2016-17 MIT Women's Track and Field Roster

Name Event Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Major
Natalie Alper full bio Natalie Alper Jumps Sr. 5-6 Columbia, Md. / Atholton Mechanical Engineering
Katie Bacher full bio Katie Bacher Distance Fr. 5-3 Macungie, Pa. / Emmaus Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dana Balek full bio Dana Balek Throws Jr. 5-5 Boxford, Mass. / Masconomet Regional Chemical Engineering
Kathleen Brandes full bio Kathleen Brandes Pole Vault So. 5-6 Raleigh, N.C. / Ravenscroft School Electrical Engineering
Skylar Brooks full bio Skylar Brooks Distance Fr. 5-4 Morgantown, W.Va. / Morgantown Computer Science
Hannah Chen full bio Hannah Chen Sprints, Hurdles Jr. 5-8 Los Gatos, Calif. / Los Gatos Computer Science
Mary Eccles full bio Mary Eccles Distance Jr. 5-7 Wahaiwa, Hawaii / Leilehua Chemical Engineering
Charlotte Folinus full bio Charlotte Folinus Distance Fr. 5-9 Atlanta, Ga. / The Westminster School Physics and Cognitive Science
Kristen Frombach full bio Kristen Frombach Jumps So. 5-8 Lumberton, N.J. / Rancocas Valley Regional Biological Engineering
Maryann Gong full bio Maryann Gong Distance Sr. 5-2 Livermore, Calif. / Granada Computer Science
Ciera Gordon full bio Ciera Gordon Distance Jr. 5-8 La Conner, Wash. / Burlington-Edison Architecture
Erin Grela full bio Erin Grela Distance Fr. 5-9 Weston, Mass. / Ursuline Academy Chemical Engineering
Folusho Jebutu full bio Folusho Jebutu Throws Fr. 5-8 Richmond, Texas / St. Agnes Academy Chemical Engieering
Jasmine Jin full bio Jasmine Jin Jumps Fr. 5-8 Fanchang, China / The Hockaday School Undecided
Shea Landeene full bio Shea Landeene Hurdles, Jumps Fr. 5-11 Phoenix, Ariz. / Desert Vista Biological Engineering
Darby LaPlant full bio Darby LaPlant Distance So. 5-7 Santa Clarita, Calif. / Saugus Material Sciences and Engineering
Bailee Margolis full bio Bailee Margolis Distance So. 5-6 Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. / Trabuco Hills Computer Science
Megan McCandless full bio Megan McCandless Distance Fr. 5-10 Livermore, Calif. / Granada Mechanical Engineering
Elise McCormack full bio Elise McCormack Throws Fr. 5-8 Wells, Maine / Wells Mechanical Engineering
Marissa McPhillips full bio Marissa McPhillips Distance Fr. 5-5 Narragansett, R.I. / Narragansett Biological Engineering
Jenna Melanson full bio Jenna Melanson Distance Fr. 5-7 Woodland, Wash. / La Center Undecided
Michelle Menkiti full bio Michelle Menkiti Sprints Fr. 5-8 Houston, Texas / The Village School Architecture
Maia Mesyngier full bio Maia Mesyngier Distance Fr. 5-3 Swarthmore, Pa. / Strath Haven Biology
Clementine Mitchell full bio Clementine Mitchell Distance Jr. 5-8 Glasgow, Scotland / The Glasgow Academy Aeronautics and Astronautics
Kathryn Mohr full bio Kathryn Mohr Pole Vault, Sprints Fr. 5-7 Menlo Park, Calif. / Menlo Atherton Undecided
Nneoma Okonkwo full bio Nneoma Okonkwo Jumps Jr. 5-8 Lagos, Nigeria / Kent School Biological Engineering
Makenzie Patarino full bio Makenzie Patarino Pole Vault So. 5-6 Lakewood, Colo. / Lakewood Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Jane Reed full bio Jane Reed Sprints, Jumps Fr. 5-8 New Canaan, Conn. / New Canaan Undecided
Ariela Slutsky full bio Ariela Slutsky Throws Jr. 5-7 Weston, Fla. / Cypress Bay Mechanical Engineering
Kaitlyn Sparks full bio Kaitlyn Sparks Pole Vault Fr. 5-3 Cape Town, South Africa / Rhenish Girls High School Undecided
Kari Stromhaug full bio Kari Stromhaug Pole Vault So. 5-9 Vestal, N.Y. / Vestal Computer Science and Biology
Haley Strouf full bio Haley Strouf Jumps, Hurdles Jr. 5-8 Rice Lake, Wis. / Rice Lake Biological Engineering
Camila Thanos full bio Camila Thanos Distance So. 5-4 Hinsdale, Ill. / Hinsdale Central Mathematics
Margaret Trautner full bio Margaret Trautner Distance Fr. 5-8 Houston, Texas / Saint John's School Applied Mathematics
Bailey Tregoning full bio Bailey Tregoning Mid-Distance So. 5-10 Frederick, Md. / Linganore Mechanical Engineering
Jennifer Tylock full bio Jennifer Tylock Pole Vault Sr. 5-4 Shrewsbury, Mass. / Shrewsbury Computer Science
Jackie Vahey full bio Jackie Vahey Throws Sr. 5-7 Winchester, Mass. / Winchester Computer Science
Madeleine Waller full bio Madeleine Waller Pole Vault Sr. 5-5 Pasadena, Calif. / Mayfield Senior Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Tessa Weiss full bio Tessa Weiss Distance Fr. 5-8 Scottsdale, Ariz. / Xavier College Prep Chemical Engineering
Gabriella Zak full bio Gabriella Zak Sprints/Jumps Fr. 5-8 Upper Saddle River, N.J. / Hackley School Business
Leandra Zimmermann full bio Leandra Zimmermann Distance So. 5-7 Augsburg, Germany / Gymnasium bei St. Stephan Mechanical Engineering