Top Stories
General Headlines
More Stories Social Media Central
Schedule
Oct 19
Women's Swimming and Diving 10:00 AM
Alumnae Meet
vs. MIT
Oct 19
Men's Swimming and Diving 10:00 AM
Alumni Meet
vs. MIT
Oct 19
Men's Lightweight Crew 2:28 PM
Head of the Charles
Club 8+
Oct 19
Men's Heavyweight Crew 1:41 PM
Head of the Charles
Club 4+ 1:41 PM, Club 8+ 2:28 PM
Oct 19
Sailing 10:00 AM
Oberg Trophy
Oct 19
Sailing 10:00 AM
at Yale Women's Trophy
@ Yale University
Oct 19
Sailing 10:00 AM
at Norm Reid Team Race
@ Boston College
Oct 19
Sailing 10:00 AM
at Coed Showcase Finals
@ Connecticut College
Oct 20
Men's Lightweight Crew 1:45 PM
Head of the Charles
Light 4+ 1:45 PM; Light 8+ 2:15 PM
Oct 20
Men's Heavyweight Crew 2:32 PM
Head of the Charles
Collegiate 8+
Oct 20
Women's Openweight Crew 8:51 AM
Head of the Charles
(Charles River - Boston, Mass. - Club Single: 8:51 AM)
Oct 20
Women's Lightweight Crew 1:57 PM
Head of the Charles
(Charles River - Boston, Mass. - LW4: 1:57 PM; LW8: 2:49 PM)
Oct 20
Sailing 10:00 AM
Oberg Trophy
Oct 20
Sailing 10:00 AM
at Yale Women's Trophy
@ Yale University
Oct 20
Sailing 10:00 AM
at Coed Showcase Finals
@ Connecticut College
Oct 20
Men's Water Polo 8:00 AM
vs. No. 14 Bucknell
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard University)
Harvard Invite
Oct 20
Men's Water Polo 4:45 PM
vs. No. 17 Pomona-Pitzer
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard University)
Harvard Invite
Oct 22
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM
at Babson College
Oct 22
Field Hockey 6:00 PM
vs. Wellesley College
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Wellesley College
Oct 23
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Worcester State University
Oct 26
Men's Heavyweight Crew TBA
at Head of the Fish
@ Fish Creek - Lee's Park (Saratoga Springs, N.Y.)
Oct 26
Women's Openweight Crew
at Head of the Fish
(Fish Creek - Saratoga Springs, N.Y.)
Oct 26
Sailing 10:00 AM
Schell Trophy
NEISA Coed Championship
Oct 26
Sailing 10:00 AM
at Victorian Coffee Urn
@ Harvard University
NEISA Women's Championship
Results
Oct 19
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. No. 13 Tufts University
L, 3-1
New England Challenge
Oct 19
Men's Water Polo Final
vs. Wagner
W, 7-5
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard University)
Harvard Invite
Oct 19
Field Hockey Final
at WPI
W, 3-2
Oct 19
Women's Soccer Final
at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
W, 5-1
Oct 19
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
vs. Clark University
L, 4-3
Senior Day
Oct 19
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Williams College
W, 3-0
New England Challenge
Oct 19
Men's Water Polo Final
vs. No. 15 George Washington
L, 14-9
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard University)
Harvard Invite
Oct 19
Women's Cross Country Final
1st of 29 at Connecticut College Invitational
Harkness Park (Waterford, Conn.)
Oct 19
Men's Cross Country Final
2nd of 28 at Connecticut College Invitational
Harkness Park (Waterford, Conn.)
Oct 19
Women's Openweight Crew Final
V8: 11th of 32 Head of the Charles
(Charles River - Boston, Mass.)
Composite
« Sep Oct 2019 Nov »
S M T W T F S
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
Oct 1, 2019
0 Worcester State University
7 at No. 11 MIT
Final
0 MIT
2 at Brandeis University
Final
0 Wheaton College
3 at MIT
Final
Oct 2, 2019
Midweek Firefly
5:00 PM
Oct 5, 2019
1st of 37 at Greater Louisville Classic
Final
Tom Sawyer Park (Louisville, Ky.)
4th of 40 at Greater Louisville Classic
Final
Tom Sawyer Park (Louisville, Ky.)
L, 4,569-4,305 U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
9 MIT
17 at No. 17 St. Francis College
Final
0 Mount Holyoke College
3 at MIT
Final
29 MIT
35 at U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
Final - 2OT
1 MIT
1 at Babson College
Final - 2OT
3 MIT
2 at Smith College
Final - OT
2 No. 11 MIT
0 at Clark University
Final
Pink Game
0 Husson University
3 at MIT
Final
10 MIT
9 at Iona College
Final - OT
Oct 6, 2019
6th of 19 Smith Trophy
Final
5th of 18 vs. Coed Showcase
@ Naval Academy
Final
12th of 16 vs. Stu Nelson Trophy
@ Connecticut College
Final
8 MIT
9 at No. 18 Princeton
Final - OT
Oct 8, 2019
6 MIT
1 at Wheaton College
Final
1 MIT
3 at No. 23 Babson College
Final
Oct 9, 2019
0 Bridgewater State University
1 at MIT
Final
Oct 10, 2019
0 Emmanuel College
3 at MIT
Final
Oct 11, 2019
MIT
vs. NEWITT Tournament
@ (Smith College and Mount Holyoke College - Northampton, Mass.)
TBA
Oct 12, 2019
N8: 1st; N4: 2nd at Quinsigamond Snake Regatta - First Years Only
Final
(Lake Quinsigamond - Worcester, Mass.)
MIT
vs. NEWITT Tournament
@ (Smith College and Mount Holyoke College - Northampton, Mass.)
TBA
12 Maine Maritime
30 at MIT
Final
1 Springfield College
2 at MIT
Final - OT
0 Mount Holyoke College
7 at No. 10 MIT
Final
12 MIT
17 at Brown University
Final
Oct 13, 2019
9th of 17 vs. Captain Hurst Bowl
@ Dartmouth College
Final
7th of 18 vs. Women's Showcase Finals
@ Naval Academy
Final
MIT
vs. NEWITT Tournament
@ (Smith College and Mount Holyoke College - Northampton, Mass.)
TBA
18 No. 10 Harvard University
7 at MIT
Final
3 No. 10 MIT
1 at No. 24 Williams College
Final
Oct 15, 2019
4 No. 10 MIT
0 at Wellesley College
Final
3 MIT
0 at Clark University
Final
Oct 16, 2019
Midweek Firefly
5:00 PM
2 Gordon College
4 at MIT
Final
Oct 18, 2019
2 Middlebury College
3 at MIT
Final
New England Challenge
Oct 19, 2019
Alumnae Meet
at MIT
10:00 AM
Alumni Meet
at MIT
10:00 AM
Head of the Charles
2:28 PM
Club 8+
Head of the Charles
1:41 PM
Club 4+ 1:41 PM, Club 8+ 2:28 PM
1st of 29 at Connecticut College Invitational
Final
Harkness Park (Waterford, Conn.)
2nd of 28 at Connecticut College Invitational
Final
Harkness Park (Waterford, Conn.)
V8: 11th of 32 Head of the Charles
Final
(Charles River - Boston, Mass.)
Oberg Trophy
10:00 AM
vs. Yale Women's Trophy
@ Yale University
10:00 AM
vs. Norm Reid Team Race
@ Boston College
10:00 AM
vs. Coed Showcase Finals
@ Connecticut College
10:00 AM
L, 4,540-4,328 U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
14 No. 15 George Washington
9 vs. MIT
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard University)
Final
Harvard Invite
0 Williams College
3 at MIT
Final
New England Challenge
5 No. 10 MIT
1 at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
4 Clark University
3 at MIT
Final - 2OT
Senior Day
3 MIT
2 at WPI
Final
5 Wagner
7 vs. MIT
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard University)
Final
Harvard Invite
3 No. 13 Tufts University
1 at MIT
Final
New England Challenge
Oct 20, 2019
Head of the Charles
1:45 PM
Light 4+ 1:45 PM; Light 8+ 2:15 PM
Head of the Charles
2:32 PM
Collegiate 8+
Head of the Charles
8:51 AM
(Charles River - Boston, Mass. - Club Single: 8:51 AM)
Head of the Charles
1:57 PM
(Charles River - Boston, Mass. - LW4: 1:57 PM; LW8: 2:49 PM)
Oberg Trophy
10:00 AM
vs. Yale Women's Trophy
@ Yale University
10:00 AM
vs. Coed Showcase Finals
@ Connecticut College
10:00 AM
No. 14 Bucknell
vs. MIT
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard University)
8:00 AM
Harvard Invite
No. 17 Pomona-Pitzer
vs. MIT
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard University)
4:45 PM
Harvard Invite
Oct 22, 2019
MIT
at Babson College
3:00 PM
Wellesley College
at MIT
6:00 PM
MIT
at Wellesley College
7:00 PM
Oct 23, 2019
Worcester State University
at MIT
7:00 PM
Oct 26, 2019
vs. Head of the Fish
@ Fish Creek - Lee's Park (Saratoga Springs, N.Y.)
TBA
at Head of the Fish
(Fish Creek - Saratoga Springs, N.Y.)
Schell Trophy
10:00 AM
NEISA Coed Championship
vs. Victorian Coffee Urn
@ Harvard University
10:00 AM
NEISA Women's Championship
vs. Nickerson Trophy
@ Tufts University
10:00 AM
NEISA Freshman Championship
John Jay
9:00 AM
Wentworth
9:00 AM
Westfield State University
at MIT
11:00 AM
MIT
at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
12:00 PM
Springfield College
at MIT
1:00 PM
Senior Day
Clark University
at MIT
1:00 PM
MIT
at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
1:30 PM
Simmons University
at MIT
3:00 PM
MIT
vs. TBA
@ Washington, Pa. (W&J)
3:30 PM
CWPA D3 Eastern Championship
Oct 27, 2019
Schell Trophy
10:00 AM
NEISA Coed Championship
vs. Victorian Coffee Urn
@ Harvard University
10:00 AM
NEISA Women's Championship
vs. Nickerson Trophy
@ Tufts University
10:00 AM
NEISA Freshman Championship
MIT
vs. TBA
@ Washington, Pa. (W&J)
TBA
CWPA D3 Eastern Championship
Oct 29, 2019
Emerson College
at MIT
7:00 PM
No events today
Composite Sport Shorts Digital Programs

Videos

Student-Athlete Of the Week

Ivan Jutamulia Men’s Soccer

Learn More

Novice 8 Boat Women's Openweight Crew

Learn More