Recap | Results

Licensed to Bates College              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/15/2011 05:51 PM
                       Bates vs Colby & MIT - 1/15/2011                        
                     Walter Slovenski Track - Lewiston, ME                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Portia                MIT                       7.53Q  1 
  2 Brew, Jacqueline             MIT                       7.57Q  2 
  3 Augulewicz, Erin             Bates                     7.87Q  2 
  4 Onyilagha, Frances           Colby                     7.97Q  1 
  5 Snyder, Jenny                Bates                     7.97q  2 
  6 Poulin, Kristen              Bates                     8.01q  2 
  7 Santiano-McHatton, There     MIT                       8.02q  1 
  8 Piers, Taylor                Bates                     8.05q  1 
  9 Carleton, Elizabeth          Bates                     8.25   1 
 10 Ayanian, Lori                Colby                     8.35   2 
 11 Kenlock, Kathilee            Bates                     8.48   1 
 12 Ryan, Kathleen               Bates                     8.53   2 
 13 Haru, Ashley                 Bates                     8.78   1 
 
Event 1  Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Portia                MIT                       7.52    7   
  2 Onyilagha, Frances           Colby                     7.60    5   
  3 Snyder, Jenny                Bates                     7.61    4   
  4 Brew, Jacqueline             MIT                       7.62    3   
  5 Santiano-McHatton, There     MIT                       7.94    2   
  6 Augulewicz, Erin             Bates                     8.04    1   
  7 Poulin, Kristen              Bates                     8.05  
  8 Piers, Taylor                Bates                     8.09  
 
Event 3  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Portia                MIT                       8.60Q  2 
  2 Magnuson, Amy                MIT                       8.77Q  3 
  3 Briner, Hazel                MIT                       8.78Q  1 
  4 Brew, Jacqueline             MIT                       8.83Q  2 
  5 Fucillo, Jenny               Bates                     8.99Q  3 
  6 Soule, Lindsay               Bates                     9.93Q  1 
  7 Konopka, Jaclyn              MIT                       9.03q  3 
  8 Smit, Madeline               Bates                     9.54q  2 
  9 Kenison, Holli               Bates                     9.73   2 
 10 King, Karyn                  Colby                     9.87   2 
 11 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                     9.94   3 
 12 Snyder, Jenny                Bates                     9.98   1 
 13 O'Sullivan, Caroline         Bates                    10.01   1 
 14 Collet, Katherine            Bates                    10.11   3 
 15 Fryxell, Leigh               Colby                    11.31   1 
 -- Reardon, Brittany            Colby                       FS   1 
 -- Flanagan, Ansley             Bates                      DNS   3 
 
Event 3  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Portia                MIT                       8.60    7   
  2 Briner, Hazel                MIT                       8.72    5   
  3 Magnuson, Amy                MIT                       8.88    4   
  4 Brew, Jacqueline             MIT                       8.98    3   
  5 Konopka, Jaclyn              MIT                      x9.26  
  6 Smit, Madeline               Bates                     9.72    2   
  7 Fucillo, Jenny               Bates                     9.78    1   
  8 Soule, Lindsay               Bates                    10.16  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Portia                MIT                      26.16   4   7   
  2 Onyilagha, Frances           Colby                    27.01   4   5   
  3 Brew, Jacqueline             MIT                      27.80   4   4   
  4 Fucillo, Jenny               Bates                    28.24   4   3   
  5 Poulin, Kristen              Bates                    28.94   4   2   
  6 Reardon, Brittany            Colby                    28.97   3   1   
  7 O'Sullivan, Caroline         Bates                    29.14   3 
  8 Ayanian, Lori                Colby                    29.32   2 
  9 Carleton, Elizabeth          Bates                    29.58   3 
 10 Ross, Rebecca                Bates                   x29.96   3 
 11 Purcell, Madeline            Colby                    29.98   2 
 12 Santiano-McHatton, There     MIT                      30.11   2 
 13 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                   x30.19   3 
 14 Rafferty, Julia              Bates                   x30.40   1 
 15 Ryan, Kathleen               Bates                   x30.66   2 
 16 Burton, Anne                 Colby                   x30.72   2 
 17 Kenlock, Kathilee            Bates                   x30.84   1 
 18 Martin, Ariel                Colby                   x31.30   1 
 19 Thompson, Chelsea            Bates                   x31.44   1 
 20 Doherty, Meaghan             Bates                   x32.25   1 
 21 Johnson, Gwynneth            Bates                   x32.39   2 
 22 Farnsworth, Lauren           Bates                   x32.48   1 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bumgarner, Megan             MIT                    1:03.76   2   7   
  2 Alexander, Abigail           Bates                  1:04.41   1   5   
  3 Laird, Courtney              Colby                  1:05.04   2   4   
  4 Norris, Ann                  Colby                  1:05.06   1   3   
  5 Krupski, Jennifer            Bates                  1:05.40   2   2   
  6 Aarsvold, Kirsten            MIT                    1:05.94   2   1   
  7 Baumann, Rachel              Bates                  1:06.79   1 
  8 Levesque, Elise              Bates                  1:06.85   2 
  9 Thompson, Chelsea            Bates                 x1:10.85   2 
 
Event 9  Women 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Simmons, Jamie               MIT                    1:42.64   2   7   
  2 Ku, Stephanie                MIT                    1:48.08   2   5   
  3 Hanagan, Nora                Bates                  1:48.52   2   4   
  4 Soule, Lindsay               Bates                  1:50.62   2   3   
  5 Barr, Hillary                Colby                  1:51.01   1   2   
  6 Travers, Alison              Bates                  1:53.89   2   1   
  7 Matthews, Abbott             Colby                  1:54.28   1 
  8 Cincotta, Jade               Bates                  2:04.20   1 
 -- Tschaen, Brittany            Colby                      DNS   2 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duff, Laura                  Colby                  2:24.74    7   
  2 Arens, Elizabeth             Bates                  2:26.07    5   
  3 van den Heuvel, Louise       MIT                    2:27.95    4   
  4 O'Brien, Casey               MIT                    2:31.21    3   
  5 Taylor, Alexandra            MIT                    2:35.95    2   
  6 Moore, Jessica               Colby                  2:35.99    1   
  7 Foden, Emily                 Bates                  2:43.71  
  8 Fecteau, Katherine           Colby                  2:44.28  
  9 Bruzzese, Molly              Bates                  2:58.27  
 
Event 13  Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Linhard, Emma                Colby                  3:07.33    7   
  2 de Geus, Martina             MIT                    3:10.08    5   
  3 Papa, Olivia                 MIT                    3:11.88    4   
  4 Reedich, Lisa                Bates                  3:12.96    3   
  5 Nickerson, Andrea            MIT                    3:13.67    2   
  6 Stefaniak, Kara              Bates                  3:24.94    1   
  7 Colford, Brittany            Colby                  3:26.76  
  8 Emery, Allison               Colby                  3:35.52  
  9 Chari, Sara                  Bates                  3:46.94  
 -- Keesler, Virginia            Colby                      DNS  
 
Event 15  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holt-Gosselin, Anna          MIT                    5:19.59    7   
  2 van den Heuvel, Louise       MIT                    5:19.62    5   
  3 de Geus, Martina             MIT                    5:21.11    4   
  4 Nickerson, Andrea            MIT                    5:21.77    3   
  5 Schwab, Layne                Colby                  5:22.41    2   
  6 Fannon, Alicia               Bates                  5:26.10    1   
  7 Nixon, Kallie                Bates                  5:26.47  
  8 Ogilvie, Meg                 Bates                  5:28.31  
  9 Connolly, Katherine          Colby                  5:37.01  
 10 St. Laurent, Robyn           Colby                  5:37.61  
 11 Cannon, Claire               Colby                  5:40.62  
 12 Dunn, Claire                 Colby                 x5:44.25  
 13 Tatro, Devin                 Bates                  5:50.42  
 14 Notarianni, Tara             Bates                 x5:59.98  
 15 Nelson, Molly                Bates                 x6:15.44  
 16 Schneider, Ellen             Bates                 x6:15.67  
 17 Brady, Merrill               Bates                 x6:21.89  
 18 Shribman, Natalie            Bates                 x6:24.72  
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gatowski, Alina              MIT                   10:29.67    7   
  2 Morimoto, Tania              MIT                   10:40.97    5   
  3 Lloyd, Margaret              MIT                   10:48.01    4   
  4 Dewdney, Berol               Colby                 10:49.45    3   
  5 Rigby, Allison               Colby                 10:51.04    2   
  6 Cullen, Lindsay              Bates                 10:57.43    1   
  7 Leonhardt, Kerri             Bates                 11:00.78  
  8 Schulze, Elizabeth           Bates                 11:08.77  
  9 Lingar, Morgan               Colby                 11:19.33  
 10 Frenkil, Rachel              Colby                 11:43.33  
 11 Weaver, Sophie               Colby                x11:47.76  
 12 Cheruiyot, Abigael           Colby                x11:48.43  
 13 Dropkin, Casey               Bates                 12:32.40  
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                            4:16.74    7   
     1) Bumgarner, Megan                2) Briner, Hazel                  
     3) Aarsvold, Kirsten               4) Brew, Jacqueline               
  2 Colby  'A'                                          4:22.90    5   
     1) Laird, Courtney                 2) Tschaen, Brittany              
     3) Norris, Ann                     4) Linhard, Emma                  
  3 Bates  'A'                                          4:26.19    4   
     1) Hanagan, Nora                   2) Levesque, Elise                
     3) Flanagan, Ansley                4) Fucillo, Jenny                 
  4 Bates  'B'                                         x4:38.36  
     1) Smit, Madeline                  2) Krupski, Jennifer              
     3) Kenison, Holli                  4) Alexander, Abigail             
 
Event 21  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                           13:10.08    7   
     1) Papa, Olivia                    2) Konopka, Jaclyn                
     3) Taylor, Alexandra               4) Holt-Gosselin, Anna            
  2 Bates  'B'                                        x13:17.57  
     1) Arens, Elizabeth                2) Travers, Alison                
     3) Ogilvie, Meg                    4) Fannon, Alicia                 
  3 Bates  'A'                                         13:31.32    5   
     1) Nixon, Kallie                   2) Soule, Lindsay                 
     3) Collet, Katherine               4) Reedich, Lisa                  
  4 Colby  'A'                                         13:33.71    4   
     1) Schwab, Layne                   2) Davis, Monica                  
     3) St. Laurent, Robyn              4) Duff, Laura                    
  5 Colby  'B'                                        x13:43.23  
     1) Connolly, Katherine             2) Purcell, Madeline              
     3) Keesler, Virginia               4) Cannon, Claire                 
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bumgarner, Megan             MIT                      1.57m    5-01.75   7   
  2 Bunker, Kristine             MIT                      1.47m    4-09.75   5   
  3 Zhu, Diana                   MIT                     J1.47m    4-09.75   3.50
  3 Smit, Madeline               Bates                   J1.47m    4-09.75   3.50
  5 Fryxell, Leigh               Colby                    1.42m    4-07.75   2   
  6 Gray, Tory                   Colby                   J1.42m    4-07.75   1   
  7 Schlupf, Chandler            MIT                      1.37m    4-06.00 
  8 Collet, Katherine            Bates                    1.32m    4-04.00 
  8 Haru, Ashley                 Bates                    1.32m    4-04.00 
 -- Flanagan, Ansley             Bates                      DNS            
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fisher, Karin                MIT                      3.71m   12-02.00   7   
  2 Briner, Hazel                MIT                      3.55m   11-07.75   5   
  3 Kuntz, Lauren                MIT                      3.38m   11-01.00   4   
  4 Reardon, Brittany            Colby                   J3.38m   11-01.00   3   
  5 Jepsen, Lynn                 MIT                     x2.90m    9-06.25 
  6 Wymbs, Katherine             MIT                     J2.90m    9-06.25   2   
  7 Figgatt, Caroline            MIT                    xJ2.90m    9-06.25 
  8 Stavely, Becky               MIT                     x2.75m    9-00.25 
  9 Marquez, Alyssa              Colby                    2.60m    8-06.25   1   
 10 Johnson, Gwynneth            Bates                    2.45m    8-00.50 
 11 Gray, Tory                   Colby                    2.30m    7-06.50 
 12 Farnsworth, Lauren           Bates                   J2.30m    7-06.50 
 -- Greene, Rebecca              MIT                         NH            
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Briner, Hazel                MIT                      5.04m   16-06.50   7   
  2 Piers, Taylor                Bates                    5.02m   16-05.75   5   
  3 Magnuson, Amy                MIT                      4.95m   16-03.00   4   
  4 Brew, Jacqueline             MIT                      4.88m   16-00.25   3   
  5 Fucillo, Jenny               Bates                    4.82m   15-09.75   2   
  6 Augulewicz, Erin             Bates                    4.77m   15-07.75   1   
  7 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                    4.36m   14-03.75 
  8 Smit, Madeline               Bates                   x4.27m   14-00.25 
  9 Guevara, Lilian              MIT                      4.21m   13-09.75 
 10 Bunker, Kristine             MIT                     x4.18m   13-08.75 
 11 Fryxell, Leigh               Colby                    4.17m   13-08.25 
 12 Purcell, Madeline            Colby                    4.11m   13-06.00 
 13 Ryan, Kathleen               Bates                   x4.02m   13-02.25 
 14 Haru, Ashley                 Bates                   x4.01m   13-02.00 
 15 King, Karyn                  Colby                    3.98m   13-00.75 
 16 Burton, Anne                 Colby                    3.74m   12-03.25 
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brew, Jacqueline             MIT                     10.50m   34-05.50   7   
  2 Magnuson, Amy                MIT                     10.40m   34-01.50   5   
  3 Piers, Taylor                Bates                    9.76m   32-00.25   4   
  4 Guevara, Lilian              MIT                      9.70m   31-10.00   3   
  5 Kenison, Holli               Bates                   J9.70m   31-10.00   2   
  6 Zhu, Diana                   MIT                      9.64m   31-07.50   1   
  7 Augulewicz, Erin             Bates                    9.10m   29-10.25 
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Godek, Sara Ellen            Bates                   12.22m   40-01.25   7   
  2 Hamilton, Marjorie           MIT                     10.85m   35-07.25   5   
  3 Briner, Hazel                MIT                     10.38m   34-00.75   4   
  4 Bunker, Kristine             MIT                      9.81m   32-02.25   3   
  5 King, Karyn                  Colby                    9.74m   31-11.50   2   
  6 Weitzman, Bethany            Colby                    9.52m   31-03.00   1   
  7 Konopka, Jaclyn              MIT                      9.10m   29-10.25 
  8 Collet, Katherine            Bates                    8.69m   28-06.25 
  9 Kenison, Holli               Bates                    8.55m   28-00.75 
 10 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                    7.51m   24-07.75 
 11 Cody, Kaira                  Bates                   x7.16m   23-06.00 
 12 Rafferty, Julia              Bates                   x6.91m   22-08.00 
 -- Flanagan, Ansley             Bates                      DNS            
 -- Gilroy, Chloe                Colby                      DNS            
 
Event 33  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Godek, Sara Ellen            Bates                   15.99m   52-05.50   7   
  2 Foster, Kelly                Colby                   12.15m   39-10.50   5   
  3 Matthews, Abbott             Colby                   10.51m   34-05.75   4   
  4 Hamilton, Marjorie           MIT                     10.13m   33-03.00   3   
  5 MacNamee, Katherine          Colby                   10.10m   33-01.75   2   
  6 Cody, Kaira                  Bates                    9.60m   31-06.00   1   
  7 Weitzman, Bethany            Colby                    9.02m   29-07.25 
  8 Lacy, Lauren                 Colby                   x8.77m   28-09.25 
 
Event 36  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                            1:54.46    7   
     1) Bumgarner, Megan                2) Bunker, Kristine               
     3) Ku, Stephanie                   4) Simmons, Jamie                 
  2 Bates  'A'                                          1:56.23    5   
     1) Poulin, Kristen                 2) Ross, Rebecca                  
     3) Augulewicz, Erin                4) Piers, Taylor                  
  3 Colby  'A'                                          2:04.68    4   
     1) Ayanian, Lori                   2) Martin, Ariel                  
     3) Burton, Anne                    4) Fryxell, Leigh                 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        216.50     2) Bates                      85.50
    3) Colby                       76