Recap | Results

Licensed to Granite State Race Services - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/6/2010 05:05 PM
            ECAC Division III Championships - 3/5/2010 to 3/6/2010             
                            Hosted by Smith College                            
                                Northampton, MA                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 11:54.80  2003        Williams, Williams                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Middlebury  'A'                                    11:59.40   10   
  2 Ithaca  'A'                                        12:00.37    8   
  3 Williams  'A'                                      12:10.10    6   
  4 St. Lawrence  'A'                                  12:12.96    5   
  5 Wellesley  'A'                                     12:19.47    4   
  6 Oneonta  'A'                                       12:32.26    3   
  7 Tufts  'A'                                         12:32.65    2   
  8 Amherst  'A'                                       12:37.16    1   
  9 Southern Maine  'A'                                12:37.27  
 10 Bates  'A'                                         12:48.52  
 11 Rpi  'A'                                           12:52.53  
 12 Rowan  'A'                                         12:58.74  
 13 Rochester  'A'                                     12:58.86  
 14 Smith College  'A'                                 13:02.87  
 15 Springfield  'A'                                   13:05.20  
 16 Alfred  'A'                                        13:27.42  
 -- Plattsburgh St.  'A'                                    DNF  
 -- Cortland St.  'A'                                        DQ  
 -- Stevens Institute  'A'                                   DQ  
 
Event 3  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
    Facility:   17:09.14  1996        Heather Swarts                           
        Meet: $ 17:02.60  1991        Michelle LeFleur, Cortland               
                17:10.00  AUTO
                17:42.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Rawls, Jen          FR Rowan                 17:09.15 AUTO              10   
  2 Braun, Stefanie     SO Plattsburgh           17:25.84 PROV               8   
  3 Peacock, Jenna      SO Rowan                 17:36.48 PROV               6   
  4 Galleher, Sophia    SR Amherst               17:39.83 PROV               5   
  5 Simeone, Ali        FR Amherst               17:41.14 PROV               4   
  6 Neville, Ravenna    SR Wesleyan              17:56.59                    3   
  7 Dalton, Alyson      SO Cortland St.          17:58.44                    2   
  8 Soblosky, Nicole    JR Cobleskill            17:59.84                    1   
  9 Dorgan, Caitlin     JR Delaware Val          18:02.57                  
 10 Lapoint, Meghan     JR Cobleskill            18:17.51                  
 11 Mark, Julia         FR Wesleyan              18:18.80                  
 12 England, Robin      JR Rutgers-Camd          18:25.90                  
 13 McCormick, Melanie  SR Ithaca                18:31.28                  
 14 Morris, Rachel      FR TCNJ                  18:33.58                  
 15 Koch, Christine     JR RPI                   18:35.67                  
 16 White, Ashlee       FR Rowan                 18:43.29                  
 17 Mahoney, Lizzy      FR Hunter                19:16.62                  
 -- Vespa, Kristin      JR Cortland St.                DQ                  
 
Event 5  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
    Facility:    7.98  1998        Rosemarie Bryan, Umass Amherst              
        Meet: $  7.98  3/8/2008    Sumer Rohrs, Frostburg State                
                 8.20  AUTO
                 8.53  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Senyah, Priscilla   SR TCNJ                      8.13 AUTO              10   
  2 Johnson, Elise      SR Williams                  8.23 PROV               8   
  3 Dewart, Emma        SO Ithaca                    8.37 PROV               6   
  4 Jones, Portia       SO MIT                       8.40 PROV               5   
  5 Jusme, Didi         SO Wheaton (Mas              8.46 PROV               4   
  6 Kaufman, Michele    FR Bowdoin                   8.52 PROV               3   
  7 Mello-Frost, Linee  JR Umass Dartmo              8.57                    2   
  8 Mandat, Victoria    FR Farmingdale               8.73                    1   
 
Event 7  Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
    Facility:    7.01  2003        Antonia Cadore, UConn                       
        Meet: $  7.05  2004        Diana Lawson, New Jersey City U.            
                 7.10  AUTO
                 7.29  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Smith, Laurenmaria  JR Wheaton (Mas              7.24 PROV              10   
  2 Senyah, Priscilla   SR TCNJ                      7.25 PROV               8   
  3 Magee, Corine       FR Farmingdale               7.25 PROV               6   
  4 Scorse, Melissa     JR Brockport St              7.26 PROV               5   
  5 Crane, Logan        SR Tufts                     7.28 PROV               4   
  6 Giddins, Danica     FR Cabrini                   7.38                    3   
  7 Beck, Rachel        SR Moravian                  7.46                    2   
  8 Tumson, Judline     JR Montclair St              7.52                    1   
 
Event 9  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Facility:   1:39.95  2003        UConn                                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Springfield  'A'                                    1:44.19   5  10   
  2 Moravian  'A'                                       1:44.34   5   8   
  3 Rochester  'A'                                      1:46.00   3   6   
  4 Worcester State  'A'                                1:46.30   3   5   
  5 Farmingdale St.  'A'                                1:47.31   4   4   
  6 Southern Maine  'A'                                 1:47.87   3   3   
  7 Rowan  'A'                                          1:47.98   4   2   
  8 Tcnj  'A'                                           1:48.03   3   1   
  9 Rit  'A'                                            1:48.05   4 
 10 Gwynedd-Mercy  'A'                                  1:48.94   1 
 11 Ramapo  'A'                                         1:49.03   5 
 12 Misericordia  'A'                                   1:49.18   2 
 13 Ithaca  'A'                                         1:49.20   5 
 14 Montclair State  'A'                                1:49.27   4 
 15 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              1:49.40   2 
 16 Rpi  'A'                                            1:49.86   1 
 17 Bates  'A'                                          1:50.00   2 
 18 Hamilton  'A'                                       1:50.17   1 
 19 Cortland St.  'A'                                   1:50.29   1 
 20 Lebanon Valley  'A'                                 1:50.45   2 
 21 Emmanuel  'A'                                       1:50.63   2 
 22 Medgar Evers  'A'                                   1:52.59   1 
 
Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
        Meet: $ 5:03.70  3/8/2008    Alanna Holdbron, Cortland St.             
                4:55.00  AUTO
                5:05.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Linhard, Emma       JR Colby                  4:55.88$PROV              10   
  2 Rawls, Jen          FR Rowan                  4:56.79$PROV               8   
  3 Leugers, Katie      JR Ithaca                 5:01.42$PROV               6   
  4 Peacock, Jenna      SO Rowan                  5:02.06$PROV               5   
  5 Pavlus, Wendy       JR St. Lawrence           5:05.39                    4   
  6 Liberati, Marissa   FR Geneseo St.            5:05.88                    3   
  7 Wilfert, Amy        JR Tufts                  5:08.71                    2   
  8 Gossels, Jennifer   FR Williams               5:10.38                    1   
  9 Baumbach, Heidi     SO Ithaca                 5:12.51                  
 10 Hewey, Vicky        FR WPI                    5:13.94                  
 11 Morris, Maggie      FR Geneseo St.            5:14.67                  
 12 Soblosky, Nicole    JR Cobleskill             5:15.24                  
 13 Hassett, Molly      FR Oneonta                5:15.54                  
 14 Scofield, Bret      SR Williams               5:15.58                  
 15 Heenan, Brigid      FR Geneseo St.            5:16.85                  
 16 Marks, Erin         SR Geneseo St.            5:17.77                  
 17 Quinn, Zarah        FR Rochester              5:18.79                  
 18 Bash, Katie         SR Bates                  5:20.08                  
 19 Smith, Alyssa       SO Geneseo St.            5:21.54                  
 20 Davis-Hayes, Ceci   JR Williams               5:23.71                  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
    Facility:   55.78  2003        Ahdrea Allen, Northeastern                  
        Meet: $ 54.96  1987        Genese Eddins, UMass Boston                 
                56.75  AUTO
                58.64  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McCord, Marcia      JR Ithaca                   57.67 PROV              3  10   
  2 Millett, Elsa       SO Bowdoin                  59.04                   3   8   
  3 Gross, Martha       SO MIT                      59.10                   3   6   
  4 Wickham, Kadisha    SO York (N.Y.)              59.34                   2   5   
  5 Maziejka, Liz       JR Oneonta                  59.80                   3   4   
  6 Caruth, Andrea      JR Tufts                  1:00.06                   2   3   
  7 Artesani, Emily     SR Southern Mai           1:00.23                   1   2   
  8 McCasland, Amy      SO Plattsburgh            1:00.29                   1   1   
  9 Cardarelli, Lauren  SO Wheaton (Mas           1:00.36                   2 
 10 Nkrumah, Alexandra  SR York (N.Y.)            1:00.37                   1 
 11 Lindauer, Dana      JR Bates                  1:00.59                   1 
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
    Facility:   2:07.42  1998        Genesa Eddins, Umass Boston               
        Meet: $ 2:12.40  1985        Elosie Evans, Salve Regina                
                2:13.00  AUTO
                2:16.50  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Spadaccini, Jianna  SR TCNJ                   2:13.02 PROV              10   
  2 Sullivan, Melissa   SO Amherst                2:15.43 PROV               8   
  3 Brunetto, Lauren    SO Oneonta                2:15.81 PROV               6   
  4 Saldanha, Kaitlyn   JR Middlebury             2:16.58                    5   
  5 Cinella, Jacquelin  JR Rochester              2:16.59                    4   
  6 Johnson, Brooke     FR MIT                    2:18.51                    3   
  7 Tranchitella, Alyc  SR Gwynedd-Merc           2:18.85                    2   
  8 Simmons, Jamie      SO MIT                    2:18.87                    1   
  9 Fitter, Maggie      FR Keene State            2:18.88                  
 10 Bennett, Samantha   FR Wheaton (Mas           2:19.07                  
 11 Randall, Jennifer   FR Ithaca                 2:19.26                  
 12 Cartier, Lacey      JR Springfield            2:19.43                  
 13 Duff, Laura         FR Colby                  2:20.30                  
 14 Fairbanks, Alexis   FR Cortland St.           2:20.36                  
 15 Reggie, Mary Doris  SR Amherst                2:20.39                  
 16 Garvey, Erin        JR Southern Mai           2:20.70                  
 17 Dion, Carly         JR Southern Mai           2:21.06                  
 18 Nkrumah, Alexandra  SR York (N.Y.)            2:21.79                  
 19 Lambert, Keri       FR Amherst                2:22.03                  
 20 Brennan, Ceili      FR Wesleyan               2:22.21                  
 21 Riker, Dana         SR Bowdoin                2:22.63                  
 22 Cameron, Kelsey     FR Misericordia           2:22.68                  
 23 Nasr, Carolyn       FR Oneonta                2:24.80                  
 24 Smith, Alyssa       SO Geneseo St.            2:27.38                  
 
Event 19  Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Facility:   2:54.40  1998        Nicole Way, UMass Amherst                 
        Meet: $ 2:53.50  3/8/2008    Stephanie Herrick, TCNJ                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nestor, Katie             SO TCNJ                   3:01.66   10   
  2 Moskey, Sarah             SR Ithaca                 3:04.70    8   
  3 Hulton, Jenna             SO St. Lawrence           3:05.52    6   
  4 Shanley, Molly            SO Wellesley              3:05.73    5   
  5 MacDonald, Heather        SR Colby                  3:06.14    4   
  6 Cheung, Hoiwan            SR Amherst                3:06.37    3   
  7 Evangelist, Robyn         JR Stockton               3:06.52    2   
  8 Hajnoczky, Julia          FR Tufts                  3:06.83    1   
  9 Cohen, Danielle           JR RPI                    3:07.31  
 10 Almeida, Lauren           FR Amherst                3:07.42  
 11 Lemme, Jacquelynn         FR St. Lawrence           3:08.52  
 12 Shanley, Meghan           FR Ithaca                 3:09.19  
 13 Valdes, Cassy             SO TCNJ                   3:10.07  
 14 Beairsto, Shanna          JR Stevens Inst           3:11.43  
 15 kelly, ryan               JR Cobleskill             3:12.18  
 16 Titus, Sarah              SO Keene State            3:12.59  
 17 Jean-Pierre, Dorothy      SR Lehman                 3:13.97  
 18 Ruggiero, Kristina        SO Moravian               3:14.66  
 19 Keesler, Virginia         FR Colby                  3:15.70  
 20 Snyder, Hilary            SO Rochester              3:16.46  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Facility:   24.62  1998        JoAnne Durant, UConn                        
        Meet: $ 24.75  2000        Deshwanda Williams, Wheaton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wickham, Kadisha          SO York (N.Y.)              25.41   6  10   
  2 Higgs, Hillary            SO Williams                 25.41   6   8   
  3 Bochnovich, Susan         SR Misericordia             25.87   4   6   
  4 Magee, Corine             FR Farmingdale              26.08   5   5   
  5 Millett, Elsa             SO Bowdoin                  26.11   4   4   
  6 Tumson, Judline           JR Montclair St             26.30   5   3   
  7 Wise, Brianna             FR Worcester St             26.39   5   2   
  8 Scott, Symonne            SR Moravian                 26.40   3   1   
  9 Wahl, Elizabeth           SR Hamilton                 26.46   2 
 10 Jenkins, Laurie           FR Springfield              26.59   4 
 11 Beck, Rachel              SR Moravian                 26.62   3 
 12 Barr, Emily               SO Bowdoin                  26.65   5 
 13 Riggs, Rachel             SR Moravian                 26.71   2 
 14 DeGuzman, Hyacinth        SO Rowan                    26.72   3 
 15 Patterson, Ashadaya       FR Montclair St             26.77   1 
 16 Nah, Saymah               FR Rutgers-Newa             26.78   4 
 17 Richard, Noelle           FR WPI                      26.79   2 
 18 Smith, Kenisha            SO Rochester                26.92   1 
 19 Sennon, Jillene           SR Lehman                   26.97   6 
 20 Harrison, Erin            SO Gwynedd-Merc             27.02   2 
 21 Shelus, Kim               FR TCNJ                     27.18   1 
 22 Powell, Ashley            SO Montclair St             27.31   1 
 23 Etheredge, Tiffany        JR TCNJ                     27.40   2 
 24 Klemic, Kristen           JR Ramapo                   27.52   3 
 
Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Facility:   9:34.59  2003        Mary Proulx, Keene State College          
        Meet: $ 9:50.00  2003        Melissa White, Geneseo                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wallace, Michelle         SR TCNJ                  10:05.21   10   
  2 Galleher, Sophia          SR Amherst               10:26.10    8   
  3 Daly, Sarah               FR Amherst               10:32.90    6   
  4 Morris, Rachel            FR TCNJ                  10:37.24    5   
  5 Alterio, Celia            JR Oneonta               10:37.69    4   
  6 Keaveney, Erin            JR Cortland St.          10:37.93    3   
  7 Kendall, Esther           SR Bates                 10:38.10    2   
  8 Romaine, Lindsay          FR Oneonta               10:38.97    1   
  9 Long, Megan               SO Lebanon Vall          10:40.58  
 10 Giunta, Suzanne           SR Rochester             10:40.78  
 11 Spar, Jessica             JR Middlebury            10:41.25  
 12 Boccio, Amanda            SR Ithaca                10:41.98  
 13 Mesi, Lauren              SR Brockport St          10:44.53  
 14 Polsin, Danae             FR Geneseo St.           10:46.59  
 15 Lee, Amanda               JR Middlebury            10:46.64  
 16 Coon, Colleen             FR Plattsburgh           10:48.70  
 17 Delia, Olivia             SO Williams              10:51.55  
 18 Januszkiewicz, Arielle    JR RIT                   10:51.87  
 19 Mitton, Jennifer          JR Bates                 10:54.60  
 20 Zoyhofski, Rachel         FR RIT                   10:56.49  
 21 Nuffer, McKayla           SO St. Lawrence          10:56.96  
 22 McCormick, Melanie        SR Ithaca                11:04.63  
 23 Cotey, Colleen            SO Plattsburgh           11:07.31  
 -- McGarigal, Caitlin        SO Umass Dartmo               DNF  
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
    Facility:   3:46.58  2003        Wheaton                                   
                3:54.00  AUTO
                4:00.00  PROV
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tcnj  'A'                                     4:02.74                   4  10   
  2 Springfield  'A'                              4:03.00                   3   8   
  3 Rochester  'A'                                4:03.38                   3   6   
  4 Bates  'A'                                    4:03.81                   4   5   
  5 Tufts  'A'                                    4:04.18                   4   4   
  6 Oneonta  'A'                                  4:05.47                   4   3   
  7 York (N.Y.)  'A'                              4:05.61                   4   2   
  8 Rowan  'A'                                    4:06.79                   2   1   
  9 Southern Maine  'A'                           4:06.80                   2 
 10 Ithaca  'A'                                   4:07.44                   3 
 11 Rpi  'A'                                      4:08.80                   1 
 12 Lehman  'A'                                   4:08.81                   1 
 13 Ramapo  'A'                                   4:11.01                   1 
 14 Plattsburgh St.  'A'                          4:11.89                   3 
 15 Bridgewater St.  'A'                          4:12.00                   2 
 16 Stockton  'A'                                 4:12.71                   1 
 17 Cortland St.  'A'                             4:14.93                   2 
 18 Keene State  'A'                              4:29.19                   3 
 19 Stevens Institute  'A'                        4:38.87                   2 
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
    Facility:   3.72m  2003        Andrea Stoermer, UConn                      
        Meet: $ 3.82m  2004        Kim Marino, Richard Stockton                
                3.85m  AUTO
                3.50m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Schaffer, Abby      SO Widener                  3.85m$AUTO    12-07.50  10   
  2 Briner, Hazel       JR MIT                      3.75m PROV    12-03.50   8   
  3 Fisher, Karin       JR MIT                      3.65m PROV    11-11.75   6   
  4 Dumas, Bethany      SO Southern Mai             3.50m PROV    11-05.75   5   
  5 DeStefano, Kristen  JR Ithaca                  J3.50m PROV    11-05.75   3.50
  5 Favre, Michelle     FR Ramapo                  J3.50m PROV    11-05.75   3.50
  7 Finn, Rebekah       JR Moravian                J3.50m PROV    11-05.75   2   
  8 Joseph, Rachel      SR Stockton                 3.35m         10-11.75   0.50
  8 Theiss, Heather     SO Tufts                    3.35m         10-11.75   0.50
 10 Grover-Silva, Etta  SR Smith Colleg             3.25m         10-08.00 
 11 McDonald, Brooke    SO Widener                  3.20m         10-06.00 
 11 Riley, Lauren       JR Ramapo                   3.20m         10-06.00 
 11 Abbott, Kaily       SO Rochester                3.20m         10-06.00 
 11 Orlando, Julie      SO Ithaca                   3.20m         10-06.00 
 11 Head, Christine     JR Bowdoin                  3.20m         10-06.00 
 11 Nassauer, Christi   FR Cortland St.             3.20m         10-06.00 
 11 Molchan, Lauren     SO Moravian                 3.20m         10-06.00 
 18 Pearce, Emily       SO WPI                      3.05m         10-00.00 
 18 Barber, Erika       SR Eastern Conn             3.05m         10-00.00 
 -- Baker, Danielle     FR Middlebury                  NH                  
 -- Danner, Morgan      SO RPI                         NH                  
 -- Wignall, Sarah      JR Cortland St.                NH                  
 
Event 29  Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
    Facility:   18.71m  2003        Kristal Kostiew, Vermont                   
        Meet: $ 18.65m  2005        Kelly Godsey, Bates                        
                17.30m  AUTO
                15.50m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Vantiel El  SR Bates                   17.54m AUTO    57-06.50  10   
  2 Pirinelli, Alyssa   SR St. Lawrence            17.09m PROV    56-01.00   8   
  3 Rose, Fatima        SO Springfield             17.00m PROV    55-09.25   6   
  4 Godek, Sara Ellen   JR Bates                   16.08m PROV    52-09.25   5   
  5 Mitchell, Mahogany  JR Stockton                15.89m PROV    52-01.75   4   
  6 Fonge, Yaneve       JR Rochester               15.81m PROV    51-10.50   3   
  7 Smith, Laura        SR Bates                   15.23m         49-11.75   2   
  8 Python, Grace       SO Stevens Inst            14.85m         48-08.75   1   
  9 Halteman, Nikita    SR Widener                 14.82m         48-07.50 
 10 Wehrhan, Sarah      JR TCNJ                    14.58m         47-10.00 
 11 Timmons, Sarah      SO Oneonta                 14.49m         47-06.50 
 12 Baker, Krista       SR WPI                     14.15m         46-05.25 
 13 Krauss, Ashley      SR TCNJ                    13.93m         45-08.50 
 14 Patterson, Hannah   SO Southern Mai            13.86m         45-05.75 
 15 Gibbons, Stacey     JR Brockport St            13.67m         44-10.25 
 16 Ryan, Rachel        JR Westfield St            12.76m         41-10.50 
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
    Facility:   15.44m  2003        Zara Northover, Northeastern               
        Meet: $ 15.17m  2004        Elizabeth Wanless, Bates                   
                14.00m  AUTO
                12.90m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Pirinelli, Alyssa   SR St. Lawrence            14.50m AUTO    47-07.00  10   
  2 Duncan, Vantiel El  SR Bates                   13.84m PROV    45-05.00   8   
  3 Young, Shannon      SR Plattsburgh             12.67m         41-07.00   6   
  4 Halteman, Nikita    SR Widener                 12.40m         40-08.25   5   
  5 Allen, Kelly        FR Tufts                   12.36m         40-06.75   4   
  6 Gray, Alisha        FR Rutgers-Newa            12.34m         40-06.00   3   
  7 Rose, Fatima        SO Springfield             12.18m         39-11.50   2   
  8 Johnson, Antoinett  FR Rochester               11.94m         39-02.25   1   
  9 Fonge, Yaneve       JR Rochester               11.61m         38-01.25 
 10 Baker, Krista       SR WPI                     11.53m         37-10.00 
 11 Johnson, Monete     JR Trinity                 11.37m         37-03.75 
 11 Saunders, Courtney  FR RIT                     11.37m         37-03.75 
 13 Harrison, Jermai    JR Umass Dartmo            11.25m         36-11.00 
 14 Feltus, Julia       SR Tufts                   11.22m         36-09.75 
 15 Godek, Sara Ellen   JR Bates                   11.14m         36-06.75 
 16 Bogan, Shanine      SR York (N.Y.)             11.01m         36-01.50 
 17 Larson-Koester, Mi  SO Mount Holyok            10.47m         34-04.25 
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
    Facility:   12.24m  1998        Adrea Clark, Northeastern                  
        Meet: $ 12.33m  1990        Vera Stenhouse, Tufts                      
                11.80m  AUTO
                11.23m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jones, Nakeisha     SO Tufts                   11.90m AUTO    39-00.50  10   
  2 Hoffler, Tanasia    FR Williams                11.86m AUTO    38-11.00   8   
  3 Hay, Nikki          SR Springfield             11.71m PROV    38-05.00   6   
  4 Leonard, Micah      FR Moravian                11.63m PROV    38-02.00   5   
  5 Jusme, Mickey       SO Wheaton (Mas            11.62m PROV    38-01.50   4   
  6 Arnold, Mercedes    SO Worcester St            11.43m PROV    37-06.00   3   
  7 Majka, Jacquelyn    SR Fredonia St.            11.24m PROV    36-10.50   2   
  8 Chukwuezi, Faustin  FR Farmingdale             11.17m         36-07.75   1   
  9 Moss, Karyn         SO Williams                11.16m         36-07.50 
 10 Posimo, Jessica     SR Moravian                11.08m         36-04.25 
 11 Luck, Carina        FR Rochester               10.95m         35-11.25 
 12 Ouellette, Andrea   JR Worcester St            10.90m         35-09.25 
 13 Kabongo, Kanku      JR Tufts                   10.87m         35-08.00 
 14 Johnson, Brooke     FR Williams                10.85m         35-07.25 
 15 Iby, Brooke         SR RIC                     10.76m         35-03.75 
 16 Skevington, Meliss  SR Rochester               10.75m         35-03.25 
 17 Shumway, Kristin    SR Geneseo St.             10.74m         35-03.00 
 18 Venezia, Jessica    JR St. Lawrence            10.59m         34-09.00 
 19 Riggs, Rachel       SR Moravian                10.33m         33-10.75 
 20 Doremus, Brielle    FR TCNJ                    10.31m         33-10.00 
 21 Fenning, Sarah      SO Lebanon Vall            10.29m         33-09.25 
 22 Dodge, Emily        FR Middlebury              10.23m         33-06.75 
 23 Hotchkiss, Alana    FR Cortland St.            10.13m         33-03.00 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
    Facility:   6.15m  2003        Viktoria Rybalko, Maine                     
        Meet: $ 5.84m  1985        Tracy Armstead, Cortland                    
                5.70m  AUTO
                5.44m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hay, Nikki          SR Springfield              5.58m PROV    18-03.75  10   
  2 Leonard, Micah      FR Moravian                J5.58m PROV    18-03.75   8   
  3 Scott, Symonne      SR Moravian                 5.56m PROV    18-03.00   6   
  4 Adams, Jennifer     SO RIT                      5.49m PROV    18-00.25   5   
  5 Claflin, Amanda     FR Wheaton (Mas             5.35m         17-06.75   4   
  6 Arnold, Mercedes    SO Worcester St            J5.35m         17-06.75   3   
  7 Majka, Jacquelyn    SR Fredonia St.             5.28m         17-04.00   2   
  8 Crane, Logan        SR Tufts                    5.22m         17-01.50   1   
  9 Dewart, Emma        SO Ithaca                  J5.22m         17-01.50 
 10 Kabongo, Kanku      JR Tufts                    5.15m         16-10.75 
 11 Schwinn, Muriel     FR Hamilton                 5.13m         16-10.00 
 11 Posimo, Jessica     SR Moravian                 5.13m         16-10.00 
 13 Skevington, Meliss  SR Rochester                5.12m         16-09.75 
 14 Riggs, Rachel       SR Moravian                 5.07m         16-07.75 
 15 Danner, Morgan      SO RPI                      4.97m         16-03.75 
 16 Venezia, Jessica    JR St. Lawrence             4.76m         15-07.50 
 17 Attig, Kayla        FR Misericordia             4.69m         15-04.75 
 
Event 37  Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
    Facility:   5-11.25  2000        Kristy Larmee                             
        Meet: $   1.83m  1983        Yolanda Gibson, Brooklyn                  
                  1.71m  AUTO
                  1.66m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Brown, Shorna       SO Cobleskill               1.68m PROV     5-06.00  10   
  2 Donovan, Meghan     SO Delaware Val             1.63m          5-04.25   8   
  3 Dewart, Emma        SO Ithaca                  J1.63m          5-04.25   6   
  4 Barden, Victoria    SO Stockton                 1.58m          5-02.25   4.50
  4 Sheppard, Danielle  JR Colby                    1.58m          5-02.25   4.50
  6 Knoop, Tracey       SR RPI                     J1.58m          5-02.25   3   
  7 Doering, Grace      FR Middlebury              J1.58m          5-02.25   0.75
  7 Williams, Amanda    JR Stockton                J1.58m          5-02.25   0.75
  7 Shepherd, Lisa      SR Stockton                J1.58m          5-02.25   0.75
  7 Majka, Jacquelyn    SR Fredonia St.            J1.58m          5-02.25   0.75
 11 Morris, Kylie       FR St. Lawrence            J1.58m          5-02.25 
 12 Davis, Adrianna     FR WPI                     J1.58m          5-02.25 
 12 Hall, Hillary       JR Southern Mai            J1.58m          5-02.25 
 14 Rissmeyer, Amanda   FR Ithaca                  J1.58m          5-02.25 
 14 Curtis, Theadora    SR Trinity                 J1.58m          5-02.25 
 16 Koppel, Lauren      SR Ithaca                  J1.58m          5-02.25 
 17 Collins, Dayorsha   SO Tufts                    1.53m          5-00.25 
 17 Jones, Nakeisha     SO Tufts                    1.53m          5-00.25 
 17 Boburka, Kacy       FR Oneonta                  1.53m          5-00.25 
 17 Lane, Emily         FR Fitchburg St             1.53m          5-00.25 
 -- Shumway, Kristin    SR Geneseo St.                 NH                  
 -- Abbott, Erin        JR Fitchburg St                NH                  
 -- Jaremcak, Caitlin   SO Ramapo                      NH                  
 -- Chefall, Carly      FR Brockport St                NH                  
 -- Gingras, Cora       FR Eastern Conn                NH                  
 
Event 39  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amherst  'A'                                        9:31.75   10   
  2 Rowan  'A'                                          9:35.91    8   
  3 Cortland St.  'A'                                   9:37.94    6   
  4 Bates  'A'                                          9:37.96    5   
  5 Wellesley  'A'                                      9:40.11    4   
  6 Misericordia  'A'                                   9:40.15    3   
  7 Ithaca  'A'                                         9:44.54    2   
  8 Geneseo St.  'A'                                    9:45.01    1   
  9 Stevens Institute  'A'                              9:49.68  
 10 Tufts  'A'                                          9:52.66  
 11 Gwynedd-Mercy  'A'                                 10:03.64  
 12 Rochester  'A'                                     10:03.65  
 13 Rpi  'A'                                           10:05.02  
 14 Springfield  'A'                                   10:06.49  
 15 Bridgewater St.  'A'                               10:11.21  
 16 Cobleskill  'A'                                    10:22.18  
 
Event 41  Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 1:15.20  2000        Caitlin Murphy, Tufts                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cook, Salme               SR Stevens Inst           1:16.43   3  10   
  2 Radis, Molly              SR Bates                  1:18.83   3   8   
  3 Frieze, Julia             SO Wesleyan               1:19.35   2   6   
  4 Hartung, Lisa             SR Bates                  1:19.78   1   5   
  5 Wasserman, Susan          JR Amherst                1:20.04   3   4   
  6 Penc, Lauren              JR Utica                  1:20.66   1   3   
  7 Bourque, Nikita           SO Rochester              1:21.04   2   2   
  8 Jennett, Meagan           JR Wheaton (Mas           1:21.37   3   1   
  9 Crowther, Claire          FR Rochester              1:22.56   1 
 10 Lewis, Shetievah          FR Cabrini                1:27.70   1 
 
Event 43  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
        Meet: $  3369  2006        Lisa Chapman, Richard Stockton              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koppel, Lauren            SR Ithaca                    3162   10   
  2 Ferri, Andrea             SR Tufts                     3064    8   
  3 Huyler, Annie             SO Bowdoin                   2997    6   
  4 Rissmeyer, Amanda         FR Ithaca                    2985    5   
  5 Schafer, Nicole           FR Cortland St.              2976    4   
  6 Burke, Maura              SO Ramapo                    2811    3   
  7 Black, Holly              SO Plattsburgh               2795    2   
  8 Turner, Sara              JR Williams                  2793    1   
  9 Filipello, Brenna         SO Cortland St.              2627  
 10 Remec, Andrea             FR Bates                     2571  
 11 Farrell, Allisha          FR Lebanon Vall              2483  
 
Event 43  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Koppel, Lauren            SR Ithaca                    8.54   3    871
  2 Schafer, Nicole           FR Cortland St.              8.75   1    826
  3 Moss, Karyn               SO Williams                  8.91   3    792
  4 Filipello, Brenna         SO Cortland St.              8.93   2    789
  5 Burke, Maura              SO Ramapo                    8.98   3    777
  6 Ferri, Andrea             SR Tufts                     9.06   2    761
  7 Huyler, Annie             SO Bowdoin                   9.21   1    729
  8 Turner, Sara              JR Williams                  9.33   2    705
  9 Rissmeyer, Amanda         FR Ithaca                    9.36   1    699
 10 Remec, Andrea             FR Bates                     9.65   3    643
 11 Black, Holly              SO Plattsburgh               9.69   2    636
 12 Farrell, Allisha          FR Lebanon Vall             10.45   1    498
 
Event 43  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Koppel, Lauren            SR Ithaca                   1.62m    5-03.75    759
  2 Rissmeyer, Amanda         FR Ithaca                   1.56m    5-01.25    689
  3 Black, Holly              SO Plattsburgh              1.53m    5-00.25    655
  3 Schafer, Nicole           FR Cortland St.             1.53m    5-00.25    655
  3 Turner, Sara              JR Williams                 1.53m    5-00.25    655
  6 Moss, Karyn               SO Williams                 1.47m    4-09.75    588
  7 Huyler, Annie             SO Bowdoin                  1.44m    4-08.75    555
  8 Burke, Maura              SO Ramapo                   1.41m    4-07.50    523
  9 Ferri, Andrea             SR Tufts                    1.38m    4-06.25    491
  9 Farrell, Allisha          FR Lebanon Vall             1.38m    4-06.25    491
  9 Filipello, Brenna         SO Cortland St.             1.38m    4-06.25    491
 12 Remec, Andrea             FR Bates                    1.35m    4-05.00    460
 
Event 43  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Koppel, Lauren            SR Ithaca                  11.29m   37-00.50    614
  2 Huyler, Annie             SO Bowdoin                 10.57m   34-08.25    567
  3 Rissmeyer, Amanda         FR Ithaca                  10.20m   33-05.75    543
  4 Ferri, Andrea             SR Tufts                    9.99m   32-09.50    529
  5 Farrell, Allisha          FR Lebanon Vall             8.45m   27-08.75    428
  6 Remec, Andrea             FR Bates                    8.28m   27-02.00    417
  7 Moss, Karyn               SO Williams                 8.27m   27-01.75    417
  8 Schafer, Nicole           FR Cortland St.             8.24m   27-00.50    415
  9 Burke, Maura              SO Ramapo                   8.11m   26-07.25    406
 10 Filipello, Brenna         SO Cortland St.             7.96m   26-01.50    397
 11 Turner, Sara              JR Williams                 7.77m   25-06.00    385
 12 Black, Holly              SO Plattsburgh              7.67m   25-02.00    378
 
Event 43  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Koppel, Lauren            SR Ithaca                   5.01m   16-05.25    562
  1 Ferri, Andrea             SR Tufts                    5.01m   16-05.25    562
  3 Rissmeyer, Amanda         FR Ithaca                   4.99m   16-04.50    557
  4 Huyler, Annie             SO Bowdoin                  4.95m   16-03.00    546
  5 Moss, Karyn               SO Williams                 4.90m   16-01.00    532
  6 Burke, Maura              SO Ramapo                   4.76m   15-07.50    495
  7 Black, Holly              SO Plattsburgh              4.74m   15-06.75    490
  8 Turner, Sara              JR Williams                 4.67m   15-04.00    472
  9 Schafer, Nicole           FR Cortland St.             4.64m   15-02.75    464
 10 Farrell, Allisha          FR Lebanon Vall             4.61m   15-01.50    456
 11 Filipello, Brenna         SO Cortland St.             4.55m   14-11.25    441
 12 Remec, Andrea             FR Bates                    4.49m   14-08.75    426
 
Event 43  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Dash Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ferri, Andrea             SR Tufts                  2:27.80     721
  2 Black, Holly              SO Plattsburgh            2:34.59     636
  3 Remec, Andrea             FR Bates                  2:35.58     625
  4 Schafer, Nicole           FR Cortland St.           2:36.33     616
  5 Farrell, Allisha          FR Lebanon Vall           2:36.83     610
  6 Burke, Maura              SO Ramapo                 2:36.84     610
  7 Huyler, Annie             SO Bowdoin                2:37.66     600
  8 Turner, Sara              JR Williams               2:39.72     576
  9 Filipello, Brenna         SO Cortland St.           2:45.75     509
 10 Rissmeyer, Amanda         FR Ithaca                 2:46.80     497
 11 Koppel, Lauren            SR Ithaca                 3:01.02     356
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ithaca                      64.50     2) TCNJ                       64   
    3) Bates                       50        4) Amherst                    49   
    5) Springfield                 42        6) Rowan                      40   
    7) Tufts                       39.50     8) St. Lawrence               33   
    9) Moravian                    32        9) Williams                   32   
   11) MIT                         29       12) Wheaton (Mass.)            23   
   13) Rochester                   22       14) Oneonta                    21   
   14) Bowdoin                     21       16) Colby                      18.50
   17) York (N.Y.)                 17       17) Plattsburgh St.            17   
   17) Farmingdale St.             17       20) Middlebury                 15.75
   21) Widener                     15       21) Cortland St.               15   
   23) Worcester State             13       23) Wellesley                  13   
   25) Stockton                    12.50    26) Stevens Institute          11   
   26) Cobleskill                  11       28) Southern Maine             10   
   29) Wesleyan                     9       29) Misericordia                9   
   31) Delaware Valley              8       32) Ramapo                      6.50
   33) Brockport St.                5       33) RIT                         5   
   35) Fredonia St.                 4.75    36) Geneseo St.                 4   
   36) Montclair State              4       38) RPI                         3   
   38) Cabrini                      3       38) Utica                       3   
   38) Rutgers-Newark               3       42) Gwynedd-Mercy               2   
   42) UMass Dartmouth              2