Composite Schedule

April 2019
Schedule for the month of April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
vs U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
V8 - 1st; 2V8 - 1st; V4 - 1st

vs Lynne Marchiando Team Race
Final
12th of 16

vs Boston University Trophy
Final
12th of 18

vs Dellenbaugh Trophy
Final
7th of 18

vs Boston College
Final
V8 - 1st; 2V8 - 2nd
1
2
vs Wheaton College
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

at Clark University
Final
W, 7-2

vs Emerson College
Final
W, 9-0

vs Wheaton College
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-0
3
vs Babson College
Final
W, 9-0

vs Johnson & Wales University
Final
W, 11-10

vs Johnson & Wales University
Final
W, 12-5

vs No. 11 Endicott College
Final
W, 3-1
4
at Tufts University
Final
L, 10-2

at No. 3 Middlebury College
Final
L, 20-2
5
at Emerson College
Final
W, 10-6

at No. 5 Bowdoin College
Final
L, 6-3

vs Emerson College
Final
W, 9-0

at Emerson College
Final
W, 3-1
6
vs Bates, RPI and Tufts
Final
1st of 4

vs Alumni Cup
Final
V8 - 3rd; 2V8 - 4th; V4 - 3rd

vs Bates, RPI and Tufts
Final
2nd of 4

vs San Diego Crew Classic
Final
4th of 8

vs U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
1st of 2

vs Williams College
Final
2nd of 2

at Clark University
Final
W, 8-1

vs Clark University
Final
W, 2-0

at Wellesley College
Final
W, 21-9

at Emerson College
Final
W, 22-4

vs Dean College
@ Quincy, Mass.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Clark University
Final
W, 1-0

at Clark University
Final
W, 9-0

at Eastern Nazarene College
Final
W, 3-0

at Emerson College
Final
W, 9-4

at Massachusetts Maritime Academy
Final
W, 15-7
7
vs Fowle Trophy
Final
6th of 12

vs Mystic Lake Team Race Invitational
FInal
7th of 9

vs Emily Wick Trophy
Final
1st of 18

vs San Diego Crew Classic
Final
4th of 8

at Endicott College
Final - 11 innings
W, 3-2
8
9
vs U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final - 8 innings
L, 21-15

vs Wheaton College
Final
W, 8-1
10
vs Clark University
Final
L, 6-2

at Wheaton College
Final
W, 9-0

11
12
at George Washington University Invite
Final
V8: 2nd; 2V8: 2nd

vs No. 9 Brandeis University
Final
L, 5-4

at Wellesley College
Final
W, 8-2

at No. 14 Babson College
Final
L, 12-1

vs New York University
@ Caldwell, N.J. (Hosted by Stevens)
Final
L, 3-0

at Wellesley College
Final - 8 innings
T, 1-1

vs Westfield State University
Final
W, 16-10
13
vs Williams
Final
W, 113-86

at Knecht Cup
Final
V8: 5th and 6th; N4: 5th; V4: 5th; 4x: 2nd

vs Donahue Cup
Final
V8 - 1st; 2V8 - 1st; V4 - 1st

vs No. 2 Williams
Final
L, 108-76

at George Washington University Invite
Final
V8: 2nd and 1st; 2V8: 2nd and 2nd

at Smith College
Final
W, 9-0

vs U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
W, 7-2

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
L, 17-10

at Springfield College
Final
W, 1-0

vs No. 14 Babson College
Final
L, 7-2

at Springfield College
Final
W, 2-0
14
at Knecht Cup
Final
V8A: 2nd; V8B: 5th; 4x: 4th

vs Marist College
Final
V8 - 2nd; 2V8 - 1st; V4 - 1st

vs Oberg Trophy
Final
7th of 11

vs Thompson Trophy
Final
7th of 17

vs Women's Team Race National Invitational
Final
3rd of 13

vs President's Trophy
Final
4th of 7


at Wellesley College
Final
W, 7-2

vs No. 14 Babson College
Final
L, 15-0
15
16
at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
W, 10-6

at Salve Regina University
Final
L, 1-0

at Salve Regina University
Final
W, 6-0
17

at Emerson College
Final
W, 9-0


18
19
vs Smith College
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-0

at No. 6 Bowdoin College
Final
L, 8-1

at No. 16 Wheaton College
Final
L, 5-2

vs Vassar College
Final
W, 9-0

vs Smith College
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-1
20
at Larry Ellis Invitational

vs Sean Collier Invitational
Final
No Team Scores

vs Wellesley
Cancelled

vs Bates College
Cancelled

at Larry Ellis Invitational

vs Sean Collier Invitational
Final
No Team Scores

vs River Hawk Challenge
Final
V8 - 1st; V4 - 4th; 2V4 - 2nd

at Cherry Hill Invitational
Final
V8: 5th; 2V8: 2nd

vs Springfield College
Final
W, 9-0

vs Springfield College
Final - OT
L, 16-15

at Wheaton College
Final
W, 14-11

vs Springfield College
Final
W, 9-0
21
vs Reed Trophy
Final
1st of 16

vs Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup
Final
7th of 15

vs Morris Trophy
Final
9th of 13
22
23
at Endicott College
Final
L, 7-3

at Johnson & Wales University
Final
L, 1-0

at Babson College
Final
W, 8-1

at Johnson & Wales University
Final
W, 4-3
24



vs U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
W, 16-2

at Eastern Connecticut State University
Postponed

25
26
at No. 9 Tufts University
Final
W, 5-4
27
at NEWMAC Championship
Final
1st

vs Muri Cup/Beanpot
Final
4x: 3rd; 2V4: 3rd; V4: 3rd; V8: 3rd

vs Drexel University
Cancelled

at NEWMAC Championship
Final
1st

vs Fairfield
Cancelled

at Holy Cross and Bates
Final
V8: 2nd; 2V8: 3rd

at No.11 Wheaton College
Final
W, 19-2


at No. 17 Skidmore College
Final
W, 6-3

vs Tufts University
Final - 8 innings
W, 2-1

at No. 11 Wheaton College
Final
L, 6-0

vs Tufts University
Final
W, 2-0

28
vs New England Dinghy Championship
Final
13th of 18

at No. 3 University of Southern Maine
Final
L, 6-2
29
at Roger Williams University
Final
W, 19-6
30
1

vs Babson College
Final
W, 1-0
2
vs Springfield College
Final - 12 innings
W, 7-6

vs Springfield College
Final - OT
L, 14-13

at Springfield College
Final - OT
L, 14-13
3
at New England Division III Outdoor Championship
Final
1st

at New England Division III Outdoor Championship
Final
4th

at No. 15 Wheaton College
Final
W, 10-8

4
at New England Division III Outdoor Championship
Final
1st

at New England Division III Outdoor Championship
Final
2nd



vs WPI
@ (Wheaton College)
Final
W, 10-0