2019-20 MIT Women's Openweight Crew Roster

Ht. Hometown/High School Major
Gabriella Aponte full bio Gabriella Aponte Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Gurabo, P.R. / Notre Dame Major: Chemical Engineering and Economics
Jess Arbuckle full bio Jess Arbuckle Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Kutztown, Pa. / St. Paul's School (N.H.) Major: Material Science and Engineering
Jane Bai full bio Jane Bai Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Philadelphia, Pa. / The Baldwin School Major: Mechanical Engineering
Umang Bansal full bio Umang Bansal Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/High School: Charlestown, Mass. / Boston Latin School Major: Computer Science
Maria Barbosa full bio Maria Barbosa Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Riverside, Conn. / Sacred Heart Greenwich Major: Aerospace Engineering
Rose Bielak full bio Rose Bielak Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Berkeley, Calif. / Berkeley Major: Mathematics
Julia Contini full bio Julia Contini Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Belmont, Mass. / The Winsor School Major: Biomedical Engineering
Emelie Eldracher full bio Emelie Eldracher Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Andover, Mass. / Phillips Academy (Andover) Major: Humanities and Engineering
Kellie Everett full bio Kellie Everett Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Leominster, Mass / Royalton-Hartland Sr. High School Major: Electrical Engineering
Erica Flear full bio Erica Flear Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: New York, N.Y. / Brooklyn Technical Major: Chemistry
Aigneis Frey full bio Aigneis Frey Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: New Canaan, Conn. / Academy of Our Lady of Mercy Major: Aerospace Engineering
Portia Gaitskell full bio Portia Gaitskell Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Barrington, R.I. / Lincoln School Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Julia Grim full bio Julia Grim Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Austin, Texas / Liberal Arts and Science Academy Major: Computational Biology
Charlotte Gump full bio Charlotte Gump Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Washington, D.C. / Walt Whitman Major: Aerospace Engineering
Tess Gustafson full bio Tess Gustafson Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Windham, N.H. / Windham Major: Computational Biology and Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Annika Heuser full bio Annika Heuser Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Oakland, Calif. / Piedmont Major: Computation and Cognition
May Huang full bio May Huang Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/High School: Murfreesboro, Tenn. / Central Magnet School Major: Materials Science and Engineering
Dhamanpreet Kaur full bio Dhamanpreet Kaur Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Renton, Wash. / Liberty Major: Computer Science, Biology and Mathematics
Arina Khotimsky full bio Arina Khotimsky Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Westborough, Mass. / Westborough Major: Chemical Engineering
Emily Kiley full bio Emily Kiley Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Manhasset, N.Y. / Manhasset Major: Mechanical Engineering
Allison King full bio Allison King Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Brisbane, Australia / St. Margaret's AGS Major: Mechanical Engineering
Carly Long full bio Carly Long Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Tampa, Fla. / Robinson Major: Chemical Engineering
Ashley Luo full bio Ashley Luo Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/High School: Manhasset, N.Y. / Manhasset Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Lucy McMillan full bio Lucy McMillan Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Barrington, R.I. / Barrington Major: Mathematical Economics
Anna Meurer full bio Anna Meurer Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Greenwich, Conn. / Greenwich Major: Undecided
Ariana Park full bio Ariana Park Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Redwood City, Calif. / Woodside Major: Undecided
Mariela Perez-Cabarcas full bio Mariela Perez-Cabarcas Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: El Paso, Texas / Franklin Major: Electrical Engineering and Brain and Cognitive Science
Lisa Popkov full bio Lisa Popkov Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Brookline, Mass. / Brookline Major: Data Science
Premila Rowles full bio Premila Rowles Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Cupertino, Calif. / Archbishop Mitty Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dana Rubin full bio Dana Rubin Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Hod Hasharon, Israel / Hadarim Major: Biological Engineering
Pamela Stark full bio Pamela Stark Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Staten Island, N.Y. / Staten Island Tech Major: Electrical Engineering
Duha Syar full bio Duha Syar Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Staten Island, N.Y. / Staten Island Tech Major: Chemical Engineering
Raina Thomas full bio Raina Thomas Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Croton-on-Hudson, N.Y. / Croton Harmon Major: Biological Engineering
Jasmine Wu full bio Jasmine Wu Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-1 Hometown/High School: Wilmette, Ill. / New Trier Major: Undecided