2006-07 Roster

2006-07 Roster
Coaches&nbsp

NameEventsCl.Hometown/Previous School
Hana AdaniyaMileSr.Westerville, Ohio/Westerville North
Juls AndrenThrowsFr.Eden Prairie, Minn./Eden Prairie
Adrienne BolgerMile/SteeplechaseSo.Indianapolis, Ind./Cathedral
Andrea BradshawMid-DistanceSo.New Brunswick, N.J./New Brunswick
Allison BrownPVJr.Tucson, Ariz./University
Karen CondonDistanceJr.New Providence, Pa./Solanco
Karen DavieTJ/LJ/HJJr.Westwood, Mass./Westwood
Jennifer DoyleDistanceSo.Oakland, Calif./Oakland Technical
Christine FanchiangPV/LJ/100/100HSr.San Bruno, Calif./Mills
Elizabeth FinnDistanceSo.Winnetka, Ill./New Trior Township
Kay FurmanThrowsSr.Brooksville, Fla./Central
Erika GrangerThrowsFr.Tomah, Wis./Tomah
Jacqueline Greene400-600Sr.Walnut, Calif./Walnut
Jess HoJumpsFr.Great Falls, Va./Thomas Jefferson HSST
Christa HumbertDistanceSo.Des Plaines, Ill./Maine West
Emily HwangPVSo.Shrewsbury, Mass./Shrewsbury
Rebecca IdellDistanceSr.Fishkill, N.Y./John Jay
Jamie JonesThrowsSo.Maynard, Mass./Maynard
Liz LabuzDistanceSo.Chicago, Ill./Regina Dominican
Margaret LeibovicPVFr.Irvington, N.Y./Irvington
Amy MagnusonHurdles/JumpsFr.Lawrence, Kan./Lawrence
Lauren McCarthyDistanceJr.Birmingham, Mich./Detroit County
Genita MetzlerJumpsJr.Dayton, Va./Turner Ashby
Mahalia MillerMid-distanceSo.Stevens Point, Wis./Stevens Point
Maria MonksDistanceFr.Hazelton, Pa./Hazelton Area
Allyson RandolphThrowsFr.Killdeer, Ill./Loyola Academy
Sarah RichThrowsJr.Westborough, Mass./Mass. Academy Math
Alisha SchorSteeplechase/DistanceSr.San Diego, Calif./Torrey Pines
Andrea StaidMid-distanceSr.Lowell, Mass./Lowell
Aline ThomasThrowsJr.Miami, Fla./Pinecrest
Jessica ThompsonMileSr.St. Paul, Minn./Harding
Leanne Veldhuis400-600, IM HurdlesJr.Dearborn, Mich./Divine Child
Jacqui WentzDistanceFr.Santa Rosa, Calif./Maria Carillo
Amy WootenThrowsSo.Kennewick, Wash./Southridge

Coaches

Fletcher Brooks - Head Coach (Allegheny College '93)
Nate Ball - Assistant Coach (Pole Vault)
David Blau - Assistant Coach (Sprints)
Josh Bokel - Assistant Coach (Throws)
Benjamin Gathier - Assistant Coach (Pole Vault)
Summer Hutcheson - Assistant Coach (Sprints)
Uzoma Orji - Assistant Coach (Throws)
Jeff Paterno - Assistant Coach (Distance)
Rick Rajter - Assistant Coach (Jumps)