Recap | Results

Licensed to MIT Track & Field / Cross Country
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2012 06:13 PM
                   2012 MIT Spring Invitational - 4/21/2012                    
                                      MIT                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaufmann, Anya            SO Tufts                  12.70      12.74   3.2  3 
  2 Stabile, Samantha         SO Quinnipiac             12.65      12.92   3.2  3 
  3 Folsom, Mychal-Lynne      JR Bridgewater            12.76      13.02   3.2  3 
  4 Hanlon, Kathleen          FR Wellesley              13.42      13.21   3.2  3 
  5 Victoria, Nathalie        JR Emmanuel               13.10      13.26   3.2  3 
  6 Crowley, Andrea           JR Bentley                13.44      13.36   3.2  3 
  7 Dupuy, Sheena             SO Wellesley              13.90      13.91   2.9  2 
  8 DiLorenzo, Caitlin        FR Bridgewater            13.55      13.93   2.9  2 
  9 Ribas, Anna               SO Bentley                13.60      14.18   2.9  2 
 10 Hernandez, Anyah          JR Regis                  14.21      14.21   2.9  2 
 11 Sobel, Zoe                SO Wellesley              14.60      14.27   1.4  1 
 12 Papalia, Lauren           SO Bentley                14.07      14.33   2.9  2 
 13 Beebe, Alina              FR Emmanuel               15.27      14.53   1.4  1 
 14 Napolitano, Gina          FR Emmanuel               14.76      14.67   1.4  1 
 15 St. Gerard, Judine        SR Wellesley              14.26      14.83   1.4  1 
 16 Warner, Katherine         SO Regis                  15.00      14.92   1.4  1 
 17 Ostler, Alexandra         SR Bentley                15.60      15.73   1.4  1 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Eric             SO Bentley                11.30      11.08   NWI  6 
  2 Singer-Clark, Tyler       SO MIT                    11.45      11.14   4.0  5 
  3 Barjon, Jacques           JR Harvard                11.00      11.17   NWI  6 
  4 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      SO Bridgewater            11.14      11.19   NWI  6 
  5 Azcarraga, Ricardo        SO Babson                 11.29      11.20   NWI  6 
  5 Lange Vagle, Daniel       SO Tufts                  11.15      11.20   NWI  6 
  5 Lee, Vinnie               JR Tufts                  11.15      11.20   NWI  6 
  8 Mensah, Felix             JR Bridgewater            11.28      11.22   NWI  6 
  8 Crastnopol, Ben           SR Tufts                  11.45      11.22   4.0  5 
 10 Ogunwole, Chukwuma        SR Harvard                11.42      11.24   4.0  5 
 11 Trotman, Sheldon          FR MIT                    11.30      11.37   NWI  6 
 12 Sit, Derek                JR Bentley                11.38      11.39   4.0  5 
 13 Perdue, Benjamin          SO Emmanuel               11.71      11.59   2.9  4 
 13 Olateju, Kolawole         SO Gordon                 11.70      11.59   2.9  4 
 15 Dietrich, Jordan          SO Tufts                  11.55      11.60   2.9  4 
 16 Manning, Ryan             FR Regis                  11.90      11.68   0.2  3 
 16 Sicard, Johnathan         FR Bridgewater            11.68      11.68   2.9  4 
 18 Bansal, Rashav            FR Babson                 11.98      11.72   0.2  3 
 18 Cherry, Kayin             JR Tufts                  11.65      11.72   2.9  4 
 20 Hoey, Drew                FR Bentley                12.26      11.89   0.9  2 
 20 Paquin, Shawn             SR Bentley                11.87      11.89   0.2  3 
 22 Branch, Blaise            FR Bridgewater            11.90      11.90   0.2  3 
 23 Pistacchio, Nick          SO Bridgewater            11.85      11.98   0.2  3 
 24 Foley, Andrew             SR Bentley                12.20      12.18   0.2  3 
 25 McFarlane, Craig          FR Gordon                 12.29      12.32   0.9  2 
 26 Cameron, Nyeem            SO Emmanuel               12.16      12.36   0.2  3 
 27 Weiss, David              SO Emmanuel                          12.42   3.3  1 
 28 Mahoney, Josh             JR Bentley                12.29      12.43   0.9  2 
 29 Romer, Carlos             FR Regis                  12.62      12.57   0.9  2 
 30 Wani, Emmanuel            FR Regis                  12.88      12.71   3.3  1 
 31 Haskell, Andrew           FR Emmanuel               12.77      12.74   0.9  2 
 32 Tran, Alex                FR Regis                  12.81      12.81   3.3  1 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Portia             SR MIT                    14.13      14.76   0.4  2 
  2 Nunez, Hannah             FR Harvard                15.41      15.18   0.4  2 
  3 Sliva, Nicole             SR Harvard                15.63      15.82   0.4  2 
  4 Jones, Nakeisha           SR Tufts                  15.53      16.68   0.4  2 
  5 Smith, Imani              SO Babson                 16.73      16.81   0.4  2 
  6 Ressa, Elise              SO Tufts                  16.99      16.90   2.8  1 
  7 Schiferl, Sarah           JR Tufts                  17.50      17.30   2.8  1 
  8 Perez, Victoria           FR Boston U.              16.00      17.52   0.4  2 
  9 Goldman, Bethanne         SO Tufts                  17.80      18.00   2.8  1 
 10 Chen, Sarah               FR Wellesley              17.00      18.60   2.8  1 
 11 McCabe, Shannon           SR Emmanuel               16.42      18.67   0.4  2 
 12 Corley, Janelle           FR Bridgewater            18.99      19.30   2.8  1 
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Peter             FR Brown                  14.99      14.93   4.7  2 
  2 Warwick, Hunter           FR Brown                  15.22      15.26   4.7  2 
  3 Pande, Arjun              SO Brown                  15.35      15.38   4.7  2 
  4 Weinstock, Evan           SO Brown                  15.32      15.46   4.7  2 
  5 Moan, Tim                 SO Harvard                15.49      15.53   4.7  2 
  6 Djaja, Brian              JR MIT                    15.33      15.87   4.7  2 
  7 Galoozis, Caleb           SO Harvard                15.90      15.99   4.7  2 
  8 Lamour, Cedric            SO Bridgewater            16.18      16.28   1.5  1 
  9 Ensor, Brendan            SR MIT                    16.68      16.68   1.5  1 
 10 Riley, Justin             SO Bridgewater            17.11      17.07   1.5  1 
 11 trunfio, joel             SR Gordon                 17.18      17.45   1.5  1 
 12 Powell, Justin            FR Bridgewater            17.00      17.97   1.5  1 
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Nunez, Hannah             FR Harvard                26.12      26.02   3.3  6 
  2 Gross, Martha             SR MIT                    25.40      26.12   3.3  6 
  3 McHugh, Laura             SO Bridgewater            26.75      26.25   3.3  6 
  4 Cudjoe, Efe               FR Brown                  27.09      26.36   4.4  5 
  5 Barwise, Allison          JR Boston U.              25.87      26.41   3.3  6 
  6 Bairey, Madeleine         FR MIT                    26.48      26.42   3.3  6 
  7 Folsom, Mychal-Lynne      JR Bridgewater            27.37      27.03   4.4  5 
  8 Tyrrell, Kayla            FR Brown                  26.85      27.07   4.4  5 
  9 Victoria, Nathalie        JR Emmanuel               27.15      27.28   4.4  5 
 10 Bond, Ayodele             SO Tufts                  27.65      27.52   2.6  4 
 11 Caldwell, Natalie         SR Bentley                27.57      27.66   4.4  5 
 12 Anselmi, Karen            JR Bridgewater            27.59      27.77   2.6  4 
 13 Crowley, Andrea           JR Bentley                27.89      27.79   2.6  4 
 14 Hanlon, Kathleen          FR Wellesley              28.50      27.83   2.0  3 
 15 Czerwonka, Malgorzata     SO Bridgewater            27.17      27.94   4.4  5 
 16 Pettoruto, Kayley         SR Tufts                  27.50      27.95   4.4  5 
 17 DiLorenzo, Caitlin        FR Bridgewater            28.00      28.76   2.6  4 
 18 Gogel, Lauren             JR Emmanuel               28.94      28.95   2.0  3 
 19 Schiferl, Sarah           JR Tufts                  28.75      28.99   2.0  3 
 19 Geldmacher, Rebecca       SO Bridgewater            28.20      28.99   2.0  3 
 21 Chin, Michelle            SO Babson                 29.86      29.30   2.2  2 
 22 Sobel, Zoe                SO Wellesley              29.50      29.54   2.2  2 
 23 Dupuy, Sheena             SO Wellesley              28.50      29.76   2.0  3 
 24 Eliassen, Katja           SO Tufts                  27.90      30.03   2.6  4 
 25 Hernandez, Anyah          JR Regis                  30.00      30.62   2.2  2 
 26 Taylor, Lexie                Unattached                        30.95   2.4  1 
 27 St. Gerard, Judine        SR Wellesley              29.50      31.42   2.2  2 
 28 Chen, Sarah               FR Wellesley              29.00      31.87   2.0  3 
 29 Corley, Janelle           FR Bridgewater            31.15      33.00   2.2  2 
 30 Ostler, Alexandra         SR Bentley                32.90      33.21   2.4  1 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kadich, Jared             SO Harvard                22.45      22.13   2.3  8 
  2 Singer-Clark, Tyler       SO MIT                    21.97      22.24   2.3  8 
  3 Kennedy, Eric             SO Bentley                23.00      22.25   1.7  7 
  4 Weinstock, Evan           SO Brown                  22.88      22.43   1.7  7 
  5 Carton, Bryan             JR Bentley                22.66      22.59   2.3  8 
  6 Julien, Adam              FR Emmanuel               22.79      22.65   1.7  7 
  7 Brown, Ajani              SO Brown                  22.69      22.79   1.7  7 
  8 Laub, Owen                FR Harvard                23.15      22.80   2.8  6 
  9 Diamantoni, Nicholas      FR MIT                    22.40      22.81   2.3  8 
 10 Lee, Vinnie               JR Tufts                  22.60      22.83   2.3  8 
 11 Beutler, Graham           SO Tufts                  22.60      22.87   2.3  8 
 12 Lange Vagle, Daniel       SO Tufts                  22.75      22.88   1.7  7 
 13 Crastnopol, Ben           SR Tufts                  22.99      22.95   1.7  7 
 14 Ogunwole, Chukwuma        SR Harvard                22.67      23.00   2.3  8 
 15 Davies, Chandler          FR Regis                  23.47      23.25   0.6  5 
 16 Ronde, Daniel             JR MIT                    23.10      23.28   2.8  6 
 17 Perdue, Benjamin          SO Emmanuel               23.26      23.29   2.8  6 
 18 Judge, Timothy            SO Bridgewater            23.66      23.30   0.6  5 
 19 Pande, Arjun              SO Brown                  23.09      23.31   2.8  6 
 20 Manning, Ryan             FR Regis                  24.00      23.34   2.4  4 
 21 Israel, Jeremy            FR Regis                  23.23      23.41   2.8  6 
 22 Sicard, Johnathan         FR Bridgewater            23.84      23.42   2.4  4 
 23 Comery, Steven            FR Babson                 23.47      23.51   0.6  5 
 24 Dietrich, Jordan          SO Tufts                  23.80      23.56   2.4  4 
 25 Warwick, Hunter           FR Brown                  23.09      23.57   2.8  6 
 26 Olateju, Kolawole         SO Gordon                 24.20      23.63   2.4  3 
 26 Sit, Derek                JR Bentley                23.64      23.63   0.6  5 
 28 Nelson, Mark              FR Bentley                23.70      23.78   0.6  5 
 29 Paquin, Shawn             SR Bentley                24.11      23.85   2.4  4 
 30 Xia, Lawrence             JR Tufts                  23.30      23.88   2.8  6 
 31 Norman, Kevin             SO Tufts                  24.83      23.90   3.1  2 
 32 Corley, Andrew            SR Bridgewater            23.91      23.92   2.4  4 
 33 Maffiolini, Steve         FR Bentley                23.66      23.93   0.6  5 
 34 Simpson, Wylan            FR Tufts                  23.30      23.94   2.8  6 
 35 Bansal, Rashav            FR Babson                 24.46      23.99   2.4  3 
 36 Porte, Clint              SO Tufts                  23.80      24.06   0.6  5 
 37 Cherry, Kayin             JR Tufts                  23.99      24.22   2.4  4 
 38 Donnelly, Eric            SO Emmanuel               24.15      24.26   2.4  3 
 39 Hoey, Drew                FR Bentley                24.19      24.39   2.4  3 
 40 Olson, Neal               SO Gordon                 24.35      24.43   2.4  3 
 41 Branch, Blaise            FR Bridgewater            24.67      24.47   3.1  2 
 42 Levitin, Maxwell          SO Tufts                  24.52      24.48   3.1  2 
 43 Foley, Andrew             SR Bentley                25.32      24.54   2.6  1 
 44 Pistacchio, Nick          SO Bridgewater            24.61      24.69   3.1  2 
 45 Coyle, Tommy              SO Bridgewater            24.20      24.82   2.4  3 
 46 McFarlane, Craig          FR Gordon                 25.33      25.10   2.6  1 
 47 Romer, Carlos             FR Regis                  25.30      25.47   3.1  2 
 48 Haskell, Andrew           FR Emmanuel               25.25      25.65   3.1  2 
 49 Ricci, Chris              FR Bentley                25.25      25.85   3.1  2 
 50 Wani, Emmanuel            FR Regis                             26.02   2.6  1 
 51 McCollester, Brad         SO Gordon                 27.00      26.13   2.6  1 
 52 Tran, Alex                FR Regis                  27.22      27.54   2.6  1 
 -- Goins, Francis            FR Tufts                  22.67        DNF   2.3  8 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gross, Martha             SR MIT                    59.11      59.22   3 
  2 Tyrrell, Kayla            FR Brown                  58.41      59.23   3 
  3 Cudjoe, Efe               FR Brown                  58.32      59.47   3 
  4 Kulubya, Katasi           SR Emmanuel             1:00.68    1:00.44   3 
  5 Bairey, Madeleine         FR MIT                  1:02.00    1:00.56   2 
  6 McHugh, Laura             SO Bridgewater          1:01.54    1:00.76   2 
  7 Flanagan, Colleen         SO Tufts                1:00.70    1:01.34   2 
  8 Fahey, Caitlin            JR Bentley              1:01.00    1:01.58   2 
  9 Czerwonka, Malgorzata     SO Bridgewater          1:01.50    1:02.09   2 
 10 Petrie, Katy              FR Quinnipiac           1:01.50    1:03.73   2 
 11 Metivier, Molly           FR Emmanuel             1:03.37    1:04.43   1 
 11 Anselmi, Karen            JR Bridgewater          1:03.30    1:04.43   1 
 13 Geldmacher, Rebecca       SO Bridgewater          1:03.30    1:05.28   1 
 14 Gogel, Lauren             JR Emmanuel             1:07.31    1:05.89   1 
 15 Sorice, Brittany          SR Emmanuel             1:05.78    1:08.75   1 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Julien, Adam              FR Emmanuel               48.99      49.36   5 
  2 Kadich, Jared             SO Harvard                48.95      49.82   5 
  3 Brown, Ajani              SO Brown                  49.01      50.25   5 
  4 Ronde, Daniel             JR MIT                    50.80      50.68   4 
  5 Israel, Jeremy            FR Regis                  51.26      50.97   4 
  6 Carton, Bryan             JR Bentley                50.08      51.09   5 
  7 Laub, Owen                FR Harvard                50.20      51.36   5 
  8 Davies, Chandler          FR Regis                  52.74      51.37   3 
  9 Nabar, Vickrum            FR Babson                 50.94      51.39   4 
 10 Gager, Mac                JR MIT                    50.50      51.56   5 
 11 Leonard, Brian            JR Boston U.              50.50      52.12   5 
 12 Xia, Lawrence             JR Tufts                  51.30      52.55   4 
 13 Simpson, Wylan            FR Tufts                  51.20      52.56   4 
 14 Nelson, Mark              FR Bentley                51.59      52.62   4 
 15 Maritim, Nephat           FR Harvard                52.50      52.74   3 
 16 Corley, Andrew            SR Bridgewater            53.68      52.76   2 
 17 Norman, Kevin             SO Tufts                  53.25      52.88   2 
 18 Maffiolini, Steve         FR Bentley                52.12      53.06   3 
 19 Coyle, Tommy              SO Bridgewater            52.40      53.47   3 
 20 Levitin, Maxwell          SO Tufts                  53.00      53.54   2 
 21 Caseley, William          SO Bridgewater            54.00      53.70   2 
 22 Porte, Clint              SO Tufts                  52.00      53.89   3 
 23 Parkinson, Jordan         JR Bentley                52.00      54.75   3 
 24 Tighe, Alexander          FR Babson                            55.17   1 
 25 Donnelly, Eric            SO Emmanuel               53.50      55.32   2 
 -- Johnson, Mark             JR Bridgewater            54.95        DNF   2 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Simmons, Jamie            SR MIT                  1:02.16    1:01.89   2 
  2 Jones, Portia             SR MIT                  1:01.73    1:02.12   2 
  3 Hieber, Jana              SO Tufts                1:02.59    1:03.86   2 
  4 Perez, Victoria           FR Boston U.            1:05.50    1:05.07   2 
  5 Stabile, Rebecca          FR Quinnipiac           1:04.00    1:06.11   2 
  6 Pohl, Caitlin             FR Tufts                1:08.50    1:08.55   2 
  7 Smith, Imani              SO Babson               1:08.40    1:09.02   2 
  8 Equitz, Delia             SO Bentley              1:09.90    1:10.87   1 
  9 Goldman, Bethanne         SO Tufts                1:10.00    1:10.98   1 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bruno, Nathan             SO Emmanuel               54.61      55.31   2 
  2 Paris, Robbie             SR Harvard                55.48      57.21   2 
  3 Nolan, Grant              JR Bentley                58.50      59.52   2 
  4 Joseph, Jonas             FR Bridgewater          1:00.00    1:00.96   2 
  5 Chambers-Powell, Kwami    SR Babson               1:01.40    1:01.70   1 
  6 Thomas, John              FR MIT                  1:00.00    1:02.24   2 
  7 Riley, Justin             SO Bridgewater          1:00.57    1:03.35   1 
  8 Tighe, Alexander          FR Babson               1:03.13    1:03.99   1 
  9 trunfio, joel             SR Gordon               1:01.00    1:05.29   1 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boots, Randelle           JR Wellesley            2:18.00    2:15.89  
  2 Huang, Cindy              FR MIT                  2:16.00    2:16.47  
  3 Taylor, Alexandra         SO MIT                  2:18.10    2:16.60  
  4 White, Rebecca            JR Quinnipiac           2:18.00    2:18.37  
  5 Gormer, Lauren            FR Tufts                2:19.00    2:20.01  
  6 Harris, Melissa           SR Bridgewater          2:23.00    2:22.53  
  7 Capalbo, Marina           FR Babson               2:21.11    2:22.57  
  8 Soja, Jessica             SO Quinnipiac           2:18.00    2:23.86  
  9 Lodwick, Jane             SO Wellesley            2:26.00    2:25.46  
 10 Patel, Misha              SO Tufts                2:25.00    2:25.65  
 11 Small, Leah               JR Tufts                2:23.00    2:26.03  
 12 Perry, Grace              SR Tufts                2:22.00    2:26.09  
 13 Young, Julie              JR Emmanuel             2:26.89    2:26.88  
 14 Dunn, Ali                 FR Wellesley            2:25.00    2:27.88  
 15 Coad, Margaret            FR MIT                  2:20.00    2:28.38  
 16 House, Grace              SO Tufts                2:32.00    2:29.34  
 17 Emerson, Chloe            FR Wellesley            2:30.00    2:30.88  
 18 Gates, Monica             FR Wellesley            2:31.61    2:30.90  
 19 Corrigan, Alyssa          JR Tufts                2:25.00    2:31.05  
 20 Garbes, Laura             SO Tufts                2:28.00    2:31.17  
 21 Pettinella, Alix          FR Bentley              2:29.00    2:32.18  
 22 Goedeke, Samantha         SR Gordon               2:30.00    2:34.85  
 23 Ziegenhals, Thais         SO Gordon               2:37.71    2:37.11  
 24 Hafner, Grace             JR Tufts                2:29.50    2:37.31  
 25 Magalhaes, Elisa          SO Tufts                2:29.50    2:39.09  
 26 Roundy, Sarah             SO Wellesley            2:32.00    2:39.15  
 27 Baudier, Brittany         FR Bentley              2:35.00    2:39.48  
 28 Hallstrom, Heather        SO Bentley              2:38.00    2:49.10  
 29 Swan, Courtney            SO Bentley              2:45.00    2:56.62  
 30 Dudley, Abigail           SO Emmanuel             3:35.00    3:44.22  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marx, Patrick             JR MIT                  1:54.00    1:54.24  
  2 Cover, Evan               FR Tufts                1:55.50    1:54.41  
  3 McShane, Bobby            SO Tufts                1:56.00    1:54.64  
  4 Looney, Billy             FR Harvard              1:53.00    1:55.58  
  5 Sukeforth, Andrew         SO Bridgewater          1:56.48    1:55.72  
  6 Homer, Jeff               JR Harvard              1:53.00    1:56.73  
  7 O'Neil, Gilbert           JR MIT                  1:56.61    1:57.36  
  8 Ibrahim, Abdi             SR Emmanuel             1:58.67    1:57.81  
  9 Forman, Jared             JR MIT                  1:57.61    1:57.88  
 10 Baker, Chris              FR Emmanuel             2:01.27    1:59.41  
 11 Cusick, Tyler             SO Harvard              1:54.00    1:59.63  
 12 Way, David                SO MIT                  1:57.87    1:59.67  
 13 Phillips, Andrew          FR Tufts                1:59.00    2:00.17  
 14 Coy, Jesaiah              FR Harvard              1:53.50    2:00.26  
 15 Hennessy, Rob             JR Bentley              1:57.00    2:00.60  
 16 Sheltzer, Alex            FR Tufts                1:56.75    2:00.93  
 17 Schifter, Alex            FR Tufts                1:59.00    2:00.98  
 18 Reis, Brian               SR Harvard              1:56.00    2:01.25  
 19 Varney, Darryl            SO Tufts                1:56.00    2:03.57  
 20 Mannion, Spencer          FR Quinnipiac           2:03.00    2:04.68  
 21 Hoskin, Dominique         FR MIT                  2:04.66    2:05.09  
 22 Lima, Thiago              JR Tufts                2:04.00    2:05.21  
 23 Allen, David              FR Emmanuel             2:02.00    2:05.55  
 24 Connolly, Christian       FR Bentley              2:04.00    2:06.06  
 25 Collins, Brian            FR Emmanuel             2:05.75    2:08.08  
 26 Callan, Patrick           SO Emmanuel             2:06.00    2:08.13  
 27 Kwiatkowski, Andrew       JR Gordon               2:10.00    2:08.43  
 28 Pierce, Chris             JR Babson               2:09.92    2:10.14  
 29 White, Mike               SO Quinnipiac           2:10.00    2:10.42  
 30 Brosh, Adam               JR Tufts                1:59.50    2:10.61  
 31 Stoliker, Richard         JR Quinnipiac           2:06.00    2:10.67  
 32 McCollester, Brad         SO Gordon               2:10.00    2:14.12  
 
Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peterson, Laura           SO Tufts                4:53.00    4:48.19  
  2 Capalbo, Marina           FR Babson               4:45.77    4:49.80  
  3 Lagasse, Sarah            SR Bridgewater          4:58.71    4:51.19  
  4 Faust, Brianna            SO Quinnipiac           4:54.19    4:53.58  
  5 Beam, Katie               SR Quinnipiac           4:58.22    4:54.81  
  6 Morelli, Rachel           SR Quinnipiac           4:58.00    4:56.34  
  7 Crispin, Toby             JR Tufts                4:53.00    4:56.93  
  8 Stevens, Cailey           SR Wellesley            4:57.00    4:57.40  
  9 Bowen, Danielle           JR Boston U.            5:02.00    4:57.87  
 10 Mirhashem, Molly          SO Tufts                4:55.00    4:57.97  
 11 Benavides, Kali           FR MIT                  5:05.00    4:58.56  
 12 Faust, Amanda             SO Quinnipiac           4:52.00    4:59.55  
 13 Santandreu, Martha        SR Quinnipiac           4:59.50    5:00.03  
 14 DiNicola, Lauren          SO Harvard              4:50.00    5:02.02  
 15 Lanning, Julie            SR Quinnipiac           4:55.00    5:03.44  
 16 Flament, Lauren           SR Tufts                4:54.00    5:05.35  
 17 Boudreau, Sarah           SR Tufts                4:53.00    5:06.51  
 18 Nichols, Ashley           SO Bentley              5:08.00    5:06.83  
 19 McDonnell, Maddy          SR Bentley              5:05.00    5:07.34  
 20 Kelly, Kaitlyn            SR Quinnipiac           5:15.00    5:09.39  
 21 Hammerton, Kaitlynn       JR Quinnipiac           5:10.47    5:09.54  
 22 Wehner, Margaret          SO Wellesley            5:05.00    5:11.31  
 23 Monroe, Melanie           JR Tufts                5:03.00    5:13.00  
 24 Gillis, Meg               FR Tufts                5:20.00    5:14.42  
 25 Rich, Kelcy               SR Gordon               5:20.00    5:15.26  
 26 Cullinane, Megan          JR Bridgewater          5:13.88    5:16.05  
 27 Reilly, Samantha          FR Quinnipiac           5:12.92    5:16.73  
 28 Zielinski, Valerie        SO Quinnipiac           5:12.00    5:17.98  
 29 Roberts, Skye             SO Wellesley            5:15.00    5:20.51  
 30 Berkowitz, Megan          SO Tufts                5:27.36    5:21.07  
 31 Madden, Catherine         FR Tufts                5:22.58    5:27.51  
 32 DeNuzzio, Amy             SO Emmanuel             5:46.02    5:41.34  
 33 Loonan, Hailey            FR Emmanuel             5:43.11    5:41.40  
 34 Bilodeau, Cailey          SO Bridgewater                     5:56.49  
 35 Schow, Sarah              SO Regis                5:58.56    5:59.54  
 36 Stalker, Rachel           FR Gordon               5:55.08    6:09.76  
 
Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wahome, Stephen           JR Bridgewater          4:09.46    4:01.40  
  2 Prescott, Jeff            SR Tufts                4:00.00    4:02.48  
  3 McKenna, Jay              SO MIT                  4:04.77    4:02.88  
  4 Brosh, Adam               JR Tufts                4:06.00    4:04.71  
  5 Safai, Eric               SO MIT                  4:00.00    4:05.25  
  6 Greenfield, Brian         SO Boston U.            4:04.00    4:06.36  
  7 St. Pierre, Joseph        FR Tufts                4:05.00    4:06.95  
  8 Sutherland, Bryan         SR Bentley              4:14.94    4:07.07  
  9 Solomon, Matt             FR Boston U.            4:10.00    4:07.79  
 10 Cassidy, Liam             SO Tufts                4:10.00    4:08.36  
 11 Somoroff, Aaron           FR Boston U.            4:05.00    4:09.45  
 12 O'Brien, Dallas           JR Bridgewater          4:12.00    4:10.81  
 13 Mannion, Spencer          FR Quinnipiac           4:07.00    4:10.87  
 14 Maguire, Sean             JR Bentley              4:15.00    4:11.52  
 15 McLaughlin, Brian         SO Tufts                4:00.00    4:12.49  
 16 McKeon, John              FR Boston U.            4:12.00    4:12.90  
 17 Witherell, Tom            SR Bentley              4:12.18    4:15.64  
 18 Sousa, Jeff               SR Bridgewater          4:16.50    4:16.98  
 19 Callan, Patrick           SO Emmanuel             4:21.64    4:18.65  
 20 Stoliker, Richard         JR Quinnipiac           4:06.00    4:18.85  
 21 Breault, John             FR Bridgewater          4:17.53    4:19.97  
 22 Kwiatkowski, Andrew       JR Gordon               4:25.00    4:23.10  
 23 White, Mike               SO Quinnipiac           4:19.00    4:24.15  
 24 Quentin, Tom              SO Bentley              4:15.00    4:24.97  
 25 Lewis, Peter              SO Tufts                4:20.00    4:25.44  
 26 Bullock, Justin           SO MIT                  3:51.00    4:25.54  
 27 Rutledge, Dan             SR Bridgewater          4:27.62    4:27.90  
 28 Morris, Michael           SO Emmanuel             4:26.24    4:30.84  
 29 Pierce, Chris             JR Babson               4:28.28    4:31.18  
 30 Sheehan, Kevin            SR Bridgewater          4:49.21    4:38.28  
 31 McQuaid, Owen             FR Regis                4:53.48    4:54.99  
 32 Gillis, Mike              FR Bridgewater          5:00.00    5:00.04  
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Margaret           SR MIT                 11:20.88   11:58.65  
  2 Hilt, Moira               SO Siena               12:00.00   12:25.25  
  3 Melhado, Caroline         SR Tufts               12:08.86   12:41.61  
  4 Faust, Christina          SO Quinnipiac          11:45.00   12:45.05  
  5 Bickford, Taylor          FR Wellesley           12:30.00   12:57.50  
  6 Mauer, Meaghan            SO Emmanuel            13:17.58   13:13.18  
  7 Hakanson-Stacy, Katie     SR Gordon              13:41.59   13:46.21  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Craig           JR Bentley              9:38.00    9:42.21  
  2 Trimble, Logan            SR MIT                  9:56.00    9:50.80  
  3 Pagano, Marshall          FR Tufts                9:50.00   10:01.56  
  4 Furtney, Ned              FR Bentley             10:25.01   10:27.64  
  5 Campbell, Gabe            SR Bentley             10:11.95   10:36.65  
  6 Maher, Luke               JR Tufts                9:55.00   10:37.63  
  7 Latterner, Tim            FR Siena               10:57.00   11:13.60  
 
Event 17  Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Margel, Charlotte         JR Babson              18:22.12   18:44.99  
  2 Marrero, Evelyn           SR Bentley             19:15.00   19:17.17  
  3 Malloy, Kelly             SO Quinnipiac          18:48.50   19:35.64  
  4 Schiller, Leah            SO Bentley             19:16.11   20:00.13  
  5 DelSignore, Joslyn        JR Emmanuel            20:45.00   20:12.55  
  6 Berman, Doris             SO Wellesley           19:43.00   20:23.94  
  7 Martin, Danielle          SO Emmanuel            21:30.00   21:51.34  
  8 Hakanson-Stacy, Katie     SR Gordon              21:12.72   22:32.22  
 -- Roseman, Catherine        SO Tufts               20:36.35        DNF  
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andrews, Tyler            SO Tufts               14:55.00   15:18.93  
  2 Geiken, Will              FR Harvard             14:40.00   15:19.14  
  3 McArthur, Scott           SR Tufts               15:15.00   15:21.22  
  4 Gonzalez, Andy            FR Harvard             14:40.00   15:26.02  
  5 Gulesian, Mark            FR Babson              15:17.22   15:30.24  
  6 Mattocks, Benjamin        SR MIT                 15:40.00   15:30.61  
  7 McCauley, Jake            SO Tufts               15:10.00   16:20.23  
  8 Hardy, Greg               FR Tufts               15:50.00   16:30.72  
  9 Miller, Levi              SR Gordon              16:12.02   16:32.97  
 10 deLeon, Brian             SO Babson              16:00.00   16:38.99  
 11 Weaver, Matthew           SR MIT                 16:14.10   16:53.64  
 12 Williams, Jake            JR Babson              16:21.00   16:55.77  
 13 Garfield, Sam             FR Tufts               15:40.00   17:21.81  
 14 Pirrello, Danny           FR Bentley             17:05.00   17:58.37  
 15 Goehring, Taylor          SO Bridgewater         17:42.00   18:18.65  
 -- Kolman, Nathan            SO Babson              16:00.00        DNF  
 -- Ward, Carl                FR Harvard             14:40.00        DNF  
 
Event 19  Mixed 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harper, Daniel           MJR MIT                 30:37.38   30:30.57  
  2 Xie, Benjamin            MFR MIT                            33:07.98  
  3 Leung, Allen             MFR MIT                 32:30.00   33:35.82  
  4 Antokal, Erik            MSR Tufts               33:40.00   35:11.50  
 -- Potter, Bree             WJR Boston U.           40:20.00        DNF  
 
Event 20  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                          9:10.19    9:38.04  
     1) Taylor, Alexandra SO            2) Coad, Margaret FR              
     3) de Geus, Martina SO             4) Lloyd, Margaret SR             
  2 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                         9:53.30  
     1) Rouillard, Molly JR             2) Lagasse, Sarah SR              
     3) Cullinane, Megan JR             4) Harris, Melissa SR             
  3 Quinnipiac  'A'                                   9:45.00   10:14.76  
     1) Morelli, Rachel SR              2) Zielinski, Valerie SO          
     3) Beam, Katie SR                  4) Soja, Jessica SO               
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tufts  'A'                                          49.00      49.26  
     1) Curtiss, LaTisha SO             2) Bissonnette, Samantha JR       
     3) Kaufmann, Anya SO               4) Harvey, Christina FR           
  2 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                50.92      51.49  
     1) McHugh, Laura SO                2) Anselmi, Karen JR              
     3) Czerwonka, Malgorzata SO        4) Folsom, Mychal-Lynne JR        
  3 Bentley  'A'                                        52.76      52.96  
     1) Caldwell, Natalie SR            2) Ribas, Anna SO                 
     3) Papalia, Lauren SO              4) Crowley, Andrea JR             
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tufts  'A'                                          42.80      43.27  
     1) Lee, Vinnie JR                  2) Goins, Francis FR              
     3) Ajayi, Gbola JR                 4) Beutler, Graham SO             
  2 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                43.41      43.53  
     1) Danner-Hicks, Joshua SO         2) Mensah, Felix JR               
     3) Sicard, Johnathan FR            4) Judge, Timothy SO              
  3 Mit  'A'                                            43.03      43.56  
     1) Ronde, Daniel JR                2) Singer-Clark, Tyler SO         
     3) Diamantoni, Nicholas FR         4) Trotman, Sheldon FR            
  4 Babson  'A'                                         44.45      44.90  
     1) Azcarraga, Ricardo SO           2) Chambers-Powell, Kwami SR      
     3) Comery, Steven FR               4) Nabar, Vickrum FR              
  5 Gordon  'A'                                         48.00      45.88  
     1) Popa, David FR                  2) Olson, Neal SO                 
     3) McFarlane, Craig FR             4) Olateju, Kolawole SO           
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Quinnipiac  'A'                                   4:15.04    4:12.17  
     1) Stabile, Rebecca FR             2) Smith, Nicole FR               
     3) Petrie, Katy FR                 4) Sims, Kayla FR                 
  2 Wellesley  'A'                                    4:19.12    4:14.51  
     1) Gates, Monica FR                2) Hanlon, Kathleen FR            
     3) Stevens, Cailey SR              4) Boots, Randelle JR             
  3 Emmanuel  'A'                                     4:12.00    4:17.94  
     1) Kulubya, Katasi SR              2) Metivier, Molly FR             
     3) Victoria, Nathalie JR           4) Young, Julie JR                
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tufts  'A'                                        3:24.00    3:29.38  
     1) Crastnopol, Ben SR              2) Lee, Vinnie JR                 
     3) Lange Vagle, Daniel SO          4) Xia, Lawrence JR               
  2 Tufts  'B'                                        3:32.00    3:34.49  
     1) McShane, Bobby SO               2) Varney, Darryl SO              
     3) Cover, Evan FR                  4) Sheltzer, Alex FR              
  3 Babson  'A'                                       3:33.48    3:35.01  
     1) Azcarraga, Ricardo SO           2) Bowman, Justin SR              
     3) Chambers-Powell, Kwami SR       4) Nabar, Vickrum FR              
  4 Emmanuel  'A'                                     3:30.54    3:41.33  
     1) Thomas, Ryan FR                 2) Perdue, Benjamin SO            
     3) Donnelly, Eric SO               4) Allen, David FR                
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Barwise, Allison          JR Boston U.              1.83m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Vaidyanathan, Preethi     FR MIT                    1.62m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Nunez, Hannah             FR Harvard                1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Stabile, Samantha         SO Quinnipiac             1.55m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 West, Jocelyn             JR Brown                  1.63m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Abrams, Sarah             FR Harvard                1.60m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Small, Leah               JR Tufts                  1.50m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Collins, Dayorsha         SR Tufts                  1.52m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Sliva, Nicole             SR Harvard                1.60m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Kinder, Christianne       FR Babson               4-06.00     J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Jones, Nakeisha           SR Tufts                  1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 12 Ulf, Kelly                SO Emmanuel               1.50m      1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 12 Carlin, Hannah            FR Tufts                  1.35m      1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Schiferl, Sarah           JR Tufts                  1.35m     J1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Chen, Sarah               FR Wellesley            4-10.00      1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.30 1.35 
        O  XXX 
 16 Sobel, Zoe                SO Wellesley              1.37m     J1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.30 1.35 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Connor          SO Boston U.              2.04m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 2.09 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Wuest, Sam                SO Boston U.              2.00m      1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Devletoglou, Nikos        FR Bentley                1.88m     J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Rhodes, Peter             FR Brown                  2.00m     J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Thomas, John              FR MIT                    1.89m      1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Trotman, Sheldon          FR MIT                    1.91m     J1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 Falk, Matt                SR MIT                    1.93m      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Powell, Justin            FR Bridgewater            1.94m     J1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Lamour, Cedric            SO Bridgewater            1.81m      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Ferraro, Sam              FR Emmanuel               1.83m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kuntz, Lauren             JR MIT                    3.70m      3.70m   12-01.50  Won in jump-off
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Wallace, Hannah           JR Brown                  3.60m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Theiss, Heather           SR Tufts                  3.75m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 McPhee, Hanna             SO Brown                  3.45m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XPP 
  5 Pechanec, Monica          FR Brown                  3.40m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Engle, Marissa            FR MIT                    3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Chen, Joanna              FR MIT                    3.37m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Wymbs, Katherine          SO MIT                    3.20m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Tang, Katherine           SR Tufts                  2.90m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Greene, Rebecca           SO MIT                    3.05m     J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Rapsis, Tori              SO Regis                  2.75m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.90 3.05 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Bartlett, Elizabeth       SO Boston U.              3.05m     J2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.90 3.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Flanagan, Colleen         SO Tufts                  2.90m         NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Meyer, Leslie             JR MIT                    2.90m         NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Rofrano, Aly              SR Boston U.              3.15m         NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Warner, Katherine         SO Regis                  2.61m         NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Klein, Abigail            FR MIT                    2.75m         NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Slovenski, Mike           FR Harvard                4.50m      4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Peterson, Nathan          JR MIT                    5.00m     J4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        O  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Gao, Yida                 SO MIT                    4.45m      4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hong, Colin               FR MIT                    4.30m     J4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Farmakidis, Nikolaos      FR Boston U.              4.50m      4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Sutherland, David         SO Tufts                  4.20m      4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Monroe, Cory              SO MIT                    4.25m      4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Nakanishi, Brad           JR Tufts                  4.65m         NH            
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Rothaus, Trevor           SO Tufts                  4.35m         NH            
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Schreck, Benjamin         FR MIT                    4.25m         NH            
     3.90 
      XXX 
 -- Rodrigues, Peter          SO Boston U.              4.25m         NH            
     3.90 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Crimmins, Brienna         SO Brown                  5.45m      5.30m   3.4  17-04.75 
     5.06m(-0.0) 5.25m(-0.0) 5.08m(-0.0) 5.10m(-0.0) 5.30m(-0.0) FOUL     
  2 Browne, Mariah            FR Harvard                5.67m      5.23m   3.6  17-02.00 
     4.62m(-0.0) 4.79m(-0.0) 4.92m(-0.0) 4.83m(-0.0) 5.00m(-0.0) 5.23m(-0.0)
  3 Crear, Jara               SR Brown                  5.63m      5.16m   2.9  16-11.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.85m(-0.0) 5.11m(-0.0) 5.16m(-0.0) 4.97m(-0.0)
  3 Nunez, Hannah             FR Harvard                5.30m      5.16m   2.4  16-11.25 
     4.88m(-0.0) FOUL      PASS      4.95m(-0.0) 5.16m(-0.0) 5.04m(-0.0)
  5 Sliva, Nicole             SR Harvard                5.30m      5.02m   5.0  16-05.75 
     4.99m(-0.0) 4.74m(-0.0) PASS      5.01m(-0.0) 4.82m(-0.0) 5.02m(-0.0)
  6 Jones, Nakeisha           SR Tufts                  5.00m      4.87m   2.8  15-11.75 
     4.54m(-0.0) 4.87m(-0.0) 4.48m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      4.34m(-0.0)
  7 Ulf, Kelly                SO Emmanuel               4.98m      4.85m   3.7  15-11.00 
     FOUL      4.80m(-0.0) 4.85m(-0.0) 4.73m(-0.0) FOUL      4.63m(-0.0)
  8 Johnson, Michelle         FR MIT                    4.97m      4.77m   3.5  15-07.75 
     4.65m(-0.0) 4.77m(-0.0) 4.56m(-0.0) FOUL      4.70m(-0.0) 4.73m(-0.0)
  9 Folsom, Mychal-Lynne      JR Bridgewater            5.12m      4.76m   2.7  15-07.50 
     4.76m(-0.0) 4.54m(-0.0) 4.25m(-0.0)            
 10 Harvey, Christina         FR Tufts                  4.99m      4.65m   2.4  15-03.25 
     4.60m(-0.0) 4.65m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 11 Hanson, Chelsy            SO Boston U.              4.70m      4.62m   1.8  15-02.00 
     4.31m(-0.0) 4.57m(-0.0) 4.62m(-0.0)            
 12 Curtiss, LaTisha          SO Tufts                  5.14m      4.56m   3.0  14-11.50 
     4.54m(-0.0) 4.56m(-0.0) 4.46m(-0.0)            
 13 Bond, Ayodele             SO Tufts                  4.64m      4.46m   0.1  14-07.75 
     4.07m(-0.0) 4.36m(-0.0) 4.46m(-0.0)            
 14 Birkhimer, Stephanie      SO MIT                    4.57m      4.34m   1.2  14-03.00 
     4.25m(-0.0) 4.34m(-0.0) 4.12m(-0.0)            
 15 Chen, Sarah               FR Wellesley              4.13m      4.23m   2.5  13-10.50 
     3.63m(-0.0) 4.16m(-0.0) 4.23m(-0.0)            
 16 Goldman, Bethanne         SO Tufts                  4.62m      4.21m   2.3  13-09.75 
     FOUL      4.00m(-0.0) 4.21m(-0.0)            
 17 Dupuy, Sheena             SO Wellesley              4.26m      4.13m  -1.1  13-06.75 
     3.83m(-0.0) 4.09m(-0.0) 4.13m(-0.0)            
 18 Pettoruto, Kayley         SR Tufts                  4.65m      4.05m   1.2  13-03.50 
     4.05m(-0.0) 4.03m(-0.0) 3.92m(-0.0)            
 19 Sobel, Zoe                SO Wellesley           14-00.00      3.96m   0.8  13-00.00 
     3.96m(-0.0) 3.71m(-0.0) 3.82m(-0.0)            
 20 St. Gerard, Judine        SR Wellesley           14-00.00      3.83m   1.3  12-06.75 
     3.83m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Ajayi, Gbola              JR Tufts                  6.82m      6.87m   2.4  22-06.50 
     6.54m(1.1) 6.87m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL      6.76m(3.6) 6.86m(2.2)
  2 Arsenault, Sam            JR Boston U.              6.50m      6.82m   2.3  22-04.50 
     6.65m(2.4) 6.35m(2.6) 6.77m(2.8) 6.82m(2.3) 6.75m(1.6) 6.76m(2.3)
  3 Wuest, Sam                SO Boston U.              6.66m      6.72m   1.4  22-00.75 
     6.72m(1.4) 6.69m(2.8) 6.30m(1.0) 6.16m(2.0) 6.55m(2.6) 6.41m(3.3)
  4 Weinstock, Evan           SO Brown                  6.85m      6.70m   2.1  21-11.75 
     6.52m(2.6) 6.53m(1.3) 6.53m(2.5) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 6.70m(2.1)
  5 Gyuylay, Colton           FR Harvard                6.55m      6.68m   2.9  21-11.00 
     6.33m(1.8) 6.21m(3.9) 4.73m(2.7) FOUL      6.04m(1.8) 6.68m(2.9)
  6 Charter, Anthony          FR Bentley                6.70m      6.47m   2.5  21-02.75 
     6.14m(1.0) 6.33m(2.4) 6.29m(2.8) 6.47m(2.5) 6.24m(2.1) FOUL     
  7 Ferraro, Sam              FR Emmanuel               6.34m      6.31m   2.2  20-08.50 
     6.31m(2.2) 5.99m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      6.10m(0.3) FOUL     
  8 Trotman, Sheldon          FR MIT                    6.55m      6.29m   2.1  20-07.75 
     6.07m(1.6) 6.29m(2.1) 6.22m(1.9) FOUL      6.27m(1.6) 6.24m(2.7)
  9 Barjon, Jacques           JR Harvard                6.90m      6.28m   1.8  20-07.25 
     6.28m(1.8) 6.21m(1.3) 6.19m(1.9)            
 10 Lamour, Cedric            SO Bridgewater            6.00m      6.24m   1.5  20-05.75 
     FOUL      6.24m(1.5) FOUL                 
 11 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      SO Bridgewater            6.25m      6.23m   1.3  20-05.25 
     5.78m(0.3) 5.77m(1.6) 6.23m(1.3)            
 12 Perdue, Benjamin          SO Emmanuel               6.24m      6.12m   1.1  20-01.00 
     5.97m(1.1) 5.56m(1.0) 6.12m(1.1)            
 13 DeLeo, Ned                SO Tufts                  6.05m      5.91m   1.2  19-04.75 
     5.91m(1.2) 5.73m(-0.8) 5.76m(1.2)            
 14 Kreutzjans, Nicholas      SR Boston U.              6.22m      5.88m   1.5  19-03.50 
     5.80m(0.8) 5.85m(1.5) 5.88m(1.5)            
 15 Sicard, Johnathan         FR Bridgewater            5.90m      5.80m   0.2  19-00.50 
     5.65m(2.1) 5.60m(0.9) 5.80m(0.2)            
 16 Olateju, Kolawole         SO Gordon                 6.14m      5.35m   0.3  17-06.75 
     3.42m(0.9) 5.18m(0.9) 5.35m(0.3)            
 17 McFarlane, Craig          FR Gordon                 5.59m      5.29m   1.7  17-04.25 
     4.71m(1.1) FOUL      5.29m(1.7)            
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Michelle         FR MIT                   11.42m     11.17m   2.7  36-07.75 
     10.60m(-0.0) 10.95m(-0.0) 11.08m(-0.0) FOUL      11.06m(-0.0) 11.17m(-0.0)
  2 Hanson, Chelsy            SO Boston U.             10.60m     10.81m   3.7  35-05.75 
     10.81m(-0.0) 10.79m(-0.0) FOUL      10.73m(-0.0) 10.58m(-0.0) 10.64m(-0.0)
  3 Ulf, Kelly                SO Emmanuel              10.10m      9.98m   1.6  32-09.00 
     9.74m(-0.0) 9.86m(-0.0) 9.77m(-0.0) 9.76m(-0.0) 9.98m(-0.0) FOUL     
  4 Bond, Ayodele             SO Tufts                 10.00m      9.93m   3.3  32-07.00 
     9.65m(-0.0) 9.60m(-0.0) 9.35m(-0.0) FOUL      9.93m(-0.0) 9.68m(-0.0)
  5 Eliassen, Katja           SO Tufts                  9.90m      9.39m   2.4  30-09.75 
     8.85m(-0.0) 8.98m(-0.0) 9.13m(-0.0) FOUL      9.39m(-0.0) 9.19m(-0.0)
  6 Ressa, Elise              SO Tufts                  9.50m      9.31m   3.5  30-06.50 
     8.99m(-0.0) 9.19m(-0.0) 9.31m(-0.0) 9.26m(-0.0) 9.16m(-0.0) 9.03m(-0.0)
  7 Sobel, Zoe                SO Wellesley           30-00.00      8.77m   1.6  28-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      8.51m(-0.0) 8.77m(-0.0) 8.60m(-0.0) 8.31m(-0.0)
 -- Birkhimer, Stephanie      SO MIT                    9.67m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Wirekoh, Jackson          SO MIT                   13.96m     13.76m   2.1  45-01.75 
     13.76m(2.1) 13.44m(-0.6) FOUL      12.81m(0.1) 13.28m(2.7) 13.47m(1.0)
  2 Trotman, Sheldon          FR MIT                   13.72m     13.29m   3.2  43-07.25 
     13.16m(1.9) 13.29m(3.2) ND(NWI) 13.25m(1.0) PASS      12.95m(1.1)
  3 DeLeo, Ned                SO Tufts                 12.47m     12.41m   1.4  40-08.75 
     12.21m(2.0) 11.83m(0.5) FOUL      12.41m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Ferraro, Sam              FR Emmanuel              12.10m     12.27m   1.6  40-03.25 
     FOUL      11.86m(2.6) 12.27m(1.6) 11.85m(1.1) 12.14m(1.9) PASS     
 -- Lamour, Cedric            SO Bridgewater           13.34m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 -- Judge, Timothy            SO Bridgewater           13.00m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 33  Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dillard, Sarah            SO Boston U.             39.83m     43.41m     142-05 
      FOUL  42.01m  42.68m  42.94m  43.41m  41.74m
  2 Armstrong, Robin          SO Tufts                 36.27m     35.15m     115-04 
      35.15m  35.09m  33.69m  32.65m  30.79m  32.97m
  3 Labaza, Christine         SO MIT                   34.66m     35.08m     115-01 
      33.11m  35.08m  33.99m  FOUL  34.98m  34.27m
  4 Demyan, Grace             FR Tufts                 39.00m     34.91m     114-06 
      32.46m  FOUL  33.52m  34.35m  28.75m  34.91m
  5 Froehlich, Tatiana        FR Bentley               33.64m     34.08m     111-10 
      FOUL  32.15m  32.21m  34.08m  FOUL  30.95m
  6 Chiasson, Melissa         SO Bridgewater           32.99m     33.97m     111-05 
      30.27m  30.32m  33.67m  31.12m  32.97m  33.97m
  7 King, Kathleen            SR Emmanuel              32.51m     33.85m     111-01 
      31.36m  33.85m  26.84m  28.97m  29.36m  30.35m
  8 Oyekunle, Ronke           JR Tufts                 35.56m     33.32m     109-04 
      33.32m  FOUL  30.61m  30.59m  26.95m  28.76m
  9 Mullen, Terry             FR Bridgewater           30.00m     30.59m     100-04 
      28.59m  30.28m  30.59m            
 10 Wheeler, Ashley           FR MIT                   24.76m     28.42m      93-03 
      24.90m  28.42m  27.60m            
 11 Wernig, Megan             JR Gordon                26.30m     25.14m      82-06 
      21.83m  23.57m  25.14m            
 12 Steadman, Ashley          FR Bridgewater           30.00m     24.17m      79-03 
      23.12m  24.17m  FOUL            
 13 Batzinger, Aubrey         SO Bentley               33.62m     23.78m      78-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  23.78m            
 14 Hayden, Allyson           FR Bridgewater           22.50m     21.63m      70-11 
      21.63m  FOUL  20.41m            
 15 Liverpool, Ellen          FR MIT                   18.75m     20.98m      68-10 
      14.84m  16.89m  20.98m            
 16 Moy, Cassandra            FR Bridgewater                      20.17m      66-02 
      19.80m  20.17m  16.30m            
 17 MacKay, Maggie            JR Emmanuel               80-00     20.14m      66-01 
      18.49m  20.14m  17.74m            
 18 Magnoli, Kagan            SR Gordon                19.27m     18.62m      61-01 
      FOUL  18.62m  18.60m            
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Clavette, Courtland       FR Brown                 48.00m     50.30m     165-00 
      46.77m  48.89m  43.23m  46.98m  44.44m  50.30m
  2 Pelage, Jeff              SO Boston U.             46.45m     48.59m     159-05 
      42.29m  39.23m  FOUL  42.69m  45.94m  48.59m
  3 Umachi, Chinedum          SR MIT                   46.44m     48.18m     158-01 
      40.71m  48.18m  42.26m  FOUL  41.06m  42.41m
  4 Yancy, Curtis             JR Tufts                            44.85m     147-02 
      43.71m  43.68m  44.43m  44.85m  42.24m  43.96m
  5 Miller, Matthew           FR Brown                 45.00m     44.51m     146-00 
      41.80m  38.80m  FOUL  42.66m  43.80m  44.51m
  6 Lavoie, Christian         FR Bridgewater           41.75m     43.19m     141-08 
      40.97m  FOUL  43.19m  FOUL  39.11m  41.35m
  7 Ebbs, Charles             SO Northeastern          42.00m     42.40m     139-01 
      40.89m  42.40m  FOUL  42.13m  39.11m  FOUL
  8 Mcpherson, Mike           JR Bridgewater           40.74m     41.16m     135-00 
      35.44m  36.19m  40.32m  40.60m  41.16m  37.89m
  9 Cawley, Stephan           JR Bridgewater           39.37m     39.63m     130-00 
      38.82m  39.63m  39.52m            
 10 Mastone, Mark             SR Northeastern          40.40m     39.30m     128-11 
      39.30m  36.44m  38.96m            
 11 Chatham, Matthew          SR Bridgewater           38.18m     37.42m     122-09 
      33.98m  34.53m  37.42m            
 12 Tavepholjalern, Max       FR Babson                34.34m     36.96m     121-03 
      36.96m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Anderson, Schuyler        SO Gordon                38.59m     36.16m     118-08 
      32.46m  36.16m  34.86m            
 14 Wakefield, Joshua         SR Bridgewater           37.29m     34.69m     113-10 
      34.69m  33.62m  34.38m            
 15 Long, Steven              SR Bentley               39.49m     33.25m     109-01 
      32.87m  32.68m  33.25m            
 16 Ford-Withrow, Kyle        JR Emmanuel              33.40m     32.83m     107-08 
      FOUL  32.83m  FOUL            
 17 Bhandari, Varun           SR Babson                34.68m     32.21m     105-08 
      30.17m  32.21m  31.52m            
 18 Johnson, Brian            SR Gordon                31.00m     31.18m     102-03 
      28.55m  31.18m  28.86m            
 19 Noga, Aaron               SR Gordon                28.00m     27.82m      91-03 
      26.99m  27.82m  FOUL            
 20 Brown, Gregory            SR Emmanuel              102-00     27.78m      91-02 
      27.25m  27.53m  27.78m            
 21 Cabrera, Ruben            JR Gordon                29.80m     26.83m      88-00 
      26.83m  26.26m  FOUL            
 22 Steeg, Alex               FR Gordon                30.07m     26.78m      87-10 
      26.22m  22.81m  26.78m            
 23 Andino, Albin             SO Gordon                26.83m     25.74m      84-05 
      25.74m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 35  Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ottey, Susan              SR Boston U.             41.31m     42.58m     139-08 
      41.79m  42.58m  40.58m  39.60m  40.77m  41.52m
  2 Gilbert, Chelsea          JR Harvard               44.64m     41.86m     137-04 
      41.00m  FOUL  41.86m  FOUL  FOUL  40.81m
  2 Curry, Chelsea            SO Boston U.             45.00m     41.86m     137-04 
      FOUL  40.53m  FOUL  41.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Fory, Kayla               SO Tufts                 31.28m     40.93m     134-03 
      FOUL  40.61m  40.93m  40.32m  38.77m  FOUL
  5 Armstrong, Robin          SO Tufts                 41.86m     40.77m     133-09 
      39.27m  40.77m  38.46m  36.43m  FOUL  34.81m
  6 Demyan, Grace             FR Tufts                 41.52m     39.81m     130-07 
      39.78m  38.54m  39.81m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Chiasson, Melissa         SO Bridgewater           41.10m     39.70m     130-03 
      39.29m  39.70m  FOUL  39.48m  38.95m  FOUL
  8 Liverpool, Ellen          FR MIT                   35.09m     38.26m     125-06 
      38.26m  36.66m  36.03m  34.73m  FOUL  27.56m
  9 Wheeler, Ashley           FR MIT                   37.55m     37.34m     122-06 
      37.34m  37.16m  FOUL            
 10 Oyekunle, Ronke           JR Tufts                 43.19m     36.81m     120-09 
      FOUL  36.81m  FOUL            
 11 Brutus, Sabienne          JR Tufts                 48.08m     33.93m     111-04 
      FOUL  33.93m  FOUL            
 12 King, Kathleen            SR Emmanuel              30.85m     31.57m     103-07 
      31.57m  31.21m  29.52m            
 13 Mullen, Terry             FR Bridgewater           29.75m     26.49m      86-11 
      26.49m  25.19m  FOUL            
 14 Moy, Cassandra            FR Bridgewater           28.48m     25.95m      85-02 
      FOUL  25.54m  25.95m            
 15 Wernig, Megan             JR Gordon                28.58m     24.02m      78-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.02m            
 16 MacKay, Maggie            JR Emmanuel              20.47m     21.44m      70-04 
      21.44m  20.82m  19.61m            
 -- Dillard, Sarah            SO Boston U.                          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Magnoli, Kagan            SR Gordon                26.43m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 36  Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Umachi, Chinedum          SR MIT                   54.84m     53.66m     176-00 
      43.69m  53.65m  50.13m  53.66m  52.74m  FOUL
  2 Mcpherson, Mike           JR Bridgewater           52.02m     52.47m     172-02 
      49.79m  49.63m  FOUL  FOUL  51.71m  52.47m
  3 Aronson, Adam             JR Tufts                 52.17m     52.04m     170-09 
      52.04m  51.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.38m
  4 Yancy, Curtis             JR Tufts                            51.05m     167-06 
      49.00m  51.05m  FOUL  44.26m  47.82m  FOUL
  5 Maloof, Michael           FR Boston U.             50.50m     50.48m     165-07 
      49.07m  FOUL  50.48m  47.99m  48.69m  FOUL
  6 Anderson, Schuyler        SO Gordon                47.80m     48.06m     157-08 
      47.60m  46.09m  48.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Wakefield, Joshua         SR Bridgewater           44.08m     44.57m     146-03 
      42.47m  44.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.57m
  8 Maguid, Joseph            SO Tufts                 40.88m     42.66m     139-11 
      41.58m  41.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.66m
  9 Johnson, Brian            SR Gordon                36.82m     38.71m     127-00 
      37.51m  36.13m  38.71m            
 10 Ebbs, Charles             SO Northeastern          40.64m     37.43m     122-10 
      37.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Noga, Aaron               SR Gordon                34.00m     35.71m     117-02 
      35.20m  35.43m  35.71m            
 12 Long, Steven              SR Bentley               28.84m     34.02m     111-07 
      FOUL  33.86m  34.02m            
 13 Cabrera, Ruben            JR Gordon                37.96m     33.96m     111-05 
      33.96m  FOUL  31.74m            
 14 Steeg, Alex               FR Gordon                31.88m     33.78m     110-10 
      25.82m  30.56m  33.78m            
 15 Brown, Gregory            SR Emmanuel              32.27m     32.00m     105-00 
      32.00m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Moise, Mitch              SO Emmanuel              30.20m     29.69m      97-05 
      28.92m  29.69m  29.49m            
 17 Gionfriddo, Paul          FR Regis                 25.56m     24.38m      80-00 
      24.38m  23.84m  FOUL            
 -- Andino, Albin             SO Gordon                37.31m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Williamson, Brian         FR Tufts                 43.38m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 37  Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Tilly             FR MIT                   40.41m     42.61m     139-09 
      38.78m  42.61m  39.58m  38.88m  39.55m  PASS
  2 Untermann, Alexa          SR Babson                26.32m     32.96m     108-02 
      28.91m  29.08m  31.56m  FOUL  30.69m  32.96m
  3 Rich, Kelcy               SR Gordon                32.90m     29.74m      97-07 
      29.74m  29.62m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Bilodeau, Cailey          SO Bridgewater           30.00m     29.48m      96-09 
      26.29m  29.48m  FOUL  25.34m  28.60m  PASS
  5 Carlson, Jackie           FR Bentley               31.97m     29.00m      95-02 
      25.78m  25.60m  26.73m  27.07m  26.97m  29.00m
  6 Wheeler, Ashley           FR MIT                   27.12m     28.42m      93-03 
      27.10m  28.42m  25.81m  21.83m  27.63m  25.21m
  7 Ginden, Blair             FR Babson                21.70m     23.08m      75-09 
      23.08m  21.58m  21.49m  21.42m  19.35m  20.21m
  8 Victoria, Nathalie        JR Emmanuel              26.84m     18.52m      60-09 
      FOUL  18.52m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Greer, Fallon             SO Emmanuel               60-00     17.29m      56-09 
      14.57m  14.74m  17.29m            
 10 Schiferl, Sarah           JR Tufts                 21.00m     16.19m      53-01 
      16.19m  14.37m  15.69m            
 
Event 38  Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wagar, Cameron            FR MIT                   58.26m     57.13m     187-05 
      FOUL  55.57m  53.37m  52.93m  55.17m  57.13m
  2 Murowchick, Mike          SR Boston U.             51.07m     52.25m     171-05 
      46.24m  52.25m  47.58m  48.91m  48.71m  FOUL
  3 Brooks, Daniel            SR Northeastern          52.00m     51.97m     170-06 
      49.48m  48.97m  50.90m  51.56m  49.19m  51.97m
  4 Johnson, Matthew          FR Tufts                 45.00m     51.35m     168-06 
      48.70m  51.35m  FOUL  43.92m  47.19m  FOUL
  5 Ricci, Chris              FR Bentley               48.50m     51.11m     167-08 
      45.65m  51.11m  47.57m  43.90m  46.13m  PASS
  6 Rein, Harry               FR MIT                   50.30m     48.06m     157-08 
      43.07m  48.06m  FOUL  45.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Nicoll, Mike              SO Bridgewater           40.00m     47.54m     156-00 
      46.66m  FOUL  42.78m  44.85m  47.54m  FOUL
  8 Sullivan, Kyle            FR Bentley               43.65m     45.95m     150-09 
      42.70m  43.68m  45.57m  43.29m  FOUL  45.95m
  9 Weiss, David              SO Emmanuel              159-08     45.56m     149-06 
      45.06m  45.56m  FOUL            
 10 Barjon, Jacques           JR Harvard               50.00m     44.42m     145-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.42m            
 11 Chatham, Matthew          SR Bridgewater                      42.77m     140-04 
      FOUL  39.14m  42.77m            
 12 Worth, Scott              JR Babson                44.66m     36.34m     119-03 
      36.34m  FOUL  35.58m            
 
Event 39  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Curry, Chelsea            SO Boston U.             13.28m     13.25m   43-05.75 
      12.28m  12.37m  12.55m  12.95m  12.25m  13.25m
  2 Oyekunle, Ronke           JR Tufts                 12.44m     12.29m   40-04.00 
      11.10m  11.95m  11.04m  12.29m  11.52m  11.64m
  3 Farrington, Brynnan       FR Bentley               11.51m     11.29m   37-00.50 
      10.75m  FOUL  11.15m  11.29m  11.23m  10.95m
  4 Brutus, Sabienne          JR Tufts                 11.92m     11.09m   36-04.75 
      10.43m  9.81m  10.55m  10.92m  10.62m  11.09m
  5 Labaza, Christine         SO MIT                   10.13m     10.97m   36-00.00 
      10.58m  10.42m  10.81m  10.03m  10.40m  10.97m
  6 Chiasson, Melissa         SO Bridgewater           10.43m     10.62m   34-10.25 
      9.76m  9.83m  10.62m  10.41m  10.20m  FOUL
  7 Steadman, Ashley          FR Bridgewater           10.49m     10.33m   33-10.75 
      9.86m  10.33m  10.16m  FOUL  FOUL  10.15m
  8 Sliva, Nicole             SR Harvard               10.16m      9.92m   32-06.50 
      8.89m  9.66m  9.58m  9.89m  9.92m  9.87m
  9 Wheeler, Ashley           FR MIT                    9.30m      9.34m   30-07.75 
      8.92m  9.18m  9.34m            
 10 Fory, Kayla               SO Tufts                  9.29m      9.27m   30-05.00 
      9.27m  8.66m  9.05m            
 11 Schiferl, Sarah           JR Tufts                  9.84m      9.07m   29-09.25 
      9.06m  9.07m  8.89m            
 12 Pettoruto, Kayley         SR Tufts                  8.90m      8.46m   27-09.25 
      8.46m  7.67m  7.79m            
 13 Mullen, Terry             FR Bridgewater            9.75m      8.23m   27-00.00 
      8.03m  8.23m  8.13m            
 14 Moy, Cassandra            FR Bridgewater            8.83m      8.10m   26-07.00 
      7.58m  7.18m  8.10m            
 15 Goldman, Bethanne         SO Tufts                  7.28m      7.68m   25-02.50 
      6.88m  7.33m  7.68m            
 
Event 40  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mcpherson, Mike           JR Bridgewater           15.86m     15.51m   50-10.75 
      15.33m  15.02m  15.06m  15.25m  FOUL  15.51m
  2 Pelage, Jeff              SO Boston U.             14.94m     14.54m   47-08.50 
      14.54m  FOUL  FOUL  13.79m  14.13m  FOUL
  3 Mastone, Mark             SR Northeastern          14.62m     14.32m   46-11.75 
      14.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.78m
  4 Miller, Matthew           FR Brown                 15.27m     13.90m   45-07.25 
      13.07m  13.65m  13.90m  FOUL  13.22m  13.89m
  5 Ebbs, Charles             SO Northeastern          13.92m     13.66m   44-09.75 
      13.09m  13.51m  13.66m  13.32m  12.93m  13.31m
  6 Long, Steven              SR Bentley               13.71m     13.30m   43-07.75 
      12.82m  FOUL  12.79m  12.89m  12.79m  13.30m
  7 Cawley, Stephan           JR Bridgewater           14.51m     13.10m   42-11.75 
      13.10m  12.94m  FOUL  12.86m  FOUL  13.07m
  8 Yancy, Curtis             JR Tufts                 13.50m     12.74m   41-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.74m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Lavoie, Christian         FR Bridgewater           14.48m     12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Gionfriddo, Paul          FR Regis                 12.34m     12.02m   39-05.25 
      12.02m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Giannauloudis, William    FR Bridgewater           12.15m     11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.36m  11.95m  10.74m            
 12 Anderson, Schuyler        SO Gordon                11.07m     10.62m   34-10.25 
      10.35m  10.28m  10.62m            
 13 Chatham, Matthew          SR Bridgewater                      10.41m   34-02.00 
      9.84m  9.43m  10.41m            
 14 Branch, Blaise            FR Bridgewater                       9.98m   32-09.00 
      9.23m  9.86m  9.98m            
 15 Ford-Withrow, Kyle        JR Emmanuel               9.14m      9.92m   32-06.50 
      9.92m  9.36m  8.90m            
 16 Cabrera, Ruben            JR Gordon                 9.86m      9.68m   31-09.25 
      9.68m  9.38m  9.35m            
 17 Moise, Mitch              SO Emmanuel               9.35m      9.57m   31-04.75 
      9.39m  9.57m  9.05m            
 18 Brown, Gregory            SR Emmanuel              10.13m      9.54m   31-03.75 
      9.39m  9.54m  9.37m            
 19 Andino, Albin             SO Gordon                 8.68m      8.21m   26-11.25 
      FOUL  7.19m  8.21m            
 
Event 41  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bridgewater St.  'A'                              8:09.12    7:57.76  
     1) Goehring, Josh FR               2) Wahome, Stephen JR             
     3) Zielinski, Brendan SO           4) Sukeforth, Andrew SO           
  2 Emmanuel  'A'                                     8:09.00    7:58.20  
     1) Bruno, Nathan SO                2) Ibrahim, Abdi SR               
     3) Baker, Chris FR                 4) Julien, Adam FR                
  3 Mit  'A'                                          8:02.01    8:03.87  
     1) Way, David SO                   2) O'Neil, Gilbert JR             
     3) Forman, Jared JR                4) Gager, Mac JR                  
  4 Bridgewater St.  'B'                                         8:40.85  
     1) O'Brien, Dallas JR              2) Sousa, Jeff SR                 
     3) Rutledge, Dan SR                4) Landau, Aaron FR