Composite Schedule

March 2019
Schedule for the month of March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
MIT
at NEWMAC Championship
1st - 1477.5 points

MIT
at NEWMAC Championship
1st - 1281 points

at No. 8 SUNY New Paltz
Final
L, 3-0
25
26
27
at Lasell University
Final
L, 12-10

vs Keene State College
Final
W, 14-9

vs Emmanuel College
Final
L, 3-1
28
1
NCAA Division III Diving Regionals
vs MIT
1st, 5th, 13th, 16th of 23

NCAA Division III Diving Regionals
vs MIT
1st, 3rd, 5th, 6th of 22

vs CSA Individual National Championship
@ Providence, R.I.
TBA

vs No. 10 University of Chicago
@ Nashville, Tenn.
Final
L, 8-1

vs No. 12/14 Saint Joseph's College of Maine
@ Ithaca College (Ithaca, N.Y)
Final
L, 68-61

vs Skidmore College
@ Swarthmore, PA
Final
W, 90-67
2
NCAA Division III Diving Regionals
vs MIT
4th, 8th, 14th, 21st of 22

at Tufts Final Qualifier
Final
No Team Scores

at Tufts Final Qualifier
Final
No Team Scores

NCAA Division III Diving Regionals
vs MIT
1st, 3rd, 4th, 10th of 20

MIT
vs New England Championship
Final - 4th of 10

MIT
vs New England Championship
Final - 1st of 9

vs MAC Championship
Final
No Team Score

vs CSA Individual National Championship
@ Providence, R.I.
TBA

vs No. 13 Washington (Mo.)
@ Nashville, Tenn.
Final
L, 5-4

vs Nazareth College
Final
W, 3-0


vs St. John Fisher College
Final
L, 3-2


at Swarthmore College
Final
L, 105-65
3
vs Sharpe Trophy
Final
7th of 8

vs No. 12 Sewanee
@ (Adams Tennis Center - Murfreesboro, Tenn.)
Final
W, 5-4
4
5
6
vs Colby-Sawyer College
Final
W, 9-0

vs No. 2 Springfield College
Final
L, 3-1
7
8
at NCAA Division III Indoor National Championship
Final
9th of 65

at NCAA Division III Indoor National Championship
Final
10th of 61
9
vs Team Race Invitational
Final
6th of 8

at NCAA Division III Indoor National Championship
Final
7th

at NCAA Division III Indoor National Championship
Final
11th

vs Nichols College
@ Hartford, Conn.
Final - 10 innings
W, 8-7

at No. 18 Brandeis University
Final
W, 5-4

vs No. 8 University of Southern Maine
@ Hartford, Conn.
Final
L, 3-2

vs University of New England
Final
W, 14-3

at Roger Williams University
Final
L, 12-11
10
vs Wood Trophy
Final
6th of 9

vs Rudkin Team Race
Final
3rd of 8

vs Navy Women's Regatta
Final
3rd of 18

MIT
vs NCAA Northeast Regional Championship
Final

MIT
vs NCAA Northeast Regional Championship
Final
11
at Trinity College
Final
L, 12-7

vs No. 10 Tufts University
Final
L, 17-4
12
13
at Endicott College
Final
L, 15-8

vs Wentworth Institute of Technology
Final
W, 10-7
14
15
at Elmira College
Final
W, 3-1
16
vs D'Youville College
@ Elmira, N.Y.
Final
W, 3-1

vs Salem State University
@ Danvers, Mass.
Final - 8 innings
W, 3-2

at U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
Final
L, 16-13

vs Rutgers-Newark
@ Elmira, N.Y.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Salem State University
@ Danvers, Mass.
Final
W, 5-1
17
vs Southern New England Team Race Invitational
Final
3rd of 10

vs Geiger Team Race Invitational
Final
3rd of 8
18
19
vs No. 6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Final
L, 5-4

vs Suffolk University
Final - 12 innings
T, 3-3

vs Emerson College
Final
W, 3-1
20
MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
5th - 53 points

MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
7th - 39 points

vs Bates College
Final
L, 7-4

at UMass Dartmouth
Final
W, 12-10

vs Williams College
Final
L, 17-6

at Simmons University
Final
W, 6-2

at Simmons University
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-5
21
MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
5th - 109 points

MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
12th - 57 points
22
MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
6th - 149 points

MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
9th - 111 points

vs Mount Holyoke College
Final
W, 9-0
23
MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
6th - 203 points

vs U.S. Coast Guard Academy and Army
Postponed

MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
9th - 125 points

vs Wisconsin-Stout
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way - Field 2)
Final
W, 3-2

vs Springfield College
Final
W, 14-12

vs Elmhurst College
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way - Field 5)
Final
W, 6-2
24
vs Friis Trophy
Final
10th of 10

vs Duplin Women's Trophy
Final
7th of 8

vs Highline College
@ (Nellie Gail Ranch Tennis Club - Laguna Hills, Calif.)
Final
W, 8-0

vs No. 21 Wisconsin-Eau Claire
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legend Way - Field 2)
Final
L, 6-0

at University of La Verne
Final
W, 9-3

vs St. Catherine
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way - Field 3)
Final
W, 4-3

at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Final
W, 14-12
25


at Colorado College
Final
L, 12-8
26
vs No. 3 St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way - Field 1)
Final
W, 1-0

vs No. 9 Wisconsin-Whitewater
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way - Field 4)
Final
L, 4-0

at No. 21 Caltech
Final
W, 7-2

27
vs No. 14 Williams College
@ Colorado College (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
Final
L, 16-9

vs Luther
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way - Field 5)
Final
L, 6-2

at No. 22 Colorado College
Final
L, 19-11

at University of Redlands
Final
W, 20-8

vs No. 17 Wisconsin-Whitewater
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way - Field 4)
Final
L, 3-2
28
at No. 5 Cal Lutheran
Final
W, 10-6

vs Aurora
@ Chicago, Ill.
Final
W, 3-0

at North Park University
Final
W, 3-0
29
vs Babson College
Final
L, 6-1

vs Babson College
Final
W, 2-0

at No. 14 Dominican University (Ill.)
Final
W, 3-2
30
at California Collegiate Open
Final
4th of 13

vs Simmons/Bates/Trinity
Final
V8: 2nd; 2V8: 2nd

at California Collegiate Open
Final
8th of 13

vs Penn, Delaware, and Temple
Final
V8 - 4th; 2V8 - 4th

vs Boston College and Boston University
Final
V8: 2nd; 2V8: 3rd

at Springfield College
Final
W, 10-2

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
W, 8-0

at Mount Holyoke College
Final
W, 18-6

vs No. 40 Bates College
Final
W, 7-2


at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-2

at Springfield College
Final
L, 4-3

vs No. 5 Benedictine University (Ill.)
@ Chicago, Ill. (Illinois Inst. of Technology)
Final
L, 3-0

31
vs Lynne Marchiando Team Race
Final
12th of 16

vs Boston University Trophy
Final
12th of 18

vs Dellenbaugh Trophy
Final
7th of 18

vs U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
V8 - 1st; 2V8 - 1st; V4 - 1st

vs Boston College
Final
V8 - 1st; 2V8 - 2nd
1
2
vs Wheaton College
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

at Clark University
Final
W, 7-2

vs Emerson College
Final
W, 9-0

vs Wheaton College
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-0
3
vs Babson College
Final
W, 9-0

vs Johnson & Wales University
Final
W, 11-10

vs Johnson & Wales University
Final
W, 12-5

vs No. 11 Endicott College
Final
W, 3-1
4
at Tufts University
Final
L, 10-2

at No. 3 Middlebury College
Final
L, 20-2
5
at Emerson College
Final
W, 10-6

at No. 5 Bowdoin College
Final
L, 6-3

vs Emerson College
Final
W, 9-0

at Emerson College
Final
W, 3-1
6
vs Bates, RPI and Tufts
Final
1st of 4

vs Alumni Cup
Final
V8 - 3rd; 2V8 - 4th; V4 - 3rd

vs Bates, RPI and Tufts
Final
2nd of 4

vs San Diego Crew Classic
Final
4th of 8

vs U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
1st of 2

vs Williams College
Final
2nd of 2

at Clark University
Final
W, 8-1

vs Clark University
Final
W, 2-0

at Wellesley College
Final
W, 21-9

at Emerson College
Final
W, 22-4

vs Dean College
@ Quincy, Mass.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Clark University
Final
W, 1-0

at Clark University
Final
W, 9-0

at Eastern Nazarene College
Final
W, 3-0

at Emerson College
Final
W, 9-4

at Massachusetts Maritime Academy
Final
W, 15-7