Recap | Results

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/21/2012 06:28 PM
              Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #2 - 1/21/2012               
                        Springfield College Field House                        
                        RESULTS: www.nesportstiming.com                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rogers, Anita             JR Ramapo                  7.72       7.92Q  5 
  2 VanNess, Jillian          JR Umass Dartmo            7.99       7.97Q  1 
  3 Banks, Ezra               SO Umass Dartmo            8.09       8.11Q  2 
  4 Jenkins, Laurie           JR Springfield             7.99       8.15Q  3 
  5 Davis, Crystal            JR Springfield             8.10       8.18Q  4 
  6 Brew, Jacqueline          SO MIT                     8.20       8.13q  5 
  7 Kaufman, Anya             SO Tufts                   8.20       8.21q  5 
  8 Saia, Elizabeth           FR Springfield             8.28       8.23q  1 
  9 Harvey, Christina         FR Tufts                   7.99       8.28   2 
 10 Bairey, Madeleine         FR MIT                                8.30   3 
 11 Ford, Jacinta             SO Ramapo                  8.28       8.36   2 
 12 Hammonds, Jasmine         FR Ramapo                  8.25       8.38   3 
 13 Germinario, Gina          JR Ramapo                  8.05       8.42   1 
 14 Szklarzewski, Veronica    FR MIT                                8.45   2 
 15 Pierre, Isabelle          SO Umass Dartmo            8.54       8.51   2 
 16 Spencer, Amber            SO Wheaton (Mas            8.10       8.57   3 
 17 Gordon, Whitney           JR Ramapo                  8.20       8.58   4 
 18 Campbell, Amy             FR Westfield St            8.50       8.61   3 
 19 Christensen, Emily        FR Wheaton (Mas            8.30       8.65   2 
 20 Poore, Laura              SR Westfield St            8.64       8.66   1 
 21 Faunce, Megan             SO Westfield St            8.81       8.68   3 
 22 Hodges, Naomi             JR Wheaton (Mas            8.44       8.71   5 
 23 Bond, Ayodele             FR Tufts                   8.30       8.82   1 
 24 Clarke, Rachel            FR Tufts                   8.40       8.89   3 
 25 Verdieu, Cindy            SO Umass Dartmo            8.78       8.90   1 
 26 Toscano, Alissa           FR Keene State             8.90       8.93   4 
 26 Dessources, Ashley        FR Umass Dartmo            9.00       8.93   5 
 26 Ressa, Elise              SO Tufts                   8.40       8.93   4 
 29 Russell, Ronaqua          JR Coast Guard             8.80       8.95   2 
 29 Mansfield, Avery          FR Keene State             8.93       8.95   5 
 31 Sapountzi, Armetis        SR Tufts                   8.50       8.98   4 
 32 Samuels, Natascia            Springfield             8.44       9.07   5 
 33 Jobinpicard, Emma         FR Mount Holyok           10.00       9.20   1 
 34 Davis, Rebecca            FR Westfield St            9.33       9.27   4 
 35 Bedrossian, Katherine     FR Springfield                        9.51   4 
 36 Poitras, Katie            FR Westfield St            9.60       9.54   2 
 37 London, Jillian           JR Mount Holyok           10.00       9.88   1 
 38 Ward, Connie              JR Mount Holyok            9.42       9.96   3 
 -- Clark, Chelsea            SO Ramapo                  7.90         FS   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rogers, Anita             JR Ramapo                  7.92       7.96   10   
  2 VanNess, Jillian          JR Umass Dartmo            7.97       8.06    8   
  3 Jenkins, Laurie           JR Springfield             8.15       8.07    6   
  4 Brew, Jacqueline          SO MIT                     8.13       8.10    4   
  5 Banks, Ezra               SO Umass Dartmo            8.11       8.14    2   
  6 Kaufman, Anya             SO Tufts                   8.21       8.20    1   
  7 Saia, Elizabeth           FR Springfield             8.23       8.33  
  8 Davis, Crystal            JR Springfield             8.18       8.34  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Portia             SR MIT                    26.20      26.08  10  10   
  2 Little, Ashante           SO Wheaton (Mas           26.55      26.69  10   8   
  3 Rogers, Anita             JR Ramapo                 25.98      26.72  10   6   
  4 VanNess, Jillian          JR Umass Dartmo           26.74      26.98   9   4   
  5 Simmons, Jamie            SR MIT                    27.20      26.99   8   2   
  6 Cardarelli, Lauren        SR Wheaton (Mas           26.51      27.46  10   1   
  7 Bairey, Madeleine         FR MIT                    27.48      27.84   8 
  8 Edebeli, Jacinta          SR Mount Holyok           27.93      28.18   6 
  9 Jacob, Alexandra          SR Ramapo                 26.80      28.30   9 
 10 Hammonds, Jasmine         FR Ramapo                 26.89      28.53   9 
 11 Flanagan, Colleen         SO Tufts                  27.30      28.55   8 
 11 Huckins, Kristen          SO Keene State            28.47      28.55   6 
 13 Pierre, Isabelle          SO Umass Dartmo           28.76      28.66   5 
 14 Verdieu, Cindy            SO Umass Dartmo           28.47      28.68   6 
 15 Escalante, Melanie        FR Keene State            27.75      28.73   7 
 16 Campbell, Amy             FR Westfield St           28.50      28.80   5 
 17 Poore, Laura              SR Westfield St           27.22      29.07   8 
 18 Zizza, Jamie              JR Umass Dartmo           29.32      29.15   4 
 19 Gordon, Whitney           JR Ramapo                 27.10      29.36   8 
 20 Haar, Nichole             FR Wheaton (Mas           28.90      29.39   5 
 21 Christensen, Emily        FR Wheaton (Mas           29.22      29.76   4 
 22 LaPlant, Emily            SO Keene State            29.95      29.77   3 
 23 Noonan, Cassidy           SO Westfield St           27.90      29.79   7 
 24 Faunce, Megan             SO Westfield St           28.26      29.84   6 
 25 Clarke, Rachel            FR Tufts                  28.50      29.92   5 
 26 Theiss, Heather           SR Tufts                  27.90      30.00   7 
 27 Dematteo, Mary            FR Keene State            30.00      30.10   3 
 28 Segal, Rebecca            FR Westfield St           29.35      30.21   4 
 29 Sapountzi, Armetis        SR Tufts                  29.80      30.24   3 
 30 Russell, Ronaqua          JR Coast Guard            30.00      30.32   2 
 31 Brackett, Kate            SO Mount Holyok           31.66      30.39   1 
 32 Wheeler, Kait             FR Keene State            30.00      30.49   2 
 33 Ninteau, Kelsey           JR Westfield St           30.06      30.50   2 
 34 Mansfield, Avery          FR Keene State            29.00      30.81   5 
 35 Samuels, Natascia            Springfield            28.00      30.94   6 
 36 Dessources, Ashley        FR Umass Dartmo           30.00      30.99   3 
 37 Davis, Rebecca            FR Westfield St           29.70      31.07   4 
 38 LaRoche, Kelcie           SO Coast Guard            31.00      31.41   2 
 39 Toscano, Alissa           FR Keene State            29.50      31.45   4 
 40 Curtis, Mackenzie         SO Keene State            30.00      32.30   3 
 41 Poitras, Katie            FR Westfield St           32.12      32.38   1 
 42 Bedrossian, Katherine     FR Springfield                       32.85   1 
 43 Bishop, Danielle          FR Keene State            31.00      34.80   2 
 -- Kaufman, Anya             SO Tufts                  27.90         FS   7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Little, Ashante           SO Wheaton (Mas           59.05      58.94   4  10   
  2 Jones, Portia             SR MIT                    55.83      59.12   4   8   
  3 Cardarelli, Lauren        SR Wheaton (Mas           59.54    1:00.36   4   6   
  4 Hieber, Jana              SO Tufts                  59.90    1:00.56   4   4   
  5 Gaudreault, Gabriella     SO Springfield            59.98    1:01.31   3   2   
  6 Bissonnette, Samantha     JR Tufts                1:00.47    1:02.76   3   1   
  7 Bairey, Madeleine         FR MIT                  1:03.00    1:02.99   2 
  8 Clark, Chelsea            SO Ramapo                 58.20    1:03.27   4 
  9 Herrick, Rachel           FR Ramapo                 59.13    1:03.82   4 
 10 Jacob, Alexandra          SR Ramapo               1:00.00    1:04.07   3 
 11 Huckins, Kristen          SO Keene State          1:06.00    1:06.30   2 
 12 Noonan, Cassidy           SO Westfield St         1:01.35    1:06.91   3 
 13 Young, Bethany            JR Springfield          1:03.00    1:08.33   2 
 14 Dorr, Caitlin             SO Umass Dartmo         1:07.96    1:08.38   1 
 15 Hopkins, Felicia          SO Westfield St         1:01.53    1:14.50   3 
 16 Bedrossian, Katherine     FR Springfield          1:06.00    1:14.52   2 
 17 Bailey, Whitney           JR Mount Holyok         1:14.19    1:15.08   1 
 18 Bishop, Danielle          FR Keene State          1:10.00    1:19.02   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Jamie            SR MIT                  1:38.07    1:36.57   6  10   
  2 Fitter, Maggie            JR Keene State          1:38.79    1:37.25   6   8   
  3 Corrigan, Alyssa          JR Tufts                1:40.00    1:42.13   6   6   
  4 Escalante, Melanie        FR Keene State          1:39.00    1:42.33   6   4   
  5 Walsh, Katie              SO Ramapo               1:41.00    1:43.38   5   2   
  6 Pohl, Caitlin             FR Tufts                1:40.00    1:43.45   6   1   
  7 Coad, Margaret            FR MIT                  1:43.00    1:44.43   5 
  8 Kapinos, Jenn             SO Springfield          1:41.70    1:44.49   5 
  9 LaPlant, Emily            SO Keene State          1:43.10    1:45.04   4 
 10 Titus, Sarah              SR Keene State          1:41.34    1:45.51   5 
 11 Bunker, Kristine          SO MIT                  1:49.00    1:45.53   2 
 12 Urena, Kimberly           JR Umass Dartmo         1:40.50    1:46.19   6 
 13 Patel, Misha              SO Tufts                1:42.50    1:46.27   5 
 14 Dematteo, Mary            FR Keene State          1:49.00    1:46.50   3 
 15 Haggerty, Janel           JR Keene State          1:50.00    1:46.98   2 
 16 Jimenez, Johanna          FR Wheaton (Mas         1:49.00    1:47.01   3 
 17 Small, Leah               JR Tufts                1:43.00    1:47.66   5 
 18 Euchler, Kristen          SO Coast Guard          1:46.00    1:47.72   3 
 19 Carbone, Brittany         SR Umass Dartmo         1:45.00    1:47.91   4 
 20 Gray, Kristen             FR Ramapo               1:45.00    1:49.65   4 
 21 White, Elise              SO Springfield          1:44.21    1:50.02   4 
 22 Cutler, Meghan            FR Umass Dartmo         1:45.00    1:50.19   4 
 23 Vest, Chelsey             SR Tufts                1:43.00    1:51.75   4 
 24 House, Grace              SO Tufts                1:49.00    1:52.77   3 
 25 Magalhaes, Elisa          SO Tufts                1:50.00    1:54.17   2 
 26 Cristea, Cristina         FR Ramapo                          1:54.56   1 
 27 Garvey, Kelsey            SO Westfield St         1:57.28    1:55.22   1 
 28 Konopka, Jaclyn           SO MIT                  1:49.00    1:55.68   3 
 29 Peek, Kathryn             JR Coast Guard          1:50.00    1:56.59   2 
 30 O'Flaherty, AnnMarie      FR Westfield St         1:52.50    1:56.90   2 
 31 Rowe, Gretchen            FR Mount Holyok         1:55.00    1:57.07   1 
 32 Lyons, Jaime              FR Westfield St         1:49.00    1:58.84   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huang, Cindy              FR MIT                  2:26.65    2:24.36   10   
  2 DeChristoforo, Nicole     JR Springfield          2:24.00    2:25.31    8   
  3 Mills, Paige              JR Keene State          2:25.00    2:28.82    6   
  4 Gormer, Lauren            FR Tufts                2:25.00    2:29.73    4   
  5 Perry, Grace              SR Tufts                2:31.00    2:30.19    2   
  6 Taylor, Alexandra         SO MIT                  2:24.98    2:30.42    1   
  7 Boudreau, Sarah           SR Tufts                2:27.50    2:30.45  
  8 Connolly, Carolyn         JR Westfield St         2:23.00    2:31.19  
  9 Miller, Naomi             SO Mount Holyok         2:36.02    2:32.48  
 10 Bukowski, Allie           FR Tufts                2:30.00    2:32.96  
 11 Walsh, Andrea             SR Keene State          2:30.00    2:33.06  
 12 Raymond, Stephanie        FR Wheaton (Mas         2:30.00    2:33.68  
 13 Oliveira, Megan           SR Umass Dartmo         2:28.42    2:34.59  
 14 Hafner, Grace             JR Tufts                2:33.50    2:35.19  
 15 Wheeler, Kait             FR Keene State          2:35.00    2:37.39  
 16 Goldman, Bethanne         SO Tufts                2:34.00    2:37.97  
 17 Curtis, Mackenzie         SO Keene State          2:32.95    2:38.85  
 18 Crawford, Erin            SO Keene State          2:44.59    2:42.86  
 19 Mientkiewicz, Kaley       FR Keene State          2:35.00    2:43.40  
 20 Kelly, Jill               SO Coast Guard          2:40.00    2:45.40  
 21 Leeman, Nikki             SO Keene State          2:39.62    2:45.89  
 22 Whitney, Marie            SO Keene State          2:39.37    2:46.15  
 23 Montgomery, Kassy         FR Keene State          2:45.00    2:46.89  
 24 Miffitt, Kara             SO Keene State          2:45.00    2:47.43  
 25 Schultz, Kristen          SO Coast Guard          2:47.00    2:47.71  
 26 Holley, Jennifer          FR Westfield St         2:30.00    2:50.02  
 27 Auth, Kendall             FR Coast Guard          2:40.00    2:50.41  
 28 Milsark, Haley            FR Keene State          2:45.00    2:51.16  
 29 Philips, Victoria         SO Coast Guard          2:50.00    2:53.28  
 30 Follo, Emily              SR Mount Holyok         2:50.00    2:55.49  
 31 Oswald, Katrina           FR Keene State          2:45.00    2:59.83  
 -- Williams, Gabrielle       SO Springfield          2:28.86        DNF  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fitter, Maggie            JR Keene State          3:04.17    3:02.81   10   
  2 van den Heuvel, Louise    SO MIT                  3:05.09    3:04.78    8   
  3 Sheehan, Kathleen         FR Umass Dartmo         3:05.13    3:05.17    6   
  4 Marzen, Stephanie         FR MIT                  3:10.00    3:06.50    4   
  5 Bohigian, Meaghan         SR Umass Dartmo         3:04.00    3:10.87    2   
  6 Titus, Sarah              SR Keene State          3:10.00    3:11.64    1   
  7 Burkland, Marie           JR MIT                  3:07.90    3:11.77  
  8 Gollin, Beth              FR Coast Guard          3:16.00    3:13.44  
  9 Rogers, Lindsay           FR Tufts                3:12.00    3:15.39  
 10 Mirhashem, Molly          SO Tufts                3:12.00    3:18.07  
 11 Mirti, Michelle           SR Springfield          3:11.00    3:19.65  
 12 Baker, Emily              FR Mount Holyok         3:10.00    3:20.71  
 13 Flament, Lauren           SR Tufts                3:07.50    3:22.32  
 14 Fisher, Erica             SO Springfield          3:20.00    3:23.92  
 15 Wilson, Hillary           SO Wheaton (Mas         3:15.00    3:25.45  
 16 Medeiros, Lauren          FR Keene State          3:25.00    3:30.37  
 17 Valenzuela, Holly         SR Mount Holyok         3:10.00    3:30.86  
 18 Lapp, Kelsey              FR Ramapo               3:30.00    3:35.11  
 19 Domings, Andrea           SO Westfield St         3:30.49    3:36.67  
 20 Duffy, Erin               SO Keene State          3:34.06    3:37.41  
 21 Wray, Lyndsay             JR Westfield St         3:27.50    3:38.64  
 22 Keely, Carly              FR Westfield St                    3:48.37  
 23 Mendiola, Madilena        FR Mount Holyok         3:32.00    3:54.53  
 24 Walsh, Susan              FR Ramapo               3:45.00    3:59.00  
 25 DeLaura, Ariel            SO Keene State          3:40.00    4:02.50  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mills, Paige              JR Keene State          5:04.51    5:05.49   10   
  2 van den Heuvel, Louise    SO MIT                  5:15.00    5:07.44    8   
  3 Manion, Dacie             FR MIT                  5:22.00    5:08.98    6   
  4 McVay, Elaine             FR MIT                  5:15.00    5:09.04    4   
  5 Price, Anya               JR Tufts                5:19.00    5:17.68    2   
  6 Testa, Courtney           SR Umass Dartmo         5:21.27    5:19.56    1   
  7 Lodge, Kellie             FR Westfield St         5:18.00    5:20.99  
  8 Burkland, Marie           JR MIT                  5:15.17    5:21.19  
  9 Peterson, Laura           SO Tufts                5:20.00    5:21.71  
 10 Walsh, Andrea             SR Keene State          5:22.60    5:31.12  
 11 Trainque, Amy             FR Westfield St         5:20.00    5:32.47  
 12 Monroe, Melanie           JR Tufts                5:28.00    5:32.56  
 13 Creath, Lauren            SO Tufts                5:25.00    5:34.08  
 14 Kalinowski, Meghan        SO Coast Guard          5:30.00    5:36.27  
 15 Garbes, Laura             SO Tufts                5:28.00    5:38.48  
 16 Schofield, Courtney       SO Ramapo               5:30.00    5:38.64  
 17 Cardin, Rachael           JR Westfield St         5:23.04    5:39.16  
 18 Cornell, Carolyn          FR Umass Dartmo         5:38.88    5:41.48  
 19 Baker, Emily              FR Mount Holyok         5:28.00    5:42.76  
 20 Crawford, Erin            SO Keene State          5:35.00    5:45.32  
 21 Fenton, Jessica           SO Tufts                5:40.00    5:45.46  
 22 Fisher, Erica             SO Springfield          5:39.00    5:45.88  
 23 Mientkiewicz, Kaley       FR Keene State          5:40.00    5:47.61  
 24 McKee, Lindsey            SO Ramapo               5:30.00    5:49.18  
 25 Foucher, Nicolle          FR Westfield St         5:37.00    5:51.00  
 26 Auth, Kendall             FR Coast Guard          5:45.00    5:54.81  
 27 Mustardo, Alex            SR Springfield          5:35.42    5:55.23  
 28 Leeman, Nikki             SO Keene State          5:45.00    5:55.51  
 29 Montgomery, Kassy         FR Keene State          6:05.00    5:56.45  
 30 Cordiero, Felicia         SR Mount Holyok         5:40.00    5:57.18  
 31 Whitney, Marie            SO Keene State          5:45.30    5:58.72  
 32 Duffy, Erin               SO Keene State          5:45.00    5:58.88  
 33 Laurencelle, Renee        FR Umass Dartmo         5:56.33    6:04.40  
 34 Garcia, Lucy              SO Mount Holyok         5:40.00    6:09.01  
 35 Colavito, Erica           FR Ramapo               5:30.00    6:10.49  
 36 Bunone, Jessica           JR Ramapo               5:58.00    6:15.18  
 37 Oswald, Katrina           FR Keene State          6:10.00    6:23.87  
 38 Motyl, Andrea             SO Westfield St         6:00.00    6:29.97  
 39 DeLaura, Ariel            SO Keene State          6:21.98    6:38.41  
 40 Harris, Rose              SO Wheaton (Mas         6:35.00    6:48.97  
 41 Komm, Amy                 SO Wheaton (Mas         6:56.43    6:59.17  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morimoto, Tania           JR MIT                 18:30.00   18:22.96   10   
  2 Lloyd, Margaret           SR MIT                 18:50.00   18:36.17    8   
  3 Marshall, Olivia          FR Westfield St        19:20.00   19:48.83    6   
  4 Letendre, Nora            FR Springfield         19:40.00   19:53.71    4   
  5 Melhado, Caroline         SR Tufts               19:45.00   19:55.56    2   
  6 Kruskal, Shoshana         SO Wheaton (Mas        20:47.29   20:06.99    1   
  7 Geasey, Savannah          SR Wheaton (Mas        20:06.10   20:08.56  
  8 Bonito, Marissa           SR Westfield St        19:20.00   20:36.23  
  9 Doolittle, Hannah         FR Keene State         20:30.00   20:45.52  
 10 Sander, Lisa              JR Keene State         20:27.05   20:58.45  
 11 Tamiso, Allison           JR Keene State         21:00.00   21:00.66  
 12 Duplisea, Kristina        SO Westfield St        20:30.00   21:03.55  
 13 Enderson, Brianna         SO Keene State         21:00.00   21:55.40  
 14 Ryan, Caitlin             SO Westfield St        19:42.35   22:34.48  
 15 Proulx, Ronica            FR Westfield St        20:30.00   23:03.74  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jusme, Didi               SR Wheaton (Mas            8.90       8.86Q  3 
  2 Jones, Portia             SR MIT                     8.40       8.96Q  4 
  3 Curtis, Kelly             SR Springfield             9.29       9.41Q  1 
  4 Burke, Maura              SR Ramapo                  9.42       9.55Q  2 
  5 Brew, Jacqueline          SO MIT                     9.47       9.18q  3 
  6 Hieber, Jana              SO Tufts                   9.35       9.64q  1 
  7 Haar, Nichole             FR Wheaton (Mas            9.88       9.87q  3 
  8 Konopka, Jaclyn           SO MIT                     9.50       9.88q  4 
  9 Ciolek, Alisha            FR Springfield             9.99       9.89   4 
 10 Bishop, Abigail           SO Coast Guard            10.00       9.99   2 
 11 Pohl, Caitlin             FR Tufts                   9.25      10.11   2 
 12 Lefaivre, Heather         JR Springfield            10.20      10.13   1 
 13 Clarke, Rachel            FR Tufts                   9.80      10.15   2 
 14 Miller, Molly             SO Westfield St            9.79      10.20   2 
 15 Ford, Jacinta             SO Ramapo                  9.50      10.29   3 
 16 Bylin, Jessica            FR Westfield St           10.00      10.38   1 
 17 Segal, Rebecca            FR Westfield St           10.41      10.40   4 
 18 Hill, Brianna             FR Springfield             9.80      10.41   1 
 19 Cristea, Cristina         FR Ramapo                  9.80      10.42   1 
 20 Young, Bethany            JR Springfield             9.50      10.45   4 
 21 Ressa, Elise              SO Tufts                   9.90      10.47   4 
 22 LaRoche, Kelcie           SO Coast Guard            10.30      10.58   4 
 23 Szklarzewski, Veronica    FR MIT                               10.75   1 
 24 Schiferl, Sarah           JR Tufts                  10.00      11.02   3 
 25 Brackett, Kate            SO Mount Holyok           11.30      11.04   1 
 26 Shaw, Alexandra           FR Springfield            10.30      11.15   3 
 27 Ninteau, Kelsey           JR Westfield St           10.28      11.34   2 
 28 Trimby, Lisa              SO Springfield            11.10      11.36   2 
 29 Goldman, Bethanne         SO Tufts                  10.50      11.41   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Portia             SR MIT                     8.96       8.82   10   
  2 Jusme, Didi               SR Wheaton (Mas            8.86       8.93    8   
  3 Brew, Jacqueline          SO MIT                     9.18       9.20    6   
  4 Curtis, Kelly             SR Springfield             9.41       9.47    4   
  5 Burke, Maura              SR Ramapo                  9.55       9.49    2   
  6 Hieber, Jana              SO Tufts                   9.64       9.63    1   
  7 Konopka, Jaclyn           SO MIT                     9.88      10.01  
  8 Haar, Nichole             FR Wheaton (Mas            9.87      12.18  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                          1:45.00    1:47.13   2  10   
     1) Jones, Portia SR                2) Simmons, Jamie SR              
     3) Bairey, Madeleine FR            4) Brew, Jacqueline SO            
     5) Szklarzewski, Veronica FR       6)                                
  2 Springfield  'A'                                  1:47.00    1:47.51   2   8   
     1) Davis, Crystal JR               2) Saia, Elizabeth FR             
     3) Gaudreault, Gabriella SO        4) Jenkins, Laurie JR             
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              1:50.00    1:49.05   2   6   
     1) VanNess, Jillian JR             2) Roche, Lauren SO               
     3) Pierre, Isabelle SO             4) Banks, Ezra SO                 
     5) Verdieu, Cindy SO               6) Zizza, Jamie JR                
  4 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                              1:55.00    1:50.26   1   4   
     1) Jusme, Didi SR                  2) Jusme, Mickey SR               
     3) Dell'Aira, Ashley SR            4) Spencer, Amber SO              
     5) Hodges, Naomi JR                6) Christensen, Emily FR          
  5 Tufts  'A'                                        1:49.00    1:53.45   2   2   
     1) Corrigan, Alyssa JR             2) Bond, Ayodele FR               
     3) Flanagan, Colleen SO            4) Eliassen, Katja SO             
  6 Ramapo  'A'                                       1:48.00    1:53.64   2 
     1) Ford, Jacinta SO                2) Germinario, Gina JR            
     3) Hammonds, Jasmine FR            4) Burke, Maura SR                
     5) Gordon, Whitney JR              6)                                
  7 Westfield State  'B'                                         1:58.28   1 
     1) Campbell, Amy FR                2) Segal, Rebecca FR              
     3) Bylin, Jessica FR               4) Davis, Rebecca FR              
  8 Westfield State  'A'                              1:57.00    1:58.70   1 
     1) Faunce, Megan SO                2) Johnson, Amanda SO             
     3) Ninteau, Kelsey JR              4) Barth, Kaitlyn SR              
 -- Keene State  'A'                                  1:54.47        DNF   1 
     1) Escalante, Melanie FR           2) Huckins, Kristen SO            
     3) Haggerty, Janel JR              4) O'Brien, Carley FR             
 -- Mount Holyoke  'A'                                1:54.21         DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Edebeli, Jacinta SR             2) Ballon, Maddie JR              
     3) Bailey, Whitney JR              4) Miller, Naomi SO               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tufts  'A'                                        4:03.00    4:09.78   2  10   
     1) Bissonnette, Samantha JR        2) Corrigan, Alyssa JR            
     3) Gormer, Lauren FR               4) Hieber, Jana SO                
     5) Flanagan, Colleen SO            6)                                
  2 Springfield  'A'                                  4:06.00    4:11.87   2   8   
     1) Schumann, Kathryn SR            2) Gaudreault, Gabriella SO       
     3) Kapinos, Jenn SO                4) Young, Bethany JR              
     5) Saia, Elizabeth FR              6)                                
  3 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                              4:10.00    4:14.72   2   6   
     1) Scannell, Meredith SO           2) Claflin, Amanda JR             
     3) Jimenez, Johanna FR             4) Raymond, Stephanie FR          
     5) Lane, Mollie SO                 6) Jusme, Mickey SR               
  4 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              4:18.00    4:18.05   2   4   
     1) Sheehan, Kathleen FR            2) Bohigian, Meaghan SR           
     3) Cutler, Megan FR                4) Urena, Kimberly JR             
     5) Verdieu, Cindy SO               6) Dorr, Caitlin SO               
  5 Keene State  'A'                                  4:12.00    4:22.59   2   2   
     1) Escalante, Melanie FR           2) Fitter, Maggie JR              
     3) Huckins, Kristen SO             4) Haggerty, Janel JR             
  6 Tufts  'B'                                        4:12.00    4:30.49   2 
     1) Pettoruto, Kayley SR            2) Perry, Grace SR                
     3) Boudreau, Sarah SR              4) Vest, Chelsey SR               
     5) Fenton, Jessica SO              6)                                
  7 Keene State  'B'                                  4:35.00    4:33.40   1 
     1) Titus, Sarah SR                 2) Mills, Paige JR                
     3) LaPlant, Emily SO               4) Dematteo, Mary FR              
  8 Tufts  'C'                                        4:30.00    4:40.16   1 
     1) Bukowski, Allie FR              2) Schiferl, Sarah JR             
     3) Magalhaes, Elisa SO             4) Hafner, Grace JR               
     5) House, Grace SO                 6)                                
  9 Keene State  'C'                                  4:40.00    4:43.98   1 
     1) Wheeler, Kait FR                2) Mansfield, Avery FR            
     3) Walsh, Andrea SR                4) Mientkiewicz, Kaley FR         
 10 Keene State  'D'                                  4:45.00    5:04.02   1 
     1) Crawford, Erin SO               2) Curtis, Mackenzie SO           
     3) Duffy, Erin SO                  4) Oswald, Katrina FR             
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                          9:40.00    9:47.21   10   
     1) Taylor, Alexandra SO            2) Coad, Margaret FR              
     3) Marzen, Stephanie FR            4) Huang, Cindy FR                
  2 Tufts  'A'                                       10:00.00   10:06.72    8   
     1) Flament, Lauren SR              2) Price, Anya JR                 
     3) Rogers, Lindsay FR              4) Peterson, Laura SO             
  3 Ramapo  'A'                                      10:00.00   10:13.97    6   
     1) Herrick, Rachel FR              2) Gray, Kristen FR               
     3) Lapp, Kelsey FR                 4) McKee, Lindsey SO              
     5) Walsh, Katie SO                 6)                                
  4 Springfield  'A'                                 10:00.00   10:29.63    4   
     1) Mirti, Michelle SR              2) DeChristoforo, Nicole JR       
     3) Williams, Gabrielle SO          4) Fisher, Erica SO               
     5) White, Elise SO                 6)                                
  5 Coast Guard  'A'                                 10:45.00   10:31.48    2   
     1) Gollin, Beth FR                 2) Kalinowski, Meghan SO          
     3) Bishop, Abigail SO              4) Kelly, Jill SO                 
     5) Peek, Kathryn JR                6)                                
  6 Tufts  'B'                                       10:30.00   10:39.82  
     1) Garbes, Laura SO                2) Monroe, Melanie JR             
     3) Creath, Lauren SO               4) Mirhashem, Molly SO            
  7 Keene State  'A'                                 11:00.00   11:08.09  
     1) Whitney, Marie SO               2) Miffitt, Kara SO               
     3) Leeman, Nikki SO                4) Medeiros, Lauren FR            
  8 Westfield State  'A'                             10:31.19   11:16.99  
     1) Cardin, Rachael JR              2) Connolly, Carolyn JR           
     3) Holley, Jennifer FR             4) Bonito, Marissa SR             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lane, Mollie              SO Wheaton (Mas           1.68m      1.63m    5-04.25  10   
     1.52 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Encarnacion, Stephanie    FR Ramapo                 1.63m      1.58m    5-02.25   8   
     1.47 1.52 1.58 1.63 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Haggerty, Janel           JR Keene State            1.62m     J1.58m    5-02.25   6   
     1.52 1.58 1.63 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Bunker, Kristine          SO MIT                    1.61m     J1.58m    5-02.25   4   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.58 1.63 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Vaidyanathan, Preethi     FR MIT                    1.62m      1.52m    4-11.75   1   
     1.47 1.52 1.58 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Hieber, Jana              SO Tufts                  1.45m      1.52m    4-11.75   1   
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.58 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Wing, Amy                 SR Westfield St           1.60m      1.52m    4-11.75   1   
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.58 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Szklarzewski, Veronica    FR MIT                    1.52m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.58 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Konopka, Jaclyn           SO MIT                    1.51m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.58 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Jaremcak, Caitlin         SR Ramapo                 1.57m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.47 1.52 
        O  XXX 
 11 Connolly, Carolyn         JR Westfield St           1.47m     J1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Persson, Hannah           FR Westfield St           1.47m     J1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
       XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Cutler, Meghan            FR Umass Dartmo           1.50m     J1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Robitaille, Elizabeth     SO Springfield            1.50m     J1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Curtis, Kelly             SR Springfield            1.60m      1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    X  XXX 
 16 Carlin, Hannah            FR Tufts                  1.37m      1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Small, Leah               JR Tufts                  1.45m      1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.37 1.42 
        O  XXX 
 16 Cristea, Cristina         FR Ramapo                 1.48m      1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Koster, Megan             FR Ramapo                 1.51m      1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Mundy, Julia              FR Coast Guard            1.41m      1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Ciolek, Alisha            FR Springfield            1.45m      1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 22 Zizza, Jamie              JR Umass Dartmo           1.40m     J1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.37 1.42 
        O   XX 
 23 Dorr, Caitlin             SO Umass Dartmo           1.42m     J1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.37 1.42 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Burns, Brooke             FR Wheaton (Mas           1.63m         NH            
     1.42 
      XXX 
 -- Scanlan, Natalie          FR Ramapo                               NH            
     1.27 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Theiss, Heather           SR Tufts                  3.50m      3.53m   11-07.00  10   
     3.38 3.53 3.68 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Kuntz, Lauren             JR MIT                    3.50m     J3.53m   11-07.00   8   
     3.20 3.38 3.53 3.68 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Wankmuller, Danielle      FR Ramapo                 3.40m      3.38m   11-01.00   6   
     3.05 3.20 3.38 3.53 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Duggan, Rhian             JR Springfield            3.10m      3.20m   10-06.00   4   
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.38 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Schumann, Kathryn         SR Springfield                       3.05m   10-00.00   2   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Engle, Marissa            FR MIT                    3.05m     J3.05m   10-00.00   1   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Chen, Joanna              FR MIT                    3.20m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Caylor, Gina              JR Coast Guard            2.60m     J2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Lefaivre, Heather         JR Springfield            2.80m     J2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Lohman, Larissa           SO Ramapo                 2.90m     J2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Tang, Katherine           SR Tufts                  2.92m     J2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Germinario, Gina          JR Ramapo                 3.10m     J2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O   XO    X 
 13 Flanagan, Colleen         SO Tufts                  2.75m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Ballon, Maddie            JR Mount Holyok           2.60m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Meyer, Leslie             JR MIT                    2.80m     J2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 16 Drake, Meredith           JR Umass Dartmo           2.30m      2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 17 Steinberg, Michelle       FR Springfield            2.50m      2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Zizza, Jamie              JR Umass Dartmo           2.30m     J2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O   XO  XXX 
 19 Moise, Julie              SR Springfield            2.30m     J2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Shaw, Mary                FR Umass Dartmo           2.30m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Caprile, Michelle         FR Westfield St           2.45m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 
       XO  XXX 
 22 Klein, Abigail            FR MIT                    2.45m     J2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Landers, Elizabeth        JR Tufts                  2.75m         NH            
     2.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brew, Jacqueline          SO MIT                    5.27m      5.36m   17-07.00  10   
      5.20m  5.36m  5.13m  5.21m      
  2 Martin, Amanda            FR Springfield            5.14m      5.20m   17-00.75   8   
      4.90m  FOUL  5.20m  5.06m      
  3 Dell'Aira, Ashley         SR Wheaton (Mas           5.20m      5.14m   16-10.50   6   
      5.14m  5.12m  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Curtis, Kelly             SR Springfield            5.22m      5.08m   16-08.00   4   
      5.08m  FOUL  FOUL  4.92m      
  5 Kaufman, Anya             SO Tufts                  4.85m      4.99m   16-04.50   2   
      FOUL  4.72m  4.65m  4.99m      
  6 Ford, Jacinta             SO Ramapo                 5.19m      4.94m   16-02.50   1    2nd best 4.90
      4.90m  4.54m  4.84m  4.94m      
  7 Johnson, Michelle         FR MIT                    4.84m     J4.94m   16-02.50  2nd best 4.74
      4.74m  4.74m  4.53m  4.94m      
  8 Haggerty, Janel           JR Keene State            5.23m      4.92m   16-01.75 
      FOUL  4.79m  4.92m  4.50m      
  9 Burke, Maura              SR Ramapo                 5.03m      4.82m   15-09.75 
      4.43m  4.76m  4.82m  4.63m      
 10 Roche, Lauren             SO Umass Dartmo           4.88m      4.74m   15-06.75 
      4.44m  4.74m  4.71m  4.54m      
 11 Johnson, Amanda           SO Westfield St           5.03m      4.69m   15-04.75 
      4.58m  4.69m  4.51m  4.46m      
 12 Bond, Ayodele             FR Tufts                  4.65m      4.61m   15-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.51m  4.61m      
 13 Flint, Elizabeth          SO Coast Guard            4.45m      4.59m   15-00.75 
      4.34m  4.34m  4.49m  4.59m      
 14 Toscano, Alissa           FR Keene State            5.00m      4.58m   15-00.50 
      FOUL  4.37m  4.58m  4.33m      
 15 Konopka, Jaclyn           SO MIT                    4.91m      4.54m   14-10.75 
      4.52m  4.44m  4.44m  4.54m      
 16 Shaw, Alexandra           FR Springfield            4.40m      4.50m   14-09.25 
      FOUL  4.36m  4.50m  4.25m      
 17 Edebeli, Jacinta          SR Mount Holyok           4.67m      4.48m   14-08.50 
      3.78m  4.48m  4.38m  4.12m      
 18 Birkhimer, Stephanie      FR MIT                    4.50m      4.47m   14-08.00 
      4.46m  4.47m  4.24m  4.20m      
 19 Bishop, Abigail           SO Coast Guard            5.03m      4.45m   14-07.25 
      4.45m  4.37m  3.94m  4.17m      
 20 Sawyer, Hannah            FR Mount Holyok           4.40m      4.44m   14-07.00 
      FOUL  4.44m  FOUL  4.05m      
 21 Barth, Kaitlyn            SR Westfield St           4.72m      4.40m   14-05.25 
      4.40m  4.32m  4.39m  4.36m      
 22 Encarnacion, Stephanie    FR Ramapo                 5.23m      4.38m   14-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.38m  4.31m      
 23 Cristea, Cristina         FR Ramapo                 4.80m      4.31m   14-01.75 
      FOUL  4.18m  4.22m  4.31m      
 24 Poore, Laura              SR Westfield St           4.28m      4.30m   14-01.25 
      4.09m  4.14m  3.61m  4.30m      
 25 Mundy, Julia              FR Coast Guard            4.33m      4.27m   14-00.25 
      4.27m  4.20m  4.03m  4.01m      
 26 Ciolek, Alisha            FR Springfield            4.48m      4.22m   13-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.21m  4.22m      
 27 Goldman, Bethanne         SO Tufts                  4.37m      4.16m   13-07.75 
      3.21m  3.25m  3.30m  4.16m       
 28 Pettoruto, Kayley         SR Tufts                  4.65m      4.03m   13-02.75 
      FOUL  4.03m  FOUL  3.99m      
 29 Poitras, Elizabeth        FR Springfield            4.52m      3.98m   13-00.75 
      FOUL  3.47m  3.98m  3.71m      
 30 Jobinpicard, Emma         FR Mount Holyok           4.00m      3.87m   12-08.50 
      3.81m  3.87m  3.74m  3.82m      
 31 Eliassen, Katja           SO Tufts                  4.50m      3.80m   12-05.75 
      3.80m  FOUL  3.63m  3.73m      
 32 Scanlan, Natalie          FR Ramapo                            3.52m   11-06.75 
      3.42m  FOUL  3.52m  3.30m      
 -- Schiferl, Sarah           JR Tufts                  4.40m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS      
 -- Harvey, Christina         FR Tufts                  4.85m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS      
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dell'Aira, Ashley         SR Wheaton (Mas          11.80m     11.52m   37-09.50  10   
      FOUL  11.52m  11.44m  11.49m      
  2 Johnson, Michelle         FR MIT                   10.69m     10.90m   35-09.25   8   
      10.00m  10.90m  10.43m  PASS      
  3 Martin, Amanda            FR Springfield           11.20m     10.87m   35-08.00   6   
      10.47m  10.61m  10.87m  10.47m      
  4 Ford, Jacinta             SO Ramapo                10.89m     10.76m   35-03.75   4   
      10.76m  10.71m  FOUL  10.59m      
  5 Brew, Jacqueline          SO MIT                   10.64m     10.66m   34-11.75   2   
      10.24m  10.66m  PASS  PASS      
  6 Flint, Elizabeth          SO Coast Guard           10.36m     10.51m   34-05.75   1   
      10.40m  10.51m  10.51m  10.42m      
  7 Burke, Maura              SR Ramapo                10.58m     10.46m   34-04.00 
      9.90m  10.16m  10.27m  10.46m       
  8 Szklarzewski, Veronica    FR MIT                   10.65m     10.16m   33-04.00 
      10.05m  10.16m  9.88m  9.87m      
  9 Poore, Laura              SR Westfield St          10.21m      9.81m   32-02.25 
      9.29m  9.56m  9.64m  9.81m      
 10 Johnson, Amanda           SO Westfield St          10.61m      9.78m   32-01.00 
      FOUL  9.78m  9.42m  9.65m      
 11 Birkhimer, Stephanie      FR MIT                   10.15m      9.71m   31-10.25 
      8.55m  9.67m  FOUL  9.71m      
 12 Hill, Brianna             FR Springfield           10.00m      9.42m   30-11.00 
      FOUL  8.99m  FOUL  9.42m      
 13 Eliassen, Katja           SO Tufts                  9.90m      9.37m   30-09.00 
      9.37m  9.37m  FOUL  FOUL      
 14 Encarnacion, Stephanie    FR Ramapo                10.30m      9.32m   30-07.00 
      8.91m  9.32m  9.22m  9.20m      
 15 Ressa, Elise              SO Tufts                  9.50m      9.12m   29-11.25 
      8.76m  FOUL  9.00m  9.12m      
 -- Barth, Kaitlyn            SR Westfield St          10.13m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Allen, Kelly              JR Tufts                 12.88m     12.86m   42-02.25  10   
      12.59m  12.86m  12.59m  12.81m      
  2 Oyekunle, Ronke           JR Tufts                 12.30m     12.14m   39-10.00   8   
      11.43m  11.88m  12.14m  11.88m      
  3 Masse, Jessica            SO Umass Dartmo          12.08m     11.72m   38-05.50   6   
      FOUL  10.56m  11.72m  10.99m      
  4 Edebeli, Jacinta          SR Mount Holyok          11.08m     10.91m   35-09.50   4   
      FOUL  10.91m  10.34m  10.48m      
  5 Cole, Brittany            SR Umass Dartmo          10.75m     10.89m   35-08.75   2    2nd best 10.84
      10.84m  10.89m  10.13m  10.30m      
  6 Seeland, Hannah           SO Coast Guard           11.05m    J10.89m   35-08.75   1    2nd best 10.81
      10.89m  9.90m  10.81m  10.40m      
  7 Larson-Koester, Miriam    SR Mount Holyok          10.26m     10.81m   35-05.75 
      9.99m  9.76m  10.29m  10.81m      
  8 Demyan, Grace             FR Tufts                 11.00m     10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.73m  10.32m  10.64m  10.44m      
  9 Angelo, Michelle          SR Springfield           11.39m     10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.12m  10.47m  10.68m  10.41m      
 10 Cyr, Whitney              JR Keene State           10.48m     10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.43m  10.41m  10.66m  10.25m      
 11 Curtis, Kelly             SR Springfield           11.15m     10.64m   34-11.00 
      9.97m  10.38m  10.12m  10.64m       
 12 Trudeau, Emily            SO Coast Guard           11.69m     10.62m   34-10.25 
      10.32m  FOUL  10.60m  10.62m      
 13 Gricus, Amanda            SR Westfield St          10.89m     10.56m   34-07.75 
      10.56m  10.09m  10.54m  10.23m      
 14 Judge, Amber              SO Springfield           11.06m     10.39m   34-01.25 
      10.39m  FOUL  10.19m  9.68m      
 15 Kirkpatrick, Teresa       JR Ramapo                10.30m     10.32m   33-10.25 
      10.22m  10.01m  9.79m  10.32m      
 16 Ditonno, Sarah            SO Keene State           10.57m     10.30m   33-09.50 
      10.30m  9.57m  10.28m  9.76m      
 17 Hartwell, Courtney        FR Keene State           10.00m     10.29m   33-09.25 
      9.55m  9.17m  9.68m  10.29m      
 18 Armstrong, Robin          SO Tufts                 10.58m     10.23m   33-06.75 
      9.76m  10.23m  10.16m  9.79m      
 19 Bunker, Kristine          SO MIT                   10.11m     10.10m   33-01.75 
      9.19m  9.22m  10.10m  10.10m       
 20 Sutschek, Kyle            FR Coast Guard           10.07m     10.06m   33-00.25 
      9.68m  10.06m  9.45m  7.60m       
 21 Ward, Connie              JR Mount Holyok          10.16m     10.05m   32-11.75 
      9.72m  10.05m  8.99m  9.80m      
 22 Brague, Colleen           JR Springfield           10.00m      9.78m   32-01.00 
      8.94m  9.78m  9.40m  9.01m      
 23 Konopka, Jaclyn           SO MIT                    9.37m      9.73m   31-11.25 
      9.09m  9.22m  8.78m  9.73m       
 24 Moffit, Keeley            SR Keene State            9.53m      9.40m   30-10.25 
      8.77m  8.99m  9.40m  9.35m      
 25 Livingston, Alex          SO Westfield St           9.68m     J9.40m   30-10.25 
      9.40m  FOUL  8.36m  7.85m      
 26 Schiferl, Sarah           JR Tufts                  8.80m      9.00m   29-06.50 
      9.00m  7.71m  8.25m  8.42m      
 27 Wheeler, Ashley           FR MIT                    8.90m      8.94m   29-04.00 
      8.56m  8.48m  8.22m  8.94m      
 28 Jaremcak, Caitlin         SR Ramapo                            8.84m   29-00.00 
      8.58m  8.50m  8.64m  8.84m       
 29 Ford, Jacinta             SO Ramapo                 9.79m      8.69m   28-06.25 
      8.69m  FOUL  FOUL           
 30 Robinson, Xena            SO Umass Dartmo           9.04m      8.61m   28-03.00 
      8.03m  8.61m  8.46m  8.42m      
 31 Brahen, Michelle          SO Keene State            9.37m      8.56m   28-01.00 
      8.44m  8.45m  8.56m  8.45m      
 32 Taylor, Tilly             FR MIT                    8.88m      8.50m   27-10.75 
      7.97m  8.49m  8.50m  8.18m      
 33 Abate, Elizabeth          SR Westfield St           8.48m      8.48m   27-10.00 
      8.48m  7.76m  8.08m         
 34 Goldman, Bethanne         SO Tufts                  6.16m      8.39m   27-06.50 
      8.39m  5.69m  6.33m  5.40m      
 35 Burke, Maura              SR Ramapo                 9.73m      8.32m   27-03.75 
      8.32m  8.18m            
 36 Ochterski, Jennie         FR Mount Holyok           8.62m      8.30m   27-02.75 
      8.26m  7.86m  7.90m  8.30m      
 37 McGuirk, Kristina         FR Springfield                       8.28m   27-02.00 
      8.28m  7.91m  8.21m  7.90m      
 38 Bishop, Abigail           SO Coast Guard            8.30m      8.19m   26-10.50 
      7.49m  7.37m  8.19m  7.47m      
 39 Jobinpicard, Emma         FR Mount Holyok           8.82m      8.10m   26-07.00 
      7.88m  6.58m  8.10m  7.25m      
 40 Stomski, Melissa          SR Westfield St           8.18m      7.74m   25-04.75 
      7.65m  7.38m  7.74m  7.74m      
 41 Angelo, Anna              FR Springfield            9.00m      7.56m   24-09.75 
      FOUL  7.10m  7.40m  7.56m      
 42 Pettoruto, Kayley         SR Tufts                  8.31m      7.41m   24-03.75 
      7.01m  6.49m  7.12m  7.41m      
 43 Parmeggiani, Marisa       FR Westfield St           7.79m      7.23m   23-08.75 
      7.23m  6.76m  7.20m  6.96m      
 44 Haggerty, Janel           JR Keene State            7.00m      7.11m   23-04.00 
      6.42m  6.77m  6.91m  7.11m      
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gricus, Amanda            SR Westfield St          17.07m     16.67m   54-08.25  10   
      FOUL  15.35m  16.67m  16.66m      
  2 Allen, Kelly              JR Tufts                 16.80m     16.39m   53-09.25   8   
      FOUL  15.85m  16.39m  15.51m      
  3 Oyekunle, Ronke           JR Tufts                 12.85m     15.59m   51-01.75   6   
      FOUL  13.06m  14.09m  15.59m      
  4 Waheed, Tope              SR Wheaton (Mas          15.31m     14.91m   48-11.00   4   
      14.26m  14.37m  FOUL  14.91m      
  5 Seeland, Hannah           SO Coast Guard           13.38m     14.09m   46-02.75   2   
      14.09m  FOUL  13.30m  13.06m      
  6 Okoye, Sylvia             JR Wheaton (Mas          13.14m     13.72m   45-00.25   1   
      12.76m  13.72m  13.22m  12.74m      
  7 Demyan, Grace             FR Tufts                 12.93m     13.21m   43-04.25 
      12.79m  13.21m  12.54m  13.21m      
  8 Abate, Elizabeth          SR Westfield St           9.25m     12.75m   41-10.00 
      10.52m  12.75m  11.93m  FOUL      
  9 Ditonno, Sarah            SO Keene State           12.05m     12.55m   41-02.25 
      10.95m  11.95m  12.05m  12.55m      
 10 Masse, Jessica            SO Umass Dartmo          12.00m     12.26m   40-02.75 
      11.84m  11.86m  12.26m  11.88m      
 11 Trudeau, Emily            SO Coast Guard           12.91m    J12.26m   40-02.75 
      11.39m  12.26m  FOUL  11.83m      
 12 Armstrong, Robin          SO Tufts                 12.36m     12.13m   39-09.75 
      11.97m  11.48m  11.28m  12.13m       
 13 Moffit, Keeley            SR Keene State           13.17m     11.91m   39-01.00 
      10.41m  11.91m  11.69m  FOUL       
 14 Brague, Colleen           JR Springfield           12.40m     11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.45m  11.86m  FOUL  11.75m      
 15 Cole, Brittany            SR Umass Dartmo          12.50m     11.82m   38-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.21m  11.82m      
 16 Larson-Koester, Miriam    SR Mount Holyok          11.01m     11.81m   38-09.00 
      10.93m  10.97m  11.76m  11.81m      
 17 Kirkpatrick, Teresa       JR Ramapo                14.13m     11.66m   38-03.25 
      10.81m  11.66m  FOUL  10.85m      
 18 Angelo, Michelle          SR Springfield           12.00m     11.50m   37-08.75 
      11.50m  9.73m  FOUL  FOUL      
 19 Hartwell, Courtney        FR Keene State           12.30m     11.48m   37-08.00 
      8.88m  11.48m  FOUL  FOUL      
 20 Hodges, Naomi             JR Wheaton (Mas          12.19m     11.27m   36-11.75 
      10.31m  10.67m  11.27m  11.00m      
 21 Livingston, Alex          SO Westfield St          11.43m     11.15m   36-07.00 
      10.38m  11.15m  10.47m  10.63m      
 22 Stomski, Melissa          SR Westfield St          10.06m     10.99m   36-00.75 
      FOUL  10.32m  10.99m  10.26m      
 23 Cyr, Whitney              JR Keene State           13.30m     10.80m   35-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.68m  10.80m      
 24 Wheeler, Ashley           FR MIT                   11.30m     10.78m   35-04.50 
      FOUL  9.86m  10.78m  FOUL      
 25 Judge, Amber              SO Springfield            9.94m     10.62m   34-10.25 
      10.27m  9.82m  FOUL  10.62m      
 26 Angelo, Anna              FR Springfield            9.00m     10.38m   34-00.75 
      9.83m  10.23m  10.04m  10.38m      
 27 Liverpool, Ellen          FR MIT                   10.46m     10.37m   34-00.25 
      9.54m  10.37m  8.87m  FOUL      
 28 Sutschek, Kyle            FR Coast Guard            9.82m      9.01m   29-06.75 
      9.01m  8.38m  7.94m  7.92m      
 29 Ochterski, Jennie         FR Mount Holyok           8.91m      8.83m   28-11.75 
      7.42m  8.83m  8.69m  8.83m      
 30 Brahen, Michelle          SO Keene State           10.25m      8.62m   28-03.50 
      FOUL  8.62m  7.76m  FOUL      
 31 Scanlan, Natalie          FR Ramapo                            8.49m   27-10.25 
      8.49m  FOUL  6.17m  FOUL       
 32 Taylor, Tilly             FR MIT                               8.10m   26-07.00 
      FOUL  7.44m  7.44m  8.10m      
 33 Parmeggiani, Marisa       FR Westfield St           9.39m      7.89m   25-10.75 
      7.65m  7.89m  5.36m  7.59m      
 34 McGuirk, Kristina         FR Springfield                       6.93m   22-09.00 
      6.23m  6.93m  6.14m  6.21m      
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        163        2) Tufts                      89   
    3) Wheaton (Mass.)             75        4) Springfield                68   
    5) Keene State                 47        6) Ramapo                     45   
    7) UMass Dartmouth             41        8) Westfield State            17   
    9) Coast Guard                  6       10) Mount Holyoke               4