Recap | Results

NCAA Division III Women's Indoor Championships

Capital University, Columbus, Ohio

March 11, 2011

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.



55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

55 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 1 Erica Johnson, Jr, Buffalo State 7.03Q DIII season's best Capital Center Track record Was 7.07; Judy Bataille, Heidelberg, Mar-7-09 2 Kailey Charlton, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 7.17q 3 Miriam Khan, Sr, College of New Jersey 7.21q 4 Kayla Murphy, Jr, North Central College 7.26 5 Christina Neilson, Sr, Haverford College 7.32 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Camille Davis, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 7.09Q 2 Faith Burt, Jr, Wartburg College 7.10q 3 Nevada Morrison, Jr, Wartburg College 7.234q 4 Sarah Bonnell, Fr, Cortland Suny 7.29 Anita Rogers, So, Ramapo College DNC Round 1, Heat 3 1 Ashlynn Chavis, So, Methodist University 7.04Q Betters old DIII season's best 2 Corine Magee, So, Farmingdale Suny 7.19q 3 Ashura Jenkins, Sr, Carthage College 7.238 4 Ruby Blackwell, So, Methodist University 7.26 5 Emily Van Heel, Fr, Univ of St. Thomas 7.30 Final 1 Erica Johnson, Jr, Buffalo State 6.97 H2 DIII season's best Capital Center Track record 2 Ashlynn Chavis, So, Methodist University 7.02 H2 Betters old DIII season's best 3 Camille Davis, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 7.10 H2 4 Faith Burt, Jr, Wartburg College 7.16 H2 5 Miriam Khan, Sr, College of New Jersey 7.18 H1 6 Kailey Charlton, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 7.20 H1 7 Corine Magee, So, Farmingdale Suny 7.28 H1 8 Nevada Morrison, Jr, Wartburg College 7.47 H1
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 1 Nevada Morrison, Jr, Wartburg College 56.13q Capital Center Track record Was 58.01; Jacqueline Dim, Ohio State, Feb-11-11 2 Lauren Alpert, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 56.98q 3 Portia Jones, Jr, Mass Inst Technology 57.01q 4 Brittany Melloy, Sr, Wartburg College 57.59q Round 1, Heat 2 1 Rachel Boerner, Sr, Calvin College 57.31q 2 Lindsay Gruenke, Jr, CarrollUniversity(Wi) 57.59q 3 Talisa Emberts, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 57.65q 4 Philita Johnson, Jr, Greenville College 58.02 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Ruby Blackwell, So, Methodist University 57.17q 2 Sheila Walsh, Sr, North Central College 57.68 3 Kendra Kregel, So, Wartburg College 57.87 4 Dana Lindauer, Sr, Bates College 58.81 Round 1, Heat 4 1 Elsa Millett, Jr, Bowdoin College 57.83 2 Marcia McCord, Sr, Ithaca College 57.98 3 Noelle Richard, So, Worcester Poly Inst 57.98 4 Lauren Rock, So, Illinois Wesleyan 57.98 Final 1 Rachel Boerner, Sr, Calvin College 55.75 H2 DIII season's best Capital Center Track record 2 Ruby Blackwell, So, Methodist University 55.89 H1 3 Nevada Morrison, Jr, Wartburg College 56.18 H2 4 Portia Jones, Jr, Mass Inst Technology 56.44 H2 5 Lauren Alpert, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 56.86 H1 6 Lindsay Gruenke, Jr, CarrollUniversity(Wi) 57.31 H1 7 Brittany Melloy, Sr, Wartburg College 57.63 H2 8 Talisa Emberts, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 57.90 H1
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

800 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Meryl Wimberley, Sr, College of New Jersey 2:12.28Q Capital Center Track record Was 2:16.26; Emily Thompson, Ohio State, Jan-10-09 2 Keelie Finnel, Jr, Coe College 2:12.46Q 3 Tara Clemens, So, Illinois Wesleyan 2:13.65q 4 Dira Hansen, Jr, Christopher Newport 2:14.50q 5 Lauren Brunetto, Jr, Oneonta Suny 2:14.58q 6 Hannah Hottle, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 2:15.80 7 Maria Peloquin, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 2:16.00 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Ann Tank, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 2:14.29Q 2 Leah Clement, So, Wellesley College 2:14.45Q 3 Laura Rieger, Sr, Loras College 2:14.59q 4 Emily Schudrowitz, Jr, St. Norbert 2:15.15 5 Jacqueline Cinella, Sr, Univ of Rochester 2:16.57 6 Jessi Bremer, Sr, Manchester College 2:18.23 7 Nicole Varble, Sr, Rochester Inst Tech 2:18.65 8 Dani Meirick, Jr, Luther College 2:20.07 Final 1 Keelie Finnel, Jr, Coe College 2:11.13 Capital Center Track record 2 Ann Tank, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 2:11.66 3 Meryl Wimberley, Sr, College of New Jersey 2:12.33 4 Laura Rieger, Sr, Loras College 2:12.52 5 Tara Clemens, So, Illinois Wesleyan 2:12.81 6 Leah Clement, So, Wellesley College 2:14.09 7 Dira Hansen, Jr, Christopher Newport 2:14.95 8 Lauren Brunetto, Jr, Oneonta Suny 2:15.29
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

Mile Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Christy Cazzola, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 4:56.25Q Capital Center Track record Was 5:10.11; Rachel Smith, Ohio Northern, Mar-7-09 2 Catie Ellingson, Sr, Simpson (Iowa) 4:57.28Q 3 Claire Roberts, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 4:58.06Q 4 Melissa Sullivan, Jr, Amherst College 4:58.44q 5 Sheena Crawley, So, Franklin & Marshall 4:58.56q 6 Maeve Evans, Jr, New York University 5:01.02 7 Heather Waterman, Sr, Franklin College 5:07.51 8 Simone Childs-Walker, Jr, Carleton College 5:09.64 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Randelle Boots, So, Wellesley College 4:58.97Q 2 Grayce Selig, Sr, Brandeis University 4:59.56Q 3 Amy Knoblock, Sr, Keene State College 5:00.12Q 4 Tonya Turner, Sr, Whitworth University 5:00.35q 5 Kimberly Chinn, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace 5:00.36q 6 Kate Leugers, Sr, Ithaca College 5:00.66 7 Amy Wilfert, Sr, Tufts University 5:00.85 Final 1 Randelle Boots, So, Wellesley College 4:57.46 2 Grayce Selig, Sr, Brandeis University 4:58.47 3 Amy Knoblock, Sr, Keene State College 4:58.79 4 Christy Cazzola, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 4:59.65 5 Catie Ellingson, Sr, Simpson (Iowa) 4:59.79 6 Kimberly Chinn, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace 5:00.77 7 Tonya Turner, Sr, Whitworth University 5:00.90 8 Melissa Sullivan, Jr, Amherst College 5:02.00 9 Sheena Crawley, So, Franklin & Marshall 5:03.91 10 Claire Roberts, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 5:12.81
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

5000 Meter Run 1 Wendy Pavlus, Sr, St. Lawrence 16:51.78 DIII season's best Capital Center Track record Was 18:08.86; Paige Biglin, UNAT, Feb-11-11 2 Christina Valerio, Sr, Johns Hopkins 16:59.65 3 Simone Childs-Walker, Jr, Carleton College 17:02.68 4 Joanna Johnson, Sr, Oberlin College 17:04.46 5 Maeve Evans, Jr, New York University 17:04.70 6 Amanda Laesch, Sr, North Central College 17:05.32 7 Annie Dear, So, Williams College 17:09.90 8 Anna Holt-Gosselin, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 17:12.00 9 Paige Mills, Jr, Keene State College 17:14.45 10 Ali Simeone, So, Amherst College 17:26.96 11 Chiara Del Piccolo, Fr, Williams College 17:50.00 12 Jenna Peacock, Jr, Rowan University 18:01.89 13 Robin England, Sr, Rutgers-Camden 18:06.74 14 Alison Steinbrunner, So, Ohio Northern 18:18.10 Liz Lawton, Sr, University of Chicago DNF
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

55 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Jamie Thompson, Fr, Rowan University 8.13Q DIII season's best 2 Jacqueline Guevel, Fr, Carnegie Mellon 8.23q 3 Kim Miresse, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 8.25q 4 Maggie Bair, Fr, St. Scholastica 8.35 5 Taylor Tacha, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 8.37 6 Erin Kline, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 8.53 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Alexa Allen, Fr, Monmouth College (Il) 8.23Q 2 Camesha Goods, Fr, Wartburg College 8.25q 3 Melissa Norville, So, Illinois College 8.28q 4 Sarah Petraitis, Sr, Otterbein University 8.35 5 Shelby Demos, So, Wisconsin Whitewater 8.51 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Portia Jones, Jr, Mass Inst Technology 8.19Q DIII season's best 2 Didi Jusme, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma) 8.26q 3 Kenyetta Givans, Jr, Swarthmore College 8.34 4 Brittany Thomas, Sr, Wartburg College 8.38 5 Emma Dewart, Jr, Ithaca College 8.45 Final 1 Melissa Norville, So, Illinois College 8.10 H1 DIII season's best 2 Didi Jusme, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma) 8.11 H1 DIII season's best 3 Portia Jones, Jr, Mass Inst Technology 8.11 H2 DIII season's best 4 Camesha Goods, Fr, Wartburg College 8.18 H1 DIII season's best 5 Alexa Allen, Fr, Monmouth College (Il) 8.27 H2 6 Jacqueline Guevel, Fr, Carnegie Mellon 8.29 H2 7 Kim Miresse, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 8.33 H1 8 Jamie Thompson, Fr, Rowan University 8.33 H2
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Wartburg College (Faith Burt, Brittany Melloy, Kendra Kregel, Nevada Morrison) 3:47.16 H3 DIII season's best Capital Center Track record Was 4:03.49; Ohio (K. Mathews, D. Winningham, C. Weiss, B. Tyree), Feb-19-11 2 Illinois Wesleyan (Shavantay Thomas, Lauren Rock, Jessica Christy, Lauren Alpert) 3:48.48 H3 Betters old DIII season's best 3 North Central College (Lauren Brightmore, Krista Cota, Kala Bingham, Sheila Walsh) 3:52.90 H3 4 Central College (Jill Ziskovsky, Emily Teas, Rachel Purdy, Felicia Coleman) 3:53.63 H3 5 Mass Inst Technology (Jamie Simmons, Hazel Briner, Martha Gross, Portia Jones) 3:54.03 H2 6 Wisconsin La Crosse (Rebecca Scheuermann, Jenna Halvorson, Caitlin Wippermann, Laurel Beck) 3:54.97 H2 7 Coe College (Sara Heizer, Stefani Wright, Kelli Springer, Keelie Finnel) 3:55.87 H2 8 Wisconsin Eau Claire (Talisa Emberts, Erin Schoenfelder, Corinna Saager, Jordanne Greenup) 3:57.40 H1 9 Wisconsin Platteville (Stephanie Wyss, Shea Bierman, Deidre Dillman, Ann Tank) 3:57.70 H1 Wheaton College (Ma) (Didi Jusme, Ashante Little, Meredith Scannell, Lauren Cardarelli) DQ H1
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

Distance Medley Relay 1 Middlebury College (Sophia Spring, Juliet Ryan-Davis, Kaitlyn Saldanha, Margo Cramer) 11:47.96 DIII season's best Capital Center Track record Was 12:08.24; Ohio State (J. Jennewine, A. Jones, K. Brooks, E. Thompson), Jan-10-09 2 Washington (Missouri) (Jessica Londeree, Shannon Howell, Erica Jackey, Liz Phillips) 11:49.10 3 Keene State College (Amy Knoblock, Janel Haggerty, Maggie Fitter, Paige Mills) 11:50.99 4 Williams College (Elizabeth Danhakl, Maya Harakawa, Julieanne Fontana, Brianne Mirecki) 12:00.64 5 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Kelly Haen, Jasmine Haines, Sarah Glunn, Claire Roberts) 12:01.51 6 Mass Inst Technology (Louise van den Heuvel, Martha Gross, Jamie Simmons, Anna Holt-Gosselin) 12:01.83 7 North Central College (Kala Bingham, Lauren Brightmore, Krista Cota, Amanda Laesch) 12:04.40 8 College of New Jersey (Katie Nestor, Alexandra Tomaselli, Emily Kulcyk, Alyssa Bannon) 12:12.52 9 Tufts University (Laura Peterson, Kaylee Maykranz, Jana Hieber, Amy Wilfert) 12:16.93 10 Illinois Wesleyan (Mallory Kirby, Jessica Christy, Lauren Rock, Lorin Biosca) 12:20.95
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Melissa Norville, So, Illinois College 19-0 1/2 (5.80m)q 2 Lauren Alpert, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 18-2 1/4 (5.54m)q 3 Skye Morrison, Jr, Wartburg College 18-1 (5.51m)q 4 Tanasia Hoffler, So, Williams College 17-9 (5.41m)q 5 Ashley Bault, Jr, Marietta College 17-7 (5.36m)q 6 Jessika Smith, Fr, Wisconsin Stout 17-6 1/4 (5.34m) 7 Anita Rogers, So, Ramapo College 13-7 3/4 (4.16m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Ashlynn Chavis, So, Methodist University 19-3 1/2 (5.88m)q DIII season's best Capital Center Track record Was 19-1 1/2 (5.83m); Kelcey McKinney, Ohio State, Feb-5-11 2 Janey Helland, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 17-11 (5.46m)q 3 Micah Leonard, So, Moravian College 17-9 1/2 (5.42m)q 4 Penny Grant, Jr, Greenville College 17-9 1/2 (5.42m)q 5 Brittany Jacobs, Sr, Christopher Newport 17-6 1/4 (5.34m) 6 Marian Bevington, So, Heidelberg University 17-5 1/4 (5.31m) 7 MacKinsey Marquith, So, Monmouth College (Il) 17-4 1/4 (5.29m) 8 Kailey Charlton, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 16-8 (5.08m) Final 1 Ashlynn Chavis, So, Methodist University 19-5 1/2 (5.93m) (5.35, 5.70, 5.88, 5.91, 5.93, 5.86) DIII season's best Capital Center Track record 2 Skye Morrison, Jr, Wartburg College 19-4 (5.89m) (5.35, 5.39, 5.51, 5.89, 5.75, 5.71) Betters old DIII season's best 3 Melissa Norville, So, Illinois College 19-0 1/2 (5.80m) (5.80, 5.53, 5.50, 5.71, 5.77, 5.57) 4 Lauren Alpert, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 18-10 3/4 (5.76m) (5.54, F, 5.39, 5.72, 5.65, 5.76) 5 Janey Helland, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 18-2 1/2 (5.55m) (5.46, F, F, F, F, 5.55) 6 Tanasia Hoffler, So, Williams College 18-1 1/2 (5.52m) (5.41, 5.07, 4.99, F, 5.36, 5.52) 7 Ashley Bault, Jr, Marietta College 17-10 3/4 (5.45m) (5.19, 5.36, F, F, 5.35, 5.45) 8 Micah Leonard, So, Moravian College 17-9 1/2 (5.42m) (F, 5.34, 5.42, F, 5.10, 5.00) 9 Penny Grant, Jr, Greenville College 17-9 1/2 (5.42m) (5.42, F, 5.11, 5.18, F, 5.33)
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

Triple Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Tanasia Hoffler, So, Williams College 40-1 1/2 (12.23m)q DIII season's best Capital Center Track record Was 38-11 (11.86m); Doreen Nagawa, Wilmington, Mar-5-04 2 Skye Morrison, Jr, Wartburg College 39-1 3/4 (11.93m)q 3 Ashley Dell'aira, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma) 37-8 3/4 (11.50m)q 4 Lauren Alpert, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 37-3 (11.35m) 5 Brooke Johnson, So, Williams College 37-2 1/2 (11.34m) 6 Marcia McCord, Sr, Ithaca College 37-1 3/4 (11.32m) 7 Monique Davisson, So, Wartburg College 36-6 1/4 (11.13m) Brigit Roemer, Fr, College of New Jersey ND Round 1, Flight 2 1 Melissa Norville, So, Illinois College 39-6 (12.04m)q 2 Faustine Chukwuezi, So, Farmingdale Suny 37-8 3/4 (11.50m)q 3 Nakeisha Jones, Jr, Tufts University 37-6 (11.43m)q 4 Micah Leonard, So, Moravian College 37-5 (11.40m)q 5 Lauren Attiah, Jr, Emory University 37-5 (11.40m)q 6 Emily Van Heel, Fr, Univ of St. Thomas 37-4 1/2 (11.39m)q 7 Jessica Walker, Jr, Buffalo State 37-2 1/2 (11.34m) Anita Rogers, So, Ramapo College DNC Final 1 Tanasia Hoffler, So, Williams College 40-2 (12.24m) (12.23, F, 11.96, 11.63, 12.24, F) DIII season's best Capital Center Track record 2 Melissa Norville, So, Illinois College 40-0 (12.19m) (F, 12.04, 11.73, 12.19, 11.63, 11.94) 3 Skye Morrison, Jr, Wartburg College 39-1 3/4 (11.93m) (11.50, F, 11.93, 11.85, F, 11.82) 4 Ashley Dell'aira, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma) 37-10 3/4 (11.55m) (11.09, 11.50, 11.24, 11.37, 11.55, 11.51) 5 Faustine Chukwuezi, So, Farmingdale Suny 37-8 3/4 (11.50m) (11.05, 11.42, 11.50, 11.30, 11.39, 11.29) 6 Nakeisha Jones, Jr, Tufts University 37-8 1/2 (11.49m) (11.24, 11.18, 11.43, 11.31, 11.27, 11.49) 7 Micah Leonard, So, Moravian College 37-7 1/4 (11.46m) (11.39, 11.40, 11.37, 11.22, 11.46, F) 8 Emily Van Heel, Fr, Univ of St. Thomas 37-5 3/4 (11.42m) (11.27, 11.39, 11.34, 11.42, 11.24, 11.12) 9 Lauren Attiah, Jr, Emory University 37-5 (11.40m) (F, 11.40, 11.23, F, 11.27, F)
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Sarah Reasoner, Sr, Calvin College 48-4 1/2 (14.74m)q Capital Center Track record Was 48-0 1/2 (14.64m); Bahiyjaui Allen, Ohio University, Jan-25-08 2 Amanda Brichacek, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 46-6 3/4 (14.19m)q 3 Mindy Harrington, Sr, Carthage College 46-1 1/4 (14.05m)q 4 Allison Devor, So, Monmouth College (Il) 45-4 1/2 (13.83m)q 5 Breanna Strupp, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 44-6 (13.56m)q 6 Britlyn Sieck, So, Wartburg College 44-3 1/4 (13.49m) 7 Brittany Frederick, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 40-6 3/4 (12.36m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Holly Ozanich, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 48-0 1/2 (14.64m)q 2 Jecel Gerner, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 46-2 1/2 (14.08m)q 3 Emily Goerig, Sr, Capital University 44-6 (13.56m)q 4 Sarah Hoffmann, Jr, Wartburg College 44-5 1/4 (13.54m)q 5 Chelsea Tavik, So, Salisbury University 43-9 1/4 (13.34m) 6 Morgan Darrow, Jr, Central College 43-7 (13.28m) 7 Madison Craw, Sr, Cornell College 43-4 1/2 (13.22m) 8 Nicole Flackey, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 41-2 1/4 (12.55m) Final 1 Holly Ozanich, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 50-1 3/4 (15.28m) (14.55, 14.46, 14.64, 15.28, 14.65, 14.10) Capital Center Track record 2 Sarah Reasoner, Sr, Calvin College 48-4 1/2 (14.74m) (14.74, 14.40, 14.17, 14.30, 14.23, 14.41) 3 Jecel Gerner, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 47-6 1/4 (14.48m) (13.22, 14.08, 13.45, 14.48, 14.18, F) 4 Mindy Harrington, Sr, Carthage College 47-1 3/4 (14.37m) (F, 14.05, 13.61, 14.37, F, F) 5 Amanda Brichacek, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 46-6 3/4 (14.19m) (13.55, 14.19, F, 13.86, F, 13.82) 6 Emily Goerig, Sr, Capital University 45-5 (13.84m) (13.56, 13.23, 13.29, 13.84, 13.42, F) 7 Allison Devor, So, Monmouth College (Il) 45-4 1/2 (13.83m) (13.55, 13.23, 13.83, 12.86, 13.71, 13.79) 8 Sarah Hoffmann, Jr, Wartburg College 45-0 1/4 (13.72m) (13.54, F, F, 13.68, F, 13.72) 9 Breanna Strupp, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 44-6 (13.56m) (13.56, 12.84, F, F, 12.57, F)
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

Weight Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Holly Ozanich, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 67-8 (20.62m)q DIII season's best Capital Center Track record Was 57-7 3/4 (17.57m); Stephanie Enarusai, Ohio State, Feb-5-11 2 Mindy Harrington, Sr, Carthage College 59-6 1/4 (18.14m)q 3 Jecel Gerner, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 57-4 3/4 (17.49m)q 4 Alexia Child, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 57-4 1/4 (17.48m)q 5 Amanda Brichacek, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 56-2 1/2 (17.13m)q 6 Kristin Constantine, Sr, University of Chicago 52-11 1/2 (16.14m) 7 Rochaunda Harris, Sr, Greenville College 52-6 (16.00m) 8 Sara Ellen Godek, Sr, Bates College 50-10 1/4 (15.50m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Yaneve Fonge, Sr, Univ of Rochester 59-4 1/4 (18.09m)q 2 Jessa Luebke, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 56-2 (17.12m)q 3 Amanda Gricus, Sr, Westfield State 56-0 (17.07m)q 4 Allison Devor, So, Monmouth College (Il) 55-4 3/4 (16.88m)q 5 Emily Niehaus, Jr, Centre College 54-2 (16.51m) 6 Amina Avril, Fr, Williams College 54-1 3/4 (16.50m) 7 Tope Waheed, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma) 52-11 1/2 (16.14m) 8 Brenna Coyle, Jr, Hamline University 51-7 3/4 (15.74m) Brittany Frederick, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire ND Final 1 Holly Ozanich, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 67-8 (20.62m) (F, 20.25, 20.62, 19.95, 19.57, 19.78) Betters old DIII season's best 2 Yaneve Fonge, Sr, Univ of Rochester 63-1 1/2 (19.24m) (17.89, 18.09, 17.73, 17.62, 19.24, F) 3 Mindy Harrington, Sr, Carthage College 59-6 1/4 (18.14m) (16.78, 18.14, 16.11, 17.75, 17.76, F) 4 Allison Devor, So, Monmouth College (Il) 57-6 1/4 (17.53m) (16.73, 16.88, F, 16.39, 17.53, 17.22) 5 Jecel Gerner, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 57-4 3/4 (17.49m) (17.49, F, 16.97, 16.93, 17.36, 17.20) 6 Alexia Child, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 57-4 1/4 (17.48m) (17.48, F, 17.16, F, 16.37, 15.89) 7 Amanda Brichacek, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 56-2 1/2 (17.13m) (F, 17.13, 17.04, F, F, F) 8 Jessa Luebke, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 56-2 (17.12m) (17.12, 15.71, 16.73, 16.72, 16.06, 16.41) 9 Amanda Gricus, Sr, Westfield State 56-0 (17.07m) (17.07, F, F, 15.93, F, 16.39)
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Elizabeth Evans, So, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 5-7 3/4 (1.72m) (1.61, 1.66[2], 1.69, 1.72) Ties DIII season's best Ties Capital Center Track record 2 Shelby Demos, So, Wisconsin Whitewater 5-7 3/4 (1.72m) (1.61, 1.66[2], 1.69, 1.72[3]) Ties old DIII season's best 3 Brigit Roemer, Fr, College of New Jersey 5-6 1/2 (1.69m) (1.56, 1.61[2], 1.66[2], 1.69) 4 Kacy Boburka, So, Oneonta Suny 5-5 1/4 (1.66m) (1.56, 1.61, 1.66[2]) 4 Kinsey Bak, Jr, Simpson (Iowa) 5-5 1/4 (1.66m) (1.56, 1.61, 1.66[2]) 4 Meghan Donovan, Jr, Delaware Valley 5-5 1/4 (1.66m) (1.56, 1.61, 1.66[2]) 7 Jheri Gates, Fr, Whitworth University 5-5 1/4 (1.66m) (1.56, 1.61, 1.66[3]) 8 Julia Baranek, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 5-5 1/4 (1.66m) (1.56[2], 1.61[2], 1.66[3]) 9 Michelle Strickland, So, University of Dubuque 5-3 1/4 (1.61m) (1.56, 1.61) 9 Katie Schoen, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 5-3 1/4 (1.61m) (1.56, 1.61) 9 Ashley Bault, Jr, Marietta College 5-3 1/4 (1.61m) (1.56, 1.61) 9 Emma Dewart, Jr, Ithaca College 5-3 1/4 (1.61m) (1.56, 1.61) 9 Danielle Sheppard, Sr, Colby College 5-3 1/4 (1.61m) (1.61) 14 Emily Amburgey, So, Ohio Wesleyan 5-3 1/4 (1.61m) (1.56, 1.61[2]) 15 Dayorsha Collins, Jr, Tufts University 5-3 1/4 (1.61m) (1.56, 1.61[3]) 16 Grace Doering, So, Middlebury College 5-1 1/4 (1.56m) (1.56[3]) 16 Emily Tysma, Fr, Monmouth College (Il) 5-1 1/4 (1.56m) (1.56[3]) Rose Tepper, So, Lawrence University DNC JoLyn Owen, So, Wisconsin Whitewater DNC Janey Helland, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus NH (1.56[XXP])
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Abigail Schaffer, Jr, Moravian College 13-8 1/4 (4.17m) (3.77, 3.87, 3.97, 4.07[2], 4.17) DIII season's best NCAA meet record Was 13-7 3/4 (4.16m); Anna Heim, Moravian College, 2010 Capital Center Track record Was 12-0 3/4 (3.68m); Nicole Hope, Ohio Northern, Feb-20-10 2 Karin Fisher, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 13-4 1/4 (4.07m) (3.67, 3.77, 3.87, 3.97, 4.07[3]) 3 Catherine Street, Jr, Linfield College 12-8 1/4 (3.87m) (3.67, 3.77[2], 3.87) 4 Whitney Didier, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 12-8 1/4 (3.87m) (3.37, 3.52, 3.67, 3.77[2], 3.87[3]) 5 Michelle Favre, So, Ramapo College 12-8 1/4 (3.87m) (3.52[2], 3.67, 3.77[3], 3.87[3]) 6 Danielle Carrigan, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 12-0 1/2 (3.67m) (3.52, 3.67) 6 Lauren Kuntz, So, Mass Inst Technology 12-0 1/2 (3.67m) (3.37, 3.52, 3.67) 8 Hazel Briner, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 12-0 1/2 (3.67m) (3.37, 3.52[2], 3.67) 9 Ligia Bolivar, So, Texas Lutheran 12-0 1/2 (3.67m) (3.37, 3.52, 3.67[2]) 10 Danielle Busch, So, St. Benedict 12-0 1/2 (3.67m) (3.37[2], 3.52, 3.67[2]) 11 Mackenzie Wills, So, Wilmington College 12-0 1/2 (3.67m) (3.37, 3.52, 3.67[3]) 12 Lauren Riley, Sr, Ramapo College 11-6 1/2 (3.52m) (3.37[2], 3.52) 12 Lisha Hanson, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 11-6 1/2 (3.52m) (3.37[2], 3.52) 14 Heather Theiss, Jr, Tufts University 11-6 1/2 (3.52m) (3.37, 3.52[2]) 15 Carolyn Kalafut, Jr, North Central College 11-6 1/2 (3.52m) (3.37, 3.52[3]) 16 Jenna Adams, Fr, Williams College 11-0 3/4 (3.37m) (3.37)
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

Pentathlon 1 Emma Dewart, Jr, Ithaca College 3535 (8.55, 1.67, 8.06, 5.44, 2:24.60) 2 Janey Helland, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 3526 (9.06, 1.61, 9.89, 5.61, 2:24.45) 3 Emily Oliver, Sr, Baldwin-Wallace 3411 (8.62, 1.52, 10.42, 5.14, 2:24.89) 4 Courtney Lauer, Sr, DePauw University 3395 (9.20, 1.58, 10.36, 5.23, 2:23.69) 5 Jill Ziskovsky, Sr, Central College 3345 (9.19, 1.61, 8.69, 5.29, 2:23.29) 6 Anne Guthrie, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 3262 (8.93, 1.55, 9.98, 5.05, 2:29.93) 7 Liz Amici, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 3261 (8.64, 1.49, 9.79, 5.19, 2:31.56) 8 Ashley Bault, Jr, Marietta College 3257 (9.05, 1.61, 9.04, 5.16, 2:31.28) 9 Hazel Briner, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 3230 (8.72, 1.52, 9.08, 4.76, 2:22.51) 10 Jessica Gibbs, Sr, Lynchburg College 3104 (9.12, 1.46, 9.71, 5.11, 2:31.02) 11 Krystal Ellis, Fr, Montclair State 3078 (9.00, 1.55, 9.40, 4.66, 2:32.03) 12 Sarah Thompson, Jr, Carthage College 3011 (8.86, 1.52, 10.16, 4.69, 2:42.16) 13 Kelly Curtis, Jr, Springfield College 2826 (8.75, 1.55, 10.35, 4.43, 3:00.70) Dira Hansen, Jr, Christopher Newport ND (9.05, 1.52, 6.97, 4.88, DNC)
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 55 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, Mile Run, 5000 Meter Run, 55 Meter Hurdles, 4x400 Meter Relay, Distance Medley Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Weight Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault, Pentathlon 1 Wisconsin Oshkosh 46.5 2 Wartburg College 44.0 3 Mass Inst Technology 30.5 4 Methodist University 26.0 5 Illinois College 24.0 6 Illinois Wesleyan 21.0 7 Williams College 20.0 8 Calvin College 18.0 9 College of New Jersey 17.0 10 Monmouth College (Il) 16.0 11= Wheaton College (Ma) 13.0 11= Wellesley College 13.0 11= Moravian College 13.0 14= Keene State College 12.0 14= Gustavus Adolphus 12.0 14= Coe College 12.0 17= North Central College 11.0 17= Carthage College 11.0 19= St. Lawrence 10.0 19= Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 10.0 19= Middlebury College 10.0 19= Ithaca College 10.0 19= Buffalo State 10.0 24= Wisconsin Whitewater 9.0 24= Central College 9.0 24= Baldwin-Wallace 9.0 27= Wisconsin Platteville 8.0 27= Washington (Missouri) 8.0 27= Simpson (Iowa) 8.0 27= Univ of Rochester 8.0 27= Johns Hopkins 8.0 27= Brandeis University 8.0 33 Wisconsin Eau Claire 7.0 34= Wisconsin La Crosse 6.0 34= Nebraska Wesleyan 6.0 34= Linfield College 6.0 34= Farmingdale Suny 6.0 34= Carleton College 6.0 39= Oneonta Suny 5.0 39= Oberlin College 5.0 39= Loras College 5.0 39= DePauw University 5.0 43= Wisconsin Stevens Pt 4.0 43= Whitworth University 4.0 43= Ramapo College 4.0 43= New York University 4.0 43= Delaware Valley 4.0 48= Wisconsin Stout 3.0 48= Tufts University 3.0 48= Marietta College 3.0 48= CarrollUniversity(Wi) 3.0 48= Carnegie Mellon 3.0 48= Capital University 3.0 54 Christopher Newport 2.0 55= Univ of St. Thomas 1.0 55= Rowan University 1.0 55= Amherst College 1.0

Return to home page.