Recap | Results


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License

                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/8/2014 05:46 PM

                 2014 ECAC DIII Indoor - 2/7/2014 to 2/8/2014                  

                          Track & Field Championships                          

                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 2  Women Indoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

        Meet: #  3369  2004        Lisa Chapman, Richard Stockton              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Carvajal, Addison            Bowdoin                   3401#  10   

  2 Swenson, Emily               Johns Hopkin              3324    8   

  3 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard               3262    6   

  4 Kerns, Nikki                 Johns Hopkin              3211    5   

  5 Maylor, Alexis               Delaware Val              3153    4   

  6 Guo, Stephanie               MIT                       3075    3   

  7 Dardir, Amira                Stevens Inst              3029    2   

  8 McCormick, Jasmine           McDaniel                  2946    1   

  9 Athanasopoulos, Jenna        Colby                     2914  

 10 Koelbel, Kayla               Cortland St.              2722  

 

Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Maylor, Alexis               Delaware Val              9.34   2    840

  2 Swenson, Emily               Johns Hopkin              9.34   1    840

  3 Kerns, Nikki                 Johns Hopkin              9.41   3    826

  4 Athanasopoulos, Jenna        Colby                     9.63   1    783

  5 Koelbel, Kayla               Cortland St.              9.73   3    763

  6 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard               9.82   2    746

  7 Guo, Stephanie               MIT                       9.88   1    735

  8 Carvajal, Addison            Bowdoin                   9.90   2    731

  9 Dardir, Amira                Stevens Inst              9.94   3    723

 10 McCormick, Jasmine           McDaniel                  9.98   1    716

 11 Stine, Carly                 St. Lawrence             10.06   2    701

 

Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Dardir, Amira                Stevens Inst             1.69m     842

  2 Maylor, Alexis               Delaware Val             1.57m     701

  2 Carvajal, Addison            Bowdoin                  1.57m     701

  2 Guo, Stephanie               MIT                      1.57m     701

  5 McCormick, Jasmine           McDaniel                 1.54m     666

  5 Koelbel, Kayla               Cortland St.             1.54m     666

  5 Kerns, Nikki                 Johns Hopkin             1.54m     666

  5 Stine, Carly                 St. Lawrence             1.54m     666

  9 Swenson, Emily               Johns Hopkin             1.51m     632

  9 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard              1.51m     632

 11 Athanasopoulos, Jenna        Colby                    1.42m     534

 

Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Swenson, Emily               Johns Hopkin            13.23m     743

  2 McCormick, Jasmine           McDaniel                10.23m     545

  3 Carvajal, Addison            Bowdoin                 10.12m     537

  4 Maylor, Alexis               Delaware Val             9.76m     514

  5 Athanasopoulos, Jenna        Colby                    9.55m     500

  6 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard              9.40m     490

  7 Kerns, Nikki                 Johns Hopkin             9.20m     477

  8 Dardir, Amira                Stevens Inst             8.00m     399

  9 Koelbel, Kayla               Cortland St.             7.83m     388

 10 Stine, Carly                 St. Lawrence             7.80m     386

 11 Guo, Stephanie               MIT                      7.75m     383

 

Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Carvajal, Addison            Bowdoin                  5.35m     657

  2 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard              5.25m     628

  3 Kerns, Nikki                 Johns Hopkin             4.94m     543

  4 Maylor, Alexis               Delaware Val             4.86m     522

  4 Swenson, Emily               Johns Hopkin             4.86m     522

  6 Dardir, Amira                Stevens Inst             4.84m     516

  7 Guo, Stephanie               MIT                      4.82m     511

  8 Athanasopoulos, Jenna        Colby                    4.81m     508

  9 Stine, Carly                 St. Lawrence             4.53m     436

 10 Koelbel, Kayla               Cortland St.             4.49m     426

 11 McCormick, Jasmine           McDaniel                 4.48m     423

 

Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Carvajal, Addison            Bowdoin                2:23.62     775

  2 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard            2:24.34     766

  3 Guo, Stephanie               MIT                    2:25.95     745

  4 Kerns, Nikki                 Johns Hopkin           2:29.52     699

  5 McCormick, Jasmine           McDaniel               2:38.04     596

  6 Athanasopoulos, Jenna        Colby                  2:38.56     589

  7 Swenson, Emily               Johns Hopkin           2:38.79     587

  8 Maylor, Alexis               Delaware Val           2:39.75     576

  9 Dardir, Amira                Stevens Inst           2:42.09     549

 10 Koelbel, Kayla               Cortland St.           2:48.49     479

 

Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

        Meet: #  8.94  2012        Christy Deininge, Worcester SU              

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Little, Ashante              Wheaton (Mas            # 8.81Q  1 

  2 Thompson, Jamie              Rowan                   # 8.94Q  2 

  3 Deininger, Christy           Worcester St              8.97Q  4 

  4 Jean-Charles, Angelique      Cortland St.              9.05Q  3 

  5 Allen, Marilyn               Tufts                     8.99q  1 

  6 Brew, Jacqueline             MIT                       9.06q  3 

  7 Reardon, Brittany            Colby                     9.13q  3 

  8 Carnevale, Stephanie         Muhlenberg                9.14q  2 

  9 Bodratti, Lisa               Cortland St.              9.15   4 

 10 Fitti-Hafer, Kristin         Lebanon Vall              9.18   2  9.175

 11 Hieber, Jana                 Tufts                     9.18   2  9.179

 12 Hill, Allison                Bates                     9.24   2 

 13 Evangelou, Tiffany           Stevens Inst              9.26   4  9.260

 13 Krevosky, Ariele             Bridgewater               9.26   3  9.260

 15 Hoh, Allison                 Geneseo St.               9.27   1 

 16 Biswal, Divya                St. Lawrence              9.28   4 

 17 Norris, Hilari               Misericordia              9.29   1 

 18 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai              9.34   4 

 19 McNamara, Meghan             Westfield St              9.35   1 

 20 Carlson, Jessica             Rowan                     9.38   2 

 21 Brown, paige                 Rowan                     9.45   3 

 22 Turner, Samantha             Brockport St              9.47   1 

 23 Redmond, Morgan              Moravian                  9.52   3 

 24 Benway, Christine            Ithaca                    9.60   1 

 25 Small, Carrie                Oneonta                   9.68   2 

 26 Wojtkowski, Amber Lee        Muhlenberg                9.71   4 

 

Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

        Meet: #  8.94  2012        Christy Deininge, Worcester SU              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Little, Ashante              Wheaton (Mas              8.80#  10   

  2 Deininger, Christy           Worcester St              8.92#   8   

  3 Thompson, Jamie              Rowan                     8.94#   6   

  4 Allen, Marilyn               Tufts                     8.96    5   

  5 Jean-Charles, Angelique      Cortland St.              9.15    4   

  6 Carnevale, Stephanie         Muhlenberg                9.18    3   

  7 Reardon, Brittany            Colby                     9.30    2   

  8 Brew, Jacqueline             MIT                       9.38    1   

 

Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

        Meet: #  7.69  2012        Sasha Henry, Buffalo St.                    

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Richardson, Zakiyyah         Gwynedd-Merc              7.71Q  2 

  2 Blake, Karen                 Amherst                   7.76Q  6 

  3 Williams, Shailah            Rowan                     7.78Q  1 

  4 Kaufmann, Anya               Tufts                     7.80Q  3  7.792

  5 Hillman, Miasia              Alfred                    7.84Q  5  7.837

  6 Higgs, Danisha               Albright                  7.91Q  7 

  7 Harrison, Alexis             Tufts                     7.95Q  4  7.944

  8 Bates, Naomi                 Amherst                   7.80q  6  7.794

  9 Gervais, Targie              Westfield St              7.83q  3 

 10 Dambacher, Anna              Fredonia St.              7.84q  2  7.838

 11 Allen, Paige                 Psu-Behrend               7.94q  7  7.932

 12 Pricher, Shuntone            Buffalo Stat              7.94q  5  7.935

 13 Deininger, Christy           Worcester St              7.95q  1  7.950

 14 Summers, Taylor              Amherst                   7.96q  1  7.957

 15 Igbokwe, Yvette              Rochester                 7.96q  5  7.958

 16 Graves, Harmony              Ithaca                    7.96q  1  7.960

 17 Copland, Sam                 Bowdoin                   7.97   6  7.962

 18 McGuffie, Hulerie            Umass Boston              7.97   2  7.970

 19 Hartt, Angeleque             Bates                     7.98   6  7.972

 20 Moore, Amanda                Cortland St.              7.98   3  7.976

 21 Flynn, Francesca             Wheaton (Mas              8.00   5  7.991

 22 Huber, Jess                  Plattsburgh               8.00   6  7.994

 23 Wright, Brianna              Moravian                  8.00   7  7.995

 24 Walker, Alexis               Wesleyan                  8.00   7  7.999

 25 Massaro, Alison              Brockport St              8.02   4 

 26 Wanner, Heather              Alvernia                  8.03   4  8.021

 27 Braungard, Ashley            Lebanon Vall              8.03   3  8.024

 28 Dickinson, Alexis            Bates                     8.04   2  8.036

 28 Brandt, Kaitlyn              Oneonta                   8.04   4  8.036

 30 Fitti-Hafer, Kristin         Lebanon Vall              8.05   2 

 31 Harris, Anne                 WPI                       8.07   4  8.062

 32 Rescalvo, Bianca             Tufts                     8.07   7  8.066

 33 Rhinehart, Maya              WPI                       8.07   3  8.068

 34 Cascio, Michelle             TCNJ                      8.08   5  8.071

 35 Mastin, Morgan               St. John Fis              8.08   6  8.078

 36 St. Preux, Melissa           RIT                       8.09   2 

 37 Trappier, Anisha             Umass Boston              8.10   5  8.097

 38 Hodgerney, Brittany          Worcester St              8.10   1  8.098

 39 Perrins, Stacey              Misericordia              8.11   5  8.106

 40 Obrien, Renee                Umass Boston              8.11   7  8.110

 41 Werner, Sarah                Ithaca                    8.13   4 

 42 Robert, Arthina              Fitchburg St              8.14   6 

 43 Lawrence, Nia                Rowan                     8.16   3 

 44 Beckford, Shantel            Rowan                     8.20   6 

 45 Traynor, Brittney            Washington a              8.22   1 

 -- Diffenderfer, Katlyn         DeSales                     FS   4 

 

Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

        Meet: #  7.69  2012        Sasha Henry, Buffalo St.                    

    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Richardson, Zakiyyah         Gwynedd-Merc            # 7.68Q  1 

  2 Blake, Karen                 Amherst                   7.75Q  2 

  3 Williams, Shailah            Rowan                     7.77Q  2 

  4 Gervais, Targie              Westfield St              7.80Q  1 

  5 Hillman, Miasia              Alfred                    7.81q  1 

  6 Higgs, Danisha               Albright                  7.83q  2 

  7 Dambacher, Anna              Fredonia St.              7.83q  2 

  8 Bates, Naomi                 Amherst                   7.84q  1 

  9 Harrison, Alexis             Tufts                     7.87   2 

 10 Pricher, Shuntone            Buffalo Stat              7.89   1 

 11 Kaufmann, Anya               Tufts                     7.91   1 

 12 Deininger, Christy           Worcester St              7.94   1 

 13 Graves, Harmony              Ithaca                    7.94   1 

 14 Igbokwe, Yvette              Rochester                 7.96   2 

 15 Allen, Paige                 Psu-Behrend               7.98   2 

 16 Summers, Taylor              Amherst                   8.03   2 

 

Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

        Meet: #  7.69  2012        Sasha Henry, Buffalo St.                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Richardson, Zakiyyah         Gwynedd-Merc              7.66#  10   

  2 Gervais, Targie              Westfield St              7.81    8   

  3 Blake, Karen                 Amherst                   7.81    6   

  4 Bates, Naomi                 Amherst                   7.82    5   

  5 Dambacher, Anna              Fredonia St.              7.85    4   

  6 Hillman, Miasia              Alfred                    7.91    3   

  7 Higgs, Danisha               Albright                  7.93    2   

  8 Williams, Shailah            Rowan                     7.95    1   

 

Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run

==========================================================================

        Meet: # 17:02.62  1991        Michelle LeFleur, SUNY Cortland          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Malone, Rachel               Brockport St          17:36.27   2  10   

  2 Driscoll, Kelley             Plattsburgh           17:36.57   2   8   

  3 Borenstein, Hannah           NYU                   17:40.79   2   6   

  4 Kennedy, Danielle            Oneonta               17:45.48   2   5   

  5 Opatovsky, Danielle          Smith Colleg          17:46.03   2   4   

  6 Castrogivanni, Joanna        Geneseo St.           17:55.06   2   3   

  7 Stepanova, Victoria          Rochester             17:58.27   2   2   

  8 Knott, Alyssa                Geneseo St.           18:03.73   2   1   

  9 Dolins, Maddie               Brandeis              18:05.60   2 

 10 Creath, Lauren               Tufts                 18:12.05   2 

 11 Bolton, Bianca               Misericordia          18:13.87   1 

 12 Zehner, Emma                 Williams              18:15.30   1 

 13 Steinke, Rebekah             Geneseo St.           18:19.90   2 

 14 Bida, Mary Kate              Oneonta               18:20.15   1 

 15 Kaliski, Jessica             Amherst               18:20.66   1 

 16 Bertges, Catie               Psu-Behrend           18:21.39   1 

 17 Milici, Stephanie            RIT                   18:21.67   1 

 18 Hughes, Ashton               Geneseo St.           18:23.69   2 

 19 Elmendorf, Caroline          Wesleyan              18:24.51   1 

 20 McGinnis, Kelsey             Conn College          18:27.22   2 

 21 Villeneuve, Ashton           Utica                 18:31.80   1 

 22 Dye, Ameena                  Cortland St.          18:34.20   2 

 23 Artim, Christine             RPI                   18:35.01   2 

 24 Baughman, Mary               Alfred                18:38.90   1 

 25 Guth, Cara                   DeSales               18:48.35   1 

 26 DelCasale, Claire            Moravian              18:56.00   1 

 27 Vannah, Sara                 Wellesley             18:56.32   1 

 28 Hughes, Haley                Psu-Behrend           19:03.71   1 

 29 Dole, Amanda                 RIT                   19:12.00   1 

 30 La Vallee, Heather           Brockport St          19:14.33   2 

 31 Leder, Kelsey                St. Lawrence          19:22.22   1 

 -- Walker, Lisa                 Amherst                    DNF   1 

 

Event 9  Women Distance Medley

==========================================================================

        Meet: # 11:47.16  2011        , Middlebury                             

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Tcnj  'A'                                          12:09.16   2  10   

  2 Cortland St.  'A'                                  12:16.95   2   8   

  3 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                               12:20.14   2   6   

  4 Stevens Institute  'A'                             12:24.74   1   5   

  5 Nyu  'A'                                           12:26.72   2   4   

  6 Ithaca  'A'                                        12:28.45   2   3   

  7 Coast Guard  'A'                                   12:30.28   2   2   

  8 Stockton  'A'                                      12:30.78   1   1   

  9 Smith College  'A'                                 12:37.61   1 

 10 DeSales  'A'                                       12:40.40   1 

 11 Oneonta  'A'                                       12:40.87   2 

 12 Brockport St.  'A'                                 12:48.20   2 

 13 Geneseo St.  'A'                                   12:49.27   2 

 14 St. John Fisher  'A'                               12:51.61   1 

 15 Springfield  'A'                                   13:05.68   1 

 16 Utica  'A'                                         13:08.61   1 

 17 St. Joseph's (Me.)  'A'                            13:18.04   1 

 18 Plattsburgh St.  'A'                               13:42.53   1 

 

Event 11  Women 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

        Meet: # 1:27.60  2006        , New Jersey City                         

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Rowan  'A'                                          1:42.60   7  10   

  2 Cortland St.  'A'                                   1:42.90   7   8   

  3 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                1:43.92   5   6   

  4 Oneonta  'A'                                        1:43.99   4   5   

  5 Umass Boston  'A'                                   1:44.06   7   4   

  6 Bates  'A'                                          1:44.50   4   3   

  7 Gwynedd-Mercy  'A'                                  1:44.71   4   2   

  8 Union  'A'                                          1:45.02   4   1   

  9 Rochester  'A'                                      1:45.37   7 

 10 Moravian  'A'                                       1:45.68   5 

 11 Utica  'A'                                          1:45.78   7 

 12 Widener  'A'                                        1:45.78   4 

 13 Worcester State  'A'                                1:45.92   6 

 14 Bowdoin  'A'                                        1:46.11   6 

 15 Ithaca  'A'                                         1:46.18   6 

 16 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                1:46.30   3 

 17 Wpi  'A'                                            1:46.46   6 

 18 Misericordia  'A'                                   1:46.63   6 

 19 Springfield  'A'                                    1:46.98   3 

 20 Rit  'A'                                            1:47.24   3 

 21 Trinity  'A'                                        1:47.45   5 

 22 Psu-Behrend  'A'                                    1:47.53   2 

 23 Geneseo St.  'A'                                    1:47.61   3 

 24 DeSales  'A'                                        1:47.84   3 

 25 Oswego State  'A'                                   1:47.86   2 

 26 St. John Fisher  'A'                                1:48.37   2 

 27 Colby  'A'                                          1:49.59   5 

 28 Rpi  'A'                                            1:50.41   1 

 29 Rutgers-Newark  'A'                                 1:51.47   5 

 30 Catholic  'A'                                       1:52.01   1 

 31 Alfred State  'A'                                   1:52.24   1 

 32 Fredonia St.  'A'                                   1:52.35   1 

 33 Brockport St.  'A'                                  1:54.53   2 

 

Event 13  Women 1 Mile Run

==========================================================================

        Meet: # 4:51.28  2012        Margo Cramer, Middlebury                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 van den Heuvel, Louise       MIT                    4:58.71   3  10   

  2 Regan, Amy                   Stevens Inst           4:59.97   3   8   

  3 Bolick, Kim                  Conn College           5:01.80   3   6   

  4 Sanford, Victoria            Brandeis               5:03.81   3   5   

  5 Crane, Georgia               Wheaton (Mas           5:03.86   3   4   

  6 Ohanesian, Sarah             Hamilton               5:06.48   2   3   

  7 Alabanza, Anginelle          TCNJ                   5:07.11   2   2   

  8 Shafer, Abby                 New England            5:07.89   2   1   

  9 Stack, Megan                 TCNJ                   5:08.83   1 

 10 Dao, Amy                     Amherst                5:09.05   3 

 11 Gollin, Beth                 Coast Guard            5:10.23   3 

 12 Briskin, Elizabeth           Amherst                5:10.65   2 

 13 Miller, Leah                 Lesley                 5:11.07   2 

 14 Silva, Jordan                Wheaton (Mas           5:13.24   1 

 15 Jones, Emma                  RIT                    5:14.30   1 

 16 Wicker, Christina            MIT                    5:15.65   3 

 17 Day, Kaitlyn                 Utica                  5:15.92   2 

 18 Foster, Sarah                Amherst                5:16.00   1 

 19 Lambright, Emily             Moravian               5:16.02   1 

 20 Bolton, Bianca               Misericordia           5:16.62   2 

 21 Blomback, Kayla              Cortland St.           5:17.43   2 

 22 Popovitch, Sarah             Oswego State           5:19.32   1 

 23 Gagnon, Erica                Bates                  5:19.66   1 

 24 Kruskal, Shoshana            Wheaton (Mas           5:21.38   1 

 25 Popovitch, Olivia            Oneonta                5:23.13   1 

 26 Swertfeger, Sarah            Brockport St           5:24.71   2 

 27 Fouda, Priyanka              Wellesley              5:25.43   2 

 28 Peterson, Laura              Tufts                  5:27.78   3 

 29 McKee, Lindsey               Ramapo                 5:28.74   2 

 30 Warren, Laura                Stockton               5:34.33   1 

 

Event 15  Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

        Meet: # 54.96  1987        Genese Eddins, UMass Boston                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Morris, Alexandra            Middlebury               57.89   9  10   

  2 Gaudreault, Gabriella        Springfield              58.20   9   8   

  3 Viti, Amy                    Misericordia             58.75   8   6   

  4 Brackley, Hannah             Nazareth                 58.81   7   5   

  5 Kirk, Nicole                 Southern Mai             59.07   9   4   

  6 Pariseau, Marissa            Oswego State             59.17   7   3   

  7 Narvaez, Isabella            Wellesley                59.25   5   2   

  8 Washington, Drew             NYU                      59.27   5   1   

  9 Mangold, Cheyenne            Washington a             59.33   8 

 10 Parker, Danielle             Rutgers-Newa             59.45   7 

 11 Holmes, Nia                  Buffalo Stat             59.51   4 

 12 Rittmanic, Maya              Smith Colleg             59.54   2 

 13 Sutter, Brielle              Moravian                 59.57   4  59.564

 14 Njoku, Faith                 Rutgers-Newa             59.57   6  59.570

 15 Anselmi, Karen               Bridgewater              59.67   5 

 16 Allen, Na'Shimah             Ramapo                   59.70   6 

 17 Wilson, Tashay               Rowan                    59.71   8 

 18 Diehl, Brittany              Widener                  59.73   8 

 19 Hensley, Victoria            Amherst                  59.78   5 

 20 Dewart, Eliza                Ithaca                   59.84   5 

 21 Guo, Lydia                   NYU                      59.93   4 

 22 Caruccio, Danielle           Catholic               1:00.03   1 

 23 Crofton, Brianna             Rowan                  1:00.08   4 

 24 Fairchild, Mary              Misericordia           1:00.24   4 

 25 Reny, Olivia                 Trinity                1:00.34   6 

 26 Ciesielska, Natalia          Union                  1:00.40   2 

 27 Miller, Amanda               DeSales                1:00.42   3 

 28 Spencer, Amber               Wheaton (Mas           1:00.64   2 

 29 Edwards, Cameron             Rochester              1:00.65   6 

 30 Ludew, Kelly                 Wheaton (Mas           1:00.79   1  1:00.782

 30 Pustis, Abbie                Bridgewater            1:00.79   3  1:00.782

 32 Riehl, Emily                 Worcester St           1:00.86   3 

 33 Streeter, Elizsha            Wesley                 1:01.81   6 

 34 Fiore, Catherine             Rutgers-Camd           1:02.05   1 

 35 Francios, Gabriel            Neumann                1:02.20   2 

 

Event 17  Women 500 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

        Meet: # 1:15.23  2000        Caitlin Murphy, Tufts                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Spring, Caroline             NYU                    1:17.46   6  10   

  2 Galasso, Becky               Rochester              1:17.68   6   8   

  3 Stine, Carly                 St. Lawrence           1:17.73   6   6   

  4 Geldmacher, Rebecca          Bridgewater            1:18.70   6   5   

  5 Martino, Leigh               Ithaca                 1:19.26   5   4   

  6 Waters, Kendra               Wellesley              1:19.48   5   3   

  7 McElveen, Akaya              Eastern Conn           1:19.61   5   2   

  8 Bellerose, Meghan            Bowdoin                1:19.69   5   1   

  9 Pomroy, Samantha             Springfield            1:20.19   6 

 10 Spriggs, Joy                 TCNJ                   1:20.69   3 

 11 Whitaker, Anna               Southern Mai           1:20.80   6 

 12 Taylor, Megan                Worcester St           1:21.10   2 

 13 Brady, Allison               Keene State            1:21.39   4 

 14 Alexander, Abigail           Bates                  1:21.53   4 

 15 Hrusko, Cassandra            Stockton               1:21.57   1 

 16 Randolph, Kristen            TCNJ                   1:21.61   2 

 17 Previte, Corrine             Gordon                 1:21.67   2 

 18 Bailey, Caitlin              Wellesley              1:21.72   1 

 19 Schroeder, Elena             Bates                  1:21.74   4 

 20 Porter, Brittany             Rochester              1:21.80   3 

 21 Mitchell, Meadeshia          Smith Colleg           1:21.97   4 

 22 Paris, Kelly                 Cortland St.           1:21.99   1 

 23 Terry, Lindsey               Keene State            1:22.14   3  1:22.131

 24 Prendergast, Samantha        Utica                  1:22.14   4  1:22.140

 25 Greene, Brittany             Ithaca                 1:22.44   1 

 26 Carden, Hunter               Umass Dartmo           1:22.47   3 

 27 Lennon, Molly                St. Lawrence           1:22.51   3 

 28 Wilkinson, Samantha          Fitchburg St           1:22.81   1 

 29 Oliver, Amelia               Bates                  1:22.94   2 

 30 Wilson, Jessica              Bates                  1:23.05   2 

 31 Keys, Kierra                 Oneonta                1:24.37   1 

 32 Schaible, Abby               Utica                  1:26.13   4 

 -- Patel, Misha                 Tufts                      DNF   3 

 

Event 19  Women 800 Meter Run

==========================================================================

        Meet: # 2:11.70  2012        Juliet Ryan- Davis, Middlebury            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Bott, Katie                  Oswego State           2:13.97   4  10   

  2 Adams, Cynthia               Lebanon Vall           2:13.98   4   8   

  3 Damron, Hannah               Southern Mai           2:15.06   4   6   

  4 Franz, Isabella              Conn College           2:15.15   4   5   

  5 Tilton, Grace                RPI                    2:15.18   3   4   

  6 Wood, Keira                  Geneseo St.            2:15.73   4   3   

  7 Markoe, Lauren               Keene State            2:17.56   3   2   

  8 Smith, Christina             Gwynedd-Merc           2:17.81   3   1   

  9 Wright, Jessalynn            Rowan                  2:18.04   4 

 10 Herrera, Hannah              Amherst                2:18.15   3 

 11 White, Amanda                RIT                    2:18.90   1 

 12 Gildemeyer, Michaela         Nazareth               2:19.20   3 

 13 Ary, Katelyn                 TCNJ                   2:19.78   4 

 14 Herrick, Rachel              Ramapo                 2:19.87   3 

 15 Smith, Sydney                Tufts                  2:19.95   2 

 16 Balzano, Kailyn              Cortland St.           2:20.13   3 

 17 Ng, Sharon                   Wellesley              2:20.15   1 

 18 Spade, Katie                 Psu-Behrend            2:20.76   4 

 19 Hameline, Cassia             St. Lawrence           2:21.13   2 

 20 Panciera, Emily              Southern Mai           2:21.60   2 

 21 Huang, Cindy                 MIT                    2:21.62   4 

 22 Springsteadah, Brianna       Ramapo                 2:21.63   1 

 23 Shine, Rachael               Oneonta                2:21.69   2 

 24 Moeller, Caitlin             Brockport St           2:21.71   1 

 25 Harrison, Jenae              Fitchburg St           2:22.62   1 

 26 Ottati, Megan                Oneonta                2:22.89   2 

 27 Thorton, Claire              Muhlenberg             2:22.92   2 

 28 McBain, Emily                Oneonta                2:23.04   1 

 29 Najar, Hannah                Union                  2:23.06   2 

 30 Terry, Katelyn               Keene State            2:24.58   2 

 31 Allen-Gorman, Chloe          McDaniel               2:25.17   1 

 32 Moehl, Keelin                Amherst                2:25.78   2 

 33 Smilgis, Jennifer            Moravian               2:26.31   1 

 34 Foltz, Kim                   Fredonia St.           2:27.31   3 

 35 Jewiss, Lizzy                Oneonta                2:29.75   1 

 36 Masucci, Jaclyn              Oneonta                2:31.45   2 

 -- Searcy, Melirah              Rowan                       DQ   4  Honest effort rule p

 

Event 21  Women 1000 Meter Run

==========================================================================

        Meet: # 2:53.46  2008        Stephanie Herrick, TCNJ                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Arre, Alyssa                 Rochester              3:01.13   2  10   

  2 Wright, Hannah               Ithaca                 3:02.56   2   8   

  3 Tevenan, Julie               WPI                    3:03.05   2   6   

  4 Choinski, Krystina           Hamilton               3:03.94   2   5   

  5 Dystant, Alexandra           Hood                   3:04.66   2   4   

  6 Ellingson, Kelli             Amherst                3:04.69   2   3   

  7 House, Grace                 Tufts                  3:05.05   2   2   

  8 Monahan, Ashley              Westfield St           3:05.45   2   1   

  9 Beiter, Kaylin               RIT                    3:05.51   2 

 10 Fay, Anna                    Ithaca                 3:05.88   1 

 11 Zbytek, Kaylee               St. John Fis           3:07.81   2 

 12 Lowdon, Catherine            Amherst                3:07.88   2 

 13 Balloni, Jaimee              Utica                  3:08.44   2 

 14 Garbarino, Caitlyn           Rochester              3:09.84   1 

 15 Kurtz, Katie                 Tufts                  3:10.16   1 

 16 Passacantando, Sophia        Tufts                  3:10.50   1 

 17 Greiner, Rebecca             RIT                    3:10.73   1 

 18 Polansky, Sarah              TCNJ                   3:11.14   1 

 19 Turlip, Rebecca              NYU                    3:12.91   1 

 20 Macdonald, Mikka Kei         Bates                  3:13.01   1 

 21 Davis, Brooke                Southern Mai           3:13.21   1 

 22 Reed, Kristine               RIT                    3:14.62   1 

 23 Sobczyk, Dagmara             Wheaton (Mas           3:16.23   1 

 24 Kitchen, Samantha            Rochester              3:19.32   1 

 

Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

        Meet: # 24.69  2012        Brianna Wise, Worcester SU                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Williams, Shailah            Rowan                    25.29  20  10   

  2 McGuffie, Hulerie            Umass Boston             25.45  20   8   

  3 Hillman, Miasia              Alfred                   25.56  19   6   

  4 Cocchieri, Brittany          Oneonta                  25.58  19   5   

  5 Dambacher, Anna              Fredonia St.             25.67  19   4   

  6 Brandt, Kaitlyn              Oneonta                  25.76  16   3   

  7 Graves, Harmony              Ithaca                   25.77  18   2   

  8 Higgs, Danisha               Albright                 25.78  18   1   

  9 Kinsey, Hannah               St. Lawrence             25.87  20 

 10 Huber, Jess                  Plattsburgh              25.89  15 

 11 Clark, Emily                 Bowdoin                  25.96  15 

 12 Bechu, Noemie                Union                    26.04  17 

 13 Hartt, Angeleque             Bates                    26.05  15 

 14 Tonyai, Kathareeya           Trinity                  26.06  12 

 15 Rhinehart, Maya              WPI                      26.08  17 

 16 Diffenderfer, Katlyn         DeSales                  26.10  16 

 17 Allen, Paige                 Psu-Behrend              26.11  12 

 18 Kelly, Christine             Ithaca                   26.18  11 

 19 Holmes, Dayonna              Alfred State             26.20   6 

 20 Cascio, Michelle             TCNJ                     26.23  14 

 21 Trappier, Anisha             Umass Boston             26.25  10 

 22 Streeter, Elizsha            Wesley                   26.27  17 

 23 Pellegrini, Liz              WPI                      26.29   3 

 24 Moore, Amanda                Cortland St.             26.33  16 

 25 Bowden, Anastasia            Utica                    26.34  14 

 26 Scannell, Meredith           Wheaton (Mas             26.34  16 

 27 Mason, Ketura                St. Lawrence             26.35  17 

 28 Perrins, Stacey              Misericordia             26.36   9 

 29 Hodgerney, Brittany          Worcester St             26.37  13 

 30 Berger, Gelynne              Umass Dartmo             26.40   8 

 31 Brown, Amanda                Rowan                    26.42   7 

 32 Copland, Sam                 Bowdoin                  26.43  11 

 33 Harris, Anne                 WPI                      26.45   8 

 34 Brackley, Hannah             Nazareth                 26.48  14 

 35 Anderson-Jenkins, Laquay     Umass Dartmo             26.49   6 

 36 Wanner, Heather              Alvernia                 26.50  13 

 37 Dowling, Elizabeth           Ithaca                   26.50   4 

 38 Sutter, Brielle              Moravian                 26.51  12 

 39 Knox, Amanda                 Oneonta                  26.52  13 

 40 Holmes, Nia                  Buffalo Stat             26.52  11 

 41 Pricher, Shuntone            Buffalo Stat             26.54  18 

 42 Perry, Traci                 Bridgewater              26.55  11 

 43 Bodensieck, Elisabeth        Worcester St             26.56   9 

 44 Diehl, Brittany              Widener                  26.56  12 

 45 Fowler, Shakeira             Widener                  26.57  13 

 46 Pugh, Jasmine                Gwynedd-Merc             26.61   9 

 47 Mastin, Morgan               St. John Fis             26.62   2 

 48 Spruance, Deborah            Neumann                  26.63   2 

 49 Turner, Samantha             Brockport St             26.67   9 

 50 Connell, Kimoy               Rutgers-Newa             26.76   4 

 51 Caruccio, Danielle           Catholic                 26.77   5 

 52 Dickinson, Alexis            Bates                    26.77   3 

 53 Lawrence, Nia                Rowan                    26.77   7 

 54 Meranda, Michel-Le           Umass Dartmo             26.82   4 

 55 Adkins, Cierra               Gwynedd-Merc             26.83   5 

 56 Johnson, Lasha               Rutgers-Newa             26.84   6 

 57 Mangold, Cheyenne            Washington a             26.87   8 

 58 Rescalvo, Bianca             Tufts                    26.89   2 

 59 Anthes, Hannah               Cortland St.             26.89   3 

 60 Glass, Corinne               Moravian                 26.90   5 

 61 Nongera, Tanya               Trinity                  26.91   7 

 62 Fredette, Kelly              RIT                      26.91   8 

 63 Arnold, Devinne              Fredonia St.             26.93   5 

 64 vogt, kelly                  Rowan                    27.02   6 

 65 Flynn, Francesca             Wheaton (Mas             27.03  14 

 66 Gustavson, Emily             Wheaton (Mas             27.08   7 

 67 Stewart, Brenna              Utica                    27.18  10 

 68 Cranmer, Emily               Ithaca                   27.25   2 

 69 Carroll, Morgan              Frostburg St             27.35  10 

 70 Krafft, Jessica              Worcester St             27.36   1 

 71 Robinson, Kashique           Oneonta                  27.44   3 

 -- Thompson, Jamie              Rowan                       FS   1 

 

Event 25  Women 3000 Meter Run

==========================================================================

        Meet: # 9:50.00  2003        Melissa White, SUNY Geneseo               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Cymerman, Amy                St. Lawrence           9:55.67   3  10   

  2 Kennedy, Danielle            Oneonta               10:08.96   3   8   

  3 Grohn, Lisa                  St. Lawrence          10:09.76   3   6   

  4 Nealon, Tara                 TCNJ                  10:09.83   3   5   

  5 Driscoll, Kelley             Plattsburgh           10:13.28   3   4   

  6 Shafer, Abby                 New England           10:14.20   3   3   

  7 Corsaro, Lily                NYU                   10:16.71   3   2   

  8 Lebihan, Gabrielle           Nazareth              10:17.71   3   1   

  9 Goodman, Cassie              Geneseo St.           10:19.18   2 

 10 Knox, Catherine              Rochester             10:22.41   2 

 11 Czuprynski, Sarah            NYU                   10:22.92   2 

 12 Lee, Louisa                  Williams              10:22.98   2 

 13 Curry, Jessica               DeSales               10:23.28   3 

 14 Rick, Alexa                  Ithaca                10:23.73   3 

 15 Graham, Carly                Ithaca                10:26.89   2 

 16 Drapeau, Alyssa              Oneonta               10:27.94   2 

 17 Sinclair, Morgan             Stockton              10:28.64   2 

 18 Bellusci, Marissa            Geneseo St.           10:30.40   1 

 19 Notarianni, Tara             Bates                 10:30.72   1 

 20 Carey-Hatch, Mira            Bates                 10:31.32   2 

 21 Thompson, Emily              Nazareth              10:31.33   1 

 22 Fischman, Colleen            Cortland St.          10:32.76   2 

 23 Mirhashem, Molly             Tufts                 10:34.09   1 

 24 Genovesi, Marielle           Oneonta               10:34.15   1 

 25 Culhane, Kerri               Cortland St.          10:34.75   1 

 26 Goldsmith, Samantha          Keene State           10:36.20   3 

 27 Brock, Emily                 Ramapo                10:36.55   1 

 28 Steinke, Rebekah             Geneseo St.           10:36.62   1 

 29 Fahey, Kelly                 Tufts                 10:38.17   1 

 30 Bida, Mary Kate              Oneonta               10:38.88   3 

 31 Keenan, Mary                 Wellesley             10:39.75   3 

 32 Drugan-Eppich, Kylee         Smith Colleg          10:39.79   2 

 33 Ehmann, Katie                Plattsburgh           10:41.18   1 

 34 Lambright, Emily             Moravian              10:41.48   1 

 35 Knott, Alyssa                Geneseo St.           10:43.26   2 

 36 Smith, Emily                 Ithaca                10:44.66   3 

 37 Wasserman, Alice             Tufts                 10:45.48   1 

 38 Gavin, Alessandra            Wellesley             10:46.54   1 

 39 Young, Micaela               Smith Colleg          10:47.00   2 

 40 Leder, Kelsey                St. Lawrence          10:48.25   1 

 41 Cocchiara, Amanda            Fredonia St.          10:49.38   2 

 42 Merritt, Beth                Brockport St          10:50.05   2 

 43 Churchman, stephanie         DeSales               10:52.33   1 

 44 Shea, Emily                  Williams              10:55.46   2 

 45 Princiotta, Ashley           Stevens Inst          11:01.84   2 

 46 Chui, Nicole                 Wellesley             11:05.92   1 

 47 Vannah, Sara                 Wellesley             11:06.04   1 

 48 Manzo, Jillian               TCNJ                  11:07.26   2 

 49 Killmon, Bethany             Misericordia          11:41.28   1 

 

Event 27  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

        Meet: # 3:49.28  2012        , MIT                                     

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Colby  'A'                                          3:53.80   7  10   

  2 Tufts  'A'                                          3:54.02   7   8   

  3 Wesleyan  'A'                                       3:54.44   7   6   

  4 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:54.64   7   5   

  5 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                  3:54.83   7   4   

  6 Rowan  'A'                                          3:55.64   6   3   

  7 Wpi  'A'                                            3:57.61   5   2   

  8 Oneonta  'A'                                        3:58.45   5   1   

  9 Rochester  'A'                                      3:58.49   6 

 10 St. Lawrence  'A'                                   3:58.57   6 

 11 Oswego State  'A'                                   3:58.84   5 

 12 Cortland St.  'A'                                   3:58.92   6 

 13 Ithaca  'A'                                         3:59.77   4 

 14 Lebanon Valley  'A'                                 3:59.78   3 

 15 Rutgers-Newark  'A'                                 3:59.85   3 

 16 Tcnj  'A'                                           4:00.48   4 

 17 Trinity  'A'                                        4:00.99   3 

 18 Bates  'A'                                          4:01.25   4 

 19 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                4:01.50   5 

 20 Bowdoin  'A'                                        4:02.82   6 

 21 Springfield  'A'                                    4:03.16   4 

 22 Misericordia  'A'                                   4:03.56   3 

 23 Union  'A'                                          4:04.15   1 

 24 Nyu  'A'                                            4:04.71   5 

 25 Worcester State  'A'                                4:05.47   4 

 26 Wellesley  'A'                                      4:05.66   1 

 27 Rit  'A'                                            4:06.11   2 

 28 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                4:06.54   2 

 29 Utica  'A'                                          4:07.10   3 

 30 St. John Fisher  'A'                                4:08.53   1 

 31 Psu-Behrend  'A'                                    4:08.64   2 

 32 Wesley  'A'                                         4:23.55   2 

 

Event 29  Women 4x800 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

        Meet: # 9:15.55  1987        , Fitchburg SU                            

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Nyu  'A'                                            9:29.26   1  10   

  2 Amherst  'A'                                        9:34.96   2   8   

  3 Rit  'A'                                            9:37.99   2   6   

  4 Stockton  'A'                                       9:45.83   2   5   

  5 St. Lawrence  'A'                                   9:50.14   1   4   

  6 Utica  'A'                                          9:51.56   2   3   

  7 Plattsburgh St.  'A'                                9:51.73   1   2   

  8 Rochester  'A'                                      9:52.87   2   1   

  9 Ithaca  'A'                                         9:55.42   2 

 10 Hamilton  'A'                                       9:56.92   1 

 11 DeSales  'A'                                       10:01.05   1 

 12 Misericordia  'A'                                  10:03.66   1 

 13 Keene State  'A'                                   10:07.95   2 

 14 St. John Fisher  'A'                               10:09.79   1 

 -- Trinity  'A'                                            DNF   1 

 

Event 31  Women Pole Vault

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 4.12m  2011        Karin Fisher, MIT                           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 DalCais, Brittany            Ramapo                   3.78m   10   

  2 Virdi, Cimran                MIT                     J3.78m    8   

  3 Vaughan, Chelsea             Stockton                 3.68m    6   

  4 Silva, Erin                  Bowdoin                  3.53m    5   

  5 Rechen, Alex                 Ithaca                  J3.53m    4   

  6 Darnley, Megan               Trinity                  3.38m    2.50

  6 Carbone, Lindsay             Rochester                3.38m    2.50

  8 Graudons, Rebecca            Alfred                  J3.38m    1   

  9 Chen, Joanna                 MIT                     J3.38m  

 10 Meehan, Shannon              Ithaca                  J3.38m  

 10 Ehrenberg, Melanie           Bates                   J3.38m  

 10 Hendel, Keren                Tufts                   J3.38m  

 13 Merritt, Marcy               Brockport St            J3.38m  

 13 Hugo, Kelly                  Cortland St.            J3.38m  

 15 Klein, Abigail               MIT                     J3.38m  

 15 Lees, Christina              Stockton                J3.38m  

 17 Wankmuller, Danielle         Ramapo                   3.23m  

 17 Shipley, Emily               Ramapo                   3.23m  

 17 Wheeler, Jessica             Brockport St             3.23m  

 17 Tylock, Jennifer             MIT                      3.23m  

 17 Becker, Heather              Buffalo Stat             3.23m  

 17 Sevilis, Nicole              Stockton                 3.23m  

 23 Wan, Sherry                  MIT                     J3.23m  

 24 Boreyko, Caitlin             St. Lawrence            J3.23m  

 24 McClure, Rebecca             Fitchburg St            J3.23m  

 26 Fineman, Dana                Moravian                J3.23m  

 27 Brown, Ilana                 NYU                      3.08m  

 28 Vance, Keltie                Colby                   J3.08m  

 29 Huhn, Amy                    Eastern Conn            J3.08m  

 -- Disalvo, Franki              Psu-Behrend                 NH  

 

Event 33  Women Shot Put

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 15.17m  2004        Elizabeth Wanless, Bates                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Palma-Kaluma, Naloti         Westfield St            13.59m   10   

  2 Stuopis, Isabella            MIT                     13.34m    8   

  3 Willson, Paige               St. John Fis            12.68m    6   

  4 Smolka, Mariah               Lebanon Vall            12.62m    5   

  5 Belanger, Ashley             Southern Mai            12.50m    4   

  6 Furman, Taylor               Ramapo                  12.24m    3   

  7 Linder, Kristen              St. Lawrence            12.13m    2   

  8 London, Randi                Bowdoin                 11.81m    1   

  9 Smith, Brandy                Ithaca                  11.76m  

 10 Muchuma, Ivy                 RPI                     11.60m  

 11 Bennett, Sydney              Bridgewater             11.46m  

 12 Goldman, Alexandra           Rochester               11.33m  

 13 Taylor, Corinne              Ithaca                  11.32m  

 14 Straub, Harley               Washington a            11.30m  

 15 Werneth, Hannah              Worcester St            11.23m  

 16 Bush, Kendra                 RIT                     11.19m   1109

 17 Dumbleton, Bernice           Brockport St           J11.19m   10.73

 18 Beaver, Ashley               CCNY                    11.17m  

 19 Yakas, Caitlin               Widener                 11.14m  

 20 Vancol, Valerie              Cortland St.            11.09m  

 21 Gadway, Ashley               Plattsburgh             11.08m  

 22 Jasper, Alyssa               Worcester St            10.94m  

 23 Milliken, Ann                Brockport St            10.89m  

 24 Smith, Taylor Jazmine        Umass Boston            10.84m  

 25 Thomas, Tia                  Alvernia                10.79m  

 26 Szpynda, Erica               Widener                 10.75m  

 27 Rose, Meghan                 Hood                    10.73m  

 28 Edwards, Alexis              Utica                   10.70m  

 29 Sodders, Sabrina             Southern Mai            10.62m  

 30 Hall, Chelsea                Misericordia            10.30m  

 

Event 36  Women Triple Jump

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 12.33m  1990        Vera Stenhouse, Tufts                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Scheemaker, Emilia           Ithaca                  11.99m   10   

  2 Biswal, Divya                St. Lawrence            11.96m    8   

  3 Wiatr, Sarah                 Utica                   11.44m    6   

  4 Johnson, Michelle            MIT                     11.43m    5   

  5 Wilborne, Jenna              Trinity                 11.42m    4   

  6 Krupp, Katharine             Bowdoin                 11.40m    3   

  7 Jendrezewski, Olivia         Lebanon Vall            11.29m    2   

  8 Nkwah, Esther                Umass Dartmo            11.16m    1   

  9 Kober, Alex                  Oneonta                 11.01m  

 10 Birkhimer, Stephanie         MIT                     10.93m  

 11 Buehler, Vicky               RPI                     10.87m  

 12 Martin, Amanda               Springfield             10.82m  

 13 Roberts, Erica               TCNJ                    10.81m  

 14 Suelke, Lauren               Moravian                10.75m  

 15 Carlson, Jessica             Rowan                   10.73m  

 16 Smith, Hailey                Brockport St            10.71m  

 17 Paciulli, Courtney           TCNJ                    10.65m  

 18 Connell, Amanda              Rochester               10.62m  

 19 Auguste, Carla               Cortland St.            10.56m  

 20 Brown, paige                 Rowan                   10.26m  

 21 Chartrand, Michelle          Oneonta                 10.25m  

 -- Hudson, Samantha             Geneseo St.               FOUL  

 -- Yanoti, DianaDorothy         Geneseo St.               FOUL  

 

Event 37  Women Weight Throw

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 18.92m  2011        Yaneve Fonge, Rochester                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Avril, Amina                 Williams                18.27m   10   

  2 Frangos, Lydia               RPI                     17.46m    8   

  3 Muchuma, Ivy                 RPI                     17.18m    6   

  4 Chauvin, Krista              Umass Dartmo            16.74m    5   

  5 Harmon, Katherine            Bowdoin                 16.54m    4   

  6 Furman, Taylor               Ramapo                  16.09m    3   

  7 Wigg, Sarah                  Misericordia            15.88m    2   

  8 Liverpool, Ellen             MIT                     15.25m    1   

  9 Stockburger, Kristina        Ithaca                  15.18m  

 10 Smith, Brandy                Ithaca                  14.93m  

 11 Sofia, Elizabeth             RIT                     14.85m  

 12 Goldman, Alexandra           Rochester               14.75m  

 13 Wheeler, Ashley              MIT                     14.65m  

 14 Heisler, Rachel              Widener                 14.57m  

 15 Milliken, Ann                Brockport St            14.50m  

 16 Linder, Kristen              St. Lawrence            14.39m  

 17 Vassiliou, Joanna            St. John Fis            14.29m  

 18 Beaver, Ashley               CCNY                    14.16m  

 19 Clark, Mary                  Catholic                14.10m  

 20 Abdulky, Elaine              Ithaca                  14.07m  

 21 Youngkrans, Taylor           St. John Fis            14.01m   13.86

 22 London, Randi                Bowdoin                J14.01m   13.68

 23 Hudik, Bree                  Stockton                13.95m  

 24 Seeland, Hannah              Coast Guard             13.79m  

 25 Smolka, Mariah               Lebanon Vall            13.66m  

 26 Gadway, Amanda               Plattsburgh             13.65m   12.64

 27 Chiasson, Melissa            Bridgewater            J13.65m   12.27

 28 Gail, Colby                  Bates                   12.64m  

 29 Rose, Meghan                 Hood                    12.14m  

 -- Ifafore, Opeyemi             Mount Saint               FOUL  

 

Event 40  Women High Jump

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 1.83m  1983        Yolanda Gibson, Brooklyn                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Ward, Ashlee                 Misericordia             1.74m   10   

  2 Njoku, Gladys                Stevens Inst            J1.74m    8   

  3 Herold, Kiana                Amherst                  1.69m    6   

  4 Roemer, Brigit               TCNJ                    J1.69m    4.50

  4 Husband, Dana                Cobleskill              J1.69m    4.50

  6 Heath, JoAnna                Geneseo St.             J1.69m    3   

  7 Dardir, Amira                Stevens Inst             1.64m    2   

  8 Meyer, Natalie               Ithaca                  J1.64m    0.50

  8 Vaidyanathan, Preethi        MIT                     J1.64m    0.50

 10 Turner, Marisa               St. Lawrence             1.59m  

 10 Brown, paige                 Rowan                    1.59m  

 10 Obrien, Renee                Umass Boston             1.59m  

 13 Lane, Mollie                 Wheaton (Mas            J1.59m  

 13 Gail, Colby                  Bates                   J1.59m  

 13 Richner, Samantha            Bridgewater             J1.59m  

 16 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn            J1.59m  

 17 Wasielewski, Kayleigh        Fredonia St.            J1.59m  

 18 Nole, Anna                   Misericordia            J1.59m  

 18 Tran, Cheryl                 RPI                     J1.59m  

 20 Brathwaite, Samantha         Medgar Evers             1.54m  

 20 Roberts, Paige               Tufts                    1.54m  

 20 Morris, Kylie                St. Lawrence             1.54m  

 23 Burkey, Amanda               Rochester               J1.54m  

 24 Budd, Lexi                   Cortland St.             1.49m  

 -- Baker, Hannah                Oneonta                     NH  

 

Event 42  Women Long Jump

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 5.84m  1985        Tracy Armstead                              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bates, Naomi                 Amherst                  5.85m#  10   

  2 Hudson, Taylor               Cortland St.             5.54m    8   

  3 Michelson, Yuwen             Hamilton                 5.40m    6   

  4 Thompson, Jamie              Rowan                    5.37m    5   

  5 Bonnell, Sarah               Cortland St.             5.30m    4   

  6 Porter, Jazlyn               Buffalo Stat             5.26m    3   

  7 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai             5.25m    2   

  8 Caldarone, Amanda            Worcester St             5.16m    1   

  9 Jendrezewski, Olivia         Lebanon Vall             5.14m  

 10 Wandy, Alexa                 Geneseo St.              5.12m  

 11 Biswal, Divya                St. Lawrence             5.08m   5.07

 12 Blackburn, Hannah            Middlebury              J5.08m   4.89

 13 Barrea, Natalie              Geneseo St.              5.04m  

 14 Roberts, Erica               TCNJ                     5.01m   4.84

 15 Spiegel, Bobbi               Rochester               J5.01m   4.80

 16 Summers, Taylor              Amherst                  4.96m   4.85

 17 Knab, Lisa                   St. John Fis            J4.96m   4.81

 18 Tran, Cheryl                 RPI                      4.95m   4.91

 19 Lattuca, Nicoletta           St. John Fis            J4.95m   4.81

 20 Benway, Christine            Ithaca                  J4.95m   foul

 21 VanDenburgh, Emily           Rochester                4.94m   4.93

 22 Scheemaker, Emilia           Ithaca                  J4.94m   foul

 23 Harrigan, Kristen            Oswego State             4.92m  

 24 Cummiskey, Emily             Fredonia St.             4.91m  

 25 Ras, Nicole                  Rowan                    4.88m  

 26 Suelke, Lauren               Moravian                 4.85m  

 27 Krevosky, Ariele             Bridgewater              4.81m  

 28 Chartrand, Michelle          Oneonta                  4.78m   4.76

 29 Reglas, Christelle           Moravian                J4.78m   4.62

 30 Kober, Alex                  Oneonta                  4.75m  

 31 Meyer, Natalie               Ithaca                   4.69m  

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Amherst                     38        2) MIT                        36.50

    3) St. Lawrence                36        4) Rowan                      35   

    5) NYU                         33        6) Cortland St.               32   

    7) Ithaca                      31.50     8) Oneonta                    27   

    9) Wheaton (Mass.)             26       10) Stevens Institute          25   

   11) Bowdoin                     24       12) Rochester                  23.50

   13) TCNJ                        21.50    14) Southern Maine             21   

   15) Westfield State             19       16) RPI                        18   

   16) Misericordia                18       18) Johns Hopkins              17   

   19) Ramapo                      16       20) Tufts                      15   

   20) Lebanon Valley              15       22) Plattsburgh St.            14   

   22) Hamilton                    14       24) Oswego State               13   

   24) Gwynedd-Mercy               13       26) Stockton                   12   

   26) Colby                       12       26) UMass Boston               12   

   29) Conn College                11       30) Alfred                     10   

   30) Middlebury                  10       30) Williams                   10   

   30) Geneseo St.                 10       30) Brockport St.              10   

   35) Utica                        9       35) Worcester State             9   

   37) Coast Guard                  8       37) Springfield                 8   

   37) Fredonia St.                 8       37) WPI                         8   

   41) Trinity                      6.50    42) Wesleyan                    6   

   42) RIT                          6       42) St. John Fisher             6   

   42) Nazareth                     6       42) UMass Dartmouth             6   

   47) Bridgewater St.              5       47) Wellesley                   5   

   47) Brandeis                     5       50) Cobleskill                  4.50

   51) Smith College                4       51) Delaware Valley             4   

   51) New England College          4       51) Hood                        4   

   55) Buffalo State                3       55) Albright                    3   

   55) Bates                        3       55) Muhlenberg                  3   

   59) Eastern Conn. St.            2       59) Keene State                 2   

   61) McDaniel                     1       61) Union                       1