Composite Schedule

November 2019
Schedule for the month of November 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
vs Schell Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Victorian Coffee Urn
10:00 AM

vs Nickerson Trophy
10:00 AM

vs TBA
@ Washington, Pa. (W&J)
TBA
28
29

vs Emerson College
7:00 PM
30
31
1
vs Wentworth
6:00 PM

vs Boston U.
5:30 PM

vs Boston College
6:30 PM
2
vs The Big One Invitational
9:00 AM

vs The Big One Invitational
9:00 AM

vs Iona College
12:00 PM


vs WPI
12:00 PM

at Emerson College
1:00 PM

at Springfield College
1:00 PM

at Emerson College
4:00 PM

vs St. Francis College
5:00 PM
3
vs NEWMAC Championship

vs NEWMAC Championship

vs Air Force Academy

vs Princeton
10:00 AM
4
5
vs NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal
TBA

vs NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinals
TBA

vs NEWMAC Tournament First Round
TBA

vs NEWMAC Tournament First Round
TBA

at Harvard University
7:00 PM
6
7
vs NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal
TBA

vs NEWMAC Tournament Semifinals
TBA

vs NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal
TBA

vs NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal
TBA
8
MIT
at Yale University
5:00 PM

MIT
at Yale University
5:00 PM

at UMass Dartmouth
5:30 PM
9
MIT
at Springfield College
1:00 PM

MIT
vs Trinity (Texas)
1:00 PM

MIT
at Springfield College
1:00 PM

MIT
vs Trinity (Texas)
1:00 PM

vs Pairs Race
TBA

vs Pairs Race
TBA

vs John Jay
9:00 AM

vs Wentworth
1:30 PM

vs NEWMAC Tournament Championship
TBA

vs NEWMAC Tournament Championship
TBA

vs NEWMAC Championship
TBA

vs NEWMAC Championship
TBA

vs Brown University
11:00 AM

vs Norwich University
12:00 PM
10
at Harvard University
12:00 PM
11
12
vs Northeastern
6:00 PM
13
vs NCAA Tournament First Round
TBA

at Endicott College
7:30 PM
14
15
vs NCAA Tournament First Round
TBA

vs SUNY New Paltz
@ Tufts University (Medford, Mass.)
5:30 PM

vs UMass Boston
7:00 PM
16
vs Foot of the Charles
TBA

vs Foot of the Charles
TBA

at New England Division III Regional Championship

at New England Division III Regional Championship

vs Ga. Southern
9:00 AM

vs SUNY Purchase
1:30 PM

vs NCAA Tournament First Round
TBA

vs NCAA Tournament First Round
TBA

vs NCAA Tournament Second Round
TBA

vs NCAA Tournament Second Round
TBA

at Springfield College
12:00 PM

vs Roger Williams University
@ Tufts University (Medford, Mass.)
1:00 PM

vs Eastern Nazarene College
2:00 PM
17
vs UMass Amherst
10:00 AM

vs University of New Hampshire
11:00 AM

vs Boston University
12:00 PM

vs Wellesley College
1:30 PM

vs Brandeis University
2:30 PM

vs Smith College
3:30 PM

vs Sacred Heart University
4:30 PM

vs UMass Amherst
10:00 AM

vs University of New Hampshire
11:00 AM

vs Boston University
12:00 PM

vs Brandeis University
2:30 PM

vs Sacred Heart University
4:30 PM

vs SUNY Purchase
9:00 AM

vs Wentworth
1:45 PM

vs NCAA Tournament Regional Final
TBA

vs NCAA Tournament Regional Final
TBA
18
19
20
at Harvard University
5:00 PM

at Pine Manor
7:00 PM

at Nichols College
7:00 PM
21
22

at Navy
5:30 PM
23
MIT
at WPI
12:30 PM

MIT
vs Bowdoin College
12:30 PM

MIT
at WPI
12:30 PM

MIT
vs Bowdoin College
12:30 PM

at NCAA Division III National Championship

at NCAA Division III National Championship


vs NCAA First Round
TBA

at Colby College
1:00 PM

at Lasell University
3:00 PM

at Franklin & Marshall
3:00 PM
24

vs Bucknell
@ Annapolis, Md. (Navy)
9:30 AM

vs Denison
@ Annapolis, Md. (Navy)
11:30 AM
25
26
at Tufts University
7:00 PM
27
28
29
30
at Keene State College
1:00 PM

vs Bowdoin College
2:00 PM