Composite Schedule

October 2019
Schedule for the month of October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
vs Women's Showcase
Final
2nd of 15

vs Danmark Trophy
Final
10th of 20

vs Moody Trophy
Final
16th of 18

vs ITA New England Regional Championship
@ (Middlebury College - Middlebury, Vt.)
TBA
30
1
vs Worcester State University
Final
W, 7-0

at Brandeis University
Final
L, 2-0

2
vs Midweek Firefly
5:00 PM
3
4
5
at Greater Louisville Classic
Final
1st of 37

at Greater Louisville Classic
Final
4th of 40

vs U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
L, 4,569-4,305

at No. 17 St. Francis College
Final
L, 17-9

vs Mount Holyoke College
Final
W, 3-0

at U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
Final - 2OT
L, 35-29

at Babson College
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Smith College
Final - OT
W, 3-2

at Clark University
Final
W, 2-0


at Iona College
Final - OT
W, 10-9
6
vs Smith Trophy
Final
6th of 19

vs Coed Showcase
Final
5th of 18

vs Stu Nelson Trophy
Final
12th of 16

at No. 18 Princeton
Final - OT
L, 9-8
7
8
at Wheaton College
Final
W, 6-1

at No. 23 Babson College
Final
L, 3-1
9
vs Bridgewater State University
Final
W, 1-0
10
11
vs NEWITT Tournament
@ (Smith College and Mount Holyoke College - Northampton, Mass.)
TBA
12
at Quinsigamond Snake Regatta - First Years Only
Final
N8: 1st; N4: 2nd

vs NEWITT Tournament
@ (Smith College and Mount Holyoke College - Northampton, Mass.)
TBA

vs Maine Maritime
Final
W, 30-12

vs Springfield College
Final - OT
W, 2-1

vs Mount Holyoke College
Final
W, 7-0

at Brown University
Final
L, 17-12
13
vs Captain Hurst Bowl
Final
9th of 17

vs Women's Showcase Finals
Final
7th of 18

vs NEWITT Tournament
@ (Smith College and Mount Holyoke College - Northampton, Mass.)
TBA

vs No. 10 Harvard University
Final
L, 18-7

at No. 24 Williams College
Final
W, 3-1
14
15
at Wellesley College
Final
W, 4-0

16
vs Midweek Firefly
5:00 PM

17
18
19
Alumnae Meet
vs MIT
10:00 AM

Alumni Meet
vs MIT
10:00 AM

vs Head of the Charles
Final
28th of 39 (16:28.040)

vs Head of the Charles
Final
Club 8+ 12th; Club 4+ 46th

at Connecticut College Invitational
Final
1st of 29

at Connecticut College Invitational
Final
2nd of 28

vs Head of the Charles
Final
V8: 10th of 32

vs Norm Reid Team Race
Final
2nd of 6

vs U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
L, 4,540-4,328

vs No. 15 George Washington
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard University)
Final
L, 14-9


at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
W, 5-1

vs Clark University
Final - 2OT
L, 4-3


vs Wagner
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard University)
Final
W, 7-5

vs No. 13 Tufts University
Final
L, 3-1
20
vs Head of the Charles
Final
Light 4+ 14th; Light 8+ 15th

vs Head of the Charles
Final
1st of 38 (14:25.901)

vs Head of the Charles
Final
Single: 6th of 19

vs Head of the Charles
Final
LW4: 2nd of 12; LW8: 8th of 8

vs Oberg Trophy
Final
12th, 17th of 18

vs Yale Women's Trophy
Final
10th of 17

vs Coed Showcase Finals
Final
10th of 18

vs No. 14 Bucknell
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard University)
Final
L, 13-9

vs No. 17 Pomona-Pitzer
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard University)
Final
L, 10-4
21
22
at Babson College
Final
W, 4-0

vs Wellesley College
1st prd - 15:00
0-0

at Wellesley College
7:00 PM
23
vs Worcester State University
7:00 PM
24
25
26
vs Head of the Fish
TBA

at Head of the Fish

vs Schell Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Victorian Coffee Urn
10:00 AM

vs Nickerson Trophy
10:00 AM

vs John Jay
9:00 AM

vs Wentworth
9:00 AM

vs Westfield State University
11:00 AM

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
12:00 PM

vs Springfield College
1:00 PM

vs Clark University
1:00 PM

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
1:30 PM

vs Simmons University
3:00 PM

vs TBA
@ Washington, Pa. (W&J)
3:30 PM
27
vs Schell Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Victorian Coffee Urn
10:00 AM

vs Nickerson Trophy
10:00 AM

vs TBA
@ Washington, Pa. (W&J)
TBA
28
29

vs Emerson College
7:00 PM
30
31
1
vs Wentworth
6:00 PM

vs Boston U.
5:30 PM

vs Boston College
6:30 PM
2
vs The Big One Invitational
9:00 AM

vs The Big One Invitational
9:00 AM

vs Iona College
12:00 PM


vs WPI
12:00 PM

at Emerson College
1:00 PM

at Springfield College
1:00 PM

at Emerson College
4:00 PM

vs St. Francis College
5:00 PM