browning, Alex            JR WPI                    2:05.51  
 17 Allison, Ryan             SO Springfield            2:05.54  
 18 Bailey, Bradford          FR WPI                    2:06.91  
 19 Murad, Sam                FR Babson                 2:08.52  
 20 Citron, Ezra              SO Wheaton (Mas           2:08.63  
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wentz, Jacqueline         SR MIT                    2:17.81  
  2 Bennett, Samantha         FR Wheaton (Mas           2:17.95  
  3 Cartier, Lacey            JR Springfield            2:19.74  
  4 Cressotti, Anna           SR Smith Colleg           2:22.09  
  5 Blatt, Sarah              FR Coast Guard            2:22.49  
  6 Mirti, Michelle           SO Springfield            2:23.55  
  7 Kaestli, Alicia           SO MIT                    2:24.86  
  8 Johnson, Brooke           FR MIT                    2:25.01  
  9 Lang, Emma                SR Springfield            2:26.48  
 10 Perkins, Stephany         JR Wheaton (Mas           2:26.91  
 11 Fall, Colin               JR Coast Guard            2:27.69  
 12 Hohenberger, Sarah        FR Coast Guard            2:28.16  
 13 Valenzuela, Holly         SO Mount Holyok           2:28.28  
 14 Rauen, Stacey             JR WPI                    2:30.05  
 15 DeChristoforo, Nicole     FR Springfield            2:30.56  
 16 Ruddock, Emma             FR Smith Colleg           2:30.85  
 17 Volpe, Danielle           SR WPI                    2:33.38  
 18 Lloyd, Margaret           SO MIT                    2:34.00  
 19 Lack, Jessica             FR Babson                 2:34.81  
 20 Pratt, Katie              SR Wheaton (Mas           2:36.27  
 21 Negusie, Hanna            SO Smith Colleg           2:37.24  
 22 Hohenberger, Lauren       JR Coast Guard            2:43.38  
 
Event 25  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cohen, Yermie             SR MIT                    3:59.32  
  2 French, Troy              JR Springfield            4:01.46  
  3 Arumugam, Hemagiri        SR MIT                    4:02.53  
  4 Mattocks, Benjamin        SO MIT                    4:02.85  
  5 Fitzpatrick, Kyle         SO Babson                 4:03.99  
  6 O'Connell, Ryan           FR Springfield            4:05.26  
  7 Creamer, Stephen          JR Springfield            4:05.30  
  8 Phipps, Bill              SR MIT                    4:06.35  
  9 Price, Andrew             JR Coast Guard            4:10.19  
 10 Nichols, Scott            JR Coast Guard            4:12.36  
 11 Gabrielson, Chris         SR WPI                    4:12.50  
 12 Pinciak, Nathan           FR Springfield            4:13.88  
 13 Ashman, Mike              SR WPI                    4:18.46  
 14 Smith-Horn, Lucas         SO WPI                    4:19.42  
 15 Fagan, Cory               JR Coast Guard            4:22.33  
 16 Chebelyon-Dalizu, Likuvi  FR WPI                    4:22.75  
 17 Oram, Andrew              SO Babson                 4:23.68  
 18 Mader, Karl               FR Wheaton (Mas           4:24.83  
 19 Astle, Sean               SO Wheaton (Mas           4:30.33  
 20 Pierce, Chris             FR Babson                 4:32.15  
 21 Levy, Natan               JR Wheaton (Mas           4:41.00  
 22 Cornelius, Ryan           JR Babson                 4:45.53  
 
Event 26  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wentz, Jacqueline         SR MIT                    4:37.77  
  2 Cressotti, Anna           SR Smith Colleg           4:46.38  
  3 Johnson, Brooke           FR MIT                    4:47.34  
  4 Kaestli, Alicia           SO MIT                    4:54.97  
  5 Morimoto, Tania           SO MIT                    4:57.53  
  6 Perkins, Stephany         JR Wheaton (Mas           5:00.69  
  7 Rauen, Stacey             JR WPI                    5:01.10  
  8 Parshley, Molly           JR Springfield            5:02.07  
  9 Peck, Kristin             SO Smith Colleg           5:06.05  
 10 Pratt, Katie              SR Wheaton (Mas           5:17.07  
 11 Dalton, Allie             JR Springfield            5:24.16  
 12 Urena, Elizabeth          FR Wheaton (Mas           5:30.10  
 13 Slipke, Jenna             FR Mount Holyok           5:30.58  
 14 Winter-Potter, Brooke     FR Mount Holyok           5:31.00  
 15 Duffty, Catherine         FR WPI                    5:32.54  
 16 Truesdell, Cat            FR Coast Guard            5:34.39  
 17 Dudley, Emily             SO WPI                    5:36.07  
 18 Moore, Savannah           FR Wheaton (Mas           5:50.22  
 19 Adikes, Rebecca           JR Mount Holyok           6:24.00  
 
Event 27  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pietras, Zach             FR Springfield            9:21.82  
  2 Prevost, Richard          JR MIT                    9:22.05  
  3 Welle, Paul               JR MIT                    9:36.30  
  4 Mrkvicka, Michael         SR Coast Guard            9:41.08  
  5 Serene, Stephen           SO MIT                    9:45.11  
  6 Siperek, Trevor           SO Coast Guard            9:49.51  
  7 Zewdie, Dawit             FR MIT                    9:59.60  
  8 McCarthy, Myles           SO Coast Guard           10:17.98  
  9 Johnson, Russell          SO Springfield           10:20.80  
 10 Ruddy, Shane              FR WPI                   10:25.60  
 11 Goodman, Brian            SO WPI                   10:32.42  
 12 Phillips, David           SR Coast Guard           10:35.68  
 13 Burger, Scott             FR WPI                   10:36.35  
 14 Boucher, Michael          SO WPI                   10:50.26  
 15 Moriarty, Kyle            JR Springfield           10:55.61  
 
Event 28  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hewey, Vicky              FR WPI                   11:21.63  
  2 Lloyd, Margaret           SO MIT                   11:40.40  
  3 LemireDa Silva Pinto, Ra  FR Smith Colleg          12:23.73  
  4 Geasey, Savannah          SO Wheaton (Mas          12:27.58  
  5 Mustardo, Alex            SO Springfield           12:45.26  
  6 Mullen, Amanda            JR Springfield           12:52.63  
  7 Kane, Julia               FR Coast Guard           13:23.38  
  8 Huff, Jasmine             FR Springfield           13:31.57  
  9 Angus, Emma               JR Mount Holyok          13:50.20  
 
Event 29  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harper, Daniel            SO MIT                   15:20.65  
  2 Duffty, Dan               SR WPI                   15:25.93  
  3 Birdsall, David           SO Springfield           15:28.76  
  4 Salvucci, Anthony         FR Springfield           15:35.14  
  5 Kacher, Nick              JR Wheaton (Mas          15:38.74  
  6 Brown, Peter              SR WPI                   15:45.84  
  7 Francisco, Jeremy         FR WPI                   15:49.98  
  8 Crum, Nathanael           JR Coast Guard           16:09.75  
  9 Smith, Mike               SO Babson                16:26.86  
 10 DeCrescenzo, Michael      SR Springfield           16:43.05  
 11 Ruddy, Shane              FR WPI                   16:51.27  
 12 Stanek, Adam              SR Coast Guard           16:52.31  
 13 Cropley, Alex             SO Coast Guard           16:53.03  
 14 Williams, Jake            FR Babson                16:54.65  
 15 Gornall, James            SO Springfield           17:38.98  
 16 Bray, Jordan              JR Babson                18:40.61  
 
Event 30  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hewey, Vicky              FR WPI                   18:38.83  
  2 Allen, Lauren             FR MIT                   18:56.55  
  3 Margel, Charlotte         FR Babson                19:11.25  
  4 Beauvais, Kelly           FR Smith Colleg          19:30.99  
  5 Hegarty, Beth             SR WPI                   19:43.79  
  6 MacLauchlan, Liz          FR Mount Holyok          19:52.53  
  7 Black, Michelle           SO Babson                19:53.75  
  8 Holloway, Sissell         FR Springfield           19:55.50  
  9 Knott, Tessa              SR Coast Guard           20:00.06  
 10 Burns, Katie              FR Springfield           20:19.09  
 11 Botzojorns, Ulrika        SO Smith Colleg          20:19.67  
 12 O'Grady, Megan            FR Mount Holyok          20:45.44  
 13 Croft, Sarah              JR Springfield           21:05.19  
 14 Funk, Krista              SO Coast Guard           21:08.19  
 
Event 31  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Sheldon            FR Wheaton (Mas             15.15q +0.0  1 
  2 Roy, Benjamin             SR WPI                      15.33q +0.0  2 
  3 Musacchio, Andrew         JR MIT                      15.81q +0.0  2 
  4 Holmes, Brandon           FR Wheaton (Mas             16.26q +0.0  1 
  5 Leonard, Nicholas         JR MIT                      16.50q +0.0  2 
  6 Coyle, Kevin              SO Springfield              16.53q +0.0  2 
  7 Duncavage, Joshua         FR MIT                      16.65q +0.0  1 
  8 Martin, Drew              FR WPI                      17.25q +0.0  2 
  9 Thyden, Mike              SO WPI                      17.36  +0.0  1 
 10 Carnevale, Frank          SO WPI                      17.44  +0.0  1 
 11 Chapruet, Robert          FR Babson                   18.33  +0.0  2 
 -- Burke, Mike               JR Coast Guard                DNF  +0.0  2 
 -- Djaja, Brian              FR MIT                         DQ  +0.0  1  Pushed over the hurd
 
Event 31  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Sheldon            FR Wheaton (Mas             15.22   0.1 
  2 Roy, Benjamin             SR WPI                      15.58   0.1 
  3 Musacchio, Andrew         JR MIT                      15.83   0.1 
  4 Holmes, Brandon           FR Wheaton (Mas             16.31   0.1 
  5 Coyle, Kevin              SO Springfield              16.47   0.1 
  6 Duncavage, Joshua         FR MIT                      16.60   0.1 
  7 Leonard, Nicholas         JR MIT                      16.67   0.1 
  8 Martin, Drew              FR WPI                      17.50   0.1 
 
Event 32  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Portia             SO MIT                      14.84q  0.6  2 
  2 Jusme, Didi               SO Wheaton (Mas             14.85q +0.0  1 
  3 Davis, Adrianna           FR WPI                      15.45q +0.0  1 
  4 Briner, Hazel             JR MIT                      15.67q  0.6  2 
  5 Blackburn, Lauren         SR Babson                   15.97q  0.6  2 
  6 Zakoske, Amanda           FR Smith Colleg             16.20q  0.6  2 
  7 Duggan, Rhian             FR Springfield              16.66q  0.6  2 
  8 Young, Bethany            FR Springfield              16.70q +0.0  1 
  9 Chamberlain, Holly        FR MIT                      16.81  +0.0  1 
 10 Lefaivre, Heather         FR Springfield              16.95  +0.0  1 
 11 Jennett, Meagan           JR Wheaton (Mas             17.95  +0.0  1 
 12 Varadian, Nevart          FR Babson                   19.15   0.6  2 
 
Event 32  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Portia             SO MIT                      14.73  +0.0 
  2 Jusme, Didi               SO Wheaton (Mas             15.14  +0.0 
  3 Davis, Adrianna           FR WPI                      15.32  +0.0 
  4 Briner, Hazel             JR MIT                      15.91  +0.0 
  5 Zakoske, Amanda           FR Smith Colleg             16.04  +0.0 
  6 Blackburn, Lauren         SR Babson                   16.20  +0.0 
  7 Young, Bethany            FR Springfield              16.77  +0.0 
  8 Duggan, Rhian             FR Springfield              16.84  +0.0 
 
Event 33  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheaton (Mass.)                                       40.84  
     1) Cimino, Mark SR                 2) Ibric, Merzudin SR             
     3) Robinson, Cailean SO            4) Banaji, Raiyan JR              
  2 Springfield                                           41.45  
     1) Brognano, Tom JR                2) Hay, Nickel JR                 
     3) Amendola, Matt SR               4) Headley, Steve SR              
  3 Mit                                                   42.81  
     1) Peters, Rene FR                 2) Duncavage, Joshua FR           
     3) Leonard, Nicholas JR            4) Morton, Stephen SR             
  4 Wpi                                                   49.82  
     1) Kocienski, Stephen FR           2) Nelson, Andy SO                
     3) Carnevale, Frank SO             4) Whitman, Matt SO               
 
Event 34  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Springfield                                           47.97  
     1) Jenkins, Laurie FR              2) Davis, Crystal FR              
     3) Marks, Erica SO                 4) Hay, Nikki SR                  
  2 Mit                                                   48.65  
     1) Leibovic, Margaret SR           2) Gross, Martha SO               
     3) Simmons, Jamie SO               4) Jones, Portia SO               
  3 Wheaton (Mass.)                                       49.34  
     1) Jusme, Didi SO                  2) Claflin, Amanda FR             
     3) Jusme, Mickey SO                4) Cardarelli, Lauren SO          
  4 Wpi                                                   50.86  
     1) Pearce, Emily SO                2) Keyes, Joan FR                 
     3) Richard, Noelle FR              4) Dennis, Chrystian SO           
  5 Mount Holyoke                                         53.00  
     1) Edebeli, Jacinta JR             2) Ojo, Temi SR                   
     3) Carrier, Courtney SO            4) Ligon-Hollinger, Bree JR       
     5) Bailey, Whitney FR              6)                                
  6 Smith College                                         58.64  
     1) Eison-Washington, Kaitlin SO    2) Peck, Meredith FR              
     3) Grover-Silva, Etta SR           4) Cote, Angela Mary SO           
 
Event 35  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheaton (Mass.)                                     3:15.87  
     1) Ibric, Merzudin SR              2) Jeffrey, Cecil FR              
     3) Williamson, Mark JR             4) Miklovich, Ben FR              
  2 Springfield                                         3:17.91  
     1) Behlmer, Kevin JR               2) Quetant, Christopher JR        
     3) Coyle, Kevin SO                 4) Hay, Nickel JR                 
  3 Coast Guard                                         3:25.63  
     1) Spangler, Dan FR                2) Coleman, Kyle JR               
     3) Cremeans, Jesse JR              4) Wofford, Josh JR               
     5) Morris, Bret SO                 6)                                
  4 Wpi                                                 3:29.67  
     1) Kocienski, Stephen FR           2) Shooshan, Ryan FR              
     3) Woodnorth, Scott JR             4) Morette, Kyle SO               
  5 Mit                                                 3:29.96  
     1) Leonard, Nicholas JR            2) Daum, Logan JR                 
     3) Zewdie, Dawit FR                4) Marx, Patrick FR               
  6 Babson                                              3:42.47  
     1) Bhandari, Varun SO              2) Chambers-Powell, Kwami SO      
     3) Fitzpatrick, Kyle SO            4) Bowman, Justin SO              
     5) Oram, Andrew SO                 6)                                
 
Event 36  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Springfield                                         4:00.43  
     1) Jennifer, Joy JR                2) Cartier, Lacey JR              
     3) Marks, Erica SO                 4) Murphy, Kelly SO               
     5) Schumann, Kathryn JR            6)                                
  2 Mit                                                 4:02.52  
     1) Simmons, Jamie SO               2) Gross, Martha SO               
     3) Wentz, Jacqueline SR            4) Jones, Portia SO               
  3 Wpi                                                 4:05.33  
     1) Richard, Noelle FR              2) Yusif, Michelangela FR         
     3) Davis, Adrianna FR              4) Dennis, Chrystian SO           
  4 Mount Holyoke                                       4:17.59  
     1) Valenzuela, Holly SO            2) Carrier, Courtney SO           
     3) Ballon, Maddie FR               4) Newman, Kat SR                 
     5) Bailey, Whitney FR              6) Winter-Potter, Brooke FR       
  5 Smith College                                       4:18.38  
     1) Peck, Meredith FR               2) Peck, Kristin SO               
     3) Dernbach, Elizabeth JR          4) Kaufman, Alice SO              
  6 Babson                                              4:18.48  
     1) Bakeman, Trisha FR              2) Carr, Colleen SO               
     3) Untermann, Alexa SO             4) Black, Michelle SO             
     5) Lack, Jessica FR                6)                                
 -- Coast Guard                                              DQ   Lane Violation
     1) Kiskaddon, Alaina JR            2) Blatt, Sarah FR                
     3) Hohenberger, Sarah FR           4) Zalewski, Emily JR             
     5) Fall, Colin JR                  6)                                
 
Event 37  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coleman, Kyle             JR Coast Guard              55.14   2 
  2 Behlmer, Kevin            JR Springfield              56.39   2 
  3 Duncavage, Joshua         FR MIT                      56.43   2 
  4 Leonard, Nicholas         JR MIT                      57.61   2 
  5 Peterson, Dylan           FR Springfield              59.15   2 
  6 Matte, Josh               JR WPI                      59.17   2 
  7 Kaufmann, Chris           SO Springfield              59.52   2 
  8 Coleman, Greg             SO Springfield              59.56   1 
  9 Thyden, Mike              SO WPI                    1:01.15   1 
 10 Chambers-Powell, Kwami    SO Babson                 1:01.38   2 
 
Event 38  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Simmons, Jamie            SO MIT                    1:03.85   2 
  2 Jones, Portia             SO MIT                    1:05.46   2 
  3 Kiskaddon, Alaina         JR Coast Guard            1:05.56   2 
  4 Croce, Catherine          SR Springfield            1:08.53   2 
  5 Aarsvold, Kirsten         JR MIT                    1:09.59   2 
  6 Blackburn, Lauren         SR Babson                 1:09.88   2 
  7 Zeeb, Kristine            SO WPI                    1:10.23   2 
  8 Schreiber, Elizabeth      SR WPI                    1:10.53   1 
  9 Jennett, Meagan           JR Wheaton (Mas           1:11.46   1 
 10 Young, Bethany            FR Springfield            1:11.79   2 
 11 Davis, Adrianna           FR WPI                    1:12.87   1 
 12 Moise, Julie              SO Springfield            1:13.67   1 
 13 Dernbach, Elizabeth       JR Smith Colleg           1:14.04   1 
 14 Thomas, Kelsey            JR WPI                    1:18.69   1 
 
Event 39  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gatowski, Alina           JR MIT                   40:07.46  
  2 Dzialo, Christine         SR Smith Colleg          40:29.15  
  3 Sprague, Sarah            FR MIT                   41:07.27  
  4 Schumacher, Katie         SO Coast Guard           43:04.16  
  5 DiMattia, Rachel          JR Springfield           46:40.42  
 
Event 40  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Peter              SR WPI                   32:11.63  
  2 O'Brien, Kevin            SO Coast Guard           32:57.38  
  3 Amarasiriwardena, Gihan   JR MIT                   33:22.47  
  4 Brewer, Jacob             SO Springfield           33:24.72  
  5 Bourbonnais, Jack         SR MIT                   33:36.71  
  6 Weaver, Matthew           SO MIT                   33:51.25  
  7 Ritchie, Daniel           JR WPI                   34:49.04  
  8 Geanacopoulos, Matt       SR Springfield           34:49.15  
  9 Peabody, Matt             SO Springfield           36:08.88  
 10 Brodin, Josh              FR WPI                   36:23.08  
 11 Malia, Chris              SO Springfield           37:03.99  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        197.50     2) Springfield               167   
    3) WPI                        129        4) Smith College             100.50
    5) Wheaton (Mass.)             85        6) Mount Holyoke              39   
    7) Coast Guard                 25        7) Babson                     25   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        249        2) Springfield               182.50
    3) WPI                        133        4) Wheaton (Mass.)           113   
    5) Coast Guard                 79.50     6) Babson                     10