Recap | Results

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/10/2012 06:44 PM
                               NCAA Division III                               
                    2012 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                     Grinnell, IA  - 3/9/2012 to 3/10/2012                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.
     Stadium: #  7.91  2012        Briana Bivins, Wartburg                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    78 Ashlynn Chavis      JR Methodist               # 7.56Q  1 
  2     8 Ashley Carney       JR Augsburg                # 7.77Q  2 
  3    80 Bria Wilson         FR Methodist               # 7.62q  1 
  4     1 Kelsea Sellers      SR Adrian                  # 7.70q  1 
  5   158 Briana Bivins       FR Wartburg                # 7.71q  1 
  6   159 Faith Burt          SR Wartburg                # 7.72q  1 
  7   220 Brittni Wirtz       FR Wis.-Oshkosh            # 7.74q  1 
  8    72 Tobi Alli           SO Lehman                  # 7.80q  2  7.794
  9    17 Tiarra Goode        SO Birmingham-South        # 7.80   2  7.796
 10    86 Ariel Robinson      SO Millikin                # 7.80   1  7.796
 11    29 Sasha Henry         JR Buffalo State           # 7.81   2 
 12   232 Brianna Wise        JR Worcester St            # 7.81   2 
 13   125 Anita Rogers        JR Ramapo                  # 7.82   2 
 14   199 Jordanne Greenup    SR Wis.-Eau Cla            # 7.84   1 
 --    30 Erica Johnson       SR Buffalo State              DNS   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.
     Stadium: #  7.91  2012        Briana Bivins, Wartburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    78 Ashlynn Chavis      JR Methodist                 7.54#  10   
  2    80 Bria Wilson         FR Methodist                 7.59#   8   
  3   158 Briana Bivins       FR Wartburg                  7.64#   6   
  4     1 Kelsea Sellers      SR Adrian                    7.67#   5   
  5   159 Faith Burt          SR Wartburg                  7.68#   4   
  6   220 Brittni Wirtz       FR Wis.-Oshkosh              7.70#   3   
  7    72 Tobi Alli           SO Lehman                    7.71#   2   
  8     8 Ashley Carney       JR Augsburg                  7.81#   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 3 heats; top 8 times advance.
 Two-section final (Rule 10-5.1b)
   DIII Meet: $ 55.28  2007        Amanda Donath, Wis-Oshkosh                  
     Stadium: # 57.97  2011        Lindsay Gruenke, Carroll Univ.              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   168 Nevada Morrison     SR Wartburg               # 55.46q  1 
  2   106 Mary Mahoney        JR Mount Union            # 56.20q  3 
  3   169 Skye Morrison       SR Wartburg               # 56.31q  1 
  4    56 Lauren Alpert       SR Illinois Wes           # 56.87q  3 
  5   166 Kendra Kregel       JR Wartburg               # 56.96q  2 
  6   184 Ashante Little      SO Wheaton (Mas           # 57.34q  1 
  7   225 Alyssa Rasmussen    JR Wis.-River F           # 57.37q  1 
  8   197 Talisa Emberts      SR Wis.-Eau Cla           # 57.44q  3 
  9    61 Lauren Rock         JR Illinois Wes           # 57.46   2 
 10    24 Elsa Millett        SR Bowdoin                # 57.53   2 
 11   136 Hannah Wiley        FR Southern Mai           # 57.70   2  57.692
 12   101 Heather Gearity     JR Montclair St           # 57.70   3  57.697
 13   233 Noelle Richard      JR WPI                    # 57.83   1 
 14    95 Jamie Simmons       SR MIT                    # 57.96   2 
 15    92 Portia Jones        SR MIT                      59.44   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 3 heats; top 8 times advance.
 Two-section final (Rule 10-5.1b)
   DIII Meet: $ 55.28  2007        Amanda Donath, Wis-Oshkosh                  
     Stadium: # 57.97  2011        Lindsay Gruenke, Carroll Univ.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   168 Nevada Morrison     SR Wartburg                 55.80#  2  10   
  2   106 Mary Mahoney        JR Mount Union              55.93#  2   8   
  3   169 Skye Morrison       SR Wartburg                 56.70#  2   6   
  4    56 Lauren Alpert       SR Illinois Wes             56.83#  2   5   
  5   184 Ashante Little      SO Wheaton (Mas             57.09#  1   4   
  6   197 Talisa Emberts      SR Wis.-Eau Cla             57.12#  1   3   
  7   166 Kendra Kregel       JR Wartburg                 57.58#  1   2   
  8   225 Alyssa Rasmussen    JR Wis.-River F             57.95#  1   1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
 IN=Lanes 1-3; OUT=Lanes 4-6
 Two-turn stagger
   DIII Meet: $ 2:06.89  1987        Genesia Eddins, U Mass-Boston             
     Stadium: # 2:14.50  2011        Catie Ellingson, Simpson College          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   126 Carmen Graves       JR Roanoke              # 2:11.77Q 
  2    60 Tara Clemens        JR Illinois Wes         # 2:13.00Q 
  3    37 Keelie Finnel       JR Coe                  # 2:12.09Q 
  4   211 Christy Cazzola     JR Wis.-Oshkosh           2:14.84Q 
  5   139 Emily Schudrowitz   SR St. Norbert          # 2:12.43q 
  6    18 Jessica Thornton    JR Birmingham-South     # 2:12.56q 
  7   107 Emily Mazzaferri    SO Mount Union          # 2:13.43q 
  8   117 Katie Reid          FR Ohio Wesleya           2:15.02q 
  9    36 Dira Hansen         SR Chris. Newport         2:15.14  
 10    69 Kirkley Doyle       JR Kenyon                 2:15.30  
 11   119 Lauren Brunetto     SR Oneonta                2:15.36  
 12   234 Rebecca Hammond     JR Swarthmore             2:16.08  
 13    51 Cailin Kowalewski   JR Geneseo St.            2:16.58  
 14   223 Ann Tank            SR Wis.-Plattev           2:18.67  
 15   123 Amy McCasland       SR Plattsburgh            2:18.68  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
 IN=Lanes 1-3; OUT=Lanes 4-6
 Two-turn stagger
   DIII Meet: $ 2:06.89  1987        Genesia Eddins, U Mass-Boston             
     Stadium: # 2:14.50  2011        Catie Ellingson, Simpson College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   211 Christy Cazzola     JR Wis.-Oshkosh           2:13.40#  10   
  2    37 Keelie Finnel       JR Coe                    2:13.43#   8   
  3   126 Carmen Graves       JR Roanoke                2:13.93#   6   
  4    60 Tara Clemens        JR Illinois Wes           2:14.54    5   
  5    18 Jessica Thornton    JR Birmingham-South       2:16.47    4   
  6   107 Emily Mazzaferri    SO Mount Union            2:17.21    3   
  7   117 Katie Reid          FR Ohio Wesleya           2:18.27    2   
  8   139 Emily Schudrowitz   SR St. Norbert            2:18.61    1   
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 2 Heats;  Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 4 best times
   DIII Meet: $ 4:43.92  2005        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                    
     Stadium: # 5:09.93  2011        Sarah Schudrowitz, St. Norbert College    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   176 Liz Phillips        SR Washington U         # 4:54.81Q 
  2    81 Margo Cramer        SR Middlebury           # 4:58.48Q 
  3   211 Christy Cazzola     JR Wis.-Oshkosh         # 4:54.84Q 
  4   175 Erica Jackey        SR Washington U         # 4:58.87Q 
  5   226 Kelly Haen          SR Wis.-Stevens         # 4:56.37Q 
  6    50 Sheena Crawley      JR Franklin & M         # 4:58.96Q 
  7   179 Randelle Boots      JR Wellesley            # 4:56.42q 
  8   112 Krista Cota         JR North Centra         # 4:57.38q 
  9    45 Jordyn Naylon       JR Cortland St.         # 4:57.43q 
 10   181 Jaime Orewiler      SO Wheaton (Ill         # 4:58.81q 
 11   192 Brianne Mirecki     SO Williams             # 4:59.57  
 12   114 Molly Martorella    SO Oberlin              # 5:02.77  
 13    21 Chantal Croteau     SR Bowdoin              # 5:08.99  
 14    64 Jennifer Randall    JR Ithaca               # 5:09.18  
 15   135 Molly Carl          JR Southern Mai           5:18.41  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 2 Heats;  Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 4 best times
   DIII Meet: $ 4:43.92  2005        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                    
     Stadium: # 5:09.93  2011        Sarah Schudrowitz, St. Norbert College    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   211 Christy Cazzola     JR Wis.-Oshkosh           4:51.99#  10   
  2   175 Erica Jackey        SR Washington U           4:52.66#   8   
  3   176 Liz Phillips        SR Washington U           4:53.78#   6   
  4    81 Margo Cramer        SR Middlebury             4:55.83#   5   
  5    50 Sheena Crawley      JR Franklin & M           4:55.91#   4   
  6    45 Jordyn Naylon       JR Cortland St.           4:56.42#   3   
  7   179 Randelle Boots      JR Wellesley              4:57.52#   2   
  8   226 Kelly Haen          SR Wis.-Stevens           4:57.52#   1   
  9   112 Krista Cota         JR North Centra           4:58.80# 
 10   181 Jaime Orewiler      SO Wheaton (Ill           5:07.24# 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 on main
   DIII Meet: $ 16:39.16  2003        Melissa White, SUNY Geneseo              
     Stadium: # 17:44.07  2011        Mary Kate Beyer, Monmouth College        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   171 Laura Sigmund       SR Wartburg              17:01.82#  10   
  2   163 Alana Enabnit       FR Wartburg              17:12.98#   8   
  3    46 Catherine Campbell  SR Dickinson             17:17.67#   6   
  4   116 Alison Steinbrunne  JR Ohio Norther          17:18.34#   5   
  5    67 Hannah Eckstein     FR Johns Hopkin          17:18.72#   4   
  6   172 Lucy Cheadle        FR Washington U          17:19.65#   3   
  7    31 Simone Childs-Walk  SR Carleton              17:20.31#   2   
  8    44 Alyson Dalton       SR Cortland St.          17:28.54#   1   
  9   129 Jena Peacock        SR Rowan                 17:35.13# 
 10    94 Elaine McVay        FR MIT                   17:35.46# 
 11    66 Holly Clarke        SO Johns Hopkin          17:50.05  
 12    27 Kate Warwick        SR Brandeis              17:53.35  
 13   113 Maeve Evans         SR NYU                   18:00.75  
 14   122 Stefanie Braun      JR Plattsburgh           18:08.19  
 --    68 Paige Mills         JR Keene State                DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.
     Stadium: #  9.20  2012        Sarah Booras, Wartburg                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    17 Tiarra Goode        SO Birmingham-South        # 8.65Q  2 
  2    32 Jacqueline Guevel   SO Carnegie Mellon         # 8.78Q  1 
  3    28 Jazmin Dunham       SO Buffalo State           # 8.80q  2  8.796
  4    55 Melissa Norville    JR Illinois Col            # 8.80q  2  8.797
  5   164 Camesha Goods       SO Wartburg                # 8.83q  2 
  6   167 Tashina McAllister  SO Wartburg                # 8.85q  1 
  7   105 Taylor Kring        SO Mount Union             # 8.91q  2 
  8    92 Portia Jones        SR MIT                     # 8.95q  1  8.942
  9   227 Erin Kline          JR Wis.-Stevens            # 8.95   1  8.943
 10   191 Tanasia Hoffler     JR Williams                # 8.96   1 
 11    88 Jacqueline Brew     SO MIT                     # 8.96   2 
 12   183 Didi Jusme          SR Wheaton (Mas            # 8.98   2 
 13    71 Johanna Walker      SR Lebanon Vall            # 9.04   1 
 14    49 Jasmine McCullough  SR Emory                   # 9.19   1 
 --    79 Brittanie Morris    SO Methodist                   FS   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.
     Stadium: #  9.20  2012        Sarah Booras, Wartburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    17 Tiarra Goode        SO Birmingham-South          8.56#  10   
  2   164 Camesha Goods       SO Wartburg                  8.61#   8   
  3    55 Melissa Norville    JR Illinois Col              8.65#   6   
  4    32 Jacqueline Guevel   SO Carnegie Mellon           8.76#   5   
  5    28 Jazmin Dunham       SO Buffalo State             8.83#   4   
  6   167 Tashina McAllister  SO Wartburg                  8.85#   3   
  7   105 Taylor Kring        SO Mount Union               8.93#   2   
  8    92 Portia Jones        SR MIT                       8.99#   1   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   DIII Meet: $ 3:45.01  2003        Wheaton, Wheaton                          
                         Smith, Williams-Judge, Brommell, James            
     Stadium: # 4:00.88  2012        McMurry, McMurry                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wartburg                                            3:45.66#  2  10   
     1) 169 Skye Morrison SR            2) 159 Faith Burt SR              
     3) 166 Kendra Kregel JR            4) 168 Nevada Morrison SR         
  2 Illinois Wesleyan                                   3:46.52#  2   8   
     1) 59 Jessica Christy SR           2) 56 Lauren Alpert SR            
     3) 60 Tara Clemens JR              4) 61 Lauren Rock JR              
  3 Wis.-La Crosse                                      3:51.71#  2   6   
     1) 209 Caitlin Wippermann SR       2) 206 Jenna Halvorson SO         
     3) 208 Rebecca Scheuermann JR      4) 204 Claire Elliott FR          
  4 Mount Union                                         3:52.47#  2   5   
     1) 105 Taylor Kring SO             2) 107 Emily Mazzaferri SO        
     3) 103 Daryn Herman JR             4) 106 Mary Mahoney JR            
  5 MIT                                                 3:53.09#  2   4   
     1) 95 Jamie Simmons SR             2) 88 Jacqueline Brew SO          
     3) 89 Martha Gross SR              4) 92 Portia Jones SR             
  6 Coe                                                 3:53.79#  1   3   
     1) 38 Sara Heizer JR               2) 39 kelli springer SO           
     3) 40 Stefani Wright JR            4) 37 Keelie Finnel JR            
  7 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:54.86#  1   2   
     1) 197 Talisa Emberts SR           2) 201 Steph Rouse FR             
     3) 202 Erin Schoenfelder JR        4) 199 Jordanne Greenup SR        
  8 Bowdoin                                             3:55.09#  1   1   
     1) 20 Emily Clark FR               2) 19 Emily Barr SR               
     3) 26 Alee Wade JR                 4) 24 Elsa Millett SR             
  9 Wis.-Platteville                                    3:55.42#  1 
     1) 223 Ann Tank SR                 2) 222 Carshella Porter SR        
     3) 224 Stephanie Wyss SO           4) 221 Deidre Dillman JR          
 10 Williams                                            3:56.15#  1 
     1) 189 Maya Harakawa SR            2) 194 Haley Stewart FR           
     3) 188 Rebecca Fine JR             4) 190 Hillary Higgs SR           
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Double Waterfall
   DIII Meet: $ 11:34.46  2007        Wis.-Platteville, Wis.-Platteville       
                          Dreis, Arand, Scott, Taddy                        
     Stadium: # 12:28.18  2012        Carleton College, Carleton College       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middlebury                                         11:37.35#  10   
     1) 85 Addie Tousley JR             2) 82 Rebecca Fanning SR          
     3) 84 Juliet Ryan-Davis JR         4) 81 Margo Cramer SR             
  2 Washington U.                                      11:41.55#   8   
     1) 175 Erica Jackey SR             2) 174 Shannon Howell SO          
     3) 178 Elizabeth Worley * SO       4) 176 Liz Phillips SR            
  3 Wartburg                                           11:49.48#   6   
     1) 162 Emily Eimers SR             2) 159 Faith Burt SR              
     3) 168 Nevada Morrison SR          4) 171 Laura Sigmund SR           
  4 St. Thomas (Minn.)                                 11:53.21#   5   
     1) 143 Kayla Goeman FR             2) 146 Emily Van Heel SO          
     3) 144 Larissa Peyton SR           4) 142 Taylor Berg JR             
  5 MIT                                                11:53.85#   4   
     1) 91 Brooke Johnson * SO          2) 89 Martha Gross SR             
     3) 90 Cindy Huang FR               4) 96 Louise van den Heuvel SO    
  6 U. of Chicago                                      11:54.39#   3   
     1) 157 Michaela Whitelaw SO        2) 153 Jaleesa Akuoko SR          
     3) 154 Kayla McDonald JR           4) 156 Julia Sizek JR             
  7 Rowan                                              11:55.14#   2   
     1) 129 Jena Peacock SR             2) 131 Tashay Wilson FR           
     3) 130 Melirah Searcy FR           4) 132 Vanessa Wright JR          
  8 Bates                                              11:57.68#   1   
     1) 15 Kallie Nixon SO              2) 16 Kristina Tobin SR           
     3) 14 Sarah Fusco FR               4) 12 Elizabeth Arens JR          
  9 Amherst                                            11:59.44# 
     1) 3 Lauren Almeida JR             2) 4 Naomi Bates SO               
     3) 7 Melissa Sullivan SR           4) 6 Keri Lambert JR              
 10 Wis.-Oshkosh                                       12:19.91# 
     1) 214 McKenzie Kelly JR           2) 213 Lisha Hanson SR            
     3) 218 Kristin Stockheimer * JR    4) 217 Jennifer Piskor SR         
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Prog: 1.60-1.65-1.70-1.73-1.76-1.79-1.82 +3cm
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
   DIII Meet: $ 1.80m  2000        Kirsty Laramee, Middlebury                  
     Stadium: # 1.70m  2012        Katie Schoen, Nebraska Wes.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   127 Elizabeth Evans     JR Rose-Hulman              1.79m#   5-10.50  10   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   230 Shelby Demos        JR Wis.-Whitewa             1.79m#   5-10.50   8   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3    34 Erin Hollinger      SR Case Western             1.65m    5-05.00   6   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  4    48 Theresa Ford        JR Emory                    1.65m    5-05.00   5   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5   203 Kayla Ashland       SO Wis.-La Cros             1.65m    5-05.00   3.50
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5   110 Katie Schoen        SR Nebraska Wes             1.65m    5-05.00   3.50
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7   195 Julia Baranek       SR Wis.-Eau Cla             1.65m    5-05.00   1   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7   140 Dani Larson         FR St. Olaf                 1.65m    5-05.00   1   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7    62 Emma Dewart         SR Ithaca                   1.65m    5-05.00   1   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10   177 Jasmine Williams    SO Washington U             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11   185 Jheri Gates         SO Whitworth                1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 12   134 Kinsey Bak          SR Simpson (Iow             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   118 Kacy Boburka        JR Oneonta                     NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 --    65 Amanda Rissmeyer    JR Ithaca                      NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 --    42 Chelsea Klemetson   FR Concordia-Moorhe            NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Prog: 3.45-3.60-3.75-3.85-3.95-4.00-4.05-4.10 +5cm
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
   DIII Meet: $ 4.17m  2011        Abigail Schaffer, Moravian                  
     Stadium: # 3.54m  2011        Whitney Didier, Monmouth College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    74 Catherine Street    SR Linfield                 4.10m#  13-05.25  10   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.21 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2   102 Abigail Schaffer    SR Moravian                 4.05m#  13-03.50   8   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3   124 Michelle Favre      JR Ramapo                   3.95m#  12-11.50   6   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.00 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   173 Anna Etherington    SO Washington U             3.85m#  12-07.50   5   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   210 Danielle Carrigan   SR Wis.-Oshkosh             3.85m#  12-07.50   4   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6   152 Heather Theiss      SR Tufts                    3.75m#  12-03.50   3   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7   213 Lisha Hanson        SR Wis.-Oshkosh             3.75m#  12-03.50   2   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8   111 Elizabeth Composto  FR North Centra             3.75m#  12-03.50   1   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9     2 Melissa Fellenbaum  JR Alvernia                 3.60m#  11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  9    57 Meridith Beird      FR Illinois Wes             3.60m#  11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O    O  XXX 
 11   186 Jenna Adams         SO Williams                 3.60m#  11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12    25 Erin Silva          FR Bowdoin                  3.60m#  11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13    93 Lauren Kuntz        JR MIT                      3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.45 3.60 
        O  XXX 
 13   115 Aubrie Stechschult  SR Ohio Norther             3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.45 3.60 
        O  XXX 
 --   147 Ligia Bolivar       JR Texas Luther                NH            
     3.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 No general warm-up. 20 min per flight and up to 20 for final.
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
   DIII Meet: $ 5.96m  2002        Shimera Daniels, Wheaton                    
     Stadium: # 5.77m  2011        Melissa Norville, Illinois College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   169 Skye Morrison       SR Wartburg                 6.17m$  20-03.00  10   
      5.88m  6.17m  6.01m  PASS  PASS  FOUL
  2    78 Ashlynn Chavis      JR Methodist                5.83m#  19-01.50   8   
      5.80m  FOUL  5.68m  5.83m  5.77m  5.80m
  3   125 Anita Rogers        JR Ramapo                   5.82m#  19-01.25   6   
      5.38m  5.58m  5.32m  5.82m  5.60m  5.31m
  4    52 Penny Grant         SR Greenville               5.75m   18-10.50   5   
      5.42m  FOUL  5.74m  5.65m  5.75m  5.67m
  5    55 Melissa Norville    JR Illinois Col             5.72m   18-09.25   4   
      5.68m  5.72m  5.52m  5.63m  5.70m  FOUL
  6    76 Tiana Alexander     FR McMurry                  5.61m   18-05.00   3   
      5.26m  5.46m  5.28m  FOUL  5.61m  5.27m
  7    75 Ashley Bault        SR Marietta                 5.54m   18-02.25   2   
      5.47m  FOUL  5.48m  5.52m  FOUL  5.54m
  8   231 Lexie Sondgeroth    FR Wis.-Whitewa             5.52m   18-01.50   1   
      5.34m  5.44m  5.52m  5.22m  5.23m  5.39m
  9    43 Sarah Bonnell       SO Cortland St.             5.51m   18-01.00 
      5.51m  5.17m  5.09m  FOUL  5.17m  5.37m
 10   121 Kristen Bennett     JR Otterbein                5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.30m  5.45m  5.36m         
 11    56 Lauren Alpert       SR Illinois Wes             5.42m   17-09.50 
      FOUL  5.40m  5.42m         
 12    98 MacKinsey Marquith  JR Monmouth (Il             5.41m   17-09.00 
      FOUL  5.26m  5.41m         
 13    77 Shanita Coleman     SO McMurry                  5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.29m  5.20m  5.03m         
 14   191 Tanasia Hoffler     JR Williams                 5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.21m  5.05m  4.87m         
 15    70 Allisha Farrell     JR Lebanon Vall             4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.96m  FOUL  4.76m           
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 No general warm-up. 20 min per flight and up to 20 for final.
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
   DIII Meet: $ 12.62m  2002        Shimera Daniels, Wheaton                   
     Stadium: # 11.89m  2011        Melissa Norville, Illinois College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    55 Melissa Norville    JR Illinois Col            12.58m#  41-03.25  10   
      FOUL  11.89m  12.31m  FOUL  12.58m  12.29m
  2   125 Anita Rogers        JR Ramapo                  12.54m#  41-01.75   8   
      11.71m  11.94m  12.27m  11.83m  11.72m  12.54m
  3   191 Tanasia Hoffler     JR Williams                12.49m#  40-11.75   6   
      11.60m  FOUL  11.79m  12.19m  12.27m  12.49m
  4   169 Skye Morrison       SR Wartburg                12.25m#  40-02.25   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.78m  12.12m  12.25m    
  5   151 Nakeisha Jones      SR Tufts                   12.12m#  39-09.25   4   
      11.66m  11.68m  11.73m  FOUL  12.12m  11.89m
  6   182 Ashley Dell'Aira    SR Wheaton (Mas            11.96m#  39-03.00   3   
      11.96m  11.85m  11.83m  11.80m  11.77m  11.94m
  7    52 Penny Grant         SR Greenville              11.72m   38-05.50   2   
      FOUL  11.72m  FOUL  FOUL  11.62m  11.63m
  8   148 Destiney Jones      SR Texas Luther            11.69m   38-04.25   1   
      11.69m  11.41m  11.54m  FOUL  FOUL  11.42m
  9   229 Traelynn Lewis      JR Wis.-Superio            11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.63m  11.67m  FOUL  FOUL  11.38m  11.25m
 10    73 Jasmine Springer    JR Lehman                  11.65m   38-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.65m            
 11    72 Tobi Alli           SO Lehman                  11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.64m  11.23m  FOUL            
 12    47 Lauren Attiah       SR Emory                   11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.61m  11.29m  FOUL            
 13    75 Ashley Bault        SR Marietta                11.38m   37-04.00 
      11.38m  FOUL  11.32m            
 14   136 Hannah Wiley        FR Southern Mai            11.10m   36-05.00 
      FOUL  11.10m  11.04m            
 15   146 Emily Van Heel      SO St. Thomas (            10.82m   35-06.00 
      10.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 No general warm-up. 20 min per flight and up to 20 for final.
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
   DIII Meet: $ 17.05m  2006        Robyn Jarocki, Wis.-Oshkosh                
     Stadium: # 14.14m  2012        Britlyn Sieck, Wartburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   133 Chelsea Tavik       JR Salisbury               14.29m#  46-10.75  10   
      13.56m  14.09m  14.24m  14.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   165 Sarah Hoffmann      SR Wartburg                14.29m#  46-10.75   8   
      13.28m  13.88m  14.29m  FOUL  13.93m  13.86m
  3    11 Danielle Torrence   FR Baldwin-Wallace         14.22m#  46-08.00   6   
      13.65m  13.62m  14.22m  13.53m  13.62m  FOUL
  4   219 Breanna Strupp      JR Wis.-Oshkosh            14.07m   46-02.00   5   
      FOUL  14.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5    99 Raven Robinson      SO Monmouth (Il            13.97m   45-10.00   4   
      12.22m  13.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   170 Britlyn Sieck       JR Wartburg                13.94m   45-09.00   3   
      13.28m  13.86m  13.33m  FOUL  13.94m  13.91m
  7   109 Deanna Dirkschneid  JR Nebraska Wes            13.81m   45-03.75   2   
      FOUL  13.45m  13.29m  FOUL  13.81m  13.50m
  8    87 LeAnn Spesard       JR Millikin                13.62m   44-08.25   1   
      13.16m  FOUL  13.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9     9 Leslie Pernell      SR Baldwin-Wallace         13.33m   43-09.00 
      12.70m  12.44m  13.33m  12.80m  13.22m  12.76m
 10   216 Abby Martin         SO Wis.-Oshkosh            13.28m   43-07.00 
      13.10m  13.28m  12.59m            
 11   100 Amanda Streeter     SR Monmouth (Il            13.27m   43-06.50 
      12.88m  12.86m  13.27m            
 12   212 Alexia Child        SR Wis.-Oshkosh            13.19m   43-03.25 
      FOUL  12.05m  13.19m            
 13    97 Allison Devor       JR Monmouth (Il            13.16m   43-02.25 
      12.48m  13.16m  13.16m            
 14   149 Kelly Allen         JR Tufts                   12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.13m  12.77m  12.85m            
 15   104 Aubree Jones        SR Mount Union             12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.48m  12.25m  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 No general warm-up. 20 min per flight and up to 20 for final.
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
   DIII Meet: $ 20.98m  2006        Robyn Jarocki, Wis.-Oshkosh                
     Stadium: # 17.18m  2011        Allison Devor, Monmouth College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   212 Alexia Child        SR Wis.-Oshkosh            19.55m#  64-01.75  10   
      18.60m  18.46m  18.22m  FOUL  19.55m  19.27m
  2   180 Amanda Gricus       SR Westfield St            18.59m#  61-00.00   8   
      17.68m  FOUL  18.59m  FOUL  FOUL  17.38m
  3   198 Brittany Frederick  SR Wis.-Eau Cla            18.13m#  59-05.75   6   
      FOUL  16.92m  17.34m  17.67m  17.92m  18.13m
  4   187 Amina Avril         SO Williams                18.08m#  59-04.00   5   
      17.34m  17.24m  17.94m  17.98m  17.83m  18.08m
  5   219 Breanna Strupp      JR Wis.-Oshkosh            17.89m#  58-08.50   4   
      17.89m  FOUL  17.03m  FOUL  FOUL  16.97m
  6   149 Kelly Allen         JR Tufts                   17.37m#  57-00.00   3   
      17.37m  17.35m  16.81m  16.51m  16.83m  16.87m
  7    53 Brenna Coyle        SR Hamline                 17.18m#  56-04.50   2   
      16.89m  17.12m  FOUL  16.09m  16.75m  17.18m
  8   100 Amanda Streeter     SR Monmouth (Il            16.71m   54-10.00   1   
      FOUL  16.71m  FOUL  FOUL  15.79m  16.29m
  9    10 Cristina Perrine    JR Baldwin-Wallace         16.65m   54-07.50 
      16.65m  16.19m  16.28m  FOUL  16.55m  16.65m
 10   141 Alec Seeley         SR St. Scholast            16.62m   54-06.50 
      16.28m  16.62m  15.08m            
 11   215 Samantha Loew       JR Wis.-Oshkosh            16.61m   54-06.00 
      16.61m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12    97 Allison Devor       JR Monmouth (Il            16.57m   54-04.50 
      15.47m  16.57m  16.20m            
 13    63 Jessica Hoeffner    SR Ithaca                  16.30m   53-05.75 
      16.13m  15.96m  16.30m            
 14   120 Sarah Timmons       SR Oneonta                 15.96m   52-04.50 
      15.96m  14.57m  FOUL            
 15   205 Nicole Flackey      JR Wis.-La Cros            14.35m   47-01.00 
      14.24m  14.35m  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   150 Jana Hieber         SO Tufts                  2:17.86     853
  2   140 Dani Larson         FR St. Olaf               2:26.46     738
  3    62 Emma Dewart         SR Ithaca                 2:27.14     729
  4    75 Ashley Bault        SR Marietta               2:29.41     700
  5   196 Michelle Baranek    SR Wis.-Eau Cla           2:29.96     693
  6    54 Elizabeth Krug      FR Hendrix                2:30.37     688
  7   193 Karyn Moss          SR Williams               2:30.69     684
  8    41 Kaari Jensen        JR Concordia-Moorhe       2:31.22     678
  9    35 Caitlin Wilson      SR Central Coll           2:31.67     672
 10    23 Annie Huyler        SR Bowdoin                2:32.48     662
 11   228 Jessika Smith       SO Wis.-Stout             2:32.83     658
 12   235 JoLyn Owen          JR Wis.-Whitewa           2:39.04     584
 13    33 Sarah Thompson      SR Carthage               2:40.35     569
 14   164 Camesha Goods       SO Wartburg               2:40.53     567
 15   137 Kelly Curtis        SR Springfield            2:49.59     468
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 Alternating lanes
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   164 Camesha Goods       SO Wartburg                  8.88   2    935
  2    62 Emma Dewart         SR Ithaca                    9.07   1    895
  3   137 Kelly Curtis        SR Springfield               9.22   5    865
  4    75 Ashley Bault        SR Marietta                  9.29   2    850
  5   150 Jana Hieber         SO Tufts                     9.34   3    840
  6   228 Jessika Smith       SO Wis.-Stout                9.44   3    820
  7    41 Kaari Jensen        JR Concordia-Moorhe          9.45   3    818
  8    33 Sarah Thompson      SR Carthage                  9.47   3    814
  9    35 Caitlin Wilson      SR Central Coll              9.48   4    812
 10   140 Dani Larson         FR St. Olaf                  9.48   2    812
 11   193 Karyn Moss          SR Williams                  9.50   5    808
 12    54 Elizabeth Krug      FR Hendrix                   9.61   4    787
 13   235 JoLyn Owen          JR Wis.-Whitewa              9.62   4    785
 14    23 Annie Huyler        SR Bowdoin                   9.68   4    773
 15   196 Michelle Baranek    SR Wis.-Eau Cla              9.92   2    727
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    62 Emma Dewart         SR Ithaca                   1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   140 Dani Larson         FR St. Olaf                 1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2    35 Caitlin Wilson      SR Central Coll             1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4    33 Sarah Thompson      SR Carthage                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4    75 Ashley Bault        SR Marietta                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   137 Kelly Curtis        SR Springfield              1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7   235 JoLyn Owen          JR Wis.-Whitewa             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8    41 Kaari Jensen        JR Concordia-Moorhe         1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8   150 Jana Hieber         SO Tufts                    1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8    54 Elizabeth Krug      FR Hendrix                  1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11   196 Michelle Baranek    SR Wis.-Eau Cla             1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 11    23 Annie Huyler        SR Bowdoin                  1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
       XO    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11   164 Camesha Goods       SO Wartburg                 1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11   193 Karyn Moss          SR Williams                 1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 15   228 Jessika Smith       SO Wis.-Stout               1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    62 Emma Dewart         SR Ithaca                   5.46m   17-11.00    688
      5.21m  5.46m  5.32m            
  2    75 Ashley Bault        SR Marietta                 5.32m   17-05.50    648
      5.06m  5.32m  5.29m            
  3   228 Jessika Smith       SO Wis.-Stout               5.29m   17-04.25    640
      5.18m  FOUL  5.29m            
  4   137 Kelly Curtis        SR Springfield              5.27m   17-03.50    634
      5.07m  5.27m  5.17m            
  5   193 Karyn Moss          SR Williams                 5.19m   17-00.50    612
      4.91m  5.15m  5.19m            
  6   164 Camesha Goods       SO Wartburg                 5.18m   17-00.00    609
      5.18m  5.14m  4.87m            
  7    54 Elizabeth Krug      FR Hendrix                  5.11m   16-09.25    589
      FOUL  FOUL  5.11m            
  8   235 JoLyn Owen          JR Wis.-Whitewa             5.07m   16-07.75    578
      4.56m  4.79m  5.07m            
  9    33 Sarah Thompson      SR Carthage                 5.04m   16-06.50    570
      5.01m  5.04m  5.02m            
 10   150 Jana Hieber         SO Tufts                    5.02m   16-05.75    565
      4.47m  4.80m  5.02m            
 11   196 Michelle Baranek    SR Wis.-Eau Cla             5.00m   16-05.00    559
      4.75m  4.69m  5.00m            
 12    41 Kaari Jensen        JR Concordia-Moorhe         4.99m   16-04.50    557
      4.93m  4.98m  4.99m            
 13    35 Caitlin Wilson      SR Central Coll             4.96m   16-03.25    548
      4.88m  FOUL  4.96m            
 13   140 Dani Larson         FR St. Olaf                 4.96m   16-03.25    548
      4.74m  4.96m  4.73m            
 15    23 Annie Huyler        SR Bowdoin                  4.86m   15-11.50    522
      4.86m  4.63m  4.70m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   228 Jessika Smith       SO Wis.-Stout              12.39m   40-07.75    687
      12.10m  FOUL  12.39m            
  2    33 Sarah Thompson      SR Carthage                11.06m   36-03.50    599
      10.73m  11.06m  11.05m            
  3    23 Annie Huyler        SR Bowdoin                 11.04m   36-02.75    598
      10.35m  FOUL  11.04m            
  4   137 Kelly Curtis        SR Springfield             10.63m   34-10.50    571
      10.63m  10.41m  10.60m            
  5   235 JoLyn Owen          JR Wis.-Whitewa            10.56m   34-07.75    566
      10.05m  9.47m  10.56m            
  6    54 Elizabeth Krug      FR Hendrix                 10.43m   34-02.75    558
      9.19m  9.99m  10.43m            
  7    75 Ashley Bault        SR Marietta                10.05m   32-11.75    533
      9.70m  9.45m  10.05m            
  8    62 Emma Dewart         SR Ithaca                   9.85m   32-03.75    520
      8.96m  9.64m  9.85m            
  9    35 Caitlin Wilson      SR Central Coll             9.76m   32-00.25    514
      9.76m  9.66m  9.57m            
 10   164 Camesha Goods       SO Wartburg                 9.65m   31-08.00    507
      9.65m  FOUL  9.54m            
 11    41 Kaari Jensen        JR Concordia-Moorhe         9.61m   31-06.50    504
      9.54m  9.61m  9.36m            
 12   196 Michelle Baranek    SR Wis.-Eau Cla             9.43m   30-11.25    492
      9.05m  9.30m  9.43m            
 13   150 Jana Hieber         SO Tufts                    9.20m   30-02.25    477
      8.62m  8.50m  9.20m            
 14   193 Karyn Moss          SR Williams                 9.12m   29-11.25    472
      9.07m  9.12m  8.55m            
 15   140 Dani Larson         FR St. Olaf                 8.04m   26-04.50    402
      6.21m  8.04m  7.67m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   DIII Meet: $  3725  2009        Ashley Huston, Hardin-Simmons               
     Stadium: #  3276  2011        Jill Ziskovsky                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    62 Emma Dewart         SR Ithaca                    3674#  10   
  2    75 Ashley Bault        SR Marietta                  3502#   8   
  3   150 Jana Hieber         SO Tufts                     3401#   6   
  4    35 Caitlin Wilson      SR Central Coll              3352#   5   
  5   228 Jessika Smith       SO Wis.-Stout                3339#   4   
  6    33 Sarah Thompson      SR Carthage                  3323#   3   
  7   137 Kelly Curtis        SR Springfield               3309#   2   
  8   140 Dani Larson         FR St. Olaf                  3306#   1   
  9    54 Elizabeth Krug      FR Hendrix                   3288# 
 10   235 JoLyn Owen          JR Wis.-Whitewa              3249  
 11    41 Kaari Jensen        JR Concordia-Moorhe          3223  
 12   164 Camesha Goods       SO Wartburg                  3217  
 13   193 Karyn Moss          SR Williams                  3175  
 14    23 Annie Huyler        SR Bowdoin                   3154  
 15   196 Michelle Baranek    SR Wis.-Eau Cla              3070  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.
     Stadium: #  6.81  2012        Kenneth Turner, McMurry                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   303 Johnathan Smith     SO Guilford                # 6.76Q  2 
  2   323 Kenneth Turner      JR McMurry                 # 6.80Q  1 
  3   279 Dominique Kone      JR Colby                   # 6.78q  2 
  4   480 Victor Banjo        FR Wittenberg                6.86q  1 
  5   302 Bruce Gray          FR Greenville                6.89q  2 
  6   360 Sean Bernstein      JR Oneonta                   6.90q  2 
  7   392 Phito Gondre        FR UMass Dartmo              6.91q  1 
  8   290 Davivorn Dowe       SR Dubuque                   6.92q  2 
  9   384 Chris Medina        SR TCNJ                      6.99   2 
 10   430 Alex Koenen         FR Wis.-La Cros              7.00   1 
 11   363 Ackeme Brown        JR Ramapo                    7.02   1 
 12   469 Nick Bee            SO Wis.-Whitewa              7.03   1 
 --   381 Cody Jerabek        JR St. Thomas (               DNS   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.
     Stadium: #  6.81  2012        Kenneth Turner, McMurry                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   279 Dominique Kone      JR Colby                     6.75#  10   
  2   303 Johnathan Smith     SO Guilford                  6.80#   8   
  3   323 Kenneth Turner      JR McMurry                   6.82    6   
  4   480 Victor Banjo        FR Wittenberg                6.86    5   
  5   392 Phito Gondre        FR UMass Dartmo              6.88    4    6.875
  6   302 Bruce Gray          FR Greenville                6.88    3    6.877
  7   360 Sean Bernstein      JR Oneonta                   6.91    2   
  8   290 Davivorn Dowe       SR Dubuque                   6.94    1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 3 heats; top 8 times advance.
 Two-section final (Rule 10-5.1b)
   DIII Meet: $ 46.42  2004        Andrew Rock, Wis.-La Crosse                 
     Stadium: # 49.87  2012        John Kersenbrock, Nebraska Wes.             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   317 Kevin Cunningham    SR McMurry                # 48.22q  2 
  2   343 Dan Benton          SR North Centra           # 48.65q  1 
  3   415 Thurgood Dennis     FR Wis.-Eau Cla           # 49.08q  2 
  4   272 LJ Hyland           JR Carroll                # 49.15q  1  49.145
  5   447 Ben Farrell         JR Wis.-Plattev           # 49.15q  1  49.148
  6   428 Aric Hoeshcen       JR Wis.-La Cros           # 49.27q  3 
  7   421 Cody Prince         FR Wis.-Eau Cla           # 49.32q  2 
  8   346 Dionte Hackler      SO North Centra           # 49.36q  3 
  9   274 Paul Dedewo         JR CCNY                   # 49.41   3 
 10   358 Jacob Schwab        SR Ohio Norther           # 49.59   3 
 11   276 Kyle Wood           SR Central Coll           # 49.62   2 
 12   402 Alexander Tallman   SO Washington a           # 49.82   1 
 13   342 John Kersenbrock    JR Nebraska Wes             51.15   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 3 heats; top 8 times advance.
 Two-section final (Rule 10-5.1b)
   DIII Meet: $ 46.42  2004        Andrew Rock, Wis.-La Crosse                 
     Stadium: # 49.87  2012        John Kersenbrock, Nebraska Wes.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   343 Dan Benton          SR North Centra             48.01#  2  10    48.004
  2   317 Kevin Cunningham    SR McMurry                  48.01#  2   8    48.006
  3   428 Aric Hoeshcen       JR Wis.-La Cros             49.13#  1   6   
  4   447 Ben Farrell         JR Wis.-Plattev             49.16#  1   5   
  5   346 Dionte Hackler      SO North Centra             49.25#  1   4   
  6   272 LJ Hyland           JR Carroll                  49.29#  2   3   
  7   415 Thurgood Dennis     FR Wis.-Eau Cla             49.33#  2   2   
  8   421 Cody Prince         FR Wis.-Eau Cla             49.57#  1   1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
 IN=Lanes 1-3; OUT=Lanes 4-6
 Two-turn stagger
   DIII Meet: $ 1:49.73  2002        Matt Groose, Wis.-Oshkosh                 
     Stadium: # 1:55.27  2011        Derek Bischak, Rose-Hulman                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   380 Mike Hutton         JR St. Thomas (         # 1:51.39Q 
  2   398 Jake Waterman       JR Wabash               # 1:52.61Q 
  3   260 Robert Willett      JR Birmingham-South     # 1:51.69Q 
  4   387 Jeff Marvel         JR Tufts                # 1:53.52Q 
  5   337 Steve Ambrosi       SR Moravian             # 1:53.22q 
  6   407 Luke Vance          SO Wheaton (Ill         # 1:53.38q 
  7   308 Tim Schoch          SR Haverford            # 1:53.62q 
  8   374 Ben Manning         JR Southern Mai         # 1:53.75q 
  9   251 Matt Melton         SO Amherst              # 1:54.79  
 10   362 Drew Clark          SR Principia            # 1:54.99  
 11   280 Dylan Nisky         SO Colby                  1:56.19  
 12   252 Ben Scheetz         SR Amherst                1:56.41  
 13   333 Samuel Parker       FR MIT                    1:57.86  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
 IN=Lanes 1-3; OUT=Lanes 4-6
 Two-turn stagger
   DIII Meet: $ 1:49.73  2002        Matt Groose, Wis.-Oshkosh                 
     Stadium: # 1:55.27  2011        Derek Bischak, Rose-Hulman                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   380 Mike Hutton         JR St. Thomas (           1:52.26#  10   
  2   398 Jake Waterman       JR Wabash                 1:52.55#   8   
  3   260 Robert Willett      JR Birmingham-South       1:53.77#   6   
  4   308 Tim Schoch          SR Haverford              1:54.06#   5   
  5   387 Jeff Marvel         JR Tufts                  1:54.32#   4   
  6   407 Luke Vance          SO Wheaton (Ill           1:56.04    3   
  7   374 Ben Manning         JR Southern Mai           1:57.41    2   
  8   337 Steve Ambrosi       SR Moravian               1:58.74    1   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 4 best times
   DIII Meet: $ 4:08.19  2007        Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer                  
     Stadium: # 4:13.06  2011        Kirkwood Donavin, Cornell College         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   266 Chris Brown         SR Brandeis             # 4:12.57Q 
  2   448 Patrick Klein       SR Wis.-Plattev           4:16.73Q 
  3   397 Kevin McCarthy      SR Wabash               # 4:12.74Q 
  4   462 Dan Sullivan        SO Wis.-Stevens           4:16.99Q  4:16.981
  5   390 Connor Rose         SR Tufts                  4:13.59Q 
  6   359 Dan Smith           SR Ohio Norther           4:16.99Q  4:16.982
  7   451 Jared Brandenburg   SR Wis.-River F           4:14.05q 
  8   357 Matt Turlip         SR NYU                    4:14.32q 
  9   250 Patrick Grimes      JR Amherst                4:14.85q 
 10   377 Brian Saksa         SO St. Olaf               4:17.37q 
 11   271 Greg Whittle        JR Calvin                 4:17.80  
 12   252 Ben Scheetz         SR Amherst                4:18.45  
 13   373 Julian Gazzeloni    SO Southern Mai           4:24.76  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 4 best times
   DIII Meet: $ 4:08.19  2007        Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer                  
     Stadium: # 4:13.06  2011        Kirkwood Donavin, Cornell College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   397 Kevin McCarthy      SR Wabash                 4:08.93#  10   
  2   448 Patrick Klein       SR Wis.-Plattev           4:10.36#   8   
  3   266 Chris Brown         SR Brandeis               4:11.24#   6   
  4   357 Matt Turlip         SR NYU                    4:11.56#   5   
  5   359 Dan Smith           SR Ohio Norther           4:11.65#   4   
  6   390 Connor Rose         SR Tufts                  4:15.85    3   
  7   377 Brian Saksa         SO St. Olaf               4:15.86    2   
  8   462 Dan Sullivan        SO Wis.-Stevens           4:16.57    1   
  9   451 Jared Brandenburg   SR Wis.-River F           4:16.86  
 --   250 Patrick Grimes      JR Amherst                    DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 on main
   DIII Meet: $ 13:53.17  1994        Dan Mayer, North Central                 
     Stadium: # 15:09.41  2012        Eli Horton, Central College              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   467 Tim Nelson          SR Wis.-Stout            14:11.80#  10   
  2   414 Thomas Breitbach    SR Wis.-Eau Cla          14:17.63#   8   
  3   289 Makorobondo Saluko  SR Denison               14:21.20#   6   
  4   299 Lee Berube          SR Geneseo St.           14:24.60#   5   
  5   382 Ben Sathre          JR St. Thomas (          14:25.41#   4   
  6   328 Michael Schmidt     SR Middlebury            14:25.55#   3   
  7   307 Jordan Schilit      JR Haverford             14:25.64#   2   
  8   268 Nick Kramer         JR Calvin                14:26.84#   1   
  9   282 Michael LeDuc       SO Conn College          14:40.55# 
 10   301 Eddie Novara        SR Geneseo St.           14:41.53# 
 11   270 Matt Vander Roest   JR Calvin                14:47.99# 
 12   367 Eric DuBois         SR Rowan                 15:13.53  
 13   448 Patrick Klein       SR Wis.-Plattev          15:17.20  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.
     Stadium: #  8.19  2012        Junior Saint Preux, McMurry                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   361 Austin Curbow       SR Otterbein               # 8.03Q  2 
  2   474 Mike Judd           FR Wis.-Whitewa            # 8.07Q  1 
  3   403 Tyler Jackson       SR Washington U            # 8.07q  2 
  4   366 Sutton Coleman      SR Rose-Hulman             # 8.09q  1 
  5   273 Matt Jurcak         SR Case Western              8.20q  2 
  6   394 Joe Pruckno         SR Utica                     8.21q  1 
  7   278 Adam Scalesse       SO Coast Guard               8.27q  2 
  8   450 TJ Valley           SO Wis.-Plattev              8.29q  1 
  9   313 Jerome Duncan       JR Lebanon Vall              8.40   2 
 10   440 Alan German         SR Wis.-Oshkosh              8.66   1 
 11   376 Justin Johnson      FR St. Norbert               9.48   1 
 12   404 Matt Bundy          SO Wesley                   37.47   2 
 --   321 Junior Saint Preux  FR McMurry                     DQ   2  trail leg
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.
     Stadium: #  8.19  2012        Junior Saint Preux, McMurry                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   403 Tyler Jackson       SR Washington U              7.93#  10   
  2   366 Sutton Coleman      SR Rose-Hulman               8.01#   8   
  3   361 Austin Curbow       SR Otterbein                 8.05#   6   
  4   474 Mike Judd           FR Wis.-Whitewa              8.13#   5   
  5   273 Matt Jurcak         SR Case Western              8.14#   4   
  6   394 Joe Pruckno         SR Utica                     8.23    3   
  7   278 Adam Scalesse       SO Coast Guard               8.28    2   
  8   450 TJ Valley           SO Wis.-Plattev              8.36    1   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   DIII Meet: $ 3:12.79  2004        Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Cross             
                         Toshner, Olson, Deterville, Rock                  
     Stadium: # 3:21.29  2012        McMurray, McMurray                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Central (Ill.)                                3:16.11#  2  10   
     1) 349 Bai Kabba JR                2) 353 Mustapha Olaoye FR         
     3) 346 Dionte Hackler SO           4) 343 Dan Benton SR              
  2 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:16.35#  2   8   
     1) 422 Marty Richardson SR         2) 415 Thurgood Dennis FR         
     3) 416 Jake Dennis-Oehling SO      4) 421 Cody Prince FR             
  3 Rowan                                               3:19.20#  1   6   
     1) 369 Jayce Maxwell SR            2) 371 Taylor Purdue SO           
     3) 368 Ali Ejaz SO                 4) 372 Demetrius Rooks JR         
  4 Cortland St.                                        3:19.36#  1   5   
     1) 283 Eric Banks JR               2) 286 Phill Wiltshire SR         
     3) 287 Neil-Ryan Yodice FR         4) 284 Stephan Linton SO          
  5 Wis.-Oshkosh                                        3:19.72#  1   4   
     1) 438 John Cejka JR               2) 437 Brian Beaudo FR            
     3) 445 Corey Wilch SO              4) 446 Reid Zanoya FR             
  6 MIT                                                 3:19.74#  1   3   
     1) 335 Tyler Singer-Clark SO       2) 330 Mac Gager JR               
     3) 333 Samuel Parker FR            4) 332 Patrick Marx JR            
  7 McMurry                                             3:20.68#  2   2   
     1) 316 Ben Coker SR                2) 319 Trevon Odom JR             
     3) 322 Marcus Thompson SR          4) 317 Kevin Cunningham SR        
  8 Wis.-Stevens Point                                  3:21.02#  2   1   
     1) 460 Zach Scott-Keyser SR        2) 456 Nick Dax SR                
     3) 463 Zach Yindra SO              4) 454 Babatunde Awosika SO       
  9 Williams                                            3:22.29   2 
     1) 412 Richard Fusco SR            2) 411 Chris Fogler JR            
     3) 413 Tomas Kearney SR            4) 410 Jabulani Blyden JR         
 -- Wis.-Whitewater                                          DQ   1  3 steps on line
     1) 477 Pete Schroeder SR           2) 472 Zak Fritz FR               
     3) 471 Jared Denu FR               4) 476 Tim Prelletz SR            
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Double Waterfall
   DIII Meet: $ 10:05.72  2009        Wis.-Oshkosh, Wis.-Oshkosh               
                          Stymiest, Zill, Wizner, Kaul                      
     Stadium: # 10:35.09  2012        Central College, Central College         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowdoin                                             9:59.67$  10   
     1) 264 Coby Horowitz SO            2) 262 Matthew Gamache JR         
     3) 261 Colin Fong SR               4) 263 Matthew Hillard SR         
  2 Wis.-Stevens Point                                  9:59.70$   8   
     1) 457 Dennis Haak * FR            2) 454 Babatunde Awosika SO       
     3) 461 Alex Steiner SO             4) 462 Dan Sullivan SO            
  3 Bates                                              10:00.37$   6   
     1) 255 Nick Barron JR              2) 258 Ben Levy SO                
     3) 257 James LePage JR             4) 256 Noah Graboys SO            
  4 Middlebury                                         10:01.38$   5   
     1) 325 Jack Davies JR              2) 327 Peter Hetzler SO           
     3) 326 Patrick Hebble JR           4) 328 Michael Schmidt SR         
  5 MIT                                                10:02.41$   4   
     1) 329 Justin Bullock JR           2) 335 Tyler Singer-Clark SO      
     3) 332 Patrick Marx JR             4) 331 Kyle Hannon JR             
  6 Wis.-La Crosse                                     10:03.52$   3   
     1) 432 Andrew Rohlman SO           2) 434 Nick Tehan * FR            
     3) 433 Sean Royer SO               4) 429 Garrett Kerska FR          
  7 North Central (Ill.)                               10:03.79$   2   
     1) 348 Timothy Hird SO             2) 349 Bai Kabba JR               
     3) 352 Juliano Lodi FR             4) 345 John Crain SO              
  8 Tufts                                              10:18.59#   1   
     1) 388 Bobby McShane SO            2) 386 Graham Beutler SO          
     3) 390 Connor Rose SR              4) 389 Matt Rand * JR             
  9 Elizabethtown                                      10:27.25# 
     1) 293 Matt Rever SO               2) 292 Chris Niles SR             
     3) 295 Mark Weber * SR             4) 294 Russell Speiden SR         
 10 Wabash                                             10:42.95  
     1) 481 Donovan White *             2) 398 Jake Waterman JR           
     3) 396 Cole Hruskovich SO          4) 397 Kevin McCarthy SR          
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Prog: 1.95-2.00-2.05-2.08-2.11-2.14-2.17-2.20-2.23 +3cm
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
   DIII Meet: $ 2.22m  1993        Ken Hoffman, St. Olaf                       
     Stadium: # 2.03m  2012        Tommie Bardsley, Nebraska Wes.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   458 Zach Mixdorf        SO Wis.-Stevens             2.11m#   6-11.00  10   
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
        O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   309 Nathan Davis        SO Heidelberg               2.11m#   6-11.00   8   
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   277 Richard Roethel     JR Chris. Newport           2.08m#   6-09.75   6   
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4   379 Eyo Ekpo            SO St. Thomas (             2.08m#   6-09.75   5   
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5   400 Jonas Elusme        SO Wartburg                 2.05m#   6-08.75   4   
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6   449 Ace McCarty         SO Wis.-Plattev             2.05m#   6-08.75   3   
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7   452 Clai Catto          SR Wis.-River F             2.05m#   6-08.75   2   
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8   470 Luke Buchholz       SR Wis.-Whitewa             2.05m#   6-08.75   1   
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9   305 Justin Turner       JR Gwynedd-Mercy            2.05m#   6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10   409 Frank Lima          JR Whitworth                2.05m#   6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11   347 Zach Heerspink      JR North Centra             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O  XXX 
 11   442 Lukey Klitz         JR Wis.-Oshkosh             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O  XXX 
 13   341 Tommie Bardsley     FR Nebraska Wes             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Prog: 4.66-4.81-4.96-5.06-5.16-5.26-5.31-5.36-5.41 +5cm
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
   DIII Meet: $ 5.51m  2004        Hans Schmidt, Wis.-La Crosse                
     Stadium: # 4.69m              Steinbeck/Wall, McMurray/Neb Wes            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   355 Josh Winder         SO North Centra             5.16m#  16-11.00  10   
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.35 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   356 John Wood           SR North Centra             5.06m#  16-07.25   7   
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.06 5.16 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2   465 Daniel Drewek       SR Wis.-Stout               5.06m#  16-07.25   7   
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.06 5.16 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   354 Thomas Stacey       JR North Centra             4.96m#  16-03.25   5   
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5   334 Nathan Peterson     SR MIT                      4.96m#  16-03.25   4   
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.06 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6   298 Broncho Rollins     SR Fredonia St.             4.96m#  16-03.25   3   
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.06 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7   338 Timothy Layng       SR Moravian                 4.96m#  16-03.25   2   
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.06 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8   267 Zach Ferrara        JR Brockport St             4.81m#  15-09.25   1   
     4.66 4.81 4.96 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  9   304 Josh Owens          JR Gustavus Ado             4.81m#  15-09.25 
     4.66 4.81 4.96 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10   425 Jeremiah Burish     SR Wis.-La Cros             4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.66 4.81 
       XO  XXX 
 11   253 Brandon Eddy        SO Baldwin-Wallace          4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.66 4.81 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   406 Thomas Gauger       JR Westfield St                NH            
     4.66 
      XXX 
 --   285 Ryan Pericozzi      SR Cortland St.                NH            
     4.66 4.81 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 No general warm-up. 20 min per flight and up to 20 for final.
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
   DIII Meet: $ 7.70m  1999        Shawn Watson, Mount Union                   
     Stadium: # 7.16m  2012        John Kersenbrock, Nebraska Wes.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   400 Jonas Elusme        SO Wartburg                 7.28m#  23-10.75  10   
      6.76m  7.24m  7.05m  FOUL  7.28m  7.02m
  2   475 Dave Kuczynski      JR Wis.-Whitewa             7.26m#  23-10.00   8   
      6.93m  6.93m  7.21m  7.26m  7.13m  6.99m
  3   435 Isaac Vazquez       JR Wis.-La Cros             7.23m#  23-08.75   6   
      FOUL  7.07m  7.22m  7.15m  7.04m  7.23m
  4   393 Chris Perry         SO UMass Dartmo             7.15m   23-05.50   5   
      FOUL  7.15m  6.82m  FOUL  6.42m  6.96m
  5   315 Gavan Bass          SR McMurry                  7.13m   23-04.75   4   
      7.13m  7.04m  6.77m  6.79m  6.77m  6.89m
  6   479 Cory Zaeske         SO Wis.-Whitewa             7.07m   23-02.50   3   
      7.04m  7.07m  FOUL  FOUL  7.02m  7.02m
  7   312 Mike Minjock        JR John Carroll             7.05m   23-01.75   2   
      7.05m  6.92m  6.88m  FOUL  6.98m  7.01m
  8   375 Kevin Coyle         SR Springfield              7.03m   23-00.75   1   
      6.95m  6.90m  6.97m  6.92m  FOUL  7.03m
  9   342 John Kersenbrock    JR Nebraska Wes             7.02m   23-00.50 
      6.91m  7.02m  6.73m  6.79m  6.77m  6.99m
 10   300 Wenley Louis        SR Geneseo St.              6.87m   22-06.50 
      FOUL  6.87m  6.67m            
 11   401 Taylor Hockman      SR Washington a             6.78m   22-03.00 
      6.71m  6.78m  6.73m            
 12   281 Merrell Davis       JR Concordia (Ill)          6.76m   22-02.25 
      6.43m  6.60m  6.76m            
 13   424 Troy Brooks         JR Wis.-La Cros             6.64m   21-09.50 
      FOUL  6.64m  6.63m            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 No general warm-up. 20 min per flight and up to 20 for final.
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
   DIII Meet: $ 16.10m  1990        Jan Cado, North Central                    
     Stadium: # 14.01m  2012        Dillon Wilkins, McMurry                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   453 Mike Sandle         FR Wis.-River F            15.39m#  50-06.00  10   
      14.89m  15.34m  FOUL  15.07m  15.39m  15.07m
  2   379 Eyo Ekpo            SO St. Thomas (            15.29m#  50-02.00   8   
      14.71m  14.37m  14.87m  FOUL  14.85m  15.29m
  3   435 Isaac Vazquez       JR Wis.-La Cros            15.10m#  49-06.50   6   
      14.19m  FOUL  15.10m  15.03m  14.81m  FOUL
  4   478 Marcus Smith        JR Wis.-Whitewa            15.01m#  49-03.00   5   
      FOUL  14.67m  FOUL  14.82m  14.94m  15.01m
  5   405 TOMMIE LARK         SR Wesleyan                14.84m#  48-08.25   4   
      14.39m  14.51m  14.65m  14.84m  FOUL  14.68m
  6   385 Gbola Ajayi         JR Tufts                   14.73m#  48-04.00   3   
      14.20m  FOUL  14.46m  14.73m  14.26m  FOUL
  7   340 Sam Ludgood         SO Mount Union             14.64m#  48-00.50   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.20m  FOUL  14.64m  14.03m
  8   375 Kevin Coyle         SR Springfield             14.58m#  47-10.00   1   
      14.21m  14.51m  14.34m  14.39m  FOUL  14.58m
  9   442 Lukey Klitz         JR Wis.-Oshkosh            14.20m#  46-07.25 
      14.10m  14.20m  13.92m  14.10m  14.16m  13.91m
 10   365 Marquis Moore       JR RIT                     14.18m#  46-06.25 
      14.07m  14.18m  FOUL            
 11   296 Ian Francis         SR Emory                   14.05m#  46-01.25 
      FOUL  14.05m  FOUL            
 12   393 Chris Perry         SO UMass Dartmo            13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.33m  13.79m  13.27m            
 13   364 Craig Amado         SO RIC                     13.64m   44-09.00 
      13.64m  13.31m  13.64m            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 No general warm-up. 20 min per flight and up to 20 for final.
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
   DIII Meet: $ 18.21m  1996        Aaron Banks, Concordia-M'head              
     Stadium: # 17.78m  2011        Elliott Bulling, Nebraska Wes.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   259 David Pless         JR Bates                   18.45m$  60-06.50  10   
      17.93m  18.44m  18.45m  18.35m  18.10m  17.70m
  2   436 Nick Baatz          JR Wis.-Oshkosh            18.10m#  59-04.75   8   
      18.01m  18.10m  17.30m  17.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   439 Pete Delzer         JR Wis.-Oshkosh            17.72m   58-01.75   6   
      16.72m  FOUL  17.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   318 Paul Davis          SO McMurry                 17.55m   57-07.00   5   
      FOUL  17.55m  FOUL  17.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   431 Andy Novak          SR Wis.-La Cros            17.39m   57-00.75   4   
      17.02m  FOUL  16.10m  FOUL  17.39m  FOUL
  6   419 Joe Lilek           SR Wis.-Eau Cla            16.69m   54-09.25   3   
      15.43m  FOUL  16.25m  15.89m  16.69m  FOUL
  7   408 Carter Comito       SO Whitworth               16.58m   54-04.75   2   
      15.75m  16.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   269 Aaron Meckes        JR Calvin                  16.57m   54-04.50   1   
      16.28m  FOUL  16.17m  16.42m  16.13m  16.57m
  9   254 Zach Marinucci      JR Baldwin-Wallace         16.51m   54-02.00 
      16.25m  16.12m  16.08m  16.02m  16.51m  16.40m
 10   444 Lewis Prior         JR Wis.-Oshkosh            15.99m   52-05.50 
      15.26m  15.37m  15.99m            
 11   339 Sean Denard         JR Mount Union             15.84m   51-11.75 
      15.31m  15.48m  15.84m            
 12   288 Tom Postema         FR Defiance                15.57m   51-01.00 
      14.18m  14.35m  15.57m            
 13   350 Robert Kapustka     SR North Centra            13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.72m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 No general warm-up. 20 min per flight and up to 20 for final.
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
   DIII Meet: $ 20.82m  2006        Kevin Becker, Wis.-La Crosse               
     Stadium: # 17.84m  2012        Brian Benning, Augustana College           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   417 Tyler Genovese      SR Wis.-Eau Cla            20.01m#  65-07.75  10   
      19.11m  19.21m  FOUL  20.01m  18.69m  FOUL
  2   439 Pete Delzer         JR Wis.-Oshkosh            19.93m#  65-04.75   8   
      19.30m  FOUL  19.45m  19.73m  FOUL  19.93m
  3   443 Ben Ludtke          SR Wis.-Oshkosh            19.92m#  65-04.25   6   
      18.91m  19.92m  FOUL  19.88m  FOUL  19.15m
  4   423 Tony Sigrist        SR Wis.-Eau Cla            19.41m#  63-08.25   5   
      19.37m  FOUL  19.24m  19.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   259 David Pless         JR Bates                   19.27m#  63-02.75   4   
      17.69m  FOUL  19.16m  18.85m  19.27m  FOUL
  6   336 Chinedum Umachi     SR MIT                     18.89m#  61-11.75   3   
      18.87m  18.89m  FOUL  18.06m  FOUL  18.85m
  7   426 John Cooper         SO Wis.-La Cros            18.87m#  61-11.00   2   
      17.28m  17.99m  18.19m  18.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   297 Matt Moulo          SR Fitchburg St            18.21m#  59-09.00   1   
      17.84m  18.21m  17.69m  17.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   436 Nick Baatz          JR Wis.-Oshkosh            17.88m#  58-08.00 
      FOUL  16.81m  17.86m  17.88m  FOUL  17.41m
 10   306 Brennan McKeag      SR Hamline                 17.80m   58-04.75 
      17.58m  FOUL  17.80m            
 11   466 Michael Lihrman     SO Wis.-Stout              17.58m   57-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.58m            
 12   288 Tom Postema         FR Defiance                17.04m   55-11.00 
      17.04m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   391 Curtis Yancy        JR Tufts                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   277 Richard Roethel     JR Chris. Newport            7.09   1    851
  2   468 Brandon Zarnoth     FR Wis.-Stout                7.21   1    809
  3   465 Daniel Drewek       SR Wis.-Stout                7.22   1    806
  4   311 Caleb Cox           SO Illinois Col              7.25   2    796
  5   310 Joe Yoder           SR Heidelberg                7.29   2    782
  6   420 Bart Mestelle       SR Wis.-Eau Cla              7.35   2    762
  7   275 Eric Larson         FR Central Coll              7.40   1    745
  8   378 Maxwell Dunne       SO St. Thomas (              7.43   1    736
  9   253 Brandon Eddy        SO Baldwin-Wallace           7.43   2    736
 10   464 Zach Anderson       SO Wis.-Stout                7.45   1    729
 11   427 Andy Grossman       JR Wis.-La Cros              7.48   2    719
 12   314 Dalen Dirth         SR Luther                    7.48   2    719
 13   383 Gavin Yseth         JR St. Thomas (              7.79   1    622
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   310 Joe Yoder           SR Heidelberg             2:42.31     848
  2   314 Dalen Dirth         SR Luther                 2:42.87     842
  3   464 Zach Anderson       SO Wis.-Stout             2:43.92     830
  4   275 Eric Larson         FR Central Coll           2:44.22     827
  5   420 Bart Mestelle       SR Wis.-Eau Cla           2:45.90     809
  6   383 Gavin Yseth         JR St. Thomas (           2:47.54     791
  7   378 Maxwell Dunne       SO St. Thomas (           2:52.72     737
  8   427 Andy Grossman       JR Wis.-La Cros           2:54.17     723
  9   277 Richard Roethel     JR Chris. Newport         2:55.45     710
 10   311 Caleb Cox           SO Illinois Col           2:57.61     688
 11   465 Daniel Drewek       SR Wis.-Stout             2:57.64     688
 12   253 Brandon Eddy        SO Baldwin-Wallace        3:07.66     591
 13   468 Brandon Zarnoth     FR Wis.-Stout             3:13.41     539
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Alternating lanes
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   277 Richard Roethel     JR Chris. Newport            8.45   2    872
  2   468 Brandon Zarnoth     FR Wis.-Stout                8.47   2    867
  3   464 Zach Anderson       SO Wis.-Stout                8.58   1    841
  4   275 Eric Larson         FR Central Coll              8.60   4    836
  5   314 Dalen Dirth         SR Luther                    8.63   2    829
  6   310 Joe Yoder           SR Heidelberg                8.65   1    825
  7   311 Caleb Cox           SO Illinois Col              8.76   4    800
  8   253 Brandon Eddy        SO Baldwin-Wallace           8.78   1    795
  9   420 Bart Mestelle       SR Wis.-Eau Cla              8.83   4    784
 10   427 Andy Grossman       JR Wis.-La Cros              8.84   3    781
 11   383 Gavin Yseth         JR St. Thomas (              9.04   3    737
 12   465 Daniel Drewek       SR Wis.-Stout                9.05   3    735
 13   378 Maxwell Dunne       SO St. Thomas (              9.21   4    700
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   277 Richard Roethel     JR Chris. Newport           2.11m    6-11.00    906
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   253 Brandon Eddy        SO Baldwin-Wallace          2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   311 Caleb Cox           SO Illinois Col             1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   275 Eric Larson         FR Central Coll             1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5   420 Bart Mestelle       SR Wis.-Eau Cla             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   310 Joe Yoder           SR Heidelberg               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  7   465 Daniel Drewek       SR Wis.-Stout               1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O  XPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8   464 Zach Anderson       SO Wis.-Stout               1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8   314 Dalen Dirth         SR Luther                   1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10   427 Andy Grossman       JR Wis.-La Cros             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10   378 Maxwell Dunne       SO St. Thomas (             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12   383 Gavin Yseth         JR St. Thomas (             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
 13   468 Brandon Zarnoth     FR Wis.-Stout               1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   465 Daniel Drewek       SR Wis.-Stout               5.20m   17-00.75    972
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP 
  2   253 Brandon Eddy        SO Baldwin-Wallace          4.60m   15-01.00    790
  3   311 Caleb Cox           SO Illinois Col             4.30m   14-01.25    702
  4   427 Andy Grossman       JR Wis.-La Cros             4.20m   13-09.25    673
  4   378 Maxwell Dunne       SO St. Thomas (             4.20m   13-09.25    673
  6   277 Richard Roethel     JR Chris. Newport           4.10m   13-05.25    645
  7   383 Gavin Yseth         JR St. Thomas (             3.80m   12-05.50    562
  7   464 Zach Anderson       SO Wis.-Stout               3.80m   12-05.50    562
  9   314 Dalen Dirth         SR Luther                   3.70m   12-01.50    535
 10   310 Joe Yoder           SR Heidelberg               3.60m   11-09.75    509
 11   420 Bart Mestelle       SR Wis.-Eau Cla             3.40m   11-01.75    457
 12   275 Eric Larson         FR Central Coll             3.20m   10-06.00    406
 --   468 Brandon Zarnoth     FR Wis.-Stout                  NH            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   277 Richard Roethel     JR Chris. Newport           6.97m   22-10.50    807
      6.65m  6.77m  6.97m            
  2   311 Caleb Cox           SO Illinois Col             6.72m   22-00.75    748
      6.45m  6.31m  6.72m            
  3   468 Brandon Zarnoth     FR Wis.-Stout               6.68m   21-11.00    739
      6.38m  6.31m  6.68m            
  4   275 Eric Larson         FR Central Coll             6.34m   20-09.75    661
      FOUL  6.34m  6.14m            
  5   253 Brandon Eddy        SO Baldwin-Wallace          6.31m   20-08.50    655
      6.27m  6.31m  FOUL            
  5   378 Maxwell Dunne       SO St. Thomas (             6.31m   20-08.50    655
      6.05m  6.31m  6.15m            
  7   314 Dalen Dirth         SR Luther                   6.26m   20-06.50    644
      5.97m  6.26m  6.24m            
  8   383 Gavin Yseth         JR St. Thomas (             6.21m   20-04.50    632
      5.82m  5.84m  6.21m            
  8   465 Daniel Drewek       SR Wis.-Stout               6.21m   20-04.50    632
      6.07m  6.21m  5.88m            
 10   427 Andy Grossman       JR Wis.-La Cros             6.15m   20-02.25    619
      6.01m  6.04m  6.15m            
 11   420 Bart Mestelle       SR Wis.-Eau Cla             6.10m   20-00.25    608
      5.95m  6.10m  FOUL            
 12   464 Zach Anderson       SO Wis.-Stout               6.09m   19-11.75    606
      FOUL  5.99m  6.09m            
 13   310 Joe Yoder           SR Heidelberg               5.53m   18-01.75    487
      5.53m  5.34m  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   277 Richard Roethel     JR Chris. Newport          12.61m   41-04.50    643
      11.71m  12.61m  12.00m            
  2   311 Caleb Cox           SO Illinois Col            12.25m   40-02.25    622
      12.17m  12.25m  12.14m            
  3   310 Joe Yoder           SR Heidelberg              11.94m   39-02.25    603
      11.73m  11.94m  11.63m            
  4   314 Dalen Dirth         SR Luther                  11.87m   38-11.50    599
      11.24m  11.87m  11.39m            
  5   465 Daniel Drewek       SR Wis.-Stout              11.78m   38-07.75    593
      11.48m  FOUL  11.78m            
  6   420 Bart Mestelle       SR Wis.-Eau Cla            11.69m   38-04.25    588
      11.69m  11.67m  FOUL            
  7   427 Andy Grossman       JR Wis.-La Cros            11.48m   37-08.00    575
      11.43m  11.23m  11.48m            
  8   383 Gavin Yseth         JR St. Thomas (            11.44m   37-06.50    572
      11.44m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9   464 Zach Anderson       SO Wis.-Stout              11.15m   36-07.00    555
      10.57m  10.77m  11.15m            
 10   378 Maxwell Dunne       SO St. Thomas (            10.98m   36-00.25    545
      FOUL  10.98m  10.22m            
 11   253 Brandon Eddy        SO Baldwin-Wallace         10.89m   35-08.75    539
      9.87m  10.89m  10.66m            
 12   275 Eric Larson         FR Central Coll            10.81m   35-05.75    534
      10.81m  10.52m  10.51m            
 13   468 Brandon Zarnoth     FR Wis.-Stout              10.27m   33-08.50    502
      10.27m  FOUL  9.69m            
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
   DIII Meet: $  3859  2009        Todd Wildman, Trinity (TX)                  
     Stadium: #  3876  2011        Ethan Miller, Central College               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   277 Richard Roethel     JR Chris. Newport            5434#  10   
  2   465 Daniel Drewek       SR Wis.-Stout                5113#   8   
  3   311 Caleb Cox           SO Illinois Col              5096#   6   
  4   253 Brandon Eddy        SO Baldwin-Wallace           4928#   5   
  5   314 Dalen Dirth         SR Luther                    4829#   4   
  6   464 Zach Anderson       SO Wis.-Stout                4784#   3   
  7   310 Joe Yoder           SR Heidelberg                4768#   2   
  8   275 Eric Larson         FR Central Coll              4749#   1   
  9   427 Andy Grossman       JR Wis.-La Cros              4726# 
 10   420 Bart Mestelle       SR Wis.-Eau Cla              4722# 
 11   378 Maxwell Dunne       SO St. Thomas (              4682# 
 12   383 Gavin Yseth         JR St. Thomas (              4526# 
 13   468 Brandon Zarnoth     FR Wis.-Stout                4041# 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wartburg                    99        2) Wis.-Oshkosh               48   
    3) Washington U.               30        4) Methodist                  26   
    5) Ramapo                      20        5) Illinois College           20   
    7) Illinois Wesleyan           18        7) Mount Union                18   
    9) Tufts                       16       10) Middlebury                 15   
   11) Birmingham-Southern         14       12) Wis.-Eau Claire            12   
   13) Williams                    11       13) Coe                        11   
   13) Ithaca                      11       16) Rose-Hulman                10   
   16) Salisbury                   10       16) Marietta                   10   
   16) Linfield                    10       20) Wis.-La Crosse              9.50
   21) Wis.-Whitewater              9       21) MIT                         9   
   23) Moravian                     8       23) Westfield State             8   
   25) Wheaton (Mass.)              7       25) Greenville                  7   
   27) Case Western                 6       27) Dickinson                   6   
   27) Roanoke                      6       27) Baldwin-Wallace             6   
   31) Nebraska Wesleyan            5.50    32) Ohio Northern               5   
   32) Monmouth (Ill.)              5       32) Emory                       5   
   32) Central College              5       32) Carnegie Mellon             5   
   32) St. Thomas (Minn.)           5       32) Adrian                      5   
   39) Wis.-Stout                   4       39) Johns Hopkins               4   
   39) Buffalo State                4       39) Cortland St.                4   
   39) Franklin & Marshall          4       44) McMurry                     3   
   44) U. of Chicago                3       44) Carthage                    3   
   47) Springfield                  2       47) Rowan                       2   
   47) St. Olaf                     2       47) Ohio Wesleyan               2   
   47) Carleton                     2       47) Wellesley                   2   
   47) Lehman                       2       47) Hamline                     2   
   55) Augsburg                     1       55) Wis.-Stevens Point          1   
   55) Millikin                     1       55) North Central (Ill.)        1   
   55) Bowdoin                      1       55) Texas Lutheran              1   
   55) Bates                        1       55) Wis.-River Falls            1   
   55) St. Norbert                  1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        48        2) Wis.-Eau Claire            37   
    3) Wis.-Oshkosh                32        4) Wis.-Stout                 28   
    5) St. Thomas (Minn.)          27        5) Wis.-La Crosse             27   
    7) McMurry                     25        8) Wis.-Whitewater            22   
    9) Bates                       20        9) Wis.-Stevens Point         20   
   11) Wabash                      18       12) Wis.-Platteville           17   
   13) Christopher Newport         16       14) MIT                        14   
   14) Wartburg                    14       16) Wis.-River Falls           12   
   17) Tufts                       11       18) Colby                      10   
   18) Bowdoin                     10       18) Washington U.              10   
   18) Heidelberg                  10       22) UMass Dartmouth             9   
   23) Guilford                     8       23) Middlebury                  8   
   23) Rose-Hulman                  8       26) Haverford                   7   
   27) Brandeis                     6       27) Illinois College            6   
   27) Birmingham-Southern          6       27) Otterbein                   6   
   27) Denison                      6       27) Rowan                       6   
   33) Wittenberg                   5       33) Baldwin-Wallace             5   
   33) Cortland St.                 5       33) Geneseo St.                 5   
   33) NYU                          5       38) Case Western                4   
   38) Ohio Northern                4       38) Luther                      4   
   38) Wesleyan                     4       42) Greenville                  3   
   42) Wheaton (Ill.)               3       42) Utica                       3   
   42) Moravian                     3       42) Fredonia St.                3   
   42) Carroll                      3       48) Mount Union                 2   
   48) Coast Guard                  2       48) John Carroll                2   
   48) Springfield                  2       48) St. Olaf                    2   
   48) Southern Maine               2       48) Oneonta                     2   
   48) Calvin                       2       48) Whitworth                   2   
   57) Brockport St.                1       57) Central College             1   
   57) Fitchburg St.                1       57) Dubuque                     1