Recap | Results

Licensed to Tufts University                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Tufts Cupid Challenge - 2/15/2014                       
                                   2/15/2014                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murphy, Taelour              Umass Lowell              7.71q  4 
  2 Bates, Naomi                 Amherst                   7.88q  5 
  3 Harvey, Christina            Tufts                     7.94q  3 
  4 Kaufmann, Anya               Tufts                     7.96q  5 
  5 Egesi, Amanda                Stonehill                 7.98q  4 
  6 Hicks, Annabelle             Colby                     8.00q  2 
  7 Muscaro, Carly               Merrimack                 8.04q  2 
  8 Majetich, Alexandra          Umass Lowell              8.05q  1 
  9 Szklarzewski, Veronica       MIT                       8.11   4 
 10 Tonyai, Kathareeya           Trinity                   8.23   1 
 11 Henry, Lauren                Middlebury                8.23   2 
 12 Nongera, Tanya               Trinity                   8.23   3 
 13 Gray, Jordan                 Stonehill                 8.24   2 
 14 Kent, Leanne                 Stonehill                 8.24   4 
 15 Dickinson, Alexis            Bates                     8.24   5 
 16 Rescalvo, Bianca             Tufts                     8.25   4 
 17 Alley, Aliyah                Umass Lowell              8.27   1 
 18 Giacalone, Bianca            Merrimack                 8.38   4 
 19 Saia, Katherine              Springfield               8.40   5 
 20 Bolduc, Georgia              Bowdoin                   8.40   4 
 21 Saia, Elizabeth              Springfield               8.42   4 
 22 Doroff, Robin                Colby                     8.43   5 
 23 Murphy, Mary                 Merrimack                 8.43   1 
 24 Ojerholm, Madeline           Colby                     8.48   3 
 25 Wilborne, Jenna              Trinity                   8.48   5 
 26 Goodstein, Madi              Middlebury                8.53   3 
 27 O'Sullivan, Caroline         Bates                     8.57   5 
 28 Atadja, Louise               Amherst                   8.61   2 
 29 Blanch, McKayla              Colby                     8.61   3 
 30 Snellings, Quincy            Bates                     8.62   1 
 31 Woods, Hannah                Springfield               8.68   2 
 32 Kenyon, Tori                 Conn College              8.68   2 
 33 Brown, Sonia                 Smith Colleg              8.84   2 
 34 Kennedy, Amanda              Emmanuel (Ma              8.89   3 
 35 Tierney, Lauren              Trinity                   8.92   5 
 36 Donaldson, Leyna             Wesleyan                  8.94   3 
 37 Donovan, Colleen             Emmanuel (Ma              9.35   1 
 38 Walinski, Haley              Emmanuel (Ma              9.75   1 
 39 Dudley, Abigail              Emmanuel (Ma             12.00   3 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Murphy, Taelour              Umass Lowell              7.62  
  2 Bates, Naomi                 Amherst                   7.85  
  3 Harvey, Christina            Tufts                     7.89  
  4 Kaufmann, Anya               Tufts                     7.96  
  5 Majetich, Alexandra          Umass Lowell              7.96  
  6 Muscaro, Carly               Merrimack                 7.96  
  7 Egesi, Amanda                Stonehill                 8.03  
  8 Hicks, Annabelle             Colby                     8.25  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murphy, Taelour              Umass Lowell             25.29   1 
  2 Gray, Jordan                 Stonehill                26.21   1 
  3 Clark, Emily                 Bowdoin                  26.38   1 
  4 Majetich, Alexandra          Umass Lowell             26.46   1 
  5 Kitsakos, Alexis             Umass Lowell             26.72   1 
  6 Kent, Leanne                 Stonehill                26.74   2 
  7 Cola, Shaniece               Umass Lowell             26.80   2 
  8 Copland, Samantha            Bowdoin                  26.89   3 
  9 Bennett, Cassandra           American Int             26.93   1 
 10 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard              27.08   2 
 11 Polakowski, Katie            Stonehill                27.28   3 
 12 Hill, Allison                Bates                    27.46   5 
 13 Saia, Elizabeth              Springfield              27.50   3 
 14 Ehrenberg, Melanie           Bates                    27.51   6 
 15 Kershaw, Taren               Bentley                  27.52   4 
 16 Blanch, McKayla              Colby                    27.56   5 
 17 Markonic, Claire             Bates                    27.66   4 
 18 Bolduc, Georgia              Bowdoin                  27.71   3 
 19 Snellings, Quincy            Bates                    27.75   4 
 20 Sobolewski, Sara             Middlebury               27.83   2 
 21 Rittmanic, Maya              Smith Colleg             27.95   4 
 22 Hitchcock-Smith, Katie       Smith Colleg             27.95   6 
 23 Ojerholm, Madeline           Colby                    28.02   5 
 24 Wegner, Vanessa              Bentley                  28.03   4 
 25 Saia, Katherine              Springfield              28.23   6 
 26 Russo, Christina             Stonehill                28.24   6 
 27 Pierce-Dickens, Zoe          Emmanuel (Ma             28.39   7 
 28 Kelly, Meaghan               Merrimack                28.41   6 
 29 Deleon, Desiree              Merrimack                28.49   3 
 30 Loss, Hannah                 Tufts                    28.61   5 
 31 Schlangen, Abbey             Trinity                  28.65   4 
 32 Day, Elly                    Tufts                    28.66   6 
 33 Doroff, Robin                Colby                    28.85   5 
 34 Sayegh, Chantal              Merrimack                29.27   8 
 35 Donaldson, Leyna             Wesleyan                 29.29   7 
 36 Brown, Sonia                 Smith Colleg             29.35   8 
 37 Leahy, Olyvia                Bentley                  29.50   7 
 38 Shaw, Alexandra              Springfield              29.52   9 
 39 Hammond, Kristi              Smith Colleg             29.85   7 
 40 Levy, Molly                  Amherst                  29.96   7 
 41 Elinoff, Katelyn             Trinity                  29.99   7 
 42 Cummings, Sarah              Coast Guard              30.02   8 
 43 Jonathan, Orelia             Wesleyan                 30.03   8 
 44 Kennedy, Amanda              Emmanuel (Ma             30.23   9 
 45 Tierney, Lauren              Trinity                  30.94   8 
 46 Bedrossian, Katharine        Springfield              30.98   8 
 47 Donovan, Colleen             Emmanuel (Ma             31.65   9 
 48 Zombik, Katherine            Emmanuel (Ma             32.02   9 
 -- Foster, Idara                Wesleyan                   DNF   3 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Doyle, Emily                 Colby                  1:00.27   1 
  2 Tolman, Emily                Colby                  1:00.49   1 
  3 Judge, Karie                 Umass Lowell           1:01.56   2 
  4 Shay, Erika                  Umass Lowell           1:01.88   2 
  5 Donohoe, Rita                Tufts                  1:02.07   1 
  6 Waters, Kendra               Wellesley              1:02.51   1 
  7 Hicks, Annabelle             Colby                  1:02.68   2 
  8 Ahlers, Madison              Coast Guard            1:03.29   2 
  9 Gabriele, Kimberly           Umass Lowell           1:03.49   1 
 10 Whelan, Sarah                Amherst                1:04.06   3 
 11 Winkle, Kimeisha             Springfield            1:04.32   3 
 12 Smit, Madeline               Bates                  1:04.67   4 
 13 Pierce-Dickens, Zoe          Emmanuel (Ma           1:04.78   4 
 14 McDonough, Julianne          Trinity                1:05.69   2 
 15 Cummings, Sarah              Coast Guard            1:05.72   3 
 16 Cooper, Catherine            Trinity                1:07.68   4 
 17 Rice, Colleen                Springfield            1:09.01   3 
 18 Bedrossian, Katharine        Springfield            1:10.05   4 
 19 Woods, Hannah                Springfield            1:10.80   4 
 
Event 7  Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Curit, Maria                 Stonehill              1:36.09   1 
  2 Gormer, Lauren               Tufts                  1:40.18   1 
  3 Shade, Alexandra             MIT                    1:40.77   1 
  4 Pomroy, Samantha             Springfield            1:40.89   1 
  5 Moehl, Keelin                Amherst                1:41.31   2 
  6 Hensley, Victoria            Amherst                1:42.17   3 
  7 Patel, Misha                 Tufts                  1:42.88   2 
  8 Flanagan, Colleen            Tufts                  1:43.74   1 
  9 Carberry, Erin               Stonehill              1:43.88   2 
 10 Oliver, Amelia               Bates                  1:43.99   5 
 11 Krause, Gretchen             Coast Guard            1:44.04   2 
 12 Fernandez, Paige             Middlebury             1:44.09   3 
 13 Gustafson, Halle             Middlebury             1:44.43   4 
 14 Winkler, Rebecca             Wesleyan               1:44.60   5 
 15 Haley, Jennifer              Coast Guard            1:44.60   3 
 16 Rocchio, Gianna              Conn College           1:44.87   4 
 17 Clark, Kayla                 Smith Colleg           1:45.06   5 
 18 Goodman, Hannah              Wesleyan               1:45.06   6 
 19 Hojlo, Margaret              Colby                  1:45.09   5 
 20 Luning, Melissa              Wesleyan               1:45.21   4 
 21 Ferguson, Isabel             Bates                  1:45.90   6 
 22 Pollack, Ashley              Bates                  1:46.10   5 
 23 Mitchell, Meadeshia          Smith Colleg           1:46.21   3 
 24 Metivier, Molly              Emmanuel (Ma           1:46.39   4 
 25 Riley, Katherine             Colby                  1:46.58   6 
 26 Bjorkman, Ashley             Conn College           1:46.68   5 
 27 Brooks, Acadia               Colby                  1:47.37   6 
 28 Crystal, Isabel              MIT                    1:47.86   2 
 29 Silverhart, Perri            Middlebury             1:49.02   4 
 30 Ferrall, Katie               Smith Colleg           1:50.44   6 
 31 Bolden, Kyla                 Tufts                  1:52.86   4 
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Sarah                Stonehill              2:14.58  
  2 LaRegina, Elizabeth          Stonehill              2:16.42  
  3 Wood, Keira                  Geneseo St.            2:18.72  
  4 Nagy, Erzgy                  Middlebury             2:21.40  
  5 Venturo, Brianna             Stonehill              2:22.35  
  6 Morris, Alexandra            Middlebury             2:22.50  
  7 Tarantino, Olivia            Amherst                2:24.46  
  8 Ballinger, Sarah             Trinity                2:24.68  
  9 Hellman, Molly               Stonehill              2:24.92  
 10 Bardos, Aidan                Wesleyan               2:25.42  
 11 Rajgopal, Nikita             Wesleyan               2:25.48  
 12 Kurtz, Katie                 Tufts                  2:26.36  
 13 Cox, Samantha                Tufts                  2:28.07  
 14 Pettinella, Alix             Bentley                2:28.12  
 15 Labossier, Bethany           Merrimack              2:28.70  
 16 Schachman, Nicole            Middlebury             2:28.98  
 17 Pohl, Abigail                Middlebury             2:30.19  
 18 Macdonald, Mikka Kei         Bates                  2:30.47  
 19 Alden, Catherine             Colby                  2:30.68  
 20 Beauregard, Elizabeth        Springfield            2:31.08  
 21 Mauro, Emily                 Merrimack              2:31.24  
 22 Barrameda, Andrea            Coast Guard            2:32.03  
 23 Sabatino, Leah               Conn College           2:32.96  
 24 Coskren, Danielle            Bentley                2:33.11  
 25 Wilson, Jessica              Bates                  2:33.37  
 26 Pohl, Caitlin                Tufts                  2:33.57  
 27 Williams, Stephanie          Springfield            2:36.23  
 28 Stoll, Mary Margaret         Amherst                2:36.89  
 29 Egan, Chloe                  Emmanuel (Ma           2:37.28  
 30 Gomes, Beth                  Merrimack              2:37.96  
 31 Long, Sophie                 Trinity                2:38.68  
 32 Hansson, Brynn               Wesleyan               2:40.05  
 33 Mundy, Julia                 Coast Guard            2:40.11  
 34 Bourgault, Arianne           Bentley                2:40.83  
 35 Pangonis, Chloe              Emmanuel (Ma           2:42.23  
 36 DuBois, Katie                Conn College           2:44.91  
 37 Cookson, Ali                 Conn College           2:45.02  
 38 Cheney, Alexis               Conn College           2:45.50  
 39 Chari, Sara                  Bates                  2:49.45  
 40 Tripathi, Jaya               Amherst                2:54.52  
 41 thedorff, savannah           Unattached             3:03.81  
 42 Upton, Anne                  Trinity                3:14.13  
 
Event 11  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaudreault, Gabriella        Springfield            2:55.37  
  2 Varsell, Amy                 Bentley                2:59.69  
  3 Maxwell, Alison              Middlebury             3:04.90  
  4 Anderson, Emily              Stonehill              3:05.12  
  5 Foster, Sarah                Amherst                3:08.08  
  6 Cherutich, Jeptui            American Int           3:09.16  
  7 Euchler, Kristin             Coast Guard            3:10.20  
  8 Whittle, Sasha               Middlebury             3:10.83  
  9 Hebner, Christina            Wesleyan               3:11.49  
 10 Corcoran, Lily               Tufts                  3:13.28  
 11 Gagnon, Erica                Bates                  3:13.71  
 12 DeCamp, Emma                 Middlebury             3:13.86  
 13 Fouche-Channer, Addis        Middlebury             3:13.91  
 14 Benoist, Chloe               Coast Guard            3:14.45  
 15 Gornisiewicz, Savanna        Amherst                3:18.31  
 16 Chisholm, Molly              Bates                  3:20.98  
 17 Frenzel, Tess                Amherst                3:21.48  
 18 Guay, Anna                   Conn College           3:22.29  
 19 Colfer, Rebecca              Smith Colleg           3:22.44  
 20 Daly, Mary                   Trinity                3:23.40  
 21 Wiener, Emily                Bates                  3:24.77  
 22 Powers, Michaela             Trinity                3:25.23  
 23 Miller, Ellie                Bates                  3:25.86  
 24 Mosca, Abby                  Smith Colleg           3:26.09  
 25 Tagilente, Taylor            Umass Lowell           3:26.18  
 26 Cennami, Zoe                 Trinity                3:30.29  
 
Event 13  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gollin, Beth                 Coast Guard            5:07.87  
  2 Sanford, Victoria            Brandeis               5:07.94  
  3 Bishop, Chelsea              Stonehill              5:09.64  
  4 Dao, Amy                     Amherst                5:09.83  
  5 Whitaker, Kelsey             Brandeis               5:13.20  
  6 Kowalewski, Cailin           Tufts                  5:13.80  
  7 Spillane, Summer             Middlebury             5:15.03  
  8 Cherutich, Jeptui            American Int           5:17.44  
  9 Hedden, Lotie                Middlebury             5:17.58  
 10 Carey-Hatch, Mira            Bates                  5:22.22  
 11 Skinner, Catie               Middlebury             5:23.22  
 12 Peterson, Laura              Tufts                  5:23.79  
 13 Biggers, Sarah               Stonehill              5:28.51  
 14 Rominger, Kathleen           Middlebury             5:29.09  
 15 Pande, Nina                  Williams               5:30.61  
 16 Turnage, Bonny               Coast Guard            5:31.25  
 17 Kaulbach, Jasia              Amherst                5:32.54  
 18 McHenry, Kathryn             Amherst                5:33.91  
 19 Mauer, Meaghan               Emmanuel (Ma           5:38.66  
 20 Shribman, Natalie            Bates                  5:39.07  
 21 Maguire, Bridget             Trinity                5:40.70  
 22 Lembo, Cara                  Amherst                5:40.87  
 23 Lamo, Maddie                 Bowdoin                5:44.13  
 24 Paris, Molly                 Brandeis               5:46.75  
 25 Smith, Carolyn               Coast Guard            5:48.86  
 26 Roberts, Julie               Emmanuel (Ma           5:57.88  
 27 DeNuzzio, Amy                Emmanuel (Ma           6:16.25  
 28 Cocco, Alexandra             Trinity                6:25.16  
 -- Wright, Abigail              Springfield                DNF  
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nichols, Ashley              Bentley               10:21.54  
  2 Briskin, Elizabeth           Amherst               10:22.82  
  3 Arsenault, Emily             Colby                 10:38.29  
  4 McGinnis, Kelsey             Conn College          10:38.67  
  5 Butler, Gina                 Umass Lowell          10:43.19  
  6 Kaliski, Jessica             Amherst               10:44.73  
  7 Brennan, Sarah               Bentley               10:44.81  
  8 Kiesling, Alexandra          Tufts                 10:46.09  
  9 Stephens, Katherine          Smith Colleg          10:46.14  
 10 Lowdon, Catherine            Amherst               11:00.84  
 11 Albanese, Samantha           Bentley               11:05.73  
 12 Laurence, Anna               Conn College          11:08.71  
 13 Dehm, Olivia                 Tufts                 11:14.69  
 14 Winter, Emily                Conn College          11:14.86  
 15 Curlin, Margaret             Trinity               11:14.91  
 16 Carey, Madeleine             Tufts                 11:15.03  
 17 Mahoney, Megan               Umass Lowell          11:16.73  
 18 Reynolds, Meredith           Tufts                 11:17.09  
 19 Schiller, Leah               Bentley               11:19.95  
 20 O'Connell-Stingi, Cather     Trinity               11:20.72  
 21 Dzialo, CharlotteMI          Smith Colleg          11:21.75  
 22 Metayer, Katherine           Colby                 11:24.53  
 23 Vigneault, Renee             Umass Lowell          11:26.86  
 24 Corning, Sarah               Tufts                 11:37.42  
 25 Zimmerman, Eliana            Wesleyan              11:41.21  
 26 Zisman, Talia                Bates                 11:44.19  
 27 Riggs, Juli                  Wesleyan              11:59.98  
 28 VanZanten, Elly              Conn College          12:49.64  
 
Event 17  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goodman, Cassie              Geneseo St.           17:57.12  
  2 McDonough, Alanna            Colby                 18:00.78  
  3 Connolly, Katherine          Colby                 18:05.77  
  4 Elmendorf, Caroline          Wesleyan              18:45.50  
  5 Walker, Lisa                 Amherst               18:45.81  
  6 Auth, Kendall                Coast Guard           18:59.77  
  7 Taylor, Alyssa               Middlebury            19:01.88  
  8 Atkeson, Lindsay             Tufts                 19:07.45  
  9 Hanlon, Julia                Bates                 19:09.38  
 10 Black, Betsy                 Amherst               19:14.23  
 11 Cronin, Cassandra            Trinity               19:17.93  
 12 Cullenberg, Addie            Bates                 19:24.87  
 13 Kalinowski, Meghan           Coast Guard           19:29.56  
 14 McGovern, Maeve              Colby                 19:30.99  
 15 Barrett, Abigail             Trinity               19:37.68  
 16 Mulroy, Jessica              Coast Guard           19:41.92  
 17 Dahill-Baue, Clara           Coast Guard           19:44.37  
 18 Fisher, Julia                Bates                 19:46.71  
 19 Dutra, Karley                Wesleyan              20:00.37  
 20 Wynot, Caisie                Merrimack             20:38.65  
 21 Courtney, Katherine          Bates                 21:24.30  
 
Event 19  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Akayla             American Int              8.91q  5 
  2 Brew, Jacqueline             MIT                       8.98q  4 
  3 Hieber, Jana                 Tufts                     9.09q  5 
  4 Allen, Marilyn               Tufts                     9.24q  4 
  5 Polakowski, Katie            Stonehill                 9.25q  4 
  6 Esernio, Jeana               Stonehill                 9.26q  1 
  7 Konopka, Jaclyn              MIT                       9.33q  2 
  8 Reardon, Brittany            Colby                     9.52q  3  9.511
  9 Hill, Allison                Bates                     9.52   2  9.514
 10 Kearney, Jackie              Middlebury                9.54   1 
 11 Athanasopoulos, Jenna        Colby                     9.59   3 
 12 Noble, Shantel               American Int              9.59   1 
 13 Blackburn, Hannah            Middlebury                9.68   2 
 14 Womboldt, Erin               Springfield               9.69   4 
 15 Palmer, Renee                Wesleyan                  9.79   2 
 16 Athanasopoulos, Michaela     Colby                     9.80   1 
 17 Birkhimer, Stephanie         MIT                       9.82   5 
 18 Kelly, Meaghan               Merrimack                 9.94   2 
 19 Goodstein, Madi              Middlebury                9.98   4 
 20 Pohl, Caitlin                Tufts                     9.99   4 
 21 Surette, Rachel              Umass Lowell             10.01   5 
 22 Herold, Kiana                Amherst                  10.01   3 
 23 Hartt, Angeleque             Bates                    10.05   1 
 24 Shay, Erika                  Umass Lowell             10.08   5 
 25 Jonathan, Geneva             Wesleyan                 10.10   1 
 26 Gonsalves-Lamontaghe, Re     Umass Lowell             10.12   2 
 27 Carvajal, Addison            Bowdoin                  10.17   3 
 28 Donaldson, Leyna             Wesleyan                 10.24   3 
 29 Snyder, Jenny                Bates                    10.24   2 
 30 Zombik, Katherine            Emmanuel (Ma             10.29   5 
 31 Hanlon, Lauren               Stonehill                10.32   3 
 32 Leahy, Olyvia                Bentley                  10.35   4 
 33 Muolo, Sarah                 Merrimack                10.39   5 
 34 Smit, Madeline               Bates                    10.39   3 
 35 Mundy, Julia                 Coast Guard              10.71   4 
 36 Froehlich, Tatiana           Bentley                  10.96   3 
 37 Skotnicki, Kathryn           Merrimack                11.11   5 
 -- Goldman, Bethanne            Tufts                      DNF   2 
 
Event 19  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Akayla             American Int              8.81  
  2 Brew, Jacqueline             MIT                       8.97  
  3 Hieber, Jana                 Tufts                     9.08  
  4 Allen, Marilyn               Tufts                     9.16  
  5 Esernio, Jeana               Stonehill                 9.20  
  6 Polakowski, Katie            Stonehill                 9.29  
  7 Reardon, Brittany            Colby                     9.46  
 
Event 21  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bates  'A'                                          1:48.28   2 
  2 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   1:49.31   1 
  3 Colby  'A'                                          1:50.17   2 
  4 Springfield  'A'                                    1:50.52   1 
  5 Conn College  'A'                                   1:53.38   2 
  6 Lasell  'A'                                         1:53.67   2 
  7 Bentley  'A'                                        1:53.81   2 
  8 Emmanuel (Mass.)  'A'                               2:00.54   2 
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colby  'A'                                          4:00.10  
  2 Tufts  'A'                                          4:04.81  
  3 Bowdoin  'A'                                        4:05.79  
  4 Bates  'A'                                          4:26.69  
  5 Conn College  'A'                                   4:51.39  
 
Event 25  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Middlebury  'A'                                    12:09.67  
  2 Bates  'A'                                         12:10.57  
  3 Tufts  'A'                                         12:13.36  
  4 Haverford  'A'                                     12:34.28  
  5 Wesleyan  'A'                                      12:55.39  
  6 Smith College  'A'                                 12:58.43  
  7 Tufts  'C'                                         13:03.57  
  8 Tufts  'B'                                         13:11.00  
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Strom, Laura                 Middlebury               1.67m    5-05.75 
  2 Herold, Kiana                Amherst                  1.62m    5-03.75 
  3 Vaidyanathan, Preethi        MIT                      1.57m    5-01.75 
  4 Avery, Marissa               Umass Lowell             1.52m    4-11.75 
  4 Rittmanic, Maya              Smith Colleg             1.52m    4-11.75 
  6 Comei, Angelina              Stonehill               J1.52m    4-11.75 
  7 Brooks, Ashley               Emmanuel (Ma            J1.52m    4-11.75 
  7 Hammond, Kristi              Smith Colleg            J1.52m    4-11.75 
  7 Michta, Kristina             Umass Lowell            J1.52m    4-11.75 
  7 Clarkson, Janelle            Umass Lowell            J1.52m    4-11.75 
  7 Roberts, Paige               Tufts                   J1.47m    4-09.75 
 12 Riley, Katherine             Colby                   J1.52m    4-11.75 
 12 Doroff, Robin                Colby                   J1.52m    4-11.75 
 14 Alper, Natalie               MIT                     J1.52m    4-11.75 
 15 Skotnicki, Kathryn           Merrimack               J1.47m    4-09.75 
 15 Stevens, Taylor              Stonehill               J1.47m    4-09.75 
 15 Roberts, Kristen             Tufts                   J1.47m    4-09.75 
 18 Wright, Ashley               Merrimack               J1.47m    4-09.75 
 19 Ulf, Kelly                   Emmanuel (Ma            J1.47m    4-09.75 
 20 Labossier, Bethany           Merrimack               J1.47m    4-09.75 
 21 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard             J1.47m    4-09.75 
 22 Bacchus, Alexandra           Wesleyan                J1.47m    4-09.75 
 23 Patterson, Emma              Bowdoin                  1.42m    4-07.75 
 24 Surette, Rachel              Umass Lowell            J1.42m    4-07.75 
 25 Ferguson, Isabel             Bates                   J1.42m    4-07.75 
 26 Pohl, Caitlin                Tufts                    1.39m    4-06.75 
 27 Mundy, Julia                 Coast Guard             J1.39m    4-06.75 
 28 Sooksatan, Natalie           Trinity                  1.36m    4-05.50 
 29 Brown, Larla                 Coast Guard             J1.36m    4-05.50 
 30 Birkhimer, Stephanie         MIT                      1.33m    4-04.25 
 30 Carlin, Hannah               Tufts                    1.33m    4-04.25 
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Virdi, Cimran                MIT                      3.70m   12-01.50 
  2 Klein, Abigail               MIT                      3.60m   11-09.75 
  3 Silva, Erin                  Bowdoin                 J3.60m   11-09.75 
  4 Darnley, Megan               Trinity                  3.50m   11-05.75 
  5 Chen, Joanna                 MIT                     J3.50m   11-05.75 
  6 Tylock, Jennifer             MIT                      3.40m   11-01.75 
  7 Hendel, Keren                Tufts                   J3.40m   11-01.75 
  8 Vance, Keltie                Colby                   J3.20m   10-06.00 
  9 Ehrenberg, Melanie           Bates                   J3.30m   10-10.00 
 10 Reardon, Brittany            Colby                   J3.20m   10-06.00 
 11 Wan, Sherry                  MIT                     J3.20m   10-06.00 
 12 Masters, Monet               Coast Guard              3.05m   10-00.00 
 13 Rapsis, Tori                 Regis (Mass.            J3.05m   10-00.00 
 13 Waller, Madeleine            MIT                     J3.05m   10-00.00 
 15 Mellen, Emily                Middlebury              J3.05m   10-00.00 
 16 Kennedy, Kiley               Wesleyan                J3.05m   10-00.00 
 17 Kellly, Nicole               Unattached               2.90m    9-06.25 
 17 Rogers, Julia                Tufts                    2.90m    9-06.25 
 19 Mauro, Emily                 Merrimack                2.75m    9-00.25 
 19 Muolo, Sarah                 Merrimack                2.75m    9-00.25 
 21 Peace, Taylor                Coast Guard              2.60m    8-06.25 
 21 Schmitz, Leah                MIT                      2.60m    8-06.25 
 -- Jacobsen, Amanda             Conn College                NH            
 -- Warner, Katherine            Regis (Mass.                NH            
 -- Stuart, Marina               Conn College                NH            
 -- Lambdin, Emily               Bowdoin                     NH            
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Curit, Maria                 Stonehill                5.43m   17-09.75 
  2 Fanciullo, Andrea            Umass Lowell             5.22m   17-01.50 
  3 Szklarzewski, Veronica       MIT                      5.19m   17-00.50 
  4 Martin, Amanda               Springfield              5.16m   16-11.25 
  5 Blackburn, Hannah            Middlebury               5.08m   16-08.00 
  6 Carvajal, Addison            Bowdoin                  5.02m   16-05.75 
  7 Summers, Taylor              Amherst                  4.98m   16-04.25 
  8 Ulf, Kelly                   Emmanuel (Ma             4.97m   16-03.75 
  9 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard              4.89m   16-00.50 
 10 Montello, Chelsea            Middlebury               4.85m   15-11.00 
 11 Fitzgerald, Stephanie        Stonehill                4.78m   15-08.25 
 12 Shaw, Alexandra              Springfield              4.71m   15-05.50 
 13 Rubano, Julia                Trinity                  4.65m   15-03.25 
 14 Rea, Erin                    Middlebury               4.59m   15-00.75 
 15 Atadja, Louise               Amherst                  4.57m   15-00.00 
 16 Robins, Day                  Middlebury               4.55m   14-11.25 
 17 O'Sullivan, Caroline         Bates                    4.52m   14-10.00 
 18 Witzgall, Lauren             Merrimack                4.48m   14-08.50 
 19 Womboldt, Erin               Springfield              4.41m   14-05.75 
 19 Dailey, Darian               Springfield              4.41m   14-05.75 
 21 Cebulla, Catherine           Trinity                  4.36m   14-03.75 
 21 Mundy, Julia                 Coast Guard              4.36m   14-03.75 
 23 McDermott, Chayna            Bentley                  4.33m   14-02.50 
 24 Benner, Carolyn              Bates                    4.26m   13-11.75 
 25 Krathwohl, Mary              Bates                    4.25m   13-11.50 
 25 Pohl, Caitlin                Tufts                    4.25m   13-11.50 
 25 Rescalvo, Bianca             Tufts                    4.25m   13-11.50 
 28 Perreault, Liza              Merrimack                4.24m   13-11.00 
 29 Cooper, Catherine            Trinity                  4.19m   13-09.00 
 30 Goldman, Bethanne            Tufts                    4.13m   13-06.75 
 31 Guo, Stephanie               MIT                      4.10m   13-05.50 
 32 Cochrane, Caroline           Trinity                  4.08m   13-04.75 
 33 Brown, Sonia                 Smith Colleg             3.90m   12-09.50 
 34 Froehlich, Tatiana           Bentley                  3.59m   11-09.50 
 35 thedorff, savannah           Unattached               3.46m   11-04.25 
 36 Drakeley, Sheila             Emmanuel (Ma             3.24m   10-07.75 
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wilborne, Jenna              Trinity                 11.24m   36-10.50 
  2 Martin, Amanda               Springfield             11.01m   36-01.50 
  3 Krupp, Katharine             Bowdoin                 10.88m   35-08.50 
  4 Johnson, Michelle            MIT                     10.79m   35-05.00 
  5 Bacchus, Alexandra           Wesleyan                10.76m   35-03.75 
  6 Krathwohl, Mary              Bates                   10.47m   34-04.25 
  7 Rittmanic, Maya              Smith Colleg            10.46m   34-04.00 
  8 Szklarzewski, Veronica       MIT                     10.43m   34-02.75 
  9 Caruso, Mary Ellen           Tufts                   10.40m   34-01.50 
 10 Blackburn, Hannah            Middlebury              10.38m   34-00.75 
 11 Benner, Carolyn              Bates                   10.36m   34-00.00 
 12 Robins, Day                  Middlebury              10.13m   33-03.00 
 13 McGuirk, Emma                Middlebury              10.03m   32-11.00 
 14 Roberts, Kristen             Tufts                    9.86m   32-04.25 
 15 Snyder, Jenny                Bates                    9.83m   32-03.00 
 16 Womboldt, Erin               Springfield              9.80m   32-02.00 
 17 Stuart, Marina               Conn College             9.72m   31-10.75 
 18 Strage, Michele              Colby                    9.69m   31-09.50 
 19 Dailey, Darian               Springfield              9.68m   31-09.25 
 20 Witzgall, Lauren             Merrimack                9.56m   31-04.50 
 21 McDermott, Chayna            Bentley                  9.38m   30-09.25 
 22 Rea, Erin                    Middlebury               9.31m   30-06.50 
 23 Cooper, Catherine            Trinity                  9.27m   30-05.00 
 24 Perreault, Liza              Merrimack                9.10m   29-10.25 
 25 Kenison, Holli               Bates                    9.02m   29-07.25 
 26 Cebulla, Catherine           Trinity                  9.00m   29-06.50 
 -- Rubano, Julia                Trinity                   FOUL            
 
Event 35  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Greene, Candace              Umass Lowell            14.02m   46-00.00 
  2 Stuopis, Isabella            MIT                     13.63m   44-08.75 
  3 Livious, Sierra              Wesleyan                12.95m   42-06.00 
  4 Trudeau, Emily               Coast Guard             12.31m   40-04.75 
  5 Pierson, Trisha              Stonehill               11.59m   38-00.25 
  6 Demyan, Grace                Tufts                   11.51m   37-09.25 
  7 Talesnick, Lily              Trinity                 11.48m   37-08.00 
  8 London, Randi                Bowdoin                 11.44m   37-06.50 
  9 Farrington, Brynnan          Bentley                 11.14m   36-06.75 
 10 Seeland, Hannah              Coast Guard             11.10m   36-05.00 
 11 Morgosh, Alyssa              Bates                   11.09m   36-04.75 
 12 Sarlandt, Paige              Smith Colleg            10.92m   35-10.00 
 13 Zeig, Chelsea                Lasell                  10.88m   35-08.50 
 14 Sutschek, Kyle               Coast Guard             10.75m   35-03.25 
 14 Conner, Bailey               Tufts                   10.75m   35-03.25 
 16 Gilcoine, Nicole             Stonehill               10.67m   35-00.25 
 17 Nielson, Katie               Coast Guard             10.66m   34-11.75 
 18 Higgins, Kyla                Umass Lowell            10.46m   34-04.00 
 19 Clark, Amber                 Bates                   10.42m   34-02.25 
 20 Parks, Imani                 American Int            10.33m   33-10.75 
 21 Armstrong, Robin             Tufts                   10.29m   33-09.25 
 22 Labaza, Christine            MIT                     10.26m   33-08.00 
 23 Barnett, Sarah               Merrimack               10.23m   33-06.75 
 24 Markos, Carly                Springfield             10.09m   33-01.25 
 25 Avery, Marissa               Umass Lowell            10.00m   32-09.75 
 26 Zabala, Pamela               Bowdoin                  9.98m   32-09.00 
 27 Pevear, Sam                  Conn College             9.91m   32-06.25 
 28 Hieber, Jana                 Tufts                    9.66m   31-08.50 
 29 Smith, Jackie                Merrimack                9.42m   30-11.00 
 30 Surette, Rachel              Umass Lowell             9.22m   30-03.00 
 31 Jonathan, Orelia             Wesleyan                 9.13m   29-11.50 
 32 Moran-Olivas, Alejandra      Williams                 9.08m   29-09.50 
 33 Tobey, Leyna                 Merrimack                8.62m   28-03.50 
 34 Kennedy, Lauren              Conn College             8.40m   27-06.75 
 35 Millstrom, Alex              Bates                    8.29m   27-02.50 
 36 Meleroe, Schuyler            Williams                 8.15m   26-09.00 
 37 Pohl, Caitlin                Tufts                    8.04m   26-04.50 
 38 Innis, Jessica               Smith Colleg             7.91m   25-11.50 
 39 Fenenbock, Alyssa            Brandeis                 7.61m   24-11.75 
 40 Mundy, Julia                 Coast Guard              7.47m   24-06.25 
 -- Weitzman, Bethany            Colby                     FOUL            
 
Event 37  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Athletes get 1st throw measured and then 11.50m minimum.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harmon, Katherine            Bowdoin                 15.33m   50-03.50 
  2 Gail, Colby                  Bates                   14.97m   49-01.50 
  3 Seeland, Hannah              Coast Guard             14.75m   48-04.75 
  4 Wheeler, Ashley              MIT                     14.66m   48-01.25 
  5 Demyan, Grace                Tufts                   14.64m   48-00.50 
  6 Liverpool, Ellen             MIT                     14.48m   47-06.25 
  7 Livious, Sierra              Wesleyan                13.91m   45-07.75 
  8 Talesnick, Lily              Trinity                 13.55m   44-05.50 
  9 Armstrong, Robin             Tufts                   13.46m   44-02.00 
 10 Avery, Marissa               Umass Lowell            13.42m   44-00.50 
 11 Trudeau, Emily               Coast Guard             13.33m   43-09.00 
 12 MacNamee, Katherine          Colby                   13.22m   43-04.50 
 13 Conner, Bailey               Tufts                   13.21m   43-04.25 
 14 Markos, Carly                Springfield             13.03m   42-09.00 
 15 Zabala, Pamela               Bowdoin                 13.01m   42-08.25 
 15 Pevear, Sam                  Conn College            13.01m   42-08.25 
 17 Morgosh, Alyssa              Bates                   12.93m   42-05.25 
 18 Higgins, Kyla                Umass Lowell            12.89m   42-03.50 
 19 Berry, Bethany               Williams                12.84m   42-01.50 
 20 Garrett, Michaela            Colby                   12.65m   41-06.00 
 21 London, Randi                Bowdoin                 12.56m   41-02.50 
 22 Riocci, Stephanie            MIT                     12.53m   41-01.50 
 23 Clark, Amber                 Bates                   12.45m   40-10.25 
 24 N'Diaye, Alexandra           Bowdoin                 12.31m   40-04.75 
 25 Tenczar, Jenn                Stonehill               12.22m   40-01.25 
 25 LoTemplio, Sara              Colby                   12.22m   40-01.25 
 27 Sutschek, Kyle               Coast Guard             12.21m   40-00.75 
 28 Lepley, Maggie               Stonehill               11.69m   38-04.25 
 29 Nielson, Katie               Coast Guard             11.35m   37-03.00 
 30 Moran-Olivas, Alejandra      Williams                11.08m   36-04.25 
 30 Kofos, Leah                  Bates                   11.08m   36-04.25 
 32 Millstrom, Alex              Bates                   11.05m   36-03.00 
 33 Jonathan, Orelia             Wesleyan                10.97m   36-00.00 
 34 Vahey, Jackie                MIT                     10.82m   35-06.00 
 35 DeCamillis, Janelle          Umass Lowell            10.62m   34-10.25 
 36 Kennedy, Lauren              Conn College             9.56m   31-04.50 
 37 Maroney, Erin                American Int             9.52m   31-03.00 
 38 Cortez, Gabrielle            Colby                    9.35m   30-08.25 
 39 Meleroe, Schuyler            Williams                 7.38m   24-02.50 
 
Event 39  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conn College  'A'                                   9:31.81  
  2 Bowdoin  'A'                                        9:49.45  
  3 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   9:50.81  
  4 Amherst  'A'                                        9:56.06  
  5 Trinity  'A'                                       10:26.86  
  6 Emmanuel (Mass.)  'A'                              10:38.57