2019-20 MIT Sailing Roster

Ht. Hometown/High School Major
Sarah Aaronson full bio Sarah Aaronson Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Ashland, Ore. / Ashland Major: Mathematical Economics
Alex Abate full bio Alex Abate Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Kemah, Texas / Clear Falls Major: Neuroscience
Marcus Abate full bio Marcus Abate Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Kemah, Texas / Clear Falls Major: Aerospace and Astronautical engineering
Soleh Anderlini full bio Soleh Anderlini Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Washington, D.C. / BASIS DC Major: Biological Engineering
Cat Arase full bio Cat Arase Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-3 Hometown/High School: Vienna, Va. / James Madison Major: Mechanical Engineering
Sharon Chen full bio Sharon Chen Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Charlotte, N.C. / NC School of Sci. and Math Major: Biological Engineering
Julia Cho full bio Julia Cho Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/High School: Cupertino, Calif. / Monta Vista Major: Biology
Dahlia Dry full bio Dahlia Dry Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Fort Myers, Fla. / Fort Myers Major: Physics
Stephen Duncan full bio Stephen Duncan Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Severna Park, Md. / Severna School Major: Chemical Engineering
Zoe Fisher full bio Zoe Fisher Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: River Forest, Ill. / Oak Park & River Forest Major: Undecided
Crew Fritsch full bio Crew Fritsch Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Coronado, Calif. / Coronado Major: Physics
Dana Haig full bio Dana Haig Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/High School: Beach Haven, N.J. / Southern Regional Major: Undecided
Emily Haig full bio Emily Haig Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Beach Haven, N.J. / Southern Regional Major: Business Analytics
Michelle He full bio Michelle He Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-3 Hometown/High School: Forest Hills, N.Y. / Hunter College (HS) Major: Computer Science
Raymond Huffman full bio Raymond Huffman Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Manhasset, N.Y. / Manhasset Major: Computer Science
Elissa Ito full bio Elissa Ito Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Tokyo, Japan / The Hotchkiss School Major: Undecided
Maile Jim full bio Maile Jim Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Honolulu, Hawaii / Punahou School Major: Biological Engineering
Meredith Julian full bio Meredith Julian Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Cohasset, Mass. / Dana Hall School Major: Computer Science
Zoe Lallas full bio Zoe Lallas Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-3 Hometown/High School: Chicago, Ill. / Walter Payton College Preparatory Major: Civil and Environmental Engineering
Abbie Lee full bio Abbie Lee Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/High School: Costa Mesa, Calif. / Calvary Chapel Major: Aeronautics and Astronautics
Charles Lindsay full bio Charles Lindsay Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: West Palm Beach, Fla. / Suncoast Community Major: Aerospace Engineering
Lynn Liu full bio Lynn Liu Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-3 Hometown/High School: Orange, Conn. / Hopkins School Major: Chemistry and Biology
Grace Mao full bio Grace Mao Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Overland Park, Kan. / Blue Valley North Major: Undecided
Michael Mastrandrea full bio Michael Mastrandrea Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Webster, N.Y. / Webster Thomas Major: Applied Mathematics and Finance
Jeremy McCulloch full bio Jeremy McCulloch Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: San Diego, Calif. / Francis Parker Major: Mechanical Engineering
Brooke McGoldrick full bio Brooke McGoldrick Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Southport, Conn. / Fairfield-Ludlowe Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Fiona McKellar full bio Fiona McKellar Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Palos Verdes, Calif. / Vistamar Major: Aerospace Engineering
Samantha Miller full bio Samantha Miller Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Silverdale, Wash. / Central Kitsap Major: Computer Science
David Morejon full bio David Morejon Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Kingwood, Texas / Kingwood Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Liz Obermaier full bio Liz Obermaier Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/High School: Northville, Mich. / Detroit Country Day School Major: Math and Business Analytics
John Ped full bio John Ped Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Portland, Ore. / Oregon Episcopal School Major: Aerospace Engineering
Kaila Pfrang full bio Kaila Pfrang Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Suffolk, Va. / Nansemond-Suffolk Academy Major: Aerospace Engineering
Suparnamaaya Prasad full bio Suparnamaaya Prasad Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-0 Hometown/High School: Yorktown, Va. / York Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Lulu Russell full bio Lulu Russell Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Marion, Mass. / Tabor Academy Major: Undecided
Brianna Ryan full bio Brianna Ryan Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Kapaa, Hawaii / Hawaii Preparatory Academy Major: Physics and Mechanical Engineering
Emily Scherer full bio Emily Scherer Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Oshkosh, Wis. / Oshkosh North Major: Mechanical Engineering
Ivan Shestopalov full bio Ivan Shestopalov Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Miami, Fla. / School for Advanced Studies - Wolfson Major: Computer Science
Satchel Sieniewicz full bio Satchel Sieniewicz Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Cambridge, Mass. / NuVu Major: Mechanical Engineering
Veronika Silkin full bio Veronika Silkin Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Johnston, Iowa / Johnston Major: Undecided
Abby VanLonkhuyzen full bio Abby VanLonkhuyzen Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/High School: Yarmouth, Maine / Yarmouth Major: Undecided
Wendy Wu full bio Wendy Wu Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Andover, Mass. / Phillips Academy Major: Undecided
Julia Wyatt full bio Julia Wyatt Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Sudbury, Mass. / Lincoln-Sudbury Regional Major: Mechanical Engineering
Isabelle Yen full bio Isabelle Yen Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Palo Alto, Calif. / Taipei American School Major: Computer Science and Economics